Captain Christie Classic 06 January 2013   Cache:23/04/2021 11:37:06 AM Ocean Swim Series
Personal ID OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
Register 30 Ron MASSAAR 0:26:29.00 M 50Up M 1 87.09
IRJL47 34 Rod LANDY 0:26:45.00 M 50Up M 2 62 M 60-64 86.42
wu_so 36 Ken THORLEY 0:26:57.00 M 50Up M 3 60 M 60-64 85.91
Register 50 Robert AUBIN 0:28:51.00 M 50Up M 4 81.10
Register 63 Bob BARRIE 0:29:50.00 M 50Up M 5 78.61
Register 67 Peter WHEELER 0:30:00.00 M 50Up M 6 78.19
Register 69 Tim LOYD 0:30:08.00 M 50Up M 7 77.85
Register 76 Wayne NICHOLSON 0:30:59.00 M 50Up M 8 75.70
Register 81 Gareth DAVIES 0:31:32.00 M 50Up M 9 74.31
Register 90 Mark McLENNAN 0:32:04.00 M 50Up M 10 72.96
Register 93 Garry COLLINS 0:32:09.00 M 50Up M 11 72.75
Register 105 David COX 0:33:09.00 M 50Up M 12 70.22
Register 107 Terry STUART 0:33:16.00 M 50Up M 13 69.92
Register 111 Robert MCGREGGOR 0:34:05.00 M 50Up M 14 67.86
Register 112 Trevor SYMONDS 0:34:12.00 M 50Up M 15 67.56
Register 113 Trevor RUSSELL 0:34:13.00 M 50Up M 16 67.52
Register 117 Johnathon HOAR 0:34:26.00 M 50Up M 17 66.97
Register 122 Laurie FITZPATRICK 0:34:48.00 M 50Up M 18 66.04
Register 133 Trevor HENDERSON 0:35:29.00 M 50Up M 19 64.31
scotts 134 Scott STRATFORD 0:35:33.00 M 50Up M 20 60 M 60-64 64.15
Register 136 Neil McGUIRE 0:35:40.00 M 50Up M 21 63.85
Register 137 Andrew ARMSTRONG 0:35:44.00 M 50Up M 22 63.68
Register 141 Andrew BURNS 0:35:57.00 M 50Up M 23 63.13
Register 146 David WILKINSON 0:36:01.00 M 50Up M 24 62.96
Register 147 Mark PEPPER 0:36:04.00 M 50Up M 25 62.84
Register 151 Glen TREWIN 0:36:38.00 M 50Up M 26 61.40
Register 153 Dean TREMAINE 0:36:46.00 M 50Up M 27 61.07
Register 156 Mark ALDRIDGE 0:36:49.00 M 50Up M 28 60.94
Register 158 Barton COYLE 0:36:55.00 M 50Up M 29 60.69
Register 164 Robert PICKARD 0:37:16.00 M 50Up M 30 59.80
Register 167 Peter O'BRIEN 0:37:49.00 M 50Up M 31 58.41
Register 170 Wayne JOHNSTON 0:38:52.00 M 50Up M 32 55.75
Register 171 Stephen MONTAGUE 0:38:58.00 M 50Up M 33 55.50
Register 172 Greg MOORE 0:39:01.00 M 50Up M 34 55.37
Register 173 Mark BOOTH 0:39:05.00 M 50Up M 35 55.20
Register 185 Mal DUNWOODIE 0:40:38.00 M 50Up M 36 51.28
Register 189 Ross DAY 0:40:55.00 M 50Up M 37 50.56
Register 191 Col ANDERSON 0:40:59.00 M 50Up M 38 50.39
Register 193 John SHOEBRIDGE 0:41:28.00 M 50Up M 39 49.17
Register 202 John BEST 0:46:33.00 M 50Up M 40 36.31
Register 203 James SNOWDEN 0:46:43.00 M 50Up M 41 35.88
Register 210 George KENNEDY 1:00:30.00 M 50Up M 42 1.00