Bay to Breakers Hawks Nest (2Km) 11 Jan 09 Team Results Cache:17/12/2018 12:15:01 AM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Points
1 Hayden Collins 0:29:22 MU19 M 1 100.00
2 Aaron Carnegle 0:29:42 MU19 M 2 98.78
3 Juliana Bar-Thomson 0:34:09 F20-29 F 1 100.00
4 Hayley Follett 0:34:13 FU19 F 1 99.76
5 Peter Mauro 0:35:23 M20-29 M 1 77.98
6 Regina Wright 0:35:25 F20-29 F 2 95.36
7 Andrew Leese 0:36:11 M30-39 M 1 75.05
8 Colin Dunlop 0:36:40 M50-59 M 1 73.28
9 Mary Fien 0:37:57 F30-39 F 1 86.08
10 Michael Barry 0:38:14 M30-39 M 2 67.55
11 Adrian Dernee 0:38:19 m40-49 m 1 67.24
12 Jude O'Shea 0:38:25 F40-49 F 1 84.37
13 Ben Mills 0:39:09 M40-49 M 2 64.19
14 Mark Randon 0:39:16 M30-39 M 3 63.77
15 Kim Findlay 0:39:33 F20-29 F 3 80.22
16 Vicky Voyzey 0:39:34 F30-39 F 2 80.16
17 Glen Rowe 0:40:42 M30-39 M 4 58.52
18 Jake Henwood 0:41:32 MU19 M 3 55.47
19 Mathew Sillar 0:41:40 M30-39 M 5 54.98
20 Patrick Shemdon 0:42:07 M40-49 M 3 53.34
21 Peter Spencer 0:42:10 M50-59 M 2 53.15
22 Peter Penn 0:42:25 M50-59 M 3 52.24
23 Steven Day 0:42:33 M50-59 M 4 51.75
24 Chris Ellis 0:43:05 M50-59 M 5 49.80
25 David McCarthy 0:43:50 M30-39 M 6 47.05
26 Brian Anderson 0:44:02 M50-59 M 6 46.32
27 Lisa O'Sullivan 0:44:20 F30-39 F 3 62.71
28 Leonard Gentin 0:44:24 M50-59 M 7 44.98
29 Kerri Dawson 0:44:27 F30-39 F 4 62.28
30 Kate Galluzzo 0:44:36 F30-39 F 5 61.73
31 Peter Brown 0:44:58 M60Up M 1 42.91
32 Vaughan Keena 0:45:26 M40-49 M 4 41.20
33 Mitchell Kenny 0:46:07 Mu19 M 4 38.70
34 Paul Nichols 0:46:27 M40-49 M 5 37.48
35 Andrew Perrin 0:46:46 M40-49 M 6 36.32
36 Sam Rooke 0:46:50 M30-39 M 7 36.07
37 Richard Murray 0:47:34 M40-49 M 7 33.39
38 Elizabeth Hill 0:47:35 F30-39 F 6 50.81
39 Justin Sherrard 0:47:41 M40-49 M 8 32.96
40 Mark Erbert 0:47:46 M40-49 M 9 32.66
41 Karin Nelson 0:48:08 F40-49 F 2 48.79
42 Kate Clezy 0:48:09 F50-59 F 1 48.73
43 Hugh Kraefft 0:49:55 M50-59 M 8 24.79
44 Mark Schaafsma 0:50:03 M40-49 M 10 24.30
45 Cooper Hanwood 0:51:14 MU19 M 5 19.97
46 Helen Dauncey 0:51:16 F60Up F 1 37.32
47 Ian Osborne 0:51:17 M50-59 M 9 19.79
48 David Hunter 0:54:47 M40-49 M 11 6.98
49 Zachery Sue 0:54:57 MU19 M 6 6.37
50 Gary Cheer 0:55:03 M50-59 M 10 6.00
51 Daniel Pringle 0:55:24 M20-29 M 2 4.72
52 Peter Green 0:56:25 M40-49 M 12 1.00
53 Kim Gourley 1:01:11 F50-59 F 2 1.00