5km Sydney Splash (5Km) 23 Apr 17 Team Results Cache:16/12/2018 8:48:30 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Jarrod POORT 1:01:23 M Open M 1 100.00
2 Ollie SIGNORINI 1:01:29 M Open M 2 22 M 20-24 99.87
3 Wesley ROBERTS 1:01:39 M Open M 3 99.65
4 Solomon WRIGHT 1:01:48 M 20-29 M 1 99.46
5 Cormac GUTHRIE 1:02:50 M U19 M 1 98.11
6 Michael SHEIL 1:03:12 M 20-29 M 2 97.63
7 Oliver SPANTON 1:04:40 M U19 M 2 95.71
8 Ned WIELAND 1:07:19 M U19 M 3 92.25
9 George FARQUHAR 1:09:28 M 20-29 M 3 89.44
10 Sofia JENSON 1:13:35 F Open F 1 100.00
11 Kate DRYDEN 1:14:18 F Open F 2 98.45
12 Ryan CLARK 1:15:27 M 30-39 M 1 81.63
13 Craig HAMMOND 1:18:43 M 20-29 M 4 77.37
14 Jessica ASHWOOD 1:20:13 F Open F 3 85.66
15 Steve GIBBESON 1:20:14 M 50-59 M 1 54 M 50-54 75.39
16 Paul HEYDON 1:20:20 M 30-39 M 2 38 M 35-39 75.26
17 Chad SCHNEIDER 1:21:24 M 40-49 M 1 45 M 45-49 73.86
18 Mark WIELAND 1:22:24 M 50-59 M 2 72.56
19 Lawrence STUBBS 1:23:40 M 50-59 M 3 70.90
20 Irene CATS 1:23:51 F 30-39 F 1 77.81
21 Thomas DUNSFORD 1:24:19 M 20-29 M 5 70.05
22 Joe WATKINS 1:24:44 M 40-49 M 2 45 M 45-49 69.51
23 Kate SHEDDEN 1:25:01 F 20-29 F 1 29 F 25-29 75.29
24 Sandra ROGERS 1:25:36 F 50-59 F 1 54 F 50-54 74.03
25 Fiona MANCE 1:26:42 F 40-49 F 1 71.65
26 Mick STONE 1:27:18 M 20-29 M 6 66.16
27 George EVATT 1:27:30 M 50-59 M 4 65.90
28 Niell BOUSTRED 1:27:59 M 50-59 M 5 65.27
29 Susan ELLIOTT 1:29:16 F 40-49 F 2 66.10
30 Chris LONG 1:30:42 M 50-59 M 6 61.72
31 Peter MILLER 1:32:35 M 60+ M 1 62 M 60-64 59.26
32 Lydia TURMAN 1:33:29 F 20-29 F 2 56.98
33 Belinda COONEY 1:33:36 F 40-49 F 3 56.73
34 Laura WALLACE 1:33:45 F 20-29 F 3 30 F 30-34 56.41
35 Jen REID 1:34:05 F 30-39 F 2 55.69
36 Thinus KEEVE 1:34:10 M 30-39 M 3 57.19
37 Sylvester TAN 1:35:57 M 30-39 M 4 54.86
39 Leisa CHISHOLM 1:36:14 F 30-39 F 3 34 F 30-34 51.04
38 Elizabeth SLOANE 1:36:14 F 50-59 F 2 56 F 55-59 51.04
40 Kathy CORNISH 1:36:31 F 50-59 F 3 50.43
41 Susan MCCREERY 1:37:05 F 50-59 F 4 49.20
42 Peter HUGH 1:37:45 M 50-59 M 7 52.51
43 Liza CHRISTIAN 1:38:17 F 20-29 F 4 46.61
44 Justin BIGGS 1:38:29 M 20-29 M 7 51.56
45 Marc WEST 1:38:42 M 30-39 M 5 39 M 35-39 51.27
46 Kirill S 1:38:43 M 30-39 M 6 51.25
47 Susan KING 1:39:02 F 40-49 F 4 44.99
48 Kathryn BASU 1:39:05 F 40-49 F 5 44.88
49 Rachelle SILVER 1:39:34 F 30-39 F 4 43.84
50 Pierre LORD 1:39:49 M 40-49 M 3 49.81
51 Emily SCHNEIDER 1:39:57 F 30-39 F 5 43.01
52 Tom MCGRANNACHAN 1:40:33 M 40-49 M 4 48.86
53 Michael GORDON-SMITH 1:41:12 M 50-59 M 8 59 M 55-59 48.01
54 Damien HOGAN 1:41:13 M 50-59 M 9 47.99
55 Alvin PARR-WHALLEY 1:42:35 M 60+ M 2 65 M 65-69 46.20
56 Connor HUGHES 1:42:38 M 40-49 M 5 46.14
57 Emma BROWN 1:42:40 F 40-49 F 6 37.13
58 Peter DUNNE 1:43:00 M 40-49 M 6 45.66
59 Michael HYLAND 1:43:11 M 50-59 M 10 60 M 60-64 45.42
60 Martin PALFREY 1:44:11 M 50-59 M 11 44.11
61 Jess OWEN 1:44:33 F 30-39 F 6 33.06
62 Tony COVELLE 1:45:43 M 50-59 M 12 42.11
63 Jim DONALDSON 1:46:15 M 60+ M 3 41.41
64 Ben HAWKINS 1:47:24 M 40-49 M 7 39.91
65 Jill ROSEN 1:47:31 F 30-39 F 7 26.65
66 Kate MUNRO 1:49:00 F 30-39 F 8 23.44
67 Alastair GLASS 1:49:36 M 40-49 M 8 37.04
68 Pauline ENGLISH 1:52:53 F 60+ F 1 15.05
69 Ross YOUNGMAN 1:54:19 M 50-59 M 13 30.88
70 Kelly MCMANUS 1:59:23 F 30-39 F 9 1.00
71 Lorenzo POLETTO 2:17:12 M 60+ M 4 1.00