Forresters Beach (3Km) 11 Oct 13 Team Results Cache:14/12/2018 11:52:39 PM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Tristan Hollard 0:38:48 U18 M M 1 100.00
2 Dori Miller 0:39:43 O/40 F F 1 100.00
3 Lochie Hinds 0:43:14 Open M M 1 23 M 20-24 88.90
4 Natalie Steel 0:43:22 Open F F 1 88.74
5 Jason Hollard 0:43:35 O/40 M M 1 88.02
6 Damon Kendrick 0:44:28 O/50 M M 1 85.81
7 David Waddell 0:44:37 O/40 M M 2 85.43
8 Mark Wieland 0:46:22 O/50 M M 2 81.05
9 Dennis Ricketts 0:46:49 O/40 M M 3 79.92
10 Ned Wieland 0:46:59 U18 M M 2 79.51
11 Andrew Leese 0:47:54 EveryoneElse M M 4 77.21
12 Pete Tomlinson 0:48:00 EveryoneElse M M 5 76.96
13 Nick McCouat 0:48:02 O/30 M M 1 36 M 35-39 76.88
14 Lachlan Buckton 0:48:38 U18 M M 3 75.38
15 Glen Coppen 0:49:57 EveryoneElse M M 6 72.08
16 Edward Opalach 0:50:35 O/50 M M 3 70.49
17 Mark Mallinson 0:50:40 O/30 M M 2 70.28
19 Stuart Pigott 0:50:52 EveryoneElse M M 7 69.78
18 Lachlan Coppen 0:50:52 EveryoneElse M M 7 69.78
20 Paul Travers 0:51:06 EveryoneElse M M 9 69.20
21 Kieren Turner 0:51:06 O/30 M M 3 69.20
22 Chris Flaxman 0:51:10 Open M M 2 69.03
23 Simon King 0:52:13 EveryoneElse M M 10 66.40
24 Warren Smith 0:53:00 EveryoneElse M M 11 64.44
25 Gary Mitchell 0:53:26 EveryoneElse M M 12 63.35
26 Paul McGlynn 0:53:40 EveryoneElse M M 13 62.77
27 Peter Brown 0:54:16 EveryoneElse M M 14 46 M 45-49 61.27
28 Jack Justin 0:54:55 EveryoneElse M M 15 59.64
29 Steve Norris 0:55:02 EveryoneElse M M 16 59.35
30 John Morris 0:57:48 EveryoneElse M M 17 51 M 50-54 52.42
31 Chris Oud 0:58:00 EveryoneElse M M 18 51.92
32 Sam Rooke 0:58:10 EveryoneElse M M 19 51.50
33 Patricia Duffy 0:58:58 O/30 F F 1 44 F 40-44 40.60
34 Geoff Fieldus 0:59:25 EveryoneElse M M 20 48.37
35 Alan Hamilton 1:00:12 EveryoneElse M M 21 46.41
36 James Haslam 1:00:22 Open M M 3 45.99
37 Craig Ray 1:00:27 EveryoneElse M M 22 45.78
38 Joop Sassen 1:00:39 EveryoneElse M M 23 45.28
39 Grace Morley 1:00:44 U18 F F 1 35.15
40 Kylee Murray 1:00:49 O/40 F F 2 52 F 50-54 34.89
41 David Smith 1:00:53 EveryoneElse M M 24 44.70
42 Kate Smart 1:00:59 O/30 F F 2 34.38
43 Joel Ricketts 1:01:03 EveryoneElse M M 25 44.28
44 Gemma Goldhagen 1:01:21 Open F F 2 33.25
47 Alexandra Coppen 1:01:30 O/40 F F 3 32.78
46 Victoria Coppen 1:01:30 U18 F F 2 32.78
45 Julia Ashburner 1:01:30 U18 F F 3 32.78
48 Georgia Ray 1:02:10 EveryoneElse F F 4 30.73
49 Jillian Pateman 1:02:20 O/50 F F 1 30.21
50 Jason McDonald 1:04:30 EveryoneElse M M 26 35.64
51 Jim Buckton 1:04:44 EveryoneElse M M 27 35.06
52 Jerome Giraudel 1:09:55 EveryoneElse M M 28 22.08
53 Katie Price 1:11:48 Open F F 3 33 F 30-34 1.00
54 Jim Donaldson 1:13:35 EveryoneElse M M 29 12.90
55 Adrian Fyson 1:18:20 EveryoneElse M M 30 44 M 40-44 1.00