Tilbury Classic (1.9Km) 07 Apr 12 Team Results Cache:14/12/2018 11:54:59 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Sigi Hill 0:16:42 M30-39 M 1 100.00
2 Ben Allen 0:16:50 M20-29 M 1 99.54
3 Dale Dawson 0:17:53 M13-15 M 1 96.00
4 Jenny Whiteley 0:18:00 F50Up F 1 100.00
5 Montannah Murray 0:18:03 F13-15 F 1 99.80
6 Ben Denner 0:18:11 M30-39 M 2 94.98
7 Corey Dimmer 0:18:15 M30-39 M 3 94.74
8 Karen Higgison 0:18:21 F40-49 F 1 98.12
9 Abby Dawson 0:18:25 F13-15 F 2 97.75
10 Josh Henry 0:18:31 M30-39 M 4 93.87
11 Chris Chie 0:18:39 M20-29 M 2 36 M 35-39 93.39
12 Terry Mulcahy 0:18:53 M20-29 M 3 92.61
13 Jacqui Slack 0:19:17 F20-29 F 1 92.87
14 Alex Richardson 0:19:46 M16-19 M 1 89.63
15 Bruce Stevenson 0:19:51 M50Up M 1 89.35
16 Marcquis Hepbur 0:20:22 M20-29 M 4 87.60
17 Brett Camm 0:20:36 M40-49 M 1 86.78
18 Col Lawrence 0:20:42 M40-49 M 2 86.46
19 Rory Osullivan 0:20:46 M16-19 M 2 86.23
20 Lisa Critoph 0:20:50 F50Up F 2 84.28
21 Paddy Osullivan 0:20:55 M20-29 M 5 85.73
22 Julie Rohl 0:20:59 F50Up F 3 83.41
23 David Pollack 0:21:02 M40-49 M 3 85.30
24 Tim Oconnell 0:21:06 M40-49 M 4 85.12
25 Darby Osullivan 0:21:08 M16-19 M 3 84.99
26 Peter Zaccazam 0:21:10 M30-39 M 5 84.86
27 Bob Brace 0:21:12 M30-39 M 6 84.77
28 Josh Parsons 0:21:17 M13-15 M 2 84.47
29 Abigail Hopkins 0:21:20 F30-39 F 1 81.55
30 Liam Oconnor 0:21:24 M30-39 M 7 84.07
31 Neil Scotney 0:21:30 M30-39 M 8 83.75
32 Glyn Collins 0:21:32 M40-49 M 5 56 M 55-59 83.63
33 Matt Schofield 0:21:44 M13-15 M 3 82.95
34 Andrew Byers 0:21:47 M40-49 M 6 82.79
35 Peter Gallagher 0:21:54 M50Up M 2 82.39
36 Stephen Richardson 0:21:56 M40-49 M 7 82.30
37 Kristen Brace 0:21:58 F30-39 F 2 78.00
38 Carolyn Brace 0:22:02 F30-39 F 3 77.62
39 Gavin Sansom 0:22:06 M40-49 M 8 81.70
40 Jill Pettifer 0:22:12 F50Up F 4 76.64
41 Mark G McLennan 0:22:17 M50Up M 3 81.06
42 Jefferey Sanders 0:22:44 M50Up M 4 79.56
43 David Edwards 0:22:46 M30-39 M 9 79.47
44 Brendan Oconnor 0:22:47 M30-39 M 10 79.39
45 Glenn Spender 0:22:53 M30-39 M 11 79.08
46 Peter Worboys 0:22:55 M50Up M 5 78.97
47 Mitchell Lawrence 0:22:56 M13-15 M 4 78.91
48 Jo-anne Danne 0:22:57 F50Up F 5 65 F 65-69 72.52
49 Anthony Coward 0:23:00 M50Up M 6 78.69
50 Chris Stubbs 0:23:01 M40-49 M 9 78.60
51 Darren Atkinson 0:23:06 M40-49 M 10 78.33
52 Kate Guthrie 0:23:08 F30-39 F 4 71.48
53 Paul Willows 0:23:11 M50Up M 7 78.07
54 Sarah Kirkham 0:23:36 F40-49 F 2 68.89
55 Pat Quinlan 0:23:42 M50Up M 8 76.29
56 Andrew Gordon 0:23:43 M40-49 M 11 76.21
57 Grant Walsh 0:23:46 M40-49 M 12 76.05
58 Abbie Galvin 0:23:48 F40-49 F 3 67.76
59 David Grattan 0:23:52 M40-49 M 13 75.72
60 Jenny Saunders 0:23:54 F40-49 F 4 67.21
61 Andrew Watts 0:23:56 M40-49 M 14 75.51
62 Elizabeth Mackenzie 0:23:57 F40-49 F 5 66.95
63 Mark Bagnall 0:23:58 M40-49 M 15 75.37
64 Peter Wilson 0:24:00 M40-49 M 16 75.29
65 Daniel Toole 0:24:02 M30-39 M 12 75.15
66 Andy Beldom 0:24:19 M50Up M 9 74.20
67 Patrick Darcy 0:24:20 M30-39 M 13 74.12
68 Julieann Fogg 0:24:26 F30-39 F 5 64.27
69 Galvin Asher 0:24:31 M30-39 M 14 73.54
70 Julie Dart 0:24:45 F50Up F 6 62 F 60-64 62.47
71 Annette Willows 0:24:47 F50Up F 7 62.30
72 Angela Van Boxtel 0:24:52 F40-49 F 6 53 F 50-54 61.82
73 Ashley Hale 0:24:57 M40-49 M 17 72.05
74 Shane Waters 0:25:18 M50Up M 10 70.85
75 Dave Wilkinson 0:25:30 M50Up M 11 70.18
76 Scott Rankin 0:25:32 M40-49 M 18 70.07
77 Peter Heald 0:25:34 M40-49 M 19 69.98
78 Wayne Elder 0:25:48 M40-49 M 20 69.17
79 Teresa Osullivan 0:26:08 F40-49 F 7 54.86
80 James Dixon 0:26:54 M40-49 M 21 65.45
81 Neil Mcguire 0:26:57 M50Up M 12 65.27
82 Donna Lloyd 0:27:18 F40-49 F 8 48.37
83 Bev Wilkinson 0:27:39 F50Up F 8 46.39
84 Andrew Briggs 0:27:42 M30-39 M 15 62.75
85 Richard Brown 0:28:01 M50Up M 13 61.65
86 Michael Bremner 0:28:06 M50Up M 14 61.41
87 Stephen Legzdin 0:28:09 M40-49 M 22 61.22
88 Anthony Ballesty 0:28:20 M40-49 M 23 60.57
89 Seamus Oconnor(aided) 0:28:35 M50Up M 15 59.73
90 Karen Abbey 0:28:44 F40-49 F 9 40.41
91 Matthew Darcy 0:31:14 M30-39 M 16 50.74
92 Carolyn Seal 0:31:28 F50Up F 9 25.15
93 Inez Maurer 0:31:32 F40-49 F 10 24.85
94 Trish Bailey 0:32:37 F40-49 F 11 18.77
95 John Wilson 0:33:07 M50Up M 16 44.38
96 Merrilyn Mearnes 0:34:24 F30-39 F 6 8.91
97 Georgie Stromland 0:34:40 F50Up F 10 7.36
98 Jennifer Faddy 0:35:49 F40-49 F 12 1.00
99 David Maddox 0:45:55 M50Up M 17 1.00