Narrafun (1.8Km) 27 Oct 12 Team Results Cache:11/12/2018 8:54:56 AM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Rohan SKEA 0:22:28 M50Up M 1 100.00
2 Michael MORAN 0:22:49 M30-39 M 1 99.16
3 Matthew GIBBS 0:22:51 M30-39 M 2 99.08
4 David O'BRIEN 0:23:03 M40-49 M 1 53 M 50-54 98.60
5 Chris WILSON 0:23:21 MU30 M 1 29 M 25-29 97.88
6 Sean DALY 0:24:14 M40-49 M 2 48 M 45-49 95.75
7 Husain GHOLAMI 0:24:20 MU30 M 2 22 M 20-24 95.51
8 Stephen DE LORENZO 0:25:19 M50Up M 2 93.15
9 Fiona MANCE 0:26:59 F40-49 F 1 100.00
11 Liliana GUISEARDO 0:27:10 F30-39 F 1 99.30
10 Brain STANDLUCK 0:27:10 M50Up M 3 88.70
12 Chris FLANAGAN 0:27:14 M50Up M 4 64 M 60-64 88.54
13 Peter NASH 0:27:16 MU30 M 3 88.46
14 David FRIZZELL 0:27:20 M30-39 M 3 88.30
15 Sarah DICK 0:27:24 F30-39 F 2 39 F 35-39 98.41
16 Jonathan DELEU 0:27:33 M30-39 M 4 87.78
17 Michael FOX 0:27:35 M50Up M 5 57 M 55-59 87.70
18 Ian THOMPSON 0:27:38 M40-49 M 3 87.58
19 Damien HESSE 0:27:53 MAssisted M 1 86.98
20 Dale MOORE 0:28:09 M40-49 M 4 86.34
21 Richard THOMAS 0:28:13 M40-49 M 5 79 M 70+ 86.18
22 Jimmy RICH 0:28:22 M30-39 M 5 85.82
23 Amy WILKINSON 0:28:27 FAssisted F 1 94.39
24 Catherine ROLSTON 0:28:31 FU30 F 1 94.13
25 Niell BOUSTRED 0:28:46 M50Up M 6 84.86
26 Matthew BACKHOUSE 0:29:00 MAssisted M 2 42 M 40-44 84.29
27 Angus LUMSDEN 0:29:14 MU30 M 4 83.73
28 Thomas DO CANTO 0:29:27 MU30 M 5 83.21
29 Luke WOODFORD 0:29:46 M30-39 M 6 82.45
30 Nick MCCOUAT 0:29:48 M30-39 M 7 36 M 35-39 82.37
31 Steven CHAPMAN 0:29:53 M30-39 M 8 82.17
32 Rowena SOLOMONS 0:30:04 F30-39 F 3 37 F 35-39 88.20
33 Lorna WHITE 0:30:04 FU30 F 2 34 F 30-34 88.20
34 Brian AUBIN 0:30:08 M40-49 M 6 81.57
35 Brianna DAVIS 0:30:13 FU30 F 3 32 F 30-34 87.63
36 Paul SCARLETT 0:30:14 MAssisted M 3 44 M 40-44 81.33
37 Jason GELLERT 0:30:16 M30-39 M 9 81.25
39 Tony MOORE 0:30:26 M50Up M 7 80.85
38 Lisa CRITOPH 0:30:26 F50Up F 1 86.80
40 Mitchell WOODS 0:30:40 MU30 M 6 80.29
41 Adam MCMANUS 0:30:44 M30-39 M 10 80.13
42 Andrew MCKEE 0:30:54 M40-49 M 7 79.73
43 David HELSHAM 0:31:05 M50Up M 8 66 M 65-69 79.29
44 Jason SCULLY 0:31:11 M30-39 M 11 79.05
45 Georgina ALCOCK 0:31:15 FU30 F 4 83.67
46 Mark WATSON 0:31:20 MU30 M 7 78.69
47 Russell PHEGAN 0:31:23 M50Up M 9 78.57
48 David GARNHAM 0:31:33 M50Up M 10 78.16
49 James THORNTHWAITE 0:31:56 M30-39 M 12 77.24
50 Gordon MACMILLAN 0:32:43 M40-49 M 8 46 M 45-49 75.36
51 Stephen ZOENER 0:32:44 M50Up M 11 75.32
52 Eoin DOYLE 0:32:47 MU30 M 8 75.20
53 Chris NOONE 0:32:56 M40-49 M 9 51 M 50-54 74.84
55 Alex MAIN 0:32:59 M30-39 M 13 74.72
54 Michele PEZZUTTI 0:32:59 F40-49 F 2 77.04
56 Grant EWER 0:33:10 MAssisted M 4 74.28
57 Ashley GRAY 0:33:13 MAssisted M 5 74.16
58 David TARRAN 0:33:22 M50Up M 12 68 M 65-69 73.80
59 Duncan PATERSON 0:33:24 M30-39 M 14 73.72
60 David GRUNDY 0:33:26 M50Up M 13 73.64
61 Sam BRODOVCKY 0:33:30 M30-39 M 15 73.48
62 Shane ABRAHAMSON 0:33:31 M30-39 M 16 73.44
63 Mark BAYLEY 0:33:32 M30-39 M 17 44 M 40-44 73.40
64 Trent SKEERS 0:33:40 M30-39 M 18 73.08
65 Stuart ROBERTSON 0:33:43 M40-49 M 10 72.96
66 Tamsin HOLLOWAY 0:33:51 F30-39 F 4 73.72
67 Adam MALSKI 0:34:05 M30-39 M 19 72.07
69 Jim MOULTON 0:34:39 M30-39 M 21 70.71
68 Duncan CONNELLAN 0:34:39 M30-39 M 20 70.71
70 Lucille ORRO 0:34:50 F30-39 F 5 69.96
71 Josephine LAMSHED 0:34:51 F30-39 F 6 69.89
72 Stephen HEAD 0:34:53 M30-39 M 22 70.15
73 Emma ALCOCK 0:34:55 FU30 F 5 69.64
74 Sarah LEAR 0:34:57 F30-39 F 7 69.51
75 Clinton TRISIC 0:35:02 M40-49 M 11 69.79
76 Greg MUIR 0:35:29 M50Up M 14 68.71
77 Michael MATTHEWS 0:35:39 M40-49 M 12 68.31
78 Kate SEAR 0:35:47 FU30 F 6 31 F 30-34 66.32
79 Sandy FERGUSON 0:36:05 F40-49 F 3 65.17
80 Warren MCKENZIE 0:36:19 M30-39 M 23 38 M 35-39 66.71
81 David MORALES 0:36:24 M30-39 M 24 66.51
82 Stefan JANIC 0:36:25 MU30 M 9 66.47
83 Rachel PAMPLIN 0:36:26 F40-49 F 4 63.83
84 Catherine MCALISTER 0:36:31 F30-39 F 8 45 F 45-49 63.51
85 Matt BUTLER 0:36:36 M40-49 M 13 66.03
86 Peter CROMBY 0:36:39 M40-49 M 14 65.90
87 Hester RAIJMAKERS 0:36:41 F40-49 F 5 62.88
88 Kelly BUCHANAN 0:36:54 F30-39 F 9 62.05
89 Trent COOK 0:36:58 M30-39 M 25 65.14
90 Hunter SOUTHWICK 0:37:07 M50Up M 15 64.78
91 Nicholas SPROATS 0:37:09 M30-39 M 26 64.70
92 Marianne MYLNE 0:37:12 F40-49 F 6 60.90
93 Keith BEATTIE 0:37:15 M40-49 M 15 64.46
94 Matt JEANS 0:37:17 M40-49 M 16 64.38
95 Ivan STIPAK 0:37:26 M30-39 M 27 16 M U 20 64.02
96 Roland GRELLINGER 0:37:31 M50Up M 16 63.82
97 Richard MURRAY 0:37:40 M50Up M 17 56 M 55-59 63.46
99 Philip HOLT 0:37:46 M50Up M 19 63.22
98 Ed SELBY 0:37:46 M50Up M 18 65 M 65-69 63.22
100 John MACLEAY 0:37:48 M50Up M 20 63.14
101 Daniel KELLY 0:37:56 M30-39 M 28 62.82
102 Ben MCLEAN 0:38:13 M30-39 M 29 62.14
103 John MCMANUS 0:38:13 M50Up M 21 62.14
104 Peter WHEATLEY 0:38:34 M50Up M 22 61.30
105 Matthew THOMAS 0:39:14 M30-39 M 30 59.69
106 Phoebe DONOHOE 0:39:16 F30-39 F 10 52.99
107 Richard TAYLOR 0:39:22 MU30 M 10 59.37
108 Theodore KALLIS 0:39:26 MU30 M 11 59.21
109 Rob SCHMIDT 0:39:57 M40-49 M 17 57.97
110 Will BROWN 0:39:58 M30-39 M 31 57.93
111 Mick ASH 0:40:00 M40-49 M 18 57.85
112 Craig DOBER 0:40:13 M50Up M 23 57.33
113 Gary WILSON 0:40:25 M40-49 M 19 56.85
114 Jim DONALDSON 0:40:28 M50Up M 24 56.73
115 Ella FINNEY 0:40:37 FU30 F 7 47.82
116 Tony HEIGHT 0:41:10 M50Up M 25 55.05
117 Tim SMITH 0:41:42 M30-39 M 32 53.77
118 Ben TOOLE 0:41:54 M30-39 M 33 53.28
119 Mark ROBERTS 0:41:55 M30-39 M 34 53.24
120 Jonathan BOYD 0:42:00 M40-49 M 20 53.04
121 Simon BARLOW 0:42:08 M40-49 M 21 52.72
122 Lana DO CANTO 0:42:11 FU30 F 8 41.82
123 John WISE 0:42:22 M50Up M 26 52.16
124 Paul ZAGAMI 0:42:52 M30-39 M 35 50.96
125 Rosie LANGLEY 0:42:58 F50Up F 2 63 F 60-64 38.83
126 Ian OSBORN 0:43:04 M50Up M 27 50.48
127 David PIKE 0:43:23 M30-39 M 36 49.72
128 Philip ALEXANDER 0:43:40 MAssisted M 6 49.04
129 Harriet KELLY 0:44:09 F40-49 F 7 34.30
130 Clair LAKE 0:45:18 FU30 F 9 29.90
131 Jarrod DOBER 0:45:22 MU30 M 12 44.95
132 Danny AVIS 0:46:15 M40-49 M 22 42.83
133 Adam WALSH 0:46:21 M40-49 M 23 42.59
134 Peter POISION 0:46:25 M50Up M 28 42.43
135 Paul ELLERCAMP 0:47:50 M50Up M 29 39.02
136 Talia WEBB 0:48:01 F40-49 F 8 19.50
137 Bob BOWDEN 0:48:15 M50Up M 30 38.02
138 Philip JOHNSTON 0:48:41 M50Up M 31 36.98
139 Ross HALL 0:49:09 M50Up M 32 35.86
140 Paul MCALEESE 0:49:14 M50Up M 33 35.66
141 Patrick WATSON 0:49:21 MU30 M 13 35.38
142 Tom CURTIN 0:49:25 MU30 M 14 35.22
143 Vanessa FINNEY 0:50:05 F40-49 F 9 11.59
144 Norman MCINTYRE 0:51:52 M50Up M 34 29.33
145 Christopher MCIVER 0:51:53 M40-49 M 24 29.29
146 Virginia HEAD 0:52:51 F50Up F 3 76 F 70+ 1.00
147 Martyn RIDDLE 0:55:40 M40-49 M 25 20.19
148 Jeremy MOHAMED 1:03:39 M30-39 M 37 1.00