Coogee Island Challenge 23 November 2014   Cache:17/09/2019 7:00:04 PM Ocean Swim Series
Personal ID OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
Register 110 John KEEVERS 0:39:50.00 M 60+ M 1 84.11
Wayne Thrupp 124 Wayne THRUPP 0:40:16.00 M 60+ M 2 66 M 65-69 83.44
Register 261 Mark PRESTON 0:44:21.00 M 60+ M 3 77.16
Alvin 295 Alvin PARR-WHALLEY 0:45:18.00 M 60+ M 4 66 M 65-69 75.69
Register 312 Garry LUSCOMBE 0:45:51.00 M 60+ M 5 74.85
jmoses 314 James MOSES 0:45:52.00 M 60+ M 6 69 M 65-69 74.82
Register 328 Stewart FAIRBAIRN 0:46:08.00 M 60+ M 7 74.41
wattle 363 David HELSHAM 0:46:50.00 M 60+ M 8 67 M 65-69 73.33
Register 384 Peter JOHNSON 0:47:13.00 M 60+ M 9 72.74
Brompton 399 Michael AYRES 0:47:30.00 M 60+ M 10 69 M 65-69 72.30
Register 401 Michael SCOTT 0:47:32.00 M 60+ M 11 72.25
Register 404 Allister LUGSDIN 0:47:36.00 M 60+ M 12 72.15
Register 407 Peter SOLBERG 0:47:37.00 M 60+ M 14 72.12
Register 405 Chuck HAHN 0:47:37.00 M 60+ M 13 72.12
Register 409 Robert GOETZ 0:47:39.00 M 60+ M 15 72.07
wallaby 419 Phillip MATHERS 0:47:51.00 M 60+ M 16 72 M 70+ 71.77
Register 459 David BUCKLEY 0:48:42.00 M 60+ M 17 70.46
rodneym 462 Rodney MOLESWORTH 0:48:45.00 M 60+ M 18 72 M 70+ 70.38
Register 465 Gary HAYES 0:48:48.00 M 60+ M 19 70.30
Register 468 Des SIMS 0:48:50.00 M 60+ M 20 70.25
Register 483 Patrick TIMBS 0:49:02.00 M 60+ M 21 69.94
Starbucks11 515 John WIDDUP 0:49:44.00 M 60+ M 22 66 M 65-69 68.87
Register 547 Bayne KELLY 0:50:14.00 M 60+ M 23 68.10
BrianE 560 Brian MUNRO 0:50:25.00 M 60+ M 24 74 M 70+ 67.81
Register 564 David MILLER 0:50:32.00 M 60+ M 25 67.63
treacle 602 Stephen BURNS 0:51:26.00 M 60+ M 26 69 M 65-69 66.25
Wheels 611 Jeremy WHEELER 0:51:37.00 M 60+ M 27 70 M 70+ 65.96
Register 648 Edwin SELBY 0:52:40.00 M 60+ M 28 64.35
cobber 675 Paul EDGHILL 0:53:27.00 M 60+ M 29 66 M 65-69 63.14
Register 722 Geoffrey NEWMARCH 0:54:48.00 M 60+ M 30 61.06
Register 737 Neil DALEY 0:55:11.00 M 60+ M 31 60.47
Register 778 Colin COLES 0:56:24.00 M 60+ M 32 58.60
Register 781 Jerry BEROWNE 0:56:29.00 M 60+ M 33 58.47
Register 791 Paul ELLERCAMP 0:56:44.00 M 60+ M 34 58.08
Register 851 Max BRANCH 0:58:30.00 M 60+ M 35 55.36
Register 852 Graeme FARMER 0:58:32.00 M 60+ M 36 55.31
Register 865 David HENDERSON 0:58:52.00 M 60+ M 37 54.80
Register 904 John WISE 1:00:10.00 M 60+ M 38 52.80
Register 918 Clive DOWDELL 1:00:48.00 M 60+ M 39 51.82
Register 926 Trevor BERWICK 1:01:20.00 M 60+ M 40 51.00
Register 951 Brian CONNOLLY 1:02:46.00 M 60+ M 41 48.79
Register 986 John BLACK 1:06:27.00 M 60+ M 42 43.12
Register 988 Murray WELSTEAD 1:06:28.00 M 60+ M 43 43.09
Register 997 Terry WILSON 1:08:17.00 M 60+ M 44 40.30
Register 1006 Andrew STEWART 1:10:48.00 M 60+ M 45 36.42
Register 1014 Russell FOUNTAIN 1:14:18.00 M 60+ M 46 31.03
Register 1015 Norm MCINTYRE 1:14:19.00 M 60+ M 47 31.01
Register 1028 George KENNEDY 1:27:31.00 M 60+ M 48 10.68