Captain Christie Classic (1.8Km) 06 Jan 13 Team Results Cache:13/12/2018 10:29:03 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Jarrod POORT 0:21:23 M 18-29 M 1 100.00
2 Lachlan O'GRADY 0:21:33 M 12-17 M 1 99.58
3 Rhett RUSSELL 0:22:39 M 18-29 M 2 96.79
4 Chad POLAND 0:22:59 M 18-29 M 3 95.95
5 Mat LAMBERT 0:23:04 M 18-29 M 4 95.74
6 Ben SQUIRES 0:23:25 M 30-39 M 1 94.85
7 Claire NICHOLLS 0:23:26 F 18-29 F 1 100.00
8 Jerry O'SULLIVAN 0:23:28 M 18-29 M 5 94.73
9 Craig GRUBER 0:23:30 M 40-49 M 1 94.64
10 Jason FOYE 0:23:38 M 40-49 M 2 94.31
11 Greg MILLER 0:23:44 M 30-39 M 2 94.05
12 Grahame MILLER 0:24:15 M 30-39 M 3 92.74
13 Bethany WHEELER 0:24:17 F 12-17 F 1 96.88
14 Phillip BROWN 0:24:23 M 40-49 M 3 53 M 50-54 92.41
15 David MAINWARING 0:24:35 M 18-29 M 6 91.90
16 Barbara RIVEROS 0:25:16 F 18-29 F 2 93.28
17 Karen HIGGISON 0:25:25 F 40-49 F 1 92.73
18 Samantha VIBERT 0:25:39 F 12-17 F 2 91.87
19 Heath BEHNCKE 0:25:40 M 30-39 M 4 89.16
20 Cassie SMITH 0:25:51 F 12-17 F 3 91.14
21 Elizabeth PATTERSON 0:25:59 F 12-17 F 4 90.65
22 Chris JALLARD 0:26:04 M 30-39 M 5 88.15
23 Kris RAMBID 0:26:07 M 30-39 M 6 88.02
24 Brad THOMAS 0:26:09 M 18-29 M 7 87.94
25 Paul TAYLOR 0:26:15 M 40-49 M 4 52 M 50-54 87.68
26 Mitchell WAINE 0:26:21 M 18-29 M 8 87.43
27 Sarah BYDEN 0:26:22 F 12-17 F 5 89.24
28 Paul ROBAARD 0:26:24 M 30-39 M 7 87.30
29 Andrew BLAKE 0:26:25 M 30-39 M 8 87.26
30 Ron MASSAAR 0:26:29 M 50Up M 1 87.09
31 Abbey THORLEY 0:26:41 F 12-17 F 6 88.08
32 Frank WALLNER 0:26:42 M 40-49 M 5 86.54
33 Annie PHILLIPS 0:26:44 F 12-17 F 7 87.90
34 Rod LANDY 0:26:45 M 50Up M 2 59 M 55-59 86.42
35 Scott HOBSON 0:26:54 M 30-39 M 9 86.04
36 Ken THORLEY 0:26:57 M 50Up M 3 57 M 55-59 85.91
37 Mitchell BOOTH 0:26:58 M 18-29 M 9 85.87
38 Karri RYAN 0:26:59 F 18-29 F 3 86.98
39 Peter KELLAMAN 0:27:00 M 40-49 M 6 85.78
40 Dana RICHARDS 0:27:06 F 30-39 F 1 42 F 40-44 86.56
41 Rhys SWEANEY 0:27:08 M 30-39 M 10 85.45
42 Richard AGIUS 0:27:23 M 40-49 M 7 84.81
43 Michael CROGHAN 0:27:29 M 40-49 M 8 84.56
44 Nicole NUGARA 0:27:35 F 40-49 F 2 84.78
45 Lawrence STUBBS 0:27:48 M 40-49 M 9 83.76
46 Rory O'SULLIVAN 0:27:52 M 18-29 M 10 83.59
47 Darren BURKE 0:27:53 M 40-49 M 10 83.55
48 Gavin THOMAS 0:28:22 M 18-29 M 11 82.33
49 Darby O'SULLIVAN 0:28:35 M 18-29 M 12 81.78
50 Robert AUBIN 0:28:51 M 50Up M 4 81.10
51 Rosemary LEAMON 0:28:55 F 40-49 F 3 55 F 55-59 79.89
52 Colin LAWRENCE 0:28:56 M 40-49 M 11 80.89
53 Brett LeCLERC 0:29:10 M 40-49 M 12 80.30
54 Steve CLARK 0:29:14 M 40-49 M 13 80.13
55 Wozza FREEMAN 0:29:21 M 30-39 M 11 79.84
56 Jeff CINI 0:29:25 M 40-49 M 14 79.67
57 Dean BOWEN 0:29:31 M 18-29 M 13 79.42
58 Nicholas ARMSTRONG 0:29:34 M 18-29 M 14 79.29
59 Riki TUCKER 0:29:35 M 18-29 M 15 79.25
60 Jennifer COOGAR 0:29:36 F 18-29 F 4 77.39
61 Padrick O'SULLIVAN 0:29:37 M 18-29 M 16 79.16
62 Darryl GREEN 0:29:43 M 40-49 M 15 78.91
63 Bob BARRIE 0:29:50 M 50Up M 5 78.61
64 Tim RISBY 0:29:56 M 40-49 M 16 78.36
65 Andrew BYERS 0:29:57 M 40-49 M 17 78.32
66 Peter QUINE 0:29:59 M 30-39 M 12 78.23
67 Peter WHEELER 0:30:00 M 50Up M 6 78.19
68 Tyson HENDERSON 0:30:07 M 18-29 M 17 77.90
69 Tim LOYD 0:30:08 M 50Up M 7 77.85
70 Craig WHITE 0:30:09 M 40-49 M 18 77.81
71 Darren ATKINSON 0:30:15 M 40-49 M 19 77.56
72 Jack QUINN 0:30:16 M 18-29 M 18 77.52
73 Grant EADY 0:30:18 M 40-49 M 20 77.43
74 Bryan CARROLL 0:30:22 M 40-49 M 21 52 M 50-54 77.26
75 Aaron SHELLEY 0:30:38 M 30-39 M 13 76.59
76 Wayne NICHOLSON 0:30:59 M 50Up M 8 75.70
77 Braydon MICALLEF 0:31:10 M 12-17 M 2 75.24
78 Keeli CAMBOURNE 0:31:18 F 40-49 F 4 71.16
79 Mark YEO 0:31:18 M 30-39 M 14 74.90
80 Jason WINDRUM 0:31:21 M 30-39 M 15 74.78
81 Gareth DAVIES 0:31:32 M 50Up M 9 74.31
82 Jack SHANNON 0:31:40 M 40-49 M 22 73.97
83 Brett McCROARY 0:31:41 M 30-39 M 16 73.93
84 Nick McEACHERN 0:31:48 M 40-49 M 23 73.64
85 Jill PETTIFER 0:31:55 F 50Up F 1 68.89
86 Damien KENNEDY 0:31:56 M 40-49 M 24 73.30
87 James SHARPE 0:31:57 M 40-49 M 25 73.26
88 Glenn SPENDER 0:31:58 M 40-49 M 26 73.21
89 Mike SMITH 0:31:59 M 40-49 M 27 73.17
90 Mark McLENNAN 0:32:04 M 50Up M 10 72.96
91 Ryan BAILEY 0:32:05 M 18-29 M 19 72.92
92 Jayden HARRISON 0:32:08 M 12-17 M 3 72.79
93 Garry COLLINS 0:32:09 M 50Up M 11 72.75
94 Kathy PARRAMORE 0:32:10 F 40-49 F 5 49 F 45-49 67.98
95 Shane LEACH 0:32:16 M 40-49 M 28 72.46
96 John BRADBERY 0:32:21 M 40-49 M 29 72.24
97 Marcus KENNEDY 0:32:32 M 40-49 M 30 71.78
98 Chris CARLON 0:32:35 M 30-39 M 17 71.65
99 Christopher WALSH 0:32:39 M 30-39 M 18 71.49
100 Allan FARRELL 0:32:42 M 40-49 M 31 71.36
101 Michael DRAKE 0:32:45 M 18-29 M 20 71.23
102 David EDWARDS 0:32:59 M 30-39 M 19 70.64
103 Doninique PALMER 0:33:02 F 12-17 F 8 64.80
104 Jamie ALFORD 0:33:03 M 30-39 M 20 70.47
105 David COX 0:33:09 M 50Up M 12 70.22
106 Lachlan CAMPBELL 0:33:10 M 18-29 M 21 70.18
107 Terry STUART 0:33:16 M 50Up M 13 69.92
108 Meg GRAHAH 0:33:27 F 12-17 F 9 63.27
109 Chris LAIRD 0:33:34 M 30-39 M 21 69.17
110 Greg MATHERSON 0:33:48 M 30-39 M 22 68.57
111 Robert MCGREGGOR 0:34:05 M 50Up M 14 67.86
112 Trevor SYMONDS 0:34:12 M 50Up M 15 67.56
113 Trevor RUSSELL 0:34:13 M 50Up M 16 67.52
114 Josephine LAMSHED 0:34:20 F 30-39 F 2 60.03
115 Leonardo ROCKER 0:34:22 M 30-39 M 23 67.14
116 Andrew DEBECK 0:34:25 M 18-29 M 22 67.01
117 Johnathon HOAR 0:34:26 M 50Up M 17 66.97
118 Murray AVIS 0:34:29 M 40-49 M 32 66.85
119 Marc L'HUILLIER 0:34:39 M 40-49 M 33 66.42
120 Mitchell REIN 0:34:40 M 18-29 M 23 66.38
121 Kirrilee BRACHT 0:34:44 F 30-39 F 3 58.57
122 Laurie FITZPATRICK 0:34:48 M 50Up M 18 66.04
123 Rindt JOHNSTONE 0:34:49 M 40-49 M 34 66.00
124 Alexander ARMSTRONG 0:34:50 M 18-29 M 24 65.96
125 Kathy JOHNSON 0:34:53 F 50Up F 2 58.02
126 Kenneth WEIR 0:34:54 M 30-39 M 24 65.79
127 Helen CROMB 0:35:08 F 50Up F 3 57.10
128 Louis SUTHERLAND 0:35:10 M 18-29 M 25 65.12
129 Liz BATEMAN 0:35:17 F 40-49 F 6 56.55
130 Emma BATEMAN 0:35:18 F 40-49 F 7 56.49
131 Philip MARTIN 0:35:23 M 40-49 M 35 64.57
132 Jason SHOEBRIDGE 0:35:25 M 30-39 M 25 64.48
133 Trevor HENDERSON 0:35:29 M 50Up M 19 64.31
134 Scott STRATFORD 0:35:33 M 50Up M 20 57 M 55-59 64.15
135 Chris STUBBS 0:35:39 M 40-49 M 36 63.89
136 Neil McGUIRE 0:35:40 M 50Up M 21 63.85
137 Andrew ARMSTRONG 0:35:44 M 50Up M 22 63.68
138 Gail ROWLAND 0:35:48 F 50Up F 4 54.66
139 Adam GUTHRIE 0:35:49 M 40-49 M 37 63.47
140 Daniel ZULIAN 0:35:50 M 30-39 M 26 63.43
141 Andrew BURNS 0:35:57 M 50Up M 23 63.13
142 Greg PROSSER 0:35:58 M 30-39 M 27 63.09
143 Lenka HULMES 0:35:59 F 30-39 F 4 53.98
144 Wendy QUINN 0:35:59 F 50Up F 5 53.98
145 Darren HOLLAND 0:36:00 M 30-39 M 28 63.01
146 David WILKINSON 0:36:01 M 50Up M 24 62.96
147 Mark PEPPER 0:36:04 M 50Up M 25 62.84
148 Richard PAYNE 0:36:14 M 30-39 M 29 62.42
149 Ross ANDERSON 0:36:16 M 30-39 M 30 62.33
150 Victoria COOGAR 0:36:26 F 18-29 F 5 52.33
151 Glen TREWIN 0:36:38 M 50Up M 26 61.40
152 Rob McGRATH 0:36:40 M 40-49 M 38 61.32
153 Dean TREMAINE 0:36:46 M 50Up M 27 61.07
154 Merryn SNOWDEN 0:36:47 F 40-49 F 8 51.05
155 David SEARLE 0:36:48 M 40-49 M 39 60.98
156 Mark ALDRIDGE 0:36:49 M 50Up M 28 60.94
157 Cliff POLAND 0:36:51 M 30-39 M 31 60.86
158 Barton COYLE 0:36:55 M 50Up M 29 60.69
159 Simon BATEMAN 0:36:56 M 40-49 M 40 60.64
160 David HINE 0:36:57 M 30-39 M 32 60.60
161 Jasmine PICKARD 0:37:00 F 12-17 F 10 50.26
162 Andrew PERRIN 0:37:01 M 40-49 M 41 60.43
163 Nigel GRAY 0:37:08 M 40-49 M 42 60.14
164 Robert PICKARD 0:37:16 M 50Up M 30 59.80
165 Phillip ROBERTS 0:37:31 M 30-39 M 33 59.17
166 Renae RIVIERE 0:37:46 F 30-39 F 5 47.44
167 Peter O'BRIEN 0:37:49 M 50Up M 31 58.41
168 Rodney MAULE 0:37:55 M 40-49 M 43 58.16
169 Cheryl LAUREY 0:38:28 F 40-49 F 9 44.88
170 Wayne JOHNSTON 0:38:52 M 50Up M 32 55.75
171 Stephen MONTAGUE 0:38:58 M 50Up M 33 55.50
172 Greg MOORE 0:39:01 M 50Up M 34 55.37
173 Mark BOOTH 0:39:05 M 50Up M 35 55.20
174 Margaux FENELEY 0:39:15 F 30-39 F 6 42.01
175 Rory WATSFORD 0:39:22 M 18-29 M 26 54.49
176 Adam LOXLEY 0:39:28 M 40-49 M 44 54.23
177 Madeleine HAGLUND-GAUNT 0:39:47 F 40-49 F 10 40.05
179 Greg OLDFIELD 0:39:49 M 40-49 M 45 53.35
178 Lyn O'CONNELL 0:39:49 F 50Up F 6 39.93
180 Jack WALNER 0:39:50 M 12-17 M 4 53.31
181 Liam FLANAGAN 0:39:52 M 12-17 M 5 53.22
182 Paul BRIGGS 0:40:31 M 40-49 M 46 51.58
183 Peta LEACH 0:40:32 F 30-39 F 7 37.30
184 Henry STIMSON 0:40:33 M 30-39 M 34 51.49
185 Mal DUNWOODIE 0:40:38 M 50Up M 36 51.28
186 Wayne ELDER 0:40:43 M 40-49 M 47 51.07
187 Steve WATSFORD 0:40:44 M 40-49 M 48 51.03
188 Ming LEUNG 0:40:51 M 40-49 M 49 50.73
189 Ross DAY 0:40:55 M 50Up M 37 50.56
190 Amanda LLOYD 0:40:58 F 30-39 F 8 35.71
191 Col ANDERSON 0:40:59 M 50Up M 38 50.39
192 Martin KELLY 0:41:23 M 30-39 M 35 49.38
193 John SHOEBRIDGE 0:41:28 M 50Up M 39 49.17
194 Stephen LEGZDIN 0:42:08 M 40-49 M 50 47.48
195 Bev WILKINSON 0:42:34 F 50Up F 7 29.84
196 Mark NICHOLL 0:42:35 M 40-49 M 51 46.35
197 Blair OVERTON 0:42:38 M 18-29 M 27 46.22
198 Lawrence SCHINELLA 0:42:40 M 40-49 M 52 46.13
199 Michele O'CALLAGHAN 0:43:34 F 30-39 F 9 26.18
200 Marion WALKER 0:43:46 F 40-49 F 11 25.44
201 Anna Marie HASWELL 0:44:53 F 50Up F 8 21.35
202 John BEST 0:46:33 M 50Up M 40 36.31
203 James SNOWDEN 0:46:43 M 50Up M 41 35.88
204 Hugh DIVE 0:46:57 M 30-39 M 36 35.29
205 Andrew JONES 0:47:10 M 40-49 M 53 34.75
206 Stephen PATTERSON 0:48:07 M 40-49 M 54 32.34
207 Dillan MEHARG 0:49:12 M 18-29 M 28 29.60
208 Rebecca ROBEY 0:50:26 F 30-39 F 10 1.00
209 Robert BURLING 0:52:31 M 30-39 M 37 21.20
210 George KENNEDY 1:00:30 M 50Up M 42 1.00