NSW Ocean Swim Series - Category Results


U20 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70+
Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Andrew D'Ambrosio 17 M U 20 5 483.63 96.73
2 Jake Nolan 15 M U 20 5 451.87 90.37
3 Joshua SCOTT 15 M U 20 6 488.84 88.74
4 NICHOLAS FEWSTER 17 M U 20 6 516.35 87.87
5 Evan Christodoulou 17 M U 20 9 683.28 80.22
6 Max Harris 16 M U 20 1 95.27 95.27
7 Brad Lewis 16 M U 20 3 277.30 92.43
8 Saxon Bird 15 M U 20 2 184.61 92.30
9 Nathan Breen 16 M U 20 2 183.35 91.67
10 Josh Beard 12 M U 20 1 87.25 87.25
11 Alex Jones 19 M U 20 1 84.14 84.14
12 Thomas Newton 12 M U 20 1 82.03 82.03
13 Jordan Brown 13 M U 20 3 243.09 81.03
14 Lachlan Fogarty 17 M U 20 2 158.12 79.06
15 Christopher Pinto 17 M U 20 1 75.74 75.74
16 NATHAN MCKNIGHT 14 M U 20 2 144.67 72.33
17 Jonathon Laing 12 M U 20 1 71.42 71.42
18 Cello Georgouras 16 M U 20 2 135.13 67.57
19 Michael Smith 19 M U 20 1 59.55 59.55
20 Edward SHILLAND 18 M U 20 1 58.00 58.00
21 Ruben Hartigan 8 M U 20 1 57.69 57.69
22 Jimbo Beard 9 M U 20 1 56.39 56.39
23 Alex Russell 17 M U 20 1 50.65 50.65




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Luane Rowe 16 F U 20 15 1474.98 99.91
2 Alicia Burgess 19 F U 20 1 98.71 98.71
3 Zoe Patience 17 F U 20 2 195.30 97.65
4 Holly Browne 14 F U 20 1 93.94 93.94
5 Emily Chancellor 14 F U 20 1 91.73 91.73
6 CARA MURA 16 F U 20 1 90.90 90.90
7 Kate SHEDDEN 16 F U 20 2 178.72 89.36
8 Katie Lewis 17 F U 20 3 265.78 88.59
9 Talitha Carr 13 F U 20 1 86.55 86.55
10 Madaleine Owen 12 F U 20 2 170.64 85.32
11 Danielle Doppler 15 F U 20 1 84.37 84.37
12 Annika Newton 14 F U 20 2 167.75 83.88
13 Sarah Johns 16 F U 20 3 250.51 83.50
14 Annabelle Carter 15 F U 20 4 333.24 83.31
15 Shannon Hulbert-Green 13 F U 20 1 79.80 79.80
16 KATE SEAR 18 F U 20 1 78.96 78.96
17 Sarah Gilford 14 F U 20 1 78.91 78.91
18 Amanda Murray 15 F U 20 3 214.21 71.40
19 Frances Christodoulou 14 F U 20 2 137.69 68.85
20 Sophie Couch 14 F U 20 1 68.34 68.34
21 Alex Byrne 15 F U 20 1 62.60 62.60
22 Rebecca Beard 14 F U 20 1 61.78 61.78
23 Katie Jones 18 F U 20 2 110.03 55.02
24 Claudia Manzo 8 F U 20 2 57.72 28.86




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Stephen Bannister 24 M 20-24 5 393.70 78.74
2 Anthony Di Mento 21 M 20-24 3 260.45 86.82
3 Ben Miller 23 m 20-24 4 326.70 81.68
4 Chris Chie 23 M 20-24 2 148.33 74.17
5 Alex Hill 24 M 20-24 1 66.06 66.06
6 Chris Shaw 20 M 20-24 2 131.69 65.84
7 Andrew Skehan 24 M 20-24 1 58.99 58.99
8 John Turner 22 M 20-24 1 35.37 35.37




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Alanna Hale 23 F 20-24 10 893.57 92.41
2 Jane Hinton 23 F 20-24 6 538.43 90.49
3 Catherine Ware 24 F 20-24 3 296.84 98.95
4 Kristen Woods 22 F 20-24 1 93.72 93.72
5 Fiona Tyler 22 F 20-24 2 186.02 93.01
6 Jane Tranberg 24 F 20-24 1 86.73 86.73
7 Juliette FRANCOIS 20 F 20-24 1 85.92 85.92
8 Julie CHEESEMAN 24 F 20-24 2 158.48 79.24
9 Louise Stevenson 24 F 20-24 1 73.76 73.76
10 Aleisha Riboldi 24 F 20-24 1 65.83 65.83




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Josh Santacaterina 25 M 25-29 5 499.23 99.85
2 Brent Whiteman 28 M 25-29 5 435.70 87.14
3 Steve BUCKLEY 28 M 25-29 6 489.33 82.82
4 Richard Banks 27 M 25-29 7 480.72 70.78
5 Angus Harris 28 M 25-29 6 408.77 69.85
6 MATTHEW SPRUELL 29 M 25-29 6 367.24 62.69
7 Iain Melhuish 28 M 25-29 4 372.75 93.19
8 Ross Paterson 28 M 25-29 3 277.68 92.56
9 Daniel Mitchell 28 M 25-29 2 182.71 91.35
10 David Macready 28 M 25-29 1 81.37 81.37
11 Julian North 26 M 25-29 3 233.98 77.99
12 Dave Keeshan 29 m 25-29 1 73.95 73.95
13 Tristan Patience 25 M 25-29 3 215.21 71.74
14 Andrew Pepar 27 M 25-29 1 70.44 70.44
15 Mike Race 29 M 25-29 4 281.34 70.33
16 Robert Brown 26 M 25-29 1 69.61 69.61
17 Chris Glover 28 M 25-29 4 274.91 68.73
18 Peter Johnston 26 M 25-29 1 68.17 68.17
19 Mark Hudson 29 M 25-29 3 196.14 65.38
20 Filip Czyzewski 27 M 25-29 4 258.68 64.67
21 Brendan Payten 25 M 25-29 1 63.53 63.53
22 Andrew Finlay 25 M 25-29 1 57.17 57.17
23 Michael Barry 29 M 25-29 1 44.57 44.57




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 ALISON PEAKMAN 26 F 25-29 6 553.42 92.83
2 Edwina Trollope 29 F 25-29 8 716.60 92.73
3 Lily Mathews 27 F 25-29 5 441.68 88.34
4 Kylie Elbourne 29 F 25-29 6 524.78 88.33
5 Juliet Sharpe 28 F 25-29 9 763.39 87.86
6 Clare Payne 29 F 25-29 10 753.53 86.37
7 NAOMI EMERSON 29 F 25-29 10 731.55 81.36
8 Anna Torok 29 F 25-29 5 393.36 78.67
9 Kathryn McCabe 28 F 25-29 5 389.93 77.99
10 Georgina Mahony 26 F 25-29 7 476.04 76.09
11 Lucinda Quinlan 28 F 25-29 7 406.41 61.05
12 Kerri DAWSON 29 F 25-29 6 357.12 61.00
13 SANDRA HARVEY 29 F 25-29 5 292.07 58.41
14 GEMMA POPPETT 28 F 25-29 3 272.11 90.70
15 Naomi McLaughlin 27 F 25-29 1 83.31 83.31
16 Emily McLean 26 F 25-29 2 165.39 82.69
17 Jane Nixon 27 F 25-29 4 313.59 78.40
18 Karin Ragel 28 F 25-29 3 199.75 66.58
19 Lina Fischer 25 F 25-29 1 63.04 63.04
20 Alicia Kinnane 25 F 25-29 3 183.07 61.02
21 Emily Watson 29 F 25-29 2 117.19 58.60
22 Olivia Harvey 28 F 25-29 1 56.87 56.87
23 Solange Frost 26 F 25-29 1 54.40 54.40
24 Suzy Dodd 27 F 25-29 3 148.36 49.45




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean Green 31 M 30-34 13 1188.10 95.54
2 Peter Thiel 34 M 30-34 10 927.64 94.02
3 Chad Schneider 32 M 30-34 18 1535.44 92.95
4 Nathan EMERSON 30 M 30-34 11 961.31 89.34
5 Josef Kysilka 34 M 30-34 5 445.29 89.06
6 Michael Hobson 33 M 30-34 11 889.33 86.33
7 Peter Gregory 31 M 30-34 7 530.63 85.30
8 David Bottomley 34 M 30-34 5 405.25 81.05
9 Dunstan Bertschinger 30 M 30-34 5 394.08 78.82
10 James Crook 32 M 30-34 6 436.09 75.34
11 John Salamon 34 M 30-34 8 548.78 74.50
12 Daniel Goldberg 32 M 30-34 6 412.39 72.27
13 Daniel Paton 32 M 30-34 5 335.12 67.02
14 Peter Brown 33 M 30-34 8 456.72 63.27
15 Saul Betmead 33 M 30-34 2 181.27 90.63
16 Luke Romandi 31 M 30-34 4 361.56 90.39
17 Ben Langfield 34 M 30-34 1 88.61 88.61
18 Donncha Redmond 33 M 30-34 1 88.16 88.16
19 Conrad Johnston 34 M 30-34 4 352.59 88.15
20 Patrick Ellis 34 M 30-34 3 263.02 87.67
21 Ivan Ferracioli 31 M 30-34 2 169.92 84.96
22 Braith Gilchrist 31 M 30-34 1 84.67 84.67
23 James Akhurst 33 M 30-34 1 84.47 84.47
24 John Romyn 31 M 30-34 3 250.45 83.48
25 Joe Watkins 32 M 30-34 4 324.84 81.21
26 Peter Grant 31 M 30-34 3 235.54 78.51
27 Sanjiv GUPTA 30 M 30-34 1 77.99 77.99
28 Jeff Tippett 32 M 30-34 2 154.76 77.38
29 Christian Wild 32 M 30-34 2 152.07 76.03
30 Brenden Giles 34 M 30-34 1 74.73 74.73
31 Diederik Jones 31 M 30-34 3 222.82 74.27
32 Luke Harris 30 M 30-34 4 287.80 71.95
33 Michael Firmin 34 M 30-34 3 215.50 71.83
34 Tim Lindley 32 M 30-34 1 71.55 71.55
35 Scott Dowdell 30 m 30-34 3 211.95 70.65
36 Mark Montaldi 33 M 30-34 2 140.35 70.17
37 Paul Evans 32 M 30-34 4 268.78 67.20
38 James Simmons 32 M 30-34 1 65.85 65.85
39 Matthew Lawson 34 M 30-34 1 63.05 63.05
40 Jamie Osborn 33 M 30-34 2 125.73 62.86
41 Stewart Bardwell 34 M 30-34 1 61.28 61.28
42 Luke Wallace 32 M 30-34 1 50.08 50.08
43 Mal Condon 33 M 30-34 2 96.91 48.46
44 Christopher Smith 34 M 30-34 1 46.49 46.49
45 Michael Le Couteur 34 M 30-34 1 36.74 36.74




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Tanya Boatwright 31 F 30-34 13 1128.40 92.97
2 Clare Netherton 34 F 30-34 8 639.31 82.35
3 Melissa Blundell 33 F 30-34 5 356.96 71.39
4 Nikki Buttfield 30 F 30-34 6 404.04 70.43
5 Julia Fung 31 F 30-34 6 332.36 59.89
6 Catherine Tabrett 33 F 30-34 5 248.74 49.75
7 Alison Kean 33 F 30-34 1 91.03 91.03
8 Liz Mawhinney 30 F 30-34 3 268.17 89.39
9 Julie Isbill 31 F 30-34 4 332.99 83.25
10 Joanna Kyriazakos 33 F 30-34 2 166.40 83.20
11 Helen Cox 33 F 30-34 2 165.43 82.71
12 Mary Fien 33 F 30-34 3 232.93 77.64
13 Michelle Jones 30 F 30-34 1 75.26 75.26
14 Yvette AVARD 33 F 30-34 1 74.41 74.41
15 Katie Edwards 34 F 30-34 2 145.13 72.56
16 Scarlet Reid 33 F 30-34 4 288.78 72.20
17 ALISON DOUGLAS 33 F 30-34 1 66.19 66.19
18 Catherine Wilson 30 F 30-34 1 65.64 65.64
19 Rebecca Levis 30 F 30-34 4 250.35 62.59
20 Niki Hale 34 F 30-34 3 172.95 57.65
21 Alise Croft 34 F 30-34 2 111.54 55.77
22 Christina Hamilton 30 F 30-34 3 164.40 54.80
23 Vanessa Smith 34 F 30-34 2 104.58 52.29
24 Vanessa Sefton 30 f 30-34 1 39.31 39.31
25 Karen Hughes 31 F 30-34 1 13.01 13.01




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean Daly 35 M 35-39 15 1370.00 94.84
2 JOHN MAXWELL 37 M 35-39 14 1176.49 90.54
3 Scott Beachley 35 M 35-39 5 439.19 87.84
4 Colin Hamilton 39 M 35-39 5 436.76 87.35
5 John Haw 38 M 35-39 10 806.76 83.57
6 Andrew Burke 38 M 35-39 20 1375.95 83.33
7 Stuart Love 36 M 35-39 7 547.90 80.95
8 James Marshall 38 M 35-39 6 459.53 77.51
9 Robert Salamon 36 M 35-39 10 689.66 74.94
10 David Earls 36 M 35-39 5 355.28 71.06
11 Phil Reichelt 35 M 35-39 11 715.39 70.65
12 Bruce Macaulay 38 M 35-39 6 338.47 60.27
13 Adam Douglas 36 M 35-39 1 99.21 99.21
14 MICHAEL KAY 37 M 35-39 1 90.68 90.68
15 John Selleck 37 m 35-39 1 89.96 89.96
16 Duane Cannell 36 M 35-39 1 89.54 89.54
17 Lachlan HALL 35 M 35-39 1 89.49 89.49
18 Mark Jackson 38 M 35-39 4 355.61 88.90
19 Thorsten Trupke 35 M 35-39 2 176.97 88.48
20 Scott Lackenby 36 M 35-39 2 174.47 87.23
21 Matthew ENGLAND 39 M 35-39 1 86.67 86.67
22 Anthony Schwager 38 M 35-39 1 84.66 84.66
23 Adrian Fragiacomo 39 M 35-39 1 82.34 82.34
24 James Cameron 35 M 35-39 1 82.28 82.28
25 Scott Miers 39 M 35-39 2 163.83 81.92
26 Gerard Dore 39 M 35-39 2 163.09 81.55
27 Paul Taylor 39 M 35-39 4 316.07 79.02
28 Robert Welborn 39 M 35-39 1 77.82 77.82
29 Dane McIntosh 39 M 35-39 3 233.24 77.75
30 Pat Waddingham 38 M 35-39 3 231.17 77.06
31 Scott Govenlock 36 M 35-39 2 153.16 76.58
32 Andrew Best 36 M 35-39 4 303.88 75.97
33 Simon TOBIN 38 M 35-39 4 303.72 75.93
34 Ric Deverell 35 M 35-39 1 75.25 75.25
35 Michael Murray 39 M 35-39 3 224.03 74.68
36 Jason Heiser 35 M 35-39 4 292.86 73.21
37 David Thompson 38 M 35-39 2 145.02 72.51
38 ANDREW ROYAN 37 M 35-39 1 72.35 72.35
39 Matthew Leditschke 37 M 35-39 1 72.28 72.28
40 Anthony FENTON 35 M 35-39 2 143.73 71.87
41 Gavin Stringfellow 36 M 35-39 3 215.06 71.69
42 matthew gwynne 39 M 35-39 2 143.12 71.56
43 Chris Smith 36 M 35-39 4 282.81 70.70
44 Timothy Hailes 37 M 35-39 3 203.13 67.71
45 Ian Bennett 35 M 35-39 2 124.28 62.14
46 Ben Forsyth 36 M 35-39 2 114.74 57.37
47 Greg Tonner 37 M 35-39 1 54.72 54.72
48 John Daniel 39 M 35-39 3 162.93 54.31
49 Peter Purcell 39 M 35-39 1 54.26 54.26
50 Chris Murphy 38 M 35-39 1 17.62 17.62
51 Gabriel Mecs 36 M 35-39 1 14.18 14.18
52 Peter Herbert 37 M 35-39 1 7.45 7.45




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Louise Sung 36 F 35-39 5 426.12 85.22
2 Rosalind Elliott 36 F 35-39 5 375.12 75.02
3 Merran Wallis 39 F 35-39 6 404.05 69.18
4 Karen Wanless 38 F 35-39 14 641.19 63.48
5 Penelope Poole 37 F 35-39 2 173.96 86.98
6 Jan Proudfoot 37 F 35-39 1 81.52 81.52
7 Justine De Mestre 37 F 35-39 2 155.35 77.68
8 Margaret Simpson-Lee 35 F 35-39 2 148.65 74.33
9 Megan Cox 37 F 35-39 1 71.67 71.67
10 Lisa Grauaug 39 F 35-39 2 138.12 69.06
11 Jo Fenech 36 F 35-39 1 65.47 65.47
12 Catherine West 36 F 35-39 1 59.75 59.75
13 Nicolee Goins 36 F 35-39 1 59.74 59.74
14 Suzzanne Matkowski 38 F 35-39 2 117.21 58.61
15 Kylie Suttor 35 F 35-39 3 168.61 56.20
16 Christine Logan 37 F 35-39 4 222.05 55.51
17 Jodie Gathercole 35 F 35-39 4 209.53 52.38
18 Pamela Freeman 35 F 35-39 1 45.82 45.82
19 Catherine Sky 36 F 35-39 1 28.05 28.05




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 David O'Brien 40 M 40-44 9 833.71 94.99
2 Spot Anderson 40 M 40-44 6 541.77 94.72
3 Michael Heeks 41 M 40-44 7 622.32 90.62
4 Mark Fuidge 43 M 40-44 7 595.04 86.47
5 Mark Norman 43 M 40-44 5 407.49 81.50
6 Stephen Carlin 42 M 40-44 5 402.19 80.44
7 Colin Reyburn 41 M 40-44 13 949.21 78.68
8 Tim Collins 42 M 40-44 5 390.10 78.02
9 Ian Davidson 44 M 40-44 7 492.78 74.97
10 Mark Buhagiar 42 M 40-44 13 877.92 74.28
11 Glenn Muir 40 M 40-44 10 580.09 69.21
12 Brendan Maher 44 M 40-44 8 482.72 64.52
13 Luis Oliveira 42 M 40-44 5 314.34 62.87
14 Scott Thomson 41 M 40-44 3 277.06 92.35
15 ALAN VOGT 41 M 40-44 1 89.76 89.76
16 Mike Grey 42 M 40-44 3 258.63 86.21
17 Graham JOHNSON 42 M 40-44 2 172.24 86.12
18 Steve GIBBESON 41 M 40-44 4 341.52 85.38
19 Ken Thorley 44 M 40-44 2 168.32 84.16
20 Scott Unicomb 41 M 40-44 1 83.66 83.66
21 Wayne Brien 41 M 40-44 1 82.13 82.13
22 Hiroto Homma 42 M 40-44 1 80.40 80.40
23 Rob Kirwood 40 M 40-44 2 156.81 78.41
24 Roger Belmar 40 M 40-44 1 77.86 77.86
25 Carl Middlehurst 44 M 40-44 3 233.07 77.69
26 Craig Leistad 41 M 40-44 1 74.72 74.72
27 David Poole 40 M 40-44 1 74.50 74.50
28 Adrian Dernee 42 M 40-44 1 74.41 74.41
29 James Goins 42 M 40-44 2 148.38 74.19
30 Will Oxley 40 M 40-44 1 74.05 74.05
31 Peter Navratil 42 M 40-44 2 147.12 73.56
32 Callum Lamont 44 M 40-44 2 145.11 72.55
33 Malcolm Beard 41 M 40-44 2 144.58 72.29
34 Scott Martin 41 M 40-44 2 143.80 71.90
35 Andrew Bursill 40 M 40-44 1 71.26 71.26
36 Andrew Hackworthy 43 M 40-44 2 138.19 69.10
37 Glyn Collins 43 M 40-44 4 274.92 68.73
38 Ed Vinzenz 43 M 40-44 2 137.13 68.56
39 David Handley 40 M 40-44 3 205.49 68.50
40 John Gallagher 43 M 40-44 1 66.63 66.63
41 Adam Pantle 43 M 40-44 3 197.76 65.92
42 SCOTT STRATFORD 44 M 40-44 2 131.09 65.55
43 Nigel Lovell 43 M 40-44 2 130.31 65.16
44 Rhyll Gardner 41 m 40-44 2 128.67 64.33
45 Marty Filipowski 42 M 40-44 1 63.12 63.12
46 Alex Warwar 42 M 40-44 4 249.30 62.32
47 Andy Simpson 41 M 40-44 2 121.83 60.92
48 Rod DEW 43 M 40-44 2 118.82 59.41
49 Chris Ivin 43 M 40-44 1 56.86 56.86
50 Craig Blundell 42 M 40-44 3 164.61 54.87
51 GLENN TREWIN 44 M 40-44 2 106.10 53.05
52 Kevin Moore 41 M 40-44 2 100.68 50.34
53 NARAS LAPSYS 40 M 40-44 2 97.75 48.88
54 Michael Owen 44 M 40-44 3 137.23 45.74
55 Paul Crnek 40 M 40-44 1 1.00 1.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Rosemary Leamon 42 F 40-44 7 578.63 85.03
2 Martina Eyre 40 F 40-44 7 559.13 81.95
3 FIONA DOBRIJEVICH 43 F 40-44 5 403.98 80.80
4 Jane Gillings 40 F 40-44 7 529.56 78.91
5 Susan Login 40 F 40-44 5 342.23 68.45
6 Fiona Nolan 40 F 40-44 5 320.97 64.19
7 Elizabeth English 44 F 40-44 9 423.61 57.29
8 Cathy RAWSON 41 F 40-44 1 84.72 84.72
9 Sharyn Nichols 40 F 40-44 1 84.37 84.37
10 Judith O'Shea 42 F 40-44 1 81.06 81.06
11 Patricia Hannon 42 F 40-44 2 160.18 80.09
12 JACQUIE LAMBIE 42 F 40-44 1 78.48 78.48
13 Donna Moclair 40 F 40-44 3 218.78 72.93
14 Anitra Gollings 40 F 40-44 1 71.58 71.58
15 Kate Windon 43 F 40-44 3 211.34 70.45
16 Nada Pantle 41 F 40-44 1 68.92 68.92
17 Wendy STEFFENSEN 41 F 40-44 3 203.07 67.69
18 Zoe Little 42 F 40-44 3 199.54 66.51
19 Rhyll Gardner 41 F 40-44 2 108.26 54.13
20 Kate Crone 43 F 40-44 1 39.31 39.31




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Brian Young 45 M 45-49 15 1183.99 89.41
2 Mark Patterson 48 M 45-49 7 599.47 87.71
3 Mark Devin 45 M 45-49 15 1156.15 85.41
4 Brian Standlick 48 M 45-49 7 581.48 84.23
5 Brett LARKIN 47 M 45-49 8 531.99 70.68
6 Philip Muscatello 47 M 45-49 6 363.93 67.85
7 Ian Davis 47 M 45-49 8 503.77 66.58
8 Collie Kinsela 45 M 45-49 6 172.05 34.21
9 Glen Lawrence 46 M 45-49 1 90.30 90.30
10 ANDREW MORGAN 49 M 45-49 1 86.68 86.68
11 Rod LANDY 46 M 45-49 2 171.35 85.68
12 Gary Minch 48 M 45-49 1 80.06 80.06
13 Peter Miller 49 M 45-49 2 156.72 78.36
14 Mick Watts 48 M 45-49 2 155.46 77.73
15 Robert Bain 48 M 45-49 4 301.63 75.41
16 Graeme Bell 45 M 45-49 2 146.96 73.48
17 Tony Payne 49 M 45-49 2 141.48 70.74
18 Greg Chalmers 46 M 45-49 1 68.51 68.51
19 Celso Grati 46 M 45-49 4 270.50 67.63
20 Stephen Hall 49 M 45-49 2 125.05 62.53
21 Leonardo GENTIN 47 M 45-49 4 247.24 61.81
22 Martin Bryant 47 M 45-49 2 122.51 61.26
23 Hubert Delgorge 47 M 45-49 3 176.89 58.96
24 Peter Carney 48 M 45-49 4 233.55 58.39
25 Stephen Zaphir 45 M 45-49 1 53.28 53.28
26 Len Ellis 49 M 45-49 2 105.78 52.89
27 David Baker 49 M 45-49 1 44.25 44.25
28 Jerry Schwartz 49 M 45-49 2 78.68 39.34
29 Malcolm NAYLOR 46 M 45-49 1 38.85 38.85
30 Stephen White 48 M 45-49 1 37.11 37.11




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Pat Lewis 46 F 45-49 9 687.46 81.49
2 Sue Kearney 48 F 45-49 4 359.47 89.87
3 Jane Bleasel 45 F 45-49 1 78.33 78.33
4 Maxine Peacock-Smith 48 F 45-49 4 305.24 76.31
5 Louise Obrien 46 F 45-49 3 201.24 67.08
6 Sally Bassett 48 F 45-49 1 65.55 65.55
7 Cathy Wagner 45 F 45-49 1 58.99 58.99
8 Rosemary Kusuma 48 F 45-49 2 115.34 57.67
9 Elizabeth Evatt 47 F 45-49 4 208.63 52.16




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Thomas Taylor 54 M 50-54 6 508.91 87.01
2 John Graham 52 M 50-54 6 514.61 86.48
3 David Helsham 53 M 50-54 10 765.54 81.26
4 John Forster 54 M 50-54 5 352.06 70.41
5 Don Boland 52 M 50-54 1 82.07 82.07
6 DAVID LECORNU 50 M 50-54 1 80.91 80.91
7 Chris Flanagan 51 M 50-54 2 160.45 80.22
8 Jon Ross 51 M 50-54 3 237.86 79.29
9 David Le Cornu 50 M 50-54 1 77.36 77.36
10 Wayne Thrupp 52 M 50-54 1 75.54 75.54
11 Stephen Thomas 50 M 50-54 1 74.36 74.36
12 Michael Galgut 51 M 50-54 2 147.38 73.69
13 Rob HAWKINS 54 M 50-54 3 217.80 72.60
14 John Masters 54 M 50-54 3 205.22 68.41
15 Bill Varlow 54 M 50-54 3 203.02 67.67
16 Anthony Blackie 54 M 50-54 2 130.55 65.28
17 Roger Boardman 51 M 50-54 3 194.82 64.94
18 CHRIS BURDEKIN 53 M 50-54 2 129.12 64.56
19 Alvin Parr-Whalley 52 m 50-54 2 127.85 63.93
20 Ken CONWAY 54 M 50-54 2 126.95 63.47
21 PAUL WARREN 53 M 50-54 1 62.45 62.45
22 Cesar Puertolas 54 M 50-54 2 124.15 62.07
23 Robert Forrest 53 M 50-54 1 58.93 58.93
24 PAUL EDGHILL 52 M 50-54 2 115.44 57.72
25 Robert Harrington 51 M 50-54 2 112.41 56.21
26 PHIL MARTIN 52 M 50-54 4 223.66 55.92
27 SHANUS LANE 51 M 50-54 3 157.33 52.44
28 Murray Cox 54 M 50-54 1 20.07 20.07




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Belinda Soszyn 51 F 50-54 6 513.36 86.64
2 Rose Saltman 53 F 50-54 6 483.80 81.64
3 Jan Davies 52 F 50-54 9 628.19 75.15
4 Regina Haertsch 50 F 50-54 8 507.31 68.58
5 Rosie Langley 50 F 50-54 11 631.29 66.85
6 Alexandra Evans 50 F 50-54 1 73.22 73.22
7 HELEN BOSHELL 51 F 50-54 1 64.74 64.74
8 Kristine Ward 52 F 50-54 2 126.40 63.20
9 Mandy Meredith 51 F 50-54 2 125.04 62.52
10 Lesley Buchanan 54 F 50-54 1 61.76 61.76




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter Long 59 M 55-59 15 1204.51 89.08
2 Peter Suba 58 M 55-59 12 986.13 86.28
3 Michael Williams 55 M 55-59 9 741.35 85.93
4 Terry McGee 56 M 55-59 6 477.81 80.06
5 Phillip Mathers 58 M 55-59 9 657.02 77.79
6 David Moore 55 M 55-59 20 1284.92 73.49
7 John MaCartney 58 M 55-59 11 683.49 69.32
8 Stephen Burns 55 M 55-59 5 345.28 69.06
9 John Holmes 57 m 55-59 8 491.50 65.38
10 David Dopson 55 M 55-59 6 289.54 50.18
11 Terry Short 57 M 55-59 11 322.14 44.20
12 Mike Dickens 57 M 55-59 5 177.83 35.57
13 Graham Mundy 55 M 55-59 4 318.49 79.62
14 Charles Richards 58 M 55-59 1 70.74 70.74
15 Rodney Molesworth 58 M 55-59 2 137.03 68.52
16 Robert Patience 55 M 55-59 3 190.22 63.41
17 MICHAEL BISHOP 56 M 55-59 3 186.18 62.06
18 Barry Mullavey 58 M 55-59 1 41.90 41.90
19 Joseph Wyman 59 M 55-59 2 77.54 38.77




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Denise Elder 56 F 55-59 16 1276.99 88.71
2 JENNIFER HOLE 56 F 55-59 12 838.64 76.39
3 Cecily Black 56 F 55-59 12 593.10 60.34
4 ROSLYN ODGERS 57 F 55-59 1 69.81 69.81
5 Belinda Hurdis 55 F 55-59 1 60.26 60.26
6 Marion Dreyer 58 F 55-59 1 40.81 40.81
7 Katherine De Bry 57 F 55-59 1 25.63 25.63




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 John Caporn 61 M 60-64 12 893.55 78.83
2 Scott Crawford 60 M 60-64 6 426.98 73.81
3 Michael Christie 63 M 60-64 15 976.09 73.71
4 Robert Maestri 61 M 60-64 1 73.75 73.75
5 BARRY LANG 61 M 60-64 4 192.37 48.09
6 Brian Travers 64 M 60-64 2 88.25 44.12




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sybil WALSH 64 F 60-64 5 109.89 21.98
2 Rose Jeff 62 F 60-64 1 61.41 61.41
3 Kaye BEER 62 F 60-64 1 52.47 52.47




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Bruce Burns 66 M 65-69 12 842.67 76.42
2 ROY SWAN 68 M 65-69 8 477.80 63.59
3 Ron Woodward 65 M 65-69 5 186.71 37.34




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Noel Peters 74 M 70+ 2 78.09 39.05




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average