Coogee to Bondi (5Km) 26 Apr 09 Team Results Cache:13/12/2018 10:29:07 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Points
1 Michael Love 1:01:47 M M 1 100.00
2 Joseph Dickson 1:02:24 M M 2 98.60
3 Scott Miers 1:02:25 M M 3 98.56
4 Maurice Westerweller 1:04:58 M(WS) M 4 92.75
5 Rob Izzard 1:05:15 M M 5 92.10
6 Keith Mcdonald 1:05:23 M M 6 91.80
7 Vanessa Cahill 1:05:37 F F 1 100.00
8 Paul Myatt 1:07:15 M M 7 87.55
9 MATTHEW ENGLAND 1:07:45 M M 8 86.41
10 Kirsty Thomson 1:09:42 F F 2 91.25
11 Chris Gill 1:10:15 M M 9 80.72
12 Adrian Miller 1:12:10 M M 10 76.35
13 Maaike Vanderkooi 1:13:10 F F 3 83.83
14 John Caporn 1:13:56 M M 11 72.33
15 James Goins 1:14:35 M M 12 70.85
16 Duncan Adams 1:14:55 M M 13 70.09
17 Andrew Metcalfe 1:15:42 M M 14 68.30
18 Dean Sohier 1:15:55 M M 15 67.81
19 Connor Hughes 1:16:07 M(WS) M 16 67.35
20 Tim Walsh 1:16:40 M M 17 66.10
21 Nicola Davidson 1:16:52 F F 4 75.90
22 Shannon Wolfers 1:17:04 M M 18 65.19
23 Sam oliver Schumacher 1:17:45 M M 19 63.63
24 David Earls 1:18:35 M M 20 61.74
25 Kevin Branagan 1:18:58 M M 21 60.86
26 Rob Bird 1:19:35 M M 22 59.46
27 Peter Fox 1:19:50 M(WS) M 23 58.89
28 Paul Hurst 1:20:23 M M 24 57.64
29 Damien Scales 1:20:31 M M 25 57.33
30 Anthony Carter 1:20:55 M M 26 56.42
31 Martine Hinds 1:21:20 F F 5 66.33
32 Nicola Logan 1:22:33 F F 6 63.73
33 Toni Leemen 1:22:52 F F 7 63.05
34 Niall Murtagh 1:23:00 M M 27 51.68
35 Colin Morawski 1:23:15 M(WS) M 28 51.11
36 Richard Pain 1:25:05 M M 29 46.93
37 Ben Squire 1:25:09 M M 30 46.78
38 Thomas John Leahy 1:26:13 M M 31 44.35
39 Margie McDonald 1:26:33 F F 8 55.16
40 Jeff Sanders 1:27:03 M M 32 42.45
41 Celia Challender 1:27:25 F F 9 53.30
42 Enda Stankard 1:27:32 M(WS) M 33 41.35
43 Mark Bolton 1:28:00 M M 34 40.29
44 Robert Salamon 1:28:56 M M 35 38.16
45 Luke Horder 1:29:10 M M 36 37.63
46 Rodney Molesworth 1:29:34 M M 37 36.72
47 John Salamon 1:29:35 M M 38 36.68
48 Niav Ryan 1:30:25 F F 10 46.88
49 Peter Long 1:30:45 M M 39 34.03
50 Stephen McDonagh 1:31:00 M M 40 33.46
51 MARC DORFLING 1:31:20 M M 41 32.70
52 Sam Shepherd 1:31:42 M M 42 31.86
53 Luke Palmerlee 1:31:45 M M 43 31.75
54 James Hutton 1:32:20 M M 44 30.42
55 Vanessa Lincoln 1:32:31 F F 11 42.38
56 Maurice Ben-Mayor 1:33:05 M M 45 28.71
57 Danny Carmichael 1:33:10 M M 46 28.52
58 Danni Morley 1:33:30 F F 12 40.27
59 Patrick Van Eybergen 1:35:10 M M 47 23.97
60 Stuart Webb 1:35:55 M M 48 22.26
61 Karuna Elliot 1:35:56 F F 13 35.06
62 Sean Devaney 1:39:14 M M 49 14.70
63 Aidan French 1:39:14 M M 49 14.70
64 Brendan Faulkner 1:39:53 M M 51 13.22
65 Greer Wilke 1:39:59 F F 14 26.38
66 SPOT ANDERSON 1:40:24 M M 52 12.05
67 Chris Booth 1:40:50 M M 53 11.06
68 Tony Potok 1:41:07 M M 54 10.41
69 Simon Rooney 1:45:15 M M 55 1.00
70 Monique Unger 1:51:50 F F 15 1.00