Balmoral 5km Swim (5Km) 20 Dec 14 Team Results Cache:17/12/2018 12:14:21 AM
Ocean Swim Series
OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Age Category Points
1 Michael Renford 1:07:52 50-59M M 1 100.00
2 Stuart Meares 1:10:57 50-59M M 2 57 M 55-59 97.07
1 Fiona Mance 1:11:42 40-49F F 1 100.00
2 Jonathan Papalia 1:12:48 40-49M M 1 95.31
1 Emma Ingram 1:13:19 30-39F F 1 95.94
1 Martin Claridge 1:13:21 60+M M 1 94.79
1 Monique Bain 1:15:29 19-29F F 1 90.51
3 Mischee Mardardy 1:16:32 40-49F F 2 87.88
3 Rob Monk 1:16:58 50-59M M 3 91.35
4 Brian Standlick 1:17:02 50-59M M 4 61 M 60-64 91.29
4 Duncan Adams 1:18:22 40-49M M 2 90.02
2 Matthew Backhouse 1:18:46 30-39M M 1 42 M 40-44 89.64
5 Colin Reyburn 1:18:51 50-59M M 5 54 M 50-54 89.56
6 Mark Norman 1:18:53 50-59M M 6 56 M 55-59 89.53
3 Louise Willdridge 1:19:23 30-39F F 2 37 F 35-39 80.73
4 Kevin Einstein 1:20:23 30-39M M 2 88.10
7 Trish Bancroft 1:20:31 50-59F F 1 77.88
5 Lorna White 1:20:35 30-39F F 3 34 F 30-34 77.72
5 Belinda Cooney 1:20:40 40-49F F 4 77.51
6 Michael Christie 1:21:03 40-49M M 3 76 M 70+ 87.47
8 Sarah Carradine 1:21:31 50-59F F 2 58 F 55-59 75.38
6 Max Paindavoine 1:21:33 30-39M M 3 87.00
2 Barry Feyder 1:21:40 60+M M 2 86.88
9 Stuart Graham 1:21:42 50-59M M 7 86.85
10 Simon Cobden 1:24:32 50-59M M 8 84.16
11 Stephen Roffey 1:26:52 50-59M M 9 81.94
12 Patrick Thompson 1:28:03 50-59M M 10 80.82
13 Jerome Murphy 1:30:14 50-59M M 11 78.74
2 Nina Pearse - Hawkins 1:32:07 19-29F F 2 48.79
7 Luke Debono 1:32:35 30-39M M 4 76.51
7 Ben Hawkins 1:32:37 40-49M M 4 76.48
14 Jeffrey Sanders 1:33:21 50-59M M 12 75.78
9 Michael Banak 1:34:30 40-49M M 6 74.69
8 Mick Badran 1:34:30 40-49M M 5 74.69
3 Nicholas Grinter 1:35:00 19-29M M 1 74.21
15 Peter Wood 1:35:01 50-59M M 13 59 M 55-59 74.20
3 Patrick Timbs 1:35:56 60+M M 3 73.33
16 Thomas Kilian 1:41:49 50-59M M 14 62 M 60-64 67.73
17 Ian Holden 1:42:53 50-59M M 15 66.72
18 Leonard Gentin 1:43:24 50-59M M 16 66.23
10 Phoebe Donohoe 1:43:50 40-49F F 5 19.40
11 Auriol Carruthers 1:44:10 40-49F F 6 18.56
4 Emily Barry 1:45:40 19-29F F 3 14.80
19 Stephen Byrne 1:46:51 50-59M M 17 62.95
20 Rozanne Green 1:50:32 50-59F F 3 2.59
21 Jacquelin Perske 1:51:10 50-59F F 4 54 F 50-54 1.00
12 Simon Place 1:55:08 40-49M M 7 55.08
13 Matthew Benns 2:01:21 40-49M M 8 53 M 50-54 49.17
8 Eli Ball 2:05:21 30-39M M 5 45.37
4 Lorenzo Poletto 2:52:02 60+M M 4 1.00