The Big Swim - Palm to Whale 25 January 2009   Cache:29/11/2020 6:25:57 PM Ocean Swim Series
Personal ID OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Points
DAmbro 5 Andrew D'AMBROSIO 0:35:15.00 M20-24 M 1 99.50
Register 27 Elliot LONG 0:38:43.00 M20-24 M 2 94.27
Lochie 35 Lochie HINDS 0:39:00.00 M20-24 M 3 93.84
Register 38 Rob HUNWICK 0:39:02.00 M20-24 M 4 93.79
Jonah 57 Jonah BEARD 0:39:51.00 M20-24 M 5 92.56
Register 64 Jan MATEJOVSKY 0:40:28.00 M20-24 M 6 91.63
Register 77 Scott HENDERSON 0:41:13.00 M20-24 M 7 90.50
Register 83 David MCGLADE 0:41:26.00 M20-24 M 8 90.17
Register 84 Thomas BEADLE 0:41:33.00 M20-24 M 9 89.99
Register 93 Max SWADLING 0:41:57.00 M20-24 M 10 89.39
Register 110 Oliver LOOMES 0:43:05.00 M20-24 M 11 87.68
Register 126 Max COWPERTHWAITE 0:43:27.00 M20-24 M 12 87.13
Register 135 David HALLAMORE 0:43:38.00 M20-24 M 13 86.85
markja 183 Mark JACKSON 0:44:41.00 M20-24 M 14 85.27
aljones 306 Alex JONES 0:47:23.00 M20-24 M 15 81.20
Register 330 James BOYERS 0:47:53.00 M20-24 M 16 80.44
Register 361 Jack DWYER 0:48:15.00 M20-24 M 17 79.89
Register 479 Fernando TOLDI 0:50:31.00 M20-24 M 18 76.47
Register 508 Louis GORDON 0:50:58.00 M20-24 M 19 75.79
Register 524 Kristen HOWARD 0:51:11.00 M20-24 M 20 75.46
Register 536 Tom KINDRED 0:51:25.00 M20-24 M 21 75.11
Register 556 Ben RICHARDS 0:51:40.00 M20-24 M 22 74.73
Register 573 Rob SCHAFER 0:51:57.00 M20-24 M 23 74.31
Register 672 Iain MURRAY 0:53:11.00 M20-24 M 24 72.45
Register 685 Nicholas DWYER 0:53:25.00 M20-24 M 25 72.09
Register 740 Matthew PEACH 0:54:15.00 M20-24 M 26 70.84
Register 750 Simon DOUSE 0:54:25.00 M20-24 M 27 70.59
Register 785 Billy CHAPMAN 0:54:50.00 M20-24 M 28 69.96
Register 800 Nicholas WOODFORD 0:55:00.00 M20-24 M 29 69.71
Register 822 Rohan COOK 0:55:23.00 M20-24 M 30 69.13
Register 824 Phillip JONES 0:55:26.00 M20-24 M 31 69.05
Register 827 Ashley GRAY 0:55:29.00 M20-24 M 32 68.98
Register 839 Andrew PEACOCK 0:55:40.00 M20-24 M 33 68.70
Register 951 Oscar LEES 0:57:40.00 M20-24 M 34 65.68
Register 959 Andrew DA SILVA 0:57:48.00 M20-24 M 35 65.48
Register 961 Mark TANNER 0:57:49.00 M20-24 M 36 65.46
Register 973 Adrian STARK 0:57:56.00 M20-24 M 37 65.28
japila 1054 James LAURENT 0:59:24.00 M20-24 M 38 63.07
Register 1091 Jack MCPHEE 1:00:03.00 M20-24 M 39 62.09
Register 1091 Mark STRATON 1:00:03.00 M20-24 M 39 62.09
Register 1234 James CORDUKES 1:02:57.00 M20-24 M 41 57.72
Register 1249 Benjamin DREW 1:03:25.00 M20-24 M 42 57.01
Register 1333 Edward COPEMAN 1:05:44.00 M20-24 M 43 53.52
Register 1397 Patrick O'DONOVAN 1:08:22.00 M20-24 M 44 49.54
Register 1464 Matt GODFREY 1:11:23.00 M20-24 M 45 44.99
Register 1502 Chris ELSEGOOD 1:15:04.00 M20-24 M 46 39.44
Register 1505 Michael BURNSIDE 1:15:17.00 M20-24 M 47 39.11
Register 1508 Alistair MITCHELL 1:15:38.00 M20-24 M 48 38.58
Register 1551 Ian MOSS 1:23:40.00 M20-24 M 49 26.47