NarraFun Ocean Swim (1.8Km) 29 Oct 11 Team Results Cache:14/12/2018 7:08:23 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Lochie HINDS 0:27:13 M15-29 M 1 23 M 20-24 100.00
2 Anel STEWART 0:29:16 FWetsuit F 1 100.00
3 Michael MORAN 0:29:57 M30-49 M 1 92.27
4 Sean DALY 0:29:59 M30-49 M 2 48 M 45-49 92.17
5 Adam RADFORD 0:30:07 MWetsuit M 1 91.80
6 Brad EDWARDS 0:30:27 MWetsuit M 2 90.85
7 Greg SHEIN 0:32:04 M15-29 M 2 86.28
8 Stephen DE LORENZO 0:32:21 M50Up M 1 85.48
9 Scott GRIFFIN 0:32:44 M30-49 M 3 84.40
10 Brad LEVEY 0:32:47 M30-49 M 4 84.25
11 Andrew GRAHAM 0:32:50 M30-49 M 5 41 M 40-44 84.11
12 Tim COLLINS 0:32:54 M30-49 M 6 55 M 55-59 83.92
13 Bryn RUSSELL 0:33:08 M30-49 M 7 83.26
14 Chris FLANAGAN 0:33:13 M50Up M 2 64 M 60-64 83.03
15 David HELSHAM 0:33:29 M50Up M 3 66 M 65-69 82.27
16 Brian STANDLICK 0:34:05 M50Up M 4 61 M 60-64 80.58
17 Richard MURRAY 0:34:17 M30-49 M 8 56 M 55-59 80.01
18 Niell BOUSTRED 0:34:46 M50Up M 5 78.64
19 Michael FOX 0:35:14 M50Up M 6 57 M 55-59 77.32
20 Peter MCCRAE 0:35:15 M50Up M 7 60 M 60-64 77.28
21 Tamera LANG 0:35:39 F30-49 F 1 82.53
22 Jordan STOCKDALE 0:35:43 M30-49 M 9 46 M 45-49 75.96
23 Emma MCDONAGH 0:35:47 F15-29 F 1 82.16
24 Jen SPENCER 0:35:57 F30-49 F 2 81.71
25 Alex WARWAR 0:36:07 M30-49 M 10 55 M 55-59 74.83
26 Matthew BACKHOUSE 0:36:11 M30-49 M 11 42 M 40-44 74.64
27 Laura LINENBERG 0:36:18 F30-49 F 3 80.75
28 Matthew GWYNNE 0:36:21 M30-49 M 12 52 M 50-54 74.17
29 Garry NEWCOMBE 0:36:28 M50Up M 8 73.84
30 Catherine ROLSTON 0:36:33 F15-29 F 2 80.06
31 Mark DICKENS 0:36:35 M30-49 M 13 73.51
32 Nina NYMEYER 0:36:40 F15-29 F 3 79.74
33 Catherine BOORER 0:36:48 F15-29 F 4 36 F 35-39 79.38
34 Richard THOMAS 0:37:13 M30-49 M 14 79 M 70+ 71.71
35 David COWPERTHWAITE 0:37:29 M30-49 M 15 70.96
36 Emma STARRITT 0:37:38 F30-49 F 4 77.10
37 Oliver KOLTZ 0:37:43 M30-49 M 16 70.30
38 Christopher SMITH 0:38:06 M30-49 M 17 47 M 45-49 69.22
39 Sean WALLER 0:38:32 M30-49 M 18 67.99
40 Kate DAVIES 0:39:05 F30-49 F 5 73.13
41 Peter WELLS 0:39:12 M30-49 M 19 66.10
42 Jen GWYNNE 0:39:18 F30-49 F 6 53 F 50-54 72.54
43 Mark MCLENNAN 0:39:41 M50Up M 9 64.74
44 Michael GALLAGHER 0:39:42 M30-49 M 20 64.69
45 Paul WILLOWS 0:40:19 M50Up M 10 62.95
46 Elizabeth SLOANE 0:40:24 F30-49 F 7 56 F 55-59 69.52
47 Carmel MOLLOY 0:40:34 F15-29 F 5 69.07
48 Chris LUKINS 0:40:41 M15-29 M 3 61.91
49 Malcolm PITTENDRIGH 0:40:44 M30-49 M 21 61.77
50 Thomas PACEY 0:40:56 M15-29 M 4 61.20
52 Lisa CRITOPH 0:40:57 F50Up F 1 68.02
51 Miles TOLLAN 0:40:57 M30-49 M 22 61.15
53 Robert SHEPPARD 0:40:58 M15-29 M 5 61.11
54 Stephen COLL 0:41:15 M30-49 M 23 60.31
55 Lucy MCFADDEN 0:41:16 F15-29 F 6 67.15
56 Scott STRATFORD 0:41:41 M50Up M 11 57 M 55-59 59.08
57 Matthew WATSON 0:41:43 M50Up M 12 58.99
58 Anna ELVIN-JENSEN 0:41:47 F30-49 F 8 65.74
59 Jan BEACHAUN 0:41:57 F30-49 F 9 65.28
60 Steve GRANT 0:42:00 M30-49 M 24 58.18
61 Gordon MACMILLAN 0:42:01 M30-49 M 25 46 M 45-49 58.14
62 Craig FRY 0:42:13 M30-49 M 26 57.57
63 Sasha SOLLO 0:42:16 M30-49 M 27 57.43
64 Mark BAYLEY 0:42:29 M30-49 M 28 44 M 40-44 56.82
65 Karen FRY 0:42:31 F30-49 F 10 63.73
66 Karl BOURKE 0:42:33 M50Up M 13 56.63
68 Peter CRONIN 0:42:36 M30-49 M 30 56.49
67 Laurence MCCOY 0:42:36 M30-49 M 29 56.49
69 Toby VERE 0:42:41 M30-49 M 31 56.25
70 Paul HEPSTONALL 0:42:42 M30-49 M 32 56.20
71 Rachel PAMPLIN 0:43:02 F30-49 F 11 62.32
72 Horst WELCKER 0:43:13 M30-49 M 33 46 M 45-49 54.74
73 Chris NOONE 0:43:16 M30-49 M 34 51 M 50-54 54.60
74 Catherine MCALISTER 0:43:21 F30-49 F 12 45 F 45-49 61.45
75 Karl ROBERTS 0:43:33 M30-49 M 35 53.80
76 Liz SYMMONS 0:43:43 F30-49 F 13 60.45
77 Eoin DOYLE 0:43:55 M15-29 M 6 52.76
78 Scott SPARKS 0:44:00 M30-49 M 36 52.53
79 Gary CARSON 0:44:02 M30-49 M 37 52.43
80 Mark PAGE 0:44:09 M30-49 M 38 52.10
81 David TARRAN 0:44:13 M50Up M 14 68 M 65-69 51.91
82 Anthony CHALHOUB 0:44:16 M30-49 M 39 51.77
83 Marc BARRY 0:44:22 M50Up M 15 51.49
84 Naomi NYMEYER 0:44:30 F15-29 F 7 58.30
85 Michael GORDON-SMITH 0:44:55 M50Up M 16 59 M 55-59 49.93
86 Dylan ROWLAND 0:44:58 M30-49 M 40 49.79
87 Susan KING 0:45:50 F30-49 F 14 54.65
88 Tomas COLLINS 0:46:04 M30-49 M 41 46.68
89 Cass CORDWELL 0:46:04 F15-29 F 8 54.01
90 Joseph SQUADRITO 0:46:42 M15-29 M 7 44.89
91 Ben MCLEAN 0:46:55 M30-49 M 42 44.28
92 Thomas NAYLOR 0:46:56 M15-29 M 8 44.23
93 Stephen HUNT 0:47:37 M30-49 M 43 42.30
94 Zac LEMAN 0:47:43 M30-49 M 44 42.01
95 Chris BOOKER 0:47:52 M30-49 M 45 41.59
96 Jason OAKES 0:47:53 M30-49 M 46 41.54
97 Matt MURPHY 0:48:01 M30-49 M 47 41.17
98 David HALL 0:48:19 M50Up M 17 40.32
99 Donato D'AGROSA 0:48:39 M30-49 M 48 40 M 40-44 39.37
100 Phil HOLT 0:48:42 M50Up M 18 39.23
101 Vonni RALSTON TOMLINSON 0:49:01 F30-49 F 15 45.94
102 Michael WEBER 0:49:19 M50Up M 19 37.49
103 David BRISTOW 0:50:00 M30-49 M 49 35.56
104 Michael LE COUTEUR 0:50:26 M30-49 M 50 47 M 45-49 34.33
105 Antony CHALLINOR 0:51:09 M30-49 M 51 32.30
106 Debbie MCALLISTER 0:51:35 F30-49 F 16 38.91
107 Wijnand GERMS 0:51:43 M30-49 M 52 30.70
108 Mark SWIVEL 0:52:26 M30-49 M 53 28.67
109 Annie PARNELL 0:52:31 F30-49 F 17 36.36
110 Ian OSBORN 0:52:59 M50Up M 20 27.12
111 Fiona GRANT 0:53:04 F30-49 F 18 34.85
112 Peter ROLSTON 0:53:15 M50Up M 21 26.36
113 Tony RYAN 0:53:17 M30-49 M 54 26.27
114 Elliott DAWSON 0:53:31 M30-49 M 55 25.61
115 David PARNELL 0:54:06 M30-49 M 56 23.96
116 Jon WARNER 0:54:19 M30-49 M 57 54 M 50-54 23.35
117 Nicholas MALOUF 0:54:20 M15-29 M 9 23.30
118 David HILL 0:54:42 M30-49 M 58 22.26
119 Will BERRY 0:54:57 M15-29 M 10 21.55
120 Rod CUMMING 0:56:02 M50Up M 22 18.49
121 Phil JOHNSTON 0:56:23 M30-49 M 59 17.50
122 Simon BARLOW 0:57:38 M30-49 M 60 13.96
123 Anne LIN 0:58:06 F15-29 F 9 21.07
124 Darren WISE 0:58:21 M30-49 M 61 11.94
125 Brett MOODY 0:59:28 M15-29 M 11 8.78
126 Jane CARPENTER 1:00:23 F30-49 F 19 14.82
127 Jim DONALDSON 1:01:41 M50Up M 23 2.51
128 Bob BOWDEN 1:02:06 M50Up M 24 1.33
129 Ray BURRIDGE 1:02:13 M50Up M 25 1.00
130 Margot SMITH 1:05:26 F30-49 F 20 1.00