NSW Ocean Swim Series - Category Results


U20 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70+
Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jake Nolan 16 M U 20 11 1034.08 96.95
2 Nicholas FEWSTER 18 M U 20 7 641.10 92.96
3 Evan Christodoulou 18 M U 20 7 517.28 77.50
4 Nathan McKnight 15 M U 20 8 571.11 76.27
5 SAXON BIRD 16 M U 20 1 100.00 100.00
6 Dev Lahey 16 M U 20 1 98.76 98.76
7 Todd Hoobin 17 M U 20 1 96.39 96.39
8 Josh Beard 13 M U 20 3 288.05 96.02
9 Andrew D'Ambrosio 18 M U 20 1 95.97 95.97
10 Scott RIDLEY 16 M U 20 3 285.44 95.15
11 Brad Lewis 17 M U 20 3 279.96 93.32
12 chris wilson 17 M U 20 3 277.36 92.45
13 MAX COLLINS 14 M U 20 1 90.49 90.49
14 Joshua Scott 16 M U 20 3 266.34 88.78
15 Jonah Beard 12 M U 20 1 88.10 88.10
16 Peter Hoffman 16 M U 20 1 85.05 85.05
17 Jordan BROWN 14 M U 20 1 82.00 82.00
18 Thomas Newton 13 M U 20 4 324.33 81.08
19 Dean Gannon 14 M U 20 1 81.04 81.04
20 JIMBO BEARD 10 M U 20 1 80.54 80.54
21 sam frame 14 M U 20 1 78.10 78.10
22 MORGAN STOKES 14 M U 20 2 136.96 68.48
23 Sam BURSTON 14 M U 20 1 66.17 66.17
24 Christopher PINTO 18 M U 20 1 60.90 60.90




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Luane Rowe 17 F U 20 16 1595.78 100.00
2 Zoe Patience 18 F U 20 5 488.14 97.63
3 Louise RIDLEY 17 F U 20 6 550.15 95.53
4 Sarah Burston 17 F U 20 5 467.55 93.51
5 Jessie McLeod 15 F U 20 7 612.58 89.69
6 Ellie MCLEOD 17 F U 20 6 425.88 72.98
7 Amanda PLESCAN 19 F U 20 2 199.87 99.94
8 Kelly BOXWELL 19 F U 20 1 99.72 99.72
9 Cara Mura 17 F U 20 2 193.02 96.51
10 Nicola Bird 15 F U 20 1 94.89 94.89
11 Madaleine Owen 13 F U 20 1 94.42 94.42
12 Katie Lewis 18 F U 20 3 279.42 93.14
13 Kate Shedden 17 F U 20 2 185.69 92.85
14 Emily CHANCELLOR 15 F U 20 3 277.86 92.62
15 SARAH GILFORD 15 F U 20 2 183.17 91.58
16 Florence LOCKHART 15 F U 20 2 179.05 89.52
17 Hannah COOK 16 F U 20 2 179.00 89.50
18 Shannon Hulbert-Green 14 F U 20 1 88.55 88.55
19 Holly BROWNE 15 F U 20 3 262.56 87.52
20 Sarah Johns 17 F U 20 3 257.51 85.84
21 danielle doppler 16 F U 20 1 84.61 84.61
22 Sophie Couch 15 F U 20 1 81.61 81.61
23 BRONTE GOODIESON 12 F U 20 1 81.03 81.03
24 Annika Newton 15 F U 20 3 238.17 79.39
25 Dani-elle LEVY 14 F U 20 2 152.90 76.45
26 Charlotte Owen 11 F U 20 1 75.63 75.63
27 KATE SEAR 19 F U 20 1 69.28 69.28
28 emma watling 14 F U 20 1 66.90 66.90
29 Emily Miers 11 F U 20 3 198.80 66.27
30 Taylor MCKENNA 16 F U 20 1 60.36 60.36
31 courtney knapp 14 F U 20 1 56.09 56.09
32 Alex BYRNE 16 F U 20 3 163.54 54.51
33 Jill CAVENAGH 19 F U 20 1 50.82 50.82




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Alex Jones 20 M 20-24 5 393.56 78.71
2 SHAUN THOMPSON 21 M 20-24 1 100.00 100.00
3 Chris Parker 23 M 20-24 1 100.00 100.00
4 Ben Miller 24 M 20-24 4 357.28 89.32
5 Matt Robertson 21 M 20-24 4 336.99 84.25
6 Chris Chie 24 M 20-24 1 74.67 74.67
7 Brian Black 22 M 20-24 2 146.43 73.21
8 Chris Shaw 21 M 20-24 3 193.78 64.59
9 Tarbo FUKAZAWA 20 M 20-24 1 64.52 64.52
10 Michael Smith 20 M 20-24 2 121.17 60.58




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Alicia BURGESS 20 F 20-24 7 691.63 99.39
2 Alanna Hale 24 F 20-24 12 1068.77 92.33
3 Alex DOYLE 22 F 20-24 6 508.51 85.73
4 Kristen Woods 23 F 20-24 3 279.64 93.21
5 Ashleigh BOND 23 F 20-24 2 179.24 89.62
6 Victoria MOMSEN 23 F 20-24 1 89.05 89.05
7 FIONA TYLER 23 F 20-24 3 256.68 85.56
8 Victoria COOK 22 F 20-24 1 82.28 82.28
9 JANE HINTON 24 F 20-24 2 163.05 81.53
10 Diana Weston 22 F 20-24 4 249.12 62.28




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Josh Santacaterina 26 M 25-29 5 500.00 100.00
2 Chris GLOVER 29 M 25-29 6 483.91 81.73
3 Stephen Bannister 25 M 25-29 9 653.33 76.84
4 Angus HARRIS 29 M 25-29 7 495.50 74.86
5 Richard Banks 28 M 25-29 7 467.56 72.35
6 CORY STEINHAUER 28 M 25-29 1 97.70 97.70
7 Iain MELHUISH 29 M 25-29 3 288.89 96.30
8 Ross PATERSON 29 M 25-29 3 275.24 91.75
9 Brent Whiteman 29 M 25-29 1 90.55 90.55
10 Neil BAKER 29 M 25-29 3 266.23 88.74
11 Adam Torok 27 M 25-29 2 177.39 88.69
12 Nicholas Westaway 26 M 25-29 2 165.78 82.89
13 Steve Buckley 29 M 25-29 2 164.36 82.18
14 Julian North 27 M 25-29 4 325.27 81.32
15 Matt DURHAM 25 M 25-29 1 78.44 78.44
16 Hagen JEWELL 25 M 25-29 1 74.09 74.09
17 Tristan PATIENCE 26 M 25-29 1 71.66 71.66
18 Hadyn ROBERTSON 29 M 25-29 2 137.11 68.55
19 Peter JOHNSTON 27 M 25-29 2 130.47 65.23
20 Edmund CHAN 26 M 25-29 2 122.28 61.14
21 Neil Raffan 26 M 25-29 2 114.73 57.37
22 Shawn HUNT 27 M 25-29 1 56.53 56.53
23 Andrew PAGE 26 M 25-29 1 55.41 55.41
24 Nick GRAY 27 M 25-29 3 165.56 55.19
25 Robert Brown 27 M 25-29 1 54.62 54.62
26 David Silverton 28 M 25-29 1 53.85 53.85
27 Alex HILL 25 M 25-29 1 53.14 53.14




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sarah DICK 27 F 25-29 9 809.51 92.77
2 Alison PEAKMAN 27 F 25-29 14 1246.93 92.18
3 Gemma POPPETT 29 F 25-29 8 712.75 91.11
4 Juliet SHARPE 29 F 25-29 7 606.82 88.59
5 Kathryn MCCABE 29 F 25-29 7 487.32 82.58
6 Jane Nixon 28 F 25-29 7 560.16 81.89
7 Lucinda QUINLAN 29 F 25-29 5 288.91 57.78
8 Lily MATHEWS 28 F 25-29 4 341.85 85.46
9 Louise Stevenson 25 F 25-29 2 139.99 69.99
10 Emma FINNERTY 29 F 25-29 3 208.71 69.57
11 Karin Ragel 29 F 25-29 1 68.67 68.67
12 Georgina Mahony 27 F 25-29 3 203.14 67.71
13 Alicia Kinnane 26 F 25-29 1 67.21 67.21
14 Rebecca Nevin 28 F 25-29 1 65.67 65.67
15 Olivia HARVEY 29 F 25-29 2 131.32 65.66
16 Tilly MARSH 27 F 25-29 4 259.49 64.87
17 Rowena SOLOMONS 25 F 25-29 1 63.61 63.61
18 Hiromi KOMATSUZAKI 28 F 25-29 1 62.91 62.91
19 Isabelle RIDDEL 26 F 25-29 2 124.06 62.03
20 Aleisha RIBOLDI 25 F 25-29 1 55.59 55.59
21 Lina FISCHER 26 F 25-29 2 108.77 54.38
22 Suzy Dodd 28 F 25-29 1 18.46 18.46




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean Green 32 M 30-34 17 1582.27 96.36
2 Luke ROMANDI 32 M 30-34 6 551.46 92.62
3 Chad Schneider 33 M 30-34 17 1332.82 92.28
4 Colin Hannah 30 M 30-34 10 857.53 89.26
5 Peter GREGORY 32 M 30-34 11 872.70 84.97
6 JOHN ROMYN 32 M 30-34 7 580.33 84.47
7 MICHAEL HOBSON 34 M 30-34 9 725.91 83.78
8 LUKE HARRIS 31 M 30-34 9 654.61 80.26
9 Joe WATKINS 33 M 30-34 8 593.68 79.59
10 Nathan EMERSON 31 M 30-34 5 396.26 79.25
11 James CROOK 33 M 30-34 6 447.93 75.98
12 James SIMMONS 33 M 30-34 5 376.96 75.39
13 DIEDERIK JONES 32 M 30-34 7 505.09 74.56
14 Ben WHITE 31 M 30-34 5 362.35 72.47
15 Daniel Goldberg 33 M 30-34 6 420.99 71.87
16 Daniel PATON 33 M 30-34 6 419.52 71.04
17 Scott DOWDELL 31 M 30-34 5 261.18 52.24
18 Keith MCNAUGHTON 31 M 30-34 3 261.32 87.11
19 Daniel Moore 30 M 30-34 1 85.62 85.62
20 James AKHURST 34 M 30-34 1 83.94 83.94
21 BRAITH GILCHRIST 32 M 30-34 3 247.47 82.49
22 Dunstan BERTSCHINGER 31 M 30-34 2 160.46 80.23
23 SAUL BETMEAD 34 M 30-34 3 235.07 78.36
24 Todd FITZGERALD 30 M 30-34 1 76.46 76.46
25 Marc RADATT 34 M 30-34 2 152.01 76.01
26 PATRICK O'SULLIVAN 33 M 30-34 1 75.95 75.95
27 Jeff TIPPETT 33 M 30-34 1 74.65 74.65
28 PETER GRANT 32 M 30-34 1 74.17 74.17
29 Raoul PLIMER 31 M 30-34 3 217.83 72.61
30 Martin Tunstead 33 M 30-34 1 72.54 72.54
31 Christian WILD 33 M 30-34 2 144.41 72.21
32 Tim EDMONDSON 30 M 30-34 2 143.55 71.77
33 Paul Evans 33 M 30-34 3 212.49 70.83
34 Jamie OSBORN 34 M 30-34 2 139.73 69.86
35 Damian AGNEW 33 M 30-34 2 139.06 69.53
36 Tim LINDLEY 33 M 30-34 4 276.63 69.16
37 Michael Barry 30 M 30-34 2 137.66 68.83
38 Mark HUDSON 30 M 30-34 3 197.67 65.89
39 Antonio GOYARZU 31 M 30-34 3 189.02 63.01
40 Peter Brown 34 M 30-34 3 185.26 61.75
41 Nicholas PYE 32 M 30-34 2 123.22 61.61
42 Matthew SPRUELL 30 M 30-34 4 225.41 56.35
43 Daniel Swan 30 M 30-34 1 52.26 52.26
44 Mark SNELL 30 M 30-34 2 103.76 51.88
45 Andrew COLLINS 31 M 30-34 2 96.00 48.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Tanya BOATWRIGHT 32 F 30-34 17 1470.87 89.71
2 Belinda Drayton 33 F 30-34 6 532.78 89.53
3 Anna Torok 30 F 30-34 6 507.10 85.58
4 Julie Isbill 32 F 30-34 5 427.27 85.45
5 Joanna Kyriazakos 34 F 30-34 9 718.32 82.78
6 Jenny HAIDLE 33 F 30-34 9 699.89 81.28
7 Melissa Blundell 34 F 30-34 10 761.80 79.11
8 Scarlet Reid 34 F 30-34 5 387.27 77.45
9 Rebecca Levis 31 F 30-34 5 368.07 73.61
10 Kerri Dawson 30 F 30-34 7 489.74 73.56
11 Clare FREEMAN 33 F 30-34 6 421.27 71.18
12 Nikki BUTTFIELD 31 F 30-34 5 332.05 66.41
13 Julia FUNG 32 F 30-34 10 603.93 64.98
14 Catherine Tabrett 34 F 30-34 9 512.59 64.56
15 Edwina TROLLOPE 30 F 30-34 1 91.42 91.42
16 Liz Mawhinney 31 F 30-34 3 265.68 88.56
17 Elisha SMITH 30 F 30-34 3 261.72 87.24
18 Mary FIEN 34 F 30-34 3 257.87 85.96
19 Kylie ELBOURNE 30 F 30-34 1 85.93 85.93
20 Sophie GEMMELL 32 F 30-34 1 84.90 84.90
21 Clare Payne 30 F 30-34 3 233.15 77.72
22 Helen CONWAY 30 F 30-34 3 218.26 72.75
23 Paula Wilkinson 34 F 30-34 1 68.01 68.01
24 ROCHELLE SOUTHWELL 33 F 30-34 1 67.13 67.13
25 Sandra Harvey 30 F 30-34 3 191.21 63.74
26 Christina HAMILTON 31 F 30-34 3 174.79 58.26
27 Emilie MYERS 32 F 30-34 1 57.15 57.15
28 Helen Cox 34 F 30-34 4 209.40 52.35
29 ALISON DOUGLAS 34 F 30-34 1 52.33 52.33
30 JO ROSSITER 33 F 30-34 1 26.47 26.47




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean DALY 36 M 35-39 15 1384.08 96.84
2 Peter THIEL 35 M 35-39 14 1311.63 96.68
3 Josef Kysilka 35 M 35-39 7 607.92 88.57
4 John MAXWELL 38 M 35-39 9 745.62 88.46
5 Gabriel MECS 37 M 35-39 8 670.94 86.89
6 John Haw 39 M 35-39 9 721.66 83.57
7 Glen Cremer 39 M 35-39 10 782.26 82.63
8 Andrew BEST 37 M 35-39 5 408.84 81.77
9 William SIDWELL 35 M 35-39 6 480.01 81.27
10 STUART LOVE 37 M 35-39 9 677.32 79.90
11 James Marshall 39 M 35-39 7 534.34 78.97
12 Gavin STRINGFELLOW 37 M 35-39 6 460.26 77.93
13 John SALAMON 35 M 35-39 10 683.16 75.52
14 Robert SALAMON 37 M 35-39 13 913.65 75.19
15 Ric Deverell 36 M 35-39 5 375.78 75.16
16 BEN FORSYTH 37 M 35-39 8 563.82 74.45
17 Andrew Burke 39 M 35-39 8 530.29 72.40
18 David Earls 37 M 35-39 5 359.23 71.85
19 Chris HEATH 37 M 35-39 5 349.90 69.98
20 Bruce MACAULAY 39 M 35-39 6 334.30 57.90
21 CHRIS LEWIS 37 M 35-39 5 284.46 56.89
22 Michael LE COUTEUR 35 M 35-39 6 302.28 54.29
23 Duane Cannell 37 M 35-39 1 93.22 93.22
24 Patrick Ellis 35 M 35-39 2 182.85 91.43
25 MICHAEL KAY 38 M 35-39 1 89.57 89.57
26 Mark Jackson 39 M 35-39 4 358.04 89.51
27 Ben Langfield 35 M 35-39 1 88.77 88.77
28 Scott LACKENBY 37 M 35-39 2 173.17 86.58
29 LACHLAN HALL 36 M 35-39 1 86.46 86.46
30 Scott BEACHLEY 36 M 35-39 3 254.47 84.82
31 Chris Smith 37 M 35-39 2 169.51 84.76
32 Anthony SCHWAGER 39 M 35-39 2 169.09 84.54
33 Conrad JOHNSTON 35 M 35-39 2 168.96 84.48
34 Anthony Fenton 36 M 35-39 2 160.59 80.29
35 SCOTT GOVENLOCK 37 M 35-39 3 235.43 78.48
36 David BOTTOMLEY 35 M 35-39 2 155.77 77.88
37 Thorsten TRUPKE 36 M 35-39 1 76.31 76.31
38 Simon TOBIN 39 M 35-39 4 301.11 75.28
39 Dean Hancock 38 M 35-39 3 221.58 73.86
40 Ian BENNETT 36 M 35-39 4 295.14 73.78
41 ANDREW ROYAN 38 M 35-39 1 73.19 73.19
42 Shane FENDER 35 M 35-39 2 146.37 73.18
43 Philip SHIELDS 35 M 35-39 2 145.90 72.95
44 Michael FIRMIN 35 M 35-39 2 145.16 72.58
45 PAUL STEVENS 37 M 35-39 3 217.67 72.56
46 Kerry DICKSON 36 M 35-39 1 70.73 70.73
47 David THOMPSON 39 M 35-39 3 211.23 70.41
48 Stephen TUNSTEAD 38 M 35-39 4 271.71 67.93
49 Nigel Cameron 38 M 35-39 1 67.65 67.65
50 Richard VANDER REYDEN 38 M 35-39 2 134.79 67.39
51 MARK BOLTON 37 M 35-39 3 196.85 65.62
52 Tim HOLROYDE 38 M 35-39 3 194.39 64.80
53 Sam JONES 37 M 35-39 1 62.58 62.58
54 Trevor BESWICK 36 M 35-39 4 250.01 62.50
55 Adam CROOKWELL 36 M 35-39 1 56.78 56.78
56 Greg TONNER 38 M 35-39 2 108.88 54.44
57 John Morris 39 M 35-39 1 52.72 52.72
58 Lawson Pratt 35 M 35-39 4 209.52 52.38
59 John MAGUIRE 39 M 35-39 1 50.02 50.02
60 Jonathan ROSSITER 35 M 35-39 4 195.81 48.95
61 David Whitehead 35 M 35-39 1 17.96 17.96




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Justine DE MESTRE 38 F 35-39 8 686.31 88.05
2 Louise Sung 37 F 35-39 5 406.47 81.29
3 Rosalind ELLIOTT 37 F 35-39 6 475.82 77.87
4 Margaret SIMPSON-LEE 36 F 35-39 5 372.07 74.41
5 Jodie Gathercole 36 F 35-39 6 409.24 70.37
6 Rachel FOX 35 F 35-39 6 409.32 69.86
7 Jayne Fryer 38 F 35-39 6 410.36 69.82
8 Christine LOGAN 38 F 35-39 6 412.68 69.56
9 Catherine West 37 F 35-39 7 425.77 63.68
10 Karen Wanless 39 F 35-39 8 404.72 61.78
11 ALISE CROFT 35 F 35-39 6 310.05 53.33
12 PENELOPE POOLE 38 F 35-39 2 166.02 83.01
13 Corina Presser 35 F 35-39 1 79.27 79.27
14 Megan COX 38 F 35-39 1 75.39 75.39
15 Katie Edwards 35 F 35-39 4 280.96 70.24
16 Suzzanne Matkowski 39 F 35-39 1 68.37 68.37
17 SARAH GILLIES 35 F 35-39 1 68.17 68.17
18 Pamela Freeman 36 F 35-39 1 66.05 66.05
19 Catherine Sky 37 F 35-39 1 64.79 64.79
20 Nicolee Goins 37 F 35-39 1 60.25 60.25
21 Ro TYNAN 35 F 35-39 4 240.05 60.01
22 BELINDA WARD 36 F 35-39 2 117.60 58.80
23 Kylie SUTTOR 36 F 35-39 2 109.69 54.84
24 NIKI HALE 35 F 35-39 3 159.17 53.06
25 Lisa Anne Parker 39 F 35-39 2 90.70 45.35
26 Allison LILLEY 36 F 35-39 1 9.45 9.45




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Spot ANDERSON 41 M 40-44 17 1595.58 96.94
2 David O'BRIEN 41 M 40-44 8 701.31 95.34
3 Mike GREY 43 M 40-44 6 545.95 91.53
4 Mark FUIDGE 44 M 40-44 7 592.02 86.57
5 Tim COLLINS 43 M 40-44 8 670.39 86.55
6 Scott Miers 40 M 40-44 8 666.12 86.51
7 Hiroto Homma 43 M 40-44 6 501.12 84.27
8 Colin Reyburn 42 M 40-44 12 887.72 80.50
9 Craig LEISTAD 42 M 40-44 5 393.15 78.63
10 Michael Murray 40 M 40-44 8 611.78 77.40
11 Mark BUHAGIAR 43 M 40-44 13 908.53 76.87
12 Marty FILIPOWSKI 43 M 40-44 6 437.89 76.12
13 Dane McIntosh 40 M 40-44 5 379.04 75.81
14 Andrew HACKWORTHY 44 M 40-44 8 583.56 75.46
15 John Bamberry 44 M 40-44 5 374.46 74.89
16 Peter Navratil 43 M 40-44 5 358.81 71.76
17 James Goins 43 M 40-44 5 353.71 70.74
18 Andrew Bursill 41 M 40-44 5 343.87 68.77
19 glyn collins 44 M 40-44 5 339.21 67.84
20 Ed VINZENZ 44 M 40-44 5 339.16 67.83
21 Tony Snell 44 M 40-44 6 385.47 66.99
22 Rod DEW 44 M 40-44 5 333.10 66.62
23 Glenn MUIR 41 M 40-44 9 555.74 65.79
24 Luis Oliveira 43 M 40-44 7 418.53 64.75
25 Kevin MOORE 42 M 40-44 5 304.81 60.96
26 Scott THOMSON 42 M 40-44 1 92.67 92.67
27 David Obrien 41 M 40-44 2 182.88 91.44
28 Ian Findlay 42 M 40-44 1 90.36 90.36
29 Michael Heeks 42 M 40-44 2 177.16 88.58
30 GRAHAM JOHNSON 43 M 40-44 1 88.25 88.25
31 PAUL TAYLOR 40 M 40-44 1 87.65 87.65
32 COLIN HAMILTON 40 M 40-44 3 253.28 84.43
33 Sean GLASSON 42 M 40-44 1 83.78 83.78
34 Will Oxley 41 M 40-44 1 83.39 83.39
35 Gerard Dore 40 M 40-44 4 330.43 82.61
36 Steve Gibbeson 42 M 40-44 4 323.44 80.86
37 Christopher MCARTHUR 42 M 40-44 1 80.58 80.58
38 Matthew Gwynne 40 M 40-44 2 160.23 80.11
39 Roger BELMAR 41 M 40-44 4 315.84 78.96
40 Scott Unicomb 42 M 40-44 1 78.27 78.27
41 Adrian Dernee 43 M 40-44 1 77.92 77.92
42 David Handley 41 M 40-44 4 309.28 77.32
43 Fed PUCCI 40 M 40-44 3 231.03 77.01
44 Rob Kirwood 41 M 40-44 1 75.32 75.32
45 Stuart MORROW 41 M 40-44 2 150.05 75.02
46 David York 41 M 40-44 1 74.29 74.29
47 Peter Hunter 43 M 40-44 3 222.54 74.18
48 Adrian FRAGIACOMO 40 M 40-44 3 222.32 74.11
49 Grant CHRISTEY 43 M 40-44 1 72.79 72.79
50 Scott MARTIN 42 M 40-44 2 142.76 71.38
51 Peter Purcell 40 M 40-44 1 69.49 69.49
52 Andy Simpson 42 M 40-44 2 135.71 67.85
53 Malcolm Beard 42 M 40-44 3 201.75 67.25
54 Adam PANTLE 44 M 40-44 1 65.95 65.95
55 Robert CARNEY 41 M 40-44 1 65.42 65.42
56 Nigel LOVELL 44 M 40-44 2 130.16 65.08
57 Richard McKay 44 M 40-44 1 64.16 64.16
58 Michael Kiernan 43 M 40-44 3 187.99 62.66
59 Julius GILDER 40 M 40-44 2 120.08 60.04
60 Matthew Benns 41 M 40-44 3 180.00 60.00
61 John GALLAGHER 44 M 40-44 2 116.22 58.11
62 David POOLE 41 M 40-44 1 57.61 57.61
63 Brett Starkey 41 M 40-44 1 56.55 56.55
64 John Daniel 40 M 40-44 1 55.16 55.16
65 Chris IVIN 44 M 40-44 4 214.19 53.55
66 Mark MCKENNA 41 M 40-44 2 105.35 52.67
67 Marcus SEOW 42 M 40-44 1 46.21 46.21
68 Klaus-dieter LISS 44 M 40-44 1 44.04 44.04
69 Chris SYRETT 43 M 40-44 1 41.52 41.52
70 Naras LAPSYS 41 M 40-44 1 38.07 38.07




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Fiona Dobrijevich 44 F 40-44 9 726.32 83.54
2 Jane Gillings 41 F 40-44 17 1330.23 83.10
3 Martina EYRE 41 F 40-44 9 721.89 82.31
4 Rosemary Leamon 43 F 40-44 6 481.88 81.10
5 Wendy Steffensen 42 F 40-44 7 517.61 75.16
6 Fiona NOLAN 41 F 40-44 7 462.24 72.35
7 Merran WALLIS 40 F 40-44 6 417.33 68.98
8 MAGDALEN SIMPSON 42 F 40-44 5 343.39 68.68
9 Patricia HANNON 43 F 40-44 4 353.50 88.37
10 Sharyn Nichols 41 F 40-44 4 325.72 81.43
11 Belinda Herring 41 F 40-44 4 311.93 77.98
12 Jacquie LAMBIE 43 F 40-44 4 309.86 77.46
13 Zoe LITTLE 43 F 40-44 4 285.93 71.48
14 JUDITH O'SHEA 43 F 40-44 2 142.71 71.36
15 Anitra GOLLINGS 41 F 40-44 4 275.33 68.83
16 Nada PANTLE 42 F 40-44 3 206.20 68.73
17 Donna MOCLAIR 41 F 40-44 2 136.29 68.15
18 Lisa GRAUAUG 40 F 40-44 2 119.65 59.82
19 Kathleen Armstrong 41 F 40-44 1 55.80 55.80
20 Kate WINDON 44 F 40-44 2 98.17 49.08
21 Jane Maguire 44 F 40-44 2 84.87 42.43




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Mark DEVIN 46 M 45-49 17 1413.33 88.72
2 Brian Young 46 M 45-49 12 921.54 86.57
3 Peter MCCRAE 48 M 45-49 6 496.08 84.15
4 Brian Standlick 49 M 45-49 9 721.19 83.20
5 Mark PATTERSON 49 M 45-49 6 435.09 82.22
6 Mick WATTS 49 M 45-49 6 473.61 80.63
7 Richard Purchas 46 M 45-49 6 452.67 76.74
8 Ted McClure 46 M 45-49 6 435.16 75.30
9 Bill Daniel 46 M 45-49 5 372.75 74.55
10 Celso GRATI 47 M 45-49 11 765.03 74.37
11 Ian DAVIDSON 45 M 45-49 6 428.17 73.60
12 Carl MIDDLEHURST 45 M 45-49 5 358.28 71.66
13 Brendan MAHER 45 M 45-49 11 726.37 71.01
14 Philip MUSCATELLO 48 M 45-49 9 586.57 69.60
15 Greg Chalmers 47 M 45-49 6 390.04 69.07
16 Brett Larkin 48 M 45-49 8 481.14 67.92
17 Mick Mossman 47 M 45-49 7 452.03 67.69
18 Scott STRATFORD 45 M 45-49 8 492.35 66.70
19 Ian DAVIS 48 M 45-49 7 423.89 63.85
20 Michael OWEN 45 M 45-49 8 479.99 63.81
21 Peter CARNEY 49 M 45-49 5 307.80 61.56
22 Hubert DELGORGE 48 M 45-49 5 297.32 59.46
23 Collie Kinsela 46 M 45-49 13 616.26 55.45
24 Don McLennan 45 M 45-49 5 246.34 49.27
25 Glen Lawrence 47 M 45-49 1 94.84 94.84
26 Andrew DAVIS 47 M 45-49 2 169.04 84.52
27 ROD LANDY 47 M 45-49 1 81.88 81.88
28 Kevin Gottstein 49 M 45-49 1 81.54 81.54
29 Robert Warren 45 M 45-49 1 80.56 80.56
30 GARY MINCH 49 M 45-49 2 159.34 79.67
31 Gregory Flynn 47 M 45-49 1 79.50 79.50
32 Graeme BELL 46 M 45-49 2 154.89 77.45
33 Joseph e Badaoui 47 M 45-49 1 74.96 74.96
34 Denis CRIMMINS 47 M 45-49 1 73.99 73.99
35 Benson HODGSON 45 M 45-49 1 71.62 71.62
36 Robert Bain 49 M 45-49 3 211.19 70.40
37 SCOTT WATKINS 49 M 45-49 3 203.52 67.84
38 Col MACDONALD 48 M 45-49 2 132.14 66.07
39 TIM STRUDWICK 45 M 45-49 2 129.43 64.72
40 Jim Cotis 45 M 45-49 1 64.56 64.56
41 Martin BRYANT 48 M 45-49 1 61.36 61.36
42 Michael HYLAND 48 M 45-49 2 119.84 59.92
43 MARK THOMPSON 48 M 45-49 1 56.90 56.90
44 Leonardo GENTIN 48 M 45-49 3 167.93 55.98
45 GLENN TREWIN 45 M 45-49 2 101.10 50.55
46 Stuart RIDGE 45 M 45-49 2 100.41 50.21
47 Chris Meredith 46 M 45-49 2 92.11 46.05
48 Brad MONTGOMERY 48 M 45-49 4 169.11 42.28
49 Sheree Lloyd 46 M 45-49 1 16.50 16.50




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jane BLEASEL 46 F 45-49 5 385.25 77.05
2 ELIZABETH ENGLISH 45 F 45-49 13 607.32 57.08
3 Sue KEARNEY 49 F 45-49 3 266.95 88.98
4 Pat Lewis 47 F 45-49 3 249.89 83.30
5 Kate Smith 48 F 45-49 4 319.62 79.91
6 Maxine PEACOCK-SMITH 49 F 45-49 4 316.72 79.18
7 Sue McNamara 46 F 45-49 2 150.53 75.27
8 Sally BASSETT 49 F 45-49 1 72.72 72.72
9 KERRIE HAMMELL 48 F 45-49 3 179.01 59.67
10 Cathy WAGNER 46 F 45-49 1 57.00 57.00
11 Elizabeth EVATT 48 F 45-49 3 133.98 44.66
12 Janice MORRIS 47 F 45-49 1 41.92 41.92




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 DAVID HELSHAM 54 M 50-54 13 1041.69 85.03
2 Michael Galgut 52 M 50-54 9 719.97 82.35
3 Peter MILLER 50 M 50-54 9 657.36 77.04
4 Tony PAYNE 50 M 50-54 5 356.37 71.27
5 Chris BURDEKIN 54 M 50-54 5 337.18 67.44
6 Phil MARTIN 53 M 50-54 5 142.56 28.51
7 Andrew MORGAN 50 M 50-54 1 91.06 91.06
8 Wayne Thrupp 53 M 50-54 1 87.57 87.57
9 DAVID LE CORNU 51 M 50-54 3 262.01 87.34
10 David Lecornu 51 M 50-54 1 86.70 86.70
11 DON BOLAND 53 M 50-54 4 344.56 86.14
12 Stephen Thomas 51 M 50-54 2 164.24 82.12
13 Frank Soltau 51 M 50-54 1 80.57 80.57
14 Jon ROSS 52 M 50-54 3 236.50 78.83
15 JOHN GRAHAM 53 M 50-54 2 154.72 77.36
16 Jeff SANDERS 51 M 50-54 1 75.29 75.29
17 William SWANSTON 53 M 50-54 1 74.55 74.55
18 Alvin PARR-WHALLEY 53 M 50-54 4 293.21 73.30
19 JOHN WIDDUP 53 M 50-54 1 72.15 72.15
20 Matthew Thompson 52 M 50-54 1 69.66 69.66
21 Robert Harrington 52 M 50-54 1 67.13 67.13
22 John Meacham 53 M 50-54 4 262.47 65.62
23 Gary Stewart 50 M 50-54 1 63.07 63.07
24 Roger BOARDMAN 52 M 50-54 1 62.27 62.27
25 Marc VAN DEN BROEK 51 M 50-54 2 122.02 61.01
26 Stephen HALL 50 M 50-54 2 113.51 56.75
27 Robert FORREST 54 M 50-54 1 55.67 55.67
28 PAUL EDGHILL 53 M 50-54 2 108.53 54.26
29 Shanus LANE 52 M 50-54 2 100.47 50.23
30 David BAKER 50 M 50-54 1 42.43 42.43
31 Jerry SCHWARTZ 50 M 50-54 1 37.25 37.25
32 Ross WILLIAMS 53 M 50-54 1 36.87 36.87
33 Len Ellis 50 M 50-54 1 33.00 33.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Rose SALTMAN 54 F 50-54 11 899.95 85.68
2 Rosie Langley 51 F 50-54 16 898.00 68.09
3 REGINA HAERTSCH 51 F 50-54 8 468.02 64.35
4 Belinda Soszyn 52 F 50-54 3 251.31 83.77
5 Alexandra Evans 51 F 50-54 2 162.61 81.31
6 Jo-Anne Danne 53 F 50-54 3 218.02 72.67
7 Jan DAVIES 53 F 50-54 4 289.51 72.38
8 Mandy MEREDITH 52 F 50-54 3 206.87 68.96
9 HELEN BOSHELL 52 F 50-54 1 54.61 54.61
10 Suellen SYMONS 51 F 50-54 1 42.62 42.62




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter SUBA 59 M 55-59 13 1089.61 87.38
2 Michael Williams 56 M 55-59 21 1672.21 86.36
3 John WYNBERG 57 M 55-59 5 424.73 84.95
4 Thomas Taylor 55 M 55-59 9 705.70 82.21
5 TERRY MCGEE 57 M 55-59 7 558.76 81.26
6 Phillip MATHERS 59 M 55-59 6 474.57 80.87
7 Rob HAWKINS 55 M 55-59 10 733.93 79.44
8 Rodney MOLESWORTH 59 M 55-59 5 373.88 74.78
9 David MOORE 56 M 55-59 14 951.23 74.22
10 john Macartney 59 M 55-59 13 842.40 71.62
11 Terry Short 58 M 55-59 8 385.05 59.38
12 David DOPSON 56 M 55-59 8 390.28 51.49
13 Charles Richards 59 M 55-59 2 172.32 86.16
14 GRAHAM MUNDY 56 M 55-59 2 159.45 79.73
15 Cary HUMPHRIES 57 M 55-59 1 72.19 72.19
16 Anthony Blackie 55 M 55-59 1 68.92 68.92
17 Robert PATIENCE 56 M 55-59 4 275.53 68.88
18 John MASTERS 55 M 55-59 4 273.28 68.32
19 John Forster 55 M 55-59 3 201.35 67.12
20 Stephen BURNS 56 M 55-59 4 263.72 65.93
21 Bill VARLOW 55 M 55-59 2 131.00 65.50
22 Hugh Hodge 59 M 55-59 2 129.04 64.52
23 Ken CONWAY 55 M 55-59 4 246.41 61.60
24 Cesar Puertolas 55 M 55-59 4 227.12 56.78
25 Barrie TEASDELL 55 M 55-59 4 226.24 56.56
26 MICHAEL BISHOP 57 M 55-59 4 218.17 54.54
27 James Moses 56 M 55-59 2 103.04 51.52
28 Mike DICKENS 58 M 55-59 2 53.82 26.91
29 Murray COX 55 M 55-59 4 83.75 20.94




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Denise ELDER 57 F 55-59 17 1310.62 83.66
2 Jennifer Hole 57 F 55-59 5 350.59 70.12
3 Cecily BLACK 57 F 55-59 12 564.22 56.89
4 Hilary Hazell 57 F 55-59 1 72.34 72.34
5 Lesley Buchanan 55 F 55-59 2 140.38 70.19
6 Cabby Vial 58 F 55-59 1 67.26 67.26
7 Roslyn Odgers 58 F 55-59 2 130.87 65.44
8 Lynette Rendulic 58 F 55-59 1 55.88 55.88
9 Lynne McGregor 59 F 55-59 4 123.48 30.87
10 Marion Dreyer 59 F 55-59 1 16.88 16.88




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter Long 60 M 60-64 14 1203.64 89.49
2 Scott Crawford 61 M 60-64 5 352.66 70.53
3 Michael Christie 64 M 60-64 7 445.68 69.00
4 Barry Lang 62 M 60-64 10 545.38 62.83
5 ROBERT MAESTRI 62 M 60-64 3 231.96 77.32
6 John CAPORN 62 M 60-64 4 308.68 77.17
7 Alastair Duggin 60 M 60-64 1 60.20 60.20




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Virginia Head 64 F 60-64 10 546.71 62.41
2 Kaye Beer 63 F 60-64 1 67.32 67.32
3 Rose Jeff 63 F 60-64 1 65.91 65.91




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Bruce Burns 67 M 65-69 10 722.29 76.25
2 Roy SWAN 69 M 65-69 14 785.61 68.74
3 Brian TRAVERS 65 M 65-69 3 141.11 47.04




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sybil Walsh 65 F 65-69 19 193.70 29.95
2 Sue Wiles 66 F 65-69 3 183.84 61.28
3 Margaret THORPE 65 F 65-69 1 42.35 42.35




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 NOEL PETERS 75 M 70+ 4 212.50 53.13




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average