Bondi 1km (1Km) 31 Mar 13 Team Results Cache:17/12/2018 7:48:47 AM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Josh BEARD 0:11:23 M13-19 M 1 25 M 25-29 100.00
2 Ollie SIGNORINI 0:11:38 M13-19 M 2 22 M 20-24 98.80
3 Lochie HINDS 0:12:06 M13-19 M 3 23 M 20-24 96.56
4 Cormac GUTHRIE 0:12:30 M13-19 M 4 94.65
5 Jane TAIT 0:12:41 F13-19 F 1 100.00
6 Troy STEWART 0:12:57 M30-34 M 1 92.49
7 Keith MCDONALD 0:13:09 M40-44 M 1 91.53
8 Rohan SKEA 0:13:15 M55-59 M 1 91.05
9 Martin GREENBERG 0:13:18 M60-64 M 1 90.81
10 Jacob STEVENS 0:13:19 M13-19 M 5 20 M 20-24 90.73
11 Dori MILLER 0:13:31 F40-44 F 1 96.69
12 Chris KOPPL 0:13:36 M30-34 M 2 89.37
13 Ally CHRISTOPHER 0:13:51 F13-19 F 2 95.36
14 Stephen DE LORENZO 0:13:53 M55-59 M 2 88.01
15 Jesse KLASS 0:13:54 M13-19 M 6 87.93
16 Elizabeth COBDEN 0:14:14 F13-19 F 3 93.84
17 Elisha SMITH 0:14:18 F35-39 F 1 42 F 40-44 93.58
18 Sam STEWART 0:14:32 M35-39 M 1 84.90
19 Eden GLOVER 0:14:42 F13-19 F 4 91.99
20 Cameron MALONE 0:14:51 M30-34 M 3 83.38
21 Chad SCHNEIDER 0:14:59 M35-39 M 2 45 M 45-49 82.74
22 Glen CREMER 0:15:00 M45-49 M 1 51 M 50-54 82.66
23 Martin PALFREY 0:15:12 M50-54 M 1 81.70
24 Lisa CRITOPH 0:15:16 F50-54 F 1 89.74
25 Gerard SARKOZY 0:15:19 M40-44 M 2 81.14
26 Alexander CAMPBELL 0:15:20 M20-24 M 1 81.06
27 Anthony MIDOLO 0:15:27 M50-54 M 2 80.50
28 Paddy MARTIN 0:15:28 M13-19 M 7 80.42
29 Eliza TREBLE 0:15:31 F25-29 F 1 88.74
30 Michael KING 0:15:34 M35-39 M 3 79.94
30 Judy PLAYFAIR 0:15:34 F55-59 F 1 88.54
32 Peter MCCRAE 0:15:35 M50-54 M 3 60 M 60-64 79.86
33 Colin REYBURN 0:15:36 M45-49 M 2 54 M 50-54 79.78
34 Brigitte VANDERHAM 0:15:40 F13-19 F 5 88.15
35 Peter LONG 0:15:47 M65-69 M 1 72 M 70+ 78.91
36 Gayle DUNDAS 0:15:53 F60-64 F 1 87.29
37 Carmel VANDERHAM 0:15:54 F45-49 F 1 87.22
38 Matthew BACKHOUSE 0:15:57 M35-39 M 4 42 M 40-44 78.11
39 Lorraine CULLEN 0:16:08 F30-34 F 1 39 F 35-39 86.29
40 Elizabeth SLOANE 0:16:11 F50-54 F 2 56 F 55-59 86.09
41 Pilvi POUTANEN 0:16:19 F25-29 F 2 85.56
42 Lou MACKINLAY 0:16:24 F50-54 F 3 85.23
43 Ben COVERDALE 0:16:31 M35-39 M 5 75.39
44 Barbara KEANE 0:16:37 F35-39 F 2 84.37
46 Isaac CREMER 0:16:43 M13-19 M 8 74.43
45 Mathew KERR 0:16:43 M25-29 M 1 74.43
47 Suanne HUNT 0:16:56 F55-59 F 2 83.11
48 Jon BLADWELL 0:16:57 M30-34 M 4 73.31
50 Connie JANISZEWSKI 0:17:02 F13-19 F 6 82.72
49 Leo OOSTVEEN 0:17:02 M50-54 M 4 72.91
51 Jillian PATEMAN 0:17:07 F50-54 F 4 82.39
52 Robert SALAMON 0:17:13 M40-44 M 3 49 M 45-49 72.03
53 Michael GORDON-SMITH 0:17:19 M50-54 M 5 59 M 55-59 71.55
54 Jim DONALDSON 0:17:19 M55-59 M 3 71.55
55 Christa VAN ZOEREN 0:17:23 F25-29 F 3 81.33
56 Michael GIORGAS 0:17:36 M30-34 M 5 70.20
56 Nadia BARBOV 0:17:36 F25-29 F 4 34 F 30-34 80.46
58 Andrew HIGGINBITHAM 0:17:48 M30-34 M 6 69.24
59 Daniel FEILER 0:17:52 M40-44 M 4 68.92
60 John WADLEY 0:18:01 M35-39 M 6 68.20
61 Chris CHAMOS 0:18:02 M40-44 M 5 68.12
62 Tom LEVI 0:18:04 M25-29 M 2 67.96
63 Damien HOGAN 0:18:05 M50-54 M 6 67.88
64 Bruce SINCLAIR 0:18:06 M45-49 M 3 67.80
65 Lea HILL 0:18:06 F65-69 F 1 78.48
66 Zoe LITTLE 0:18:07 F45-49 F 2 55 F 55-59 78.41
67 Paul GALER 0:18:15 M40-44 M 6 67.08
68 Chi Mun WOO 0:18:26 M40-44 M 7 66.20
70 Alison HENWOOD 0:18:31 F30-34 F 2 76.82
69 Ginny HEDDERMAN 0:18:31 F65-69 F 2 76.82
71 Joanna SKINNER 0:18:34 F30-34 F 3 76.62
72 Anthony CARTER 0:18:37 M45-49 M 4 65.32
73 Lucy MYRTLE 0:18:45 F35-39 F 3 43 F 40-44 75.90
74 John MACLEAY 0:18:47 M50-54 M 7 64.52
75 Phil HERSCOVICS 0:18:59 M45-49 M 5 63.56
76 Bede CUNNINGHAM 0:19:05 M30-34 M 7 63.08
77 Toby IEMMA 0:19:12 M30-34 M 8 62.53
78 Sam HOLT 0:19:13 M25-29 M 3 62.45
80 Lauren MCMAHON 0:19:14 F25-29 F 5 29 F 25-29 73.98
79 Tony COVELLE 0:19:14 M45-49 M 6 62.37
81 Altow ABRAHAMS 0:19:15 M35-39 M 7 62.29
82 James GOODWIN 0:19:20 M25-29 M 4 61.89
83 Ana WALMSLEY 0:19:33 F25-29 F 6 72.72
84 Bruce CAMPBELL 0:19:34 M60-64 M 2 60.77
86 Brent MCELROY 0:19:35 M45-49 M 7 60.69
85 Mick ASH 0:19:35 M50-54 M 8 60.69
87 Amy MAXWELL 0:19:38 F35-39 F 4 44 F 40-44 72.39
88 Shayne COLLIER 0:19:39 F50-54 F 5 72.32
89 Luke CRONIN 0:19:41 M30-34 M 9 60.21
90 Angela BRADBURN 0:19:43 F30-34 F 4 72.05
91 Chris ALLEN 0:19:45 M20-24 M 2 59.89
92 Neil DALEY 0:19:49 M60-64 M 3 59.57
94 Rozanne GREEN 0:19:59 F50-54 F 6 71.00
93 Andrew PEDLEY 0:19:59 M25-29 M 5 58.77
95 David PETRIE 0:20:13 M30-34 M 10 57.65
96 Michelle BOURKE 0:20:24 F50-54 F 7 69.34
97 Belinda SHEHADIE 0:20:29 F35-39 F 5 69.01
98 Trevor CROKER 0:20:41 M40-44 M 8 55.41
99 Rosie LANGLEY 0:20:43 F55-59 F 3 63 F 60-64 68.08
100 Dimitrios APOSTOLOUDAS 0:20:50 M35-39 M 8 54.69
101 Andrew MARTIN 0:20:53 M45-49 M 8 54.46
102 Roy SWAN 0:20:54 M75+ M 1 81 M 70+ 54.38
103 Georgina DUDLEY 0:20:58 F30-34 F 5 67.09
104 Jim RUDDER 0:21:01 M50-54 M 9 53.82
106 Andrew JAMIESON 0:21:02 M30-34 M 11 53.74
105 Richard MURRAY 0:21:02 M50-54 M 10 56 M 55-59 53.74
107 Adrian FYSON 0:21:03 M35-39 M 9 44 M 40-44 53.66
108 Melissa HOUGHTON 0:21:15 F35-39 F 6 65.96
109 Katie PRICE 0:21:16 F25-29 F 7 33 F 30-34 65.90
110 Anna WILLIAMS 0:21:19 F30-34 F 6 65.70
111 Ingrid STUDHOLME 0:21:21 F45-49 F 3 65.57
111 Audrey FERGUSON 0:21:21 F40-44 F 2 65.57
113 Nikki LEVITAS 0:21:22 F35-39 F 7 65.50
114 Anthony HULL 0:21:29 M40-44 M 9 51.58
115 Guy WILLIAMS 0:21:29 M30-34 M 12 51.58
116 Liz HIRST 0:21:37 F30-34 F 7 64.51
117 Josie RYAN 0:21:40 F40-44 F 3 47 F 45-49 64.31
118 Clive LEE 0:21:41 M25-29 M 6 50.62
119 Patrick VANDERNAM 0:21:46 M45-49 M 9 50.22
120 Anne CASAMENTO 0:21:48 F35-39 F 8 63.78
121 Victoria HARRISON 0:21:54 F35-39 F 9 63.38
122 Ata GUKYILDIRIM 0:21:55 M45-49 M 10 49.50
123 Melanie STEAD 0:22:00 F45-49 F 4 62.98
124 Liz HISLOP 0:22:05 F30-34 F 8 62.65
125 Lucinda BOURKE 0:22:28 F20-24 F 1 61.13
126 Skye HERMAN 0:22:31 F35-39 F 10 60.93
127 Clive DOWDELL 0:22:42 M60-64 M 4 45.75
128 Jennifer BUTLER 0:22:48 F55-59 F 4 59.80
129 Fiona FOO 0:22:58 F30-34 F 9 59.14
131 Joanne HAYNES 0:23:12 F20-24 F 2 58.21
130 Laurie INGLETON 0:23:12 F50-54 F 8 58.21
132 Patrick FLUKER 0:23:25 M55-59 M 4 42.31
133 Melanie RORKE 0:23:34 F30-34 F 10 56.76
134 Ariya CHITTASY 0:24:08 M25-29 M 7 38.87
136 Nicole SANDERCOE 0:24:10 F35-39 F 11 54.37
135 Avner ENSOOSEN 0:24:10 M60-64 M 5 38.71
137 Palitja WOODRUFF 0:24:22 F35-39 F 12 53.58
138 David BONNE 0:24:55 M40-44 M 10 35.12
139 Robert FORTUNE 0:25:08 M30-34 M 13 34.08
140 Jo PRICE 0:25:10 F40-44 F 4 50.40
141 Ellen BRUNSBERG 0:25:11 F45-49 F 5 50.33
142 David PINSENT 0:25:26 M60-64 M 6 32.64
144 Chris HUNTING 0:25:29 M65-69 M 2 32.40
143 Emma HISLOP 0:25:29 F25-29 F 8 49.14
145 Lindsey PAGET-COOKE 0:25:32 F55-59 F 5 48.94
146 Lauren ESKIN 0:25:33 F13-19 F 7 48.88
147 Clare ESKIN 0:25:34 F45-49 F 6 48.81
148 Joanna MCINNES 0:25:55 F50-54 F 9 47.42
150 Sabina MANGOSI 0:25:56 F45-49 F 8 47.35
149 Liz CROWHURST 0:25:56 F45-49 F 7 47.35
151 Ed HARBOR 0:25:57 M40-44 M 11 30.16
152 Andrea JOHANSEN 0:25:58 F45-49 F 9 47.22
153 Helen SHARP 0:26:03 F35-39 F 13 46.89
154 Fiona MCDOANLD 0:26:16 F50-54 F 10 46.03
155 Bill ROGERS 0:26:20 M75+ M 2 28.33
156 Melanie MARTIN 0:26:31 F35-39 F 14 45.04
157 Vivien BOOTH 0:26:33 F55-59 F 6 44.90
158 Richard HALLIDAY 0:26:40 M50-54 M 11 26.73
159 John SPILLANE 0:26:44 M40-44 M 12 26.41
160 Charissa BROOKS 0:28:28 F35-39 F 15 37.29
161 Susan KING 0:28:54 F45-49 F 10 35.57
162 Gloria NICOL 0:30:09 F55-59 F 7 30.60
163 Mai SHIMIZU 0:30:11 F35-39 F 16 30.47
164 Tony DOYLE 0:30:42 M35-39 M 10 7.39
165 David CASSWELL 0:32:02 M75+ M 3 1.00
166 Julia SUTCLIFFE 0:33:08 F40-44 F 5 47 F 45-49 18.75
167 Leanne WARNER 0:37:35 F45-49 F 11 1.07
168 Kay POLETTO 0:37:36 F55-59 F 8 1.00