Vladswim 5km (5Km) 16 Dec 17 Team Results Cache:17/12/2018 7:20:29 AM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Justin HANBY 1:03:46 M 40-49 M 1 100.00
2 Lucas OTTAWAY 1:03:57 M 19 & Under M 1 99.78
3 Anel RADFORD 1:05:52 F WETSUIT F 1 100.00
4 Robert THORPE 1:08:03 M 19 & Under M 2 94.80
5 Nicola WATTS 1:08:04 F 19 & Under F 1 97.80
6 Joseph PASCALL 1:08:25 M 19 & Under M 3 94.35
7 Talbot HENRY 1:09:33 M 40-49 M 2 43 M 40-44 92.98
8 Callum GREENSHIELDS 1:09:41 M 19 & Under M 4 92.81
9 Paul TRACEY 1:11:47 M 40-49 M 3 90.26
10 Jason FAN 1:11:52 M 20-29 M 1 90.16
11 Monique BAIN 1:11:55 F 20-29 F 1 93.96
12 Jessica EVANS 1:12:02 F 30-39 F 1 93.84
13 Simon MRAVEC 1:16:17 M 19 & Under M 5 84.80
15 Caitlin RISSTROM 1:16:26 F 19 & Under F 2 16 F U 20 89.45
14 Sharon CRISAFI 1:16:26 F 40-49 F 1 89.45
16 Sam PREBBLE 1:16:32 M 20-29 M 2 84.50
17 Mark PRESTON 1:16:43 M WETSUIT M 1 84.27
18 Mark DRINKWATER 1:17:00 M 40-49 M 4 43 M 40-44 83.93
19 Robert NICHOLSON 1:17:33 M 50-59 M 1 83.26
20 Colin REYBURN 1:18:57 M 50-59 M 2 54 M 50-54 81.56
21 Rhys SWEANEY 1:19:08 M 40-49 M 5 81.34
22 Jesse HANNA 1:19:52 F 20-29 F 2 86.02
23 Rebecca PUTNA 1:20:31 F 20-29 F 3 85.37
24 Claire OWEN 1:20:47 F 50-59 F 1 85.11
25 Thomas TAYLOR 1:20:52 M 60+ M 1 67 M 65-69 79.23
27 Philip GARDNER 1:20:56 M 50-59 M 4 79.15
26 Niell BOUSTRED 1:20:56 M 50-59 M 3 79.15
28 Chris FLANAGAN 1:21:05 M 60+ M 2 64 M 60-64 78.97
29 Jessica SHILLINGTON 1:21:19 F 20-29 F 4 84.57
30 Mitch SEIDEN 1:21:33 M 30-39 M 1 78.40
31 Susan ELLIOTT 1:22:14 F 40-49 F 2 83.66
32 Kylie SUMMERS 1:22:17 F 40-49 F 3 83.61
33 Brian STANDLICK 1:23:10 M 60+ M 3 61 M 60-64 76.44
34 Gavin PEACOCK 1:23:16 M 30-39 M 2 76.32
35 Lochlan VON MOGER 1:23:23 M 30-39 M 3 76.18
36 Michael CHRISTIE 1:24:16 M 50-59 M 5 76 M 70+ 75.10
37 John FREIMAN 1:24:23 M 60+ M 4 74.96
38 David BRAUND 1:24:29 M 30-39 M 4 74.84
40 Jamie RYAN 1:25:26 M 40-49 M 6 73.69
39 Eva MULLER 1:25:26 F 30-39 F 2 80.46
41 Lucy MAHONEY 1:25:41 F 20-29 F 5 80.21
42 Emma BENNETT 1:26:23 F 20-29 F 6 79.51
43 Mitch STEIN 1:27:19 M 30-39 M 5 71.40
44 Nicola DAVIDSON 1:27:27 F 40-49 F 4 78.45
45 Robert MURRAY 1:27:51 M 50-59 M 6 70.75
46 Tony MOORE 1:28:02 M 60+ M 5 70.53
47 Henry WELD 1:29:15 M 50-59 M 7 69.05
48 Mark BROWN 1:29:30 M 60+ M 6 68.75
49 Margaret BARBOUTTIS 1:29:30 F 20-29 F 7 76.40
50 Nathan BRIGGS 1:29:31 M 40-49 M 7 68.73
51 Thierry FOREST 1:30:41 M 50-59 M 8 67.31
52 Jo-Anne ELLIOT 1:32:34 F WETSUIT F 2 73.34
53 Zander NEELS 1:32:51 M 40-49 M 8 64.68
54 Jannion DI TOMMASO 1:32:58 F 60+ F 1 72.94
55 Murray COBLE 1:33:02 M 50-59 M 9 64.46
56 Jason BARBER 1:33:04 M 50-59 M 10 64.42
57 Cae TOLMAN 1:33:34 M 40-49 M 9 63.81
58 Tamara TERWAL 1:34:16 F 30-39 F 3 71.64
59 David TREW 1:34:18 M 40-49 M 10 62.92
60 Michael RENSFORD 1:34:36 M 40-49 M 11 62.55
61 Belinda COONEY 1:35:09 F 40-49 F 5 70.76
62 Lucy DEAN 1:35:28 F 20-29 F 8 70.44
63 Kathryn BASU 1:35:49 F 40-49 F 6 70.10
64 Jen GWYNNE 1:36:26 F 50-59 F 2 53 F 50-54 69.48
65 Shayne FALKENMIRE 1:37:11 F 20-29 F 9 68.73
66 Andrew VATOVEC 1:37:14 M 50-59 M 11 59.36
67 Emily SCHNEIDER 1:37:22 F 30-39 F 4 68.55
68 Adam MACDONALD 1:37:31 M 30-39 M 6 59.01
69 Jerome MURPHY 1:38:17 M 50-59 M 12 58.08
70 Ellen LEABEATER 1:39:22 F 20-29 F 10 66.55
71 Matt BARR 1:39:56 M 40-49 M 12 56.08
72 John WIDDUP 1:40:12 M 60+ M 7 65 M 65-69 55.75
73 Holly MILLER 1:40:21 F 20-29 F 11 28 F 25-29 65.57
74 Jess OWEN 1:40:40 F 30-39 F 5 65.25
75 John GALLAGHER 1:41:03 M 50-59 M 13 56 M 55-59 54.72
76 Gordo CAMPBELL 1:42:13 M 40-49 M 13 46 M 45-49 53.30
77 Julia SHIELDS 1:42:33 F 20-29 F 12 63.37
78 Georgia PETTY 1:42:59 F 19 & Under F 3 62.94
79 David PETTY 1:43:00 M 40-49 M 14 52.35
80 Pete AFELE 1:43:42 M 40-49 M 15 51.50
81 David NEILL 1:43:54 M 40-49 M 16 42 M 40-44 51.26
82 Mark RASMIN 1:44:27 M 50-59 M 14 50.59
83 Asher HUDSON 1:46:40 M 30-39 M 7 47.90
84 Ruth HOLMES 1:47:15 F WETSUIT F 3 58.68
85 Brice VAXELAIRE 1:47:26 M 30-39 M 8 46.97
86 Peter SIMPSON 1:51:33 M 20-29 M 3 41.97
87 Anne MEACHAM 1:52:13 F 50-59 F 3 53.72
88 Kelly MCMANUS 1:53:33 F 30-39 F 6 52.39
90 Mark ELLIS 1:54:58 M 50-59 M 15 37.82
89 Liz CROWHURST 1:54:58 F 50-59 F 4 50.97
91 Jacquelin PERSKE 1:56:02 F 50-59 F 5 54 F 50-54 49.91
92 Paul JACKSON 1:59:23 M WETSUIT M 2 32.45
93 Rob REED 2:00:53 M 40-49 M 17 30.63
95 Annabell WYLIE 2:01:07 F 20-29 F 13 44.83
94 Carol RUSSELL 2:01:07 F 60+ F 2 44.83
96 Michaela PERSKE 2:01:25 F 40-49 F 7 49 F 45-49 44.53
97 Jo TAYLOR 2:01:54 F 40-49 F 8 44.05
98 Alan BOYDELL 2:04:07 M 30-39 M 9 26.71
99 Yolande MCLEAN 2:04:20 F 40-49 F 9 41.62
100 Paul MCDONALD 2:04:39 M 60+ M 8 26.06
101 Brendan MAHER 2:04:52 M 50-59 M 16 57 M 55-59 25.80
102 Claire ROBERTSON 2:18:26 F 40-49 F 10 27.54
103 Ryan FISHER 2:25:17 M 30-39 M 10 1.00
104 Sarah CARRADINE 2:45:01 F 50-59 F 6 58 F 55-59 1.00