NSW Ocean Swim Series - Category Results


U20 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70+
Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jake NOLAN 17 M U 20 9 874.59 98.69
2 Lochie HINDS 12 M U 20 9 775.51 79.29
3 Nathan Mcknight 16 M U 20 7 514.73 76.43
4 Andrew D'Ambrosio 19 M U 20 1 100.00 100.00
5 Dev Lahey 17 M U 20 1 99.70 99.70
6 SAXON BIRD 17 M U 20 2 199.26 99.63
7 Josh Talvi 13 M U 20 1 97.34 97.34
8 Nathan BREEN 18 M U 20 3 289.30 96.43
9 Brad Lewis 18 M U 20 1 96.36 96.36
10 Scott Ridley 17 M U 20 3 288.08 96.03
11 Josh BEARD 14 m U 20 3 287.80 95.93
12 Mitchell Trim 15 M U 20 2 191.81 95.90
13 Sam FRAME 15 M U 20 1 95.77 95.77
14 Ben Klarich 15 M U 20 2 190.83 95.41
15 Jordan Burden 15 M U 20 4 381.05 95.26
16 Somchai VIGNERON 17 M U 20 1 93.96 93.96
17 Joshua Scott 17 M U 20 3 281.51 93.84
18 Peter Hoffman 17 M U 20 1 93.32 93.32
19 Daniel Schwizler 12 M U 20 1 92.96 92.96
20 Michael RIFKIN 17 M U 20 2 185.77 92.89
21 Aaron ZIMARAS 15 M U 20 3 275.25 91.75
22 Blake O'Shannassy 15 m U 20 1 91.59 91.59
23 Matthew Shepheard 18 M U 20 1 91.38 91.38
24 Matthew ENGEL 16 M U 20 1 90.70 90.70
25 John Gatliff 13 M U 20 3 266.42 88.81
26 Nathan Elliff 14 M U 20 1 88.63 88.63
27 Wally Eggleton 14 M U 20 1 87.51 87.51
28 Jonah BEARD 13 M U 20 2 174.59 87.29
29 Max Elliff 14 M U 20 1 86.98 86.98
30 Jordan BROWN 15 m U 20 1 86.04 86.04
31 Max Collins 15 M U 20 3 252.14 84.05
32 Thomas NEWTON 14 M U 20 2 165.90 82.95
33 ALEXANDER ZIMARAS 14 M U 20 2 164.83 82.41
34 Jonathon LAING 14 m U 20 1 82.23 82.23
35 Dean Gannon 15 M U 20 2 157.61 78.81
36 Martin Pappas 15 M U 20 1 78.66 78.66
37 Cello Georgouras 18 M U 20 1 72.54 72.54
38 Shane Ross 14 M U 20 2 141.35 70.67
39 Aaron Lee 16 M U 20 2 139.53 69.76
40 Evan CHRISTODOULOU 19 m U 20 2 126.43 63.21




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Luane ROWE 18 F U 20 13 1299.21 100.00
2 Holly Browne 16 F U 20 9 867.30 98.36
3 Louise RIDLEY 18 F U 20 6 579.75 97.34
4 hannah cook 17 F U 20 5 474.37 94.87
5 Madaleine Owen 14 F U 20 5 472.62 94.52
6 Fiona ROBERTSON 15 F U 20 5 453.42 90.68
7 Kate Brennan 8 F U 20 1 100.00 100.00
8 Cara Mura 18 F U 20 3 295.59 98.53
9 NICOLA BIRD 16 F U 20 3 292.38 97.46
10 Sarah Burston 18 F U 20 1 96.12 96.12
11 Katie Lewis 19 F U 20 2 190.00 95.00
12 Alex Goddard 16 F U 20 1 94.25 94.25
13 Jessie McLeod 16 F U 20 2 186.69 93.35
14 Emma Rogers 14 F U 20 2 185.94 92.97
15 Emily CHANCELLOR 16 f U 20 1 92.61 92.61
16 Shannon Hulbert-Green 15 F U 20 1 91.91 91.91
17 Florence Lockhart 16 F U 20 1 90.40 90.40
18 Alexandria Simpson 14 F U 20 3 268.23 89.41
19 Kate Shedden 18 F U 20 2 178.60 89.30
20 Charlotte Owen 12 F U 20 3 267.02 89.01
21 Sabrina Warwar 13 f U 20 1 88.09 88.09
22 Sarah Johns 18 F U 20 2 174.79 87.39
23 Jessica Harper 15 F U 20 2 167.37 83.69
24 Larissa Blake 17 F U 20 1 83.38 83.38
25 Annika NEWTON 16 F U 20 1 76.38 76.38
26 Taylor MCKENNA 17 F U 20 1 74.00 74.00
27 Emily Miers 12 F U 20 2 145.71 72.86
28 Dani-elle Levy 15 f U 20 2 143.93 71.96
29 Alex Byrne 17 F U 20 1 71.86 71.86
30 Danielle Doppler 17 F U 20 2 136.83 68.41
31 BRONTE GOODIESON 13 F U 20 1 67.06 67.06
32 Tanya Wood 12 F U 20 1 59.49 59.49
33 Frances CHRISTODOULOU 16 f U 20 1 54.39 54.39
34 Emma Watling 15 F U 20 1 20.08 20.08




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Shaun Thompson 22 M 20-24 5 491.62 98.32
2 Chris Parker 24 M 20-24 3 295.08 98.36
3 David Rifkin 23 M 20-24 4 389.44 97.36
4 JEREMY OLCAYTO 20 M 20-24 2 185.84 92.92
5 Alex Rigg 20 M 20-24 2 172.79 86.39
6 Edward Shilland 20 m 20-24 2 165.81 82.91
7 Tarbo Fukazawa 21 M 20-24 3 246.63 82.21
8 Michael Ayoub 22 m 20-24 1 80.32 80.32
9 Alex JONES 21 M 20-24 3 237.27 79.09
10 Brian Black 23 M 20-24 2 148.97 74.49
11 Michael Smith 21 M 20-24 1 73.36 73.36
12 Tadashi Kitanaka 22 m 20-24 1 68.40 68.40
13 Justin FERGUSON 23 m 20-24 1 68.26 68.26
14 Chris Shaw 22 M 20-24 3 183.83 61.28




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Alicia BURGESS 21 F 20-24 5 490.13 98.03
2 Alex DOYLE 23 F 20-24 8 692.36 89.39
3 Fiona Tyler 24 F 20-24 5 394.28 78.86
4 Morgan Pike 22 F 20-24 6 419.78 72.33
5 Amanda Plescan 20 F 20-24 3 291.03 97.01
6 Marie HADLEY 22 F 20-24 3 267.17 89.06
7 Victoria MOMSEN 24 f 20-24 1 84.41 84.41
8 Victoria Cook 23 F 20-24 2 164.50 82.25
9 Kate DE AGNOLI 24 F 20-24 1 75.20 75.20
10 Alisa BROADBENT 24 F 20-24 1 65.45 65.45
11 Jill Cavenagh 20 F 20-24 1 60.52 60.52
12 Julie Melrose 20 F 20-24 1 60.01 60.01
13 Sarah Crossley 24 F 20-24 1 56.09 56.09
14 Rachel Gilliver 21 F 20-24 1 1.00 1.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Ben Miller 25 M 25-29 7 607.40 88.11
2 Stephen Bannister 26 M 25-29 9 697.46 80.27
3 Kim JACKSON 28 M 25-29 6 419.62 71.92
4 Nick Gray 28 M 25-29 10 602.19 70.92
5 Edmund CHAN 27 M 25-29 7 446.06 69.98
6 Richard Banks 29 M 25-29 7 447.62 68.24
7 Josh Santacaterina 27 M 25-29 2 199.96 99.98
8 Riva TOMASOWA 26 m 25-29 2 180.29 90.15
9 Nick WESTAWAY 27 M 25-29 1 88.34 88.34
10 Chris Chie 25 M 25-29 1 86.71 86.71
11 Julian North 28 M 25-29 3 242.80 80.93
12 Bryn DAVIS 26 m 25-29 2 160.14 80.07
13 Tristan Patience 27 M 25-29 3 221.76 73.92
14 Alex HILL 26 M 25-29 1 69.38 69.38
15 Shawn HUNT 28 m 25-29 2 135.82 67.91
16 Andrew PAGE 27 m 25-29 2 131.19 65.60
17 Adam GENT 28 M 25-29 4 261.35 65.34
18 Filip Czyzewski 29 M 25-29 4 256.03 64.01
19 Marc BENNIE 27 m 25-29 1 61.85 61.85
20 Ashley Stapley 29 M 25-29 3 175.41 58.47
21 Robert Brown 28 M 25-29 1 57.86 57.86
22 Guillaume VAUTIER 27 m 25-29 2 104.17 52.08




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jane HINTON 25 F 25-29 6 523.85 88.20
2 Rowena Solomons 26 F 25-29 8 636.22 83.15
3 Hiromi Komatsuzaki 29 F 25-29 6 459.28 78.20
4 Kylie Howard 28 f 25-29 5 277.45 55.49
5 Alanna Hale 25 F 25-29 2 188.94 94.47
6 Jane Tranberg 26 F 25-29 1 87.42 87.42
7 Lily MATHEWS 29 F 25-29 3 261.36 87.12
8 Julie Cheeseman 26 F 25-29 1 85.06 85.06
9 Melinda PELLY 29 f 25-29 4 340.13 85.03
10 Jane Nixon 29 F 25-29 1 83.09 83.09
11 Kate Mahony 26 F 25-29 4 330.52 82.63
12 Catherine BOORER 25 F 25-29 1 79.54 79.54
13 Rebecca Nevin 29 F 25-29 3 232.17 77.39
14 Shawn Hunt 28 F 25-29 1 76.00 76.00
15 Georgina Mahony 28 F 25-29 3 223.90 74.63
16 Louise Stevenson 26 f 25-29 1 73.67 73.67
17 Isabelle RIDDEL 27 F 25-29 3 220.73 73.58
18 Tilly MARSH 28 f 25-29 3 205.93 68.64
19 Bethan Harris 29 F 25-29 2 131.37 65.69
20 Nicole Partridge 28 F 25-29 2 129.21 64.61
21 Victoria GORMAN 26 F 25-29 1 64.46 64.46
22 Lisa O'SULLIVAN 28 F 25-29 1 61.90 61.90
23 Solange FROST 28 F 25-29 1 61.78 61.78
24 Alicia KINNANE 27 f 25-29 3 179.80 59.93
25 Sarah DIXON 26 F 25-29 3 177.89 59.30
26 Lina Fischer 27 F 25-29 2 109.85 54.92
27 Nina SKUBALA 26 f 25-29 2 78.96 39.48
28 Lorna HALLS 29 F 25-29 1 21.99 21.99




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean Green 33 M 30-34 10 909.48 93.98
2 Keith McNaughton 32 M 30-34 7 636.79 91.84
3 Luke Romandi 33 M 30-34 5 458.19 91.64
4 John Romyn 33 M 30-34 11 959.92 91.11
5 Colin HANNAH 31 m 30-34 13 1114.84 90.01
6 Chad SCHNEIDER 34 m 30-34 9 703.23 89.80
7 Chris GLOVER 30 M 30-34 9 751.76 87.65
8 Talbot HENRY 32 M 30-34 5 427.68 85.54
9 Steve ECCLESTON 31 M 30-34 5 420.75 84.15
10 Joe Watkins 34 M 30-34 8 612.30 83.90
11 Peter Gregory 33 M 30-34 7 555.93 82.27
12 Luke HARRIS 32 m 30-34 12 920.56 82.10
13 Angus Harris 30 M 30-34 10 725.55 77.14
14 Mike RACE 31 M 30-34 8 536.58 73.90
15 Christian WILD 34 M 30-34 6 427.82 72.37
16 Nicholas PYE 33 M 30-34 6 363.93 62.47
17 Karl ROSEN 33 M 30-34 1 93.65 93.65
18 Iain MELHUISH 30 M 30-34 3 275.26 91.75
19 Neil BAKER 30 M 30-34 2 182.31 91.16
20 Daniel MITCHELL 30 M 30-34 3 264.32 88.11
21 daniel wass 31 M 30-34 2 166.18 83.09
22 Brook Martin 32 M 30-34 3 240.65 80.22
23 Andy COOKE 32 m 30-34 1 78.72 78.72
24 Braith GILCHRIST 33 M 30-34 4 311.67 77.92
25 MICHAEL BARRY 31 M 30-34 2 155.74 77.87
26 James CROOK 34 M 30-34 4 307.76 76.94
27 Nicholas Steffens 32 M 30-34 1 74.89 74.89
28 Diederik JONES 33 m 30-34 3 222.57 74.19
29 Nick Smith 34 m 30-34 1 73.31 73.31
30 Daniel GOLDBERG 34 M 30-34 3 217.13 72.38
31 Raoul Plimer 32 M 30-34 1 71.81 71.81
32 Luke Wallace 34 M 30-34 2 141.58 70.79
33 Anthony CRUICKSHANK 33 M 30-34 1 70.61 70.61
34 Jeff Tippett 34 M 30-34 1 70.39 70.39
35 Tim LINDLEY 34 m 30-34 3 210.85 70.28
36 James Simmons 34 M 30-34 4 276.66 69.16
37 Damian AGNEW 34 M 30-34 2 136.70 68.35
38 Tim EDMONDSON 31 m 30-34 1 67.85 67.85
39 Antonio GOYARZU 32 m 30-34 2 132.46 66.23
40 Ben WHITE 32 m 30-34 2 123.95 61.97
41 Mark HUDSON 31 M 30-34 2 123.74 61.87
42 Thomas Bodger 31 M 30-34 3 175.84 58.61
43 Daniel PATON 34 m 30-34 1 57.85 57.85
44 sanjiv gupta 32 M 30-34 1 56.60 56.60
45 Neil Bradbury 30 M 30-34 2 112.61 56.30
46 Jasper Vallance 30 M 30-34 1 56.30 56.30
47 Matthew SPRUELL 31 m 30-34 1 56.09 56.09
48 Hadyn ROBERTSON 30 m 30-34 2 108.56 54.28
49 Andrew Collins 32 M 30-34 4 212.98 53.24
50 Martin Tunstead 34 m 30-34 1 52.68 52.68
51 Alex RAMSAY 31 m 30-34 1 52.45 52.45
52 Mark SNELL 31 M 30-34 2 95.85 47.93
53 Brad ROMAIN 33 M 30-34 2 82.68 41.34
54 Cameron FERRIER 33 M 30-34 2 74.90 37.45
55 Daniel MOORE 31 m 30-34 1 31.41 31.41




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Belinda Hall 34 f 30-34 8 723.80 92.36
2 Kathryn MCCABE 30 f 30-34 12 1030.55 91.83
3 JULIE ISBILL 33 F 30-34 13 1099.81 91.01
4 Liz Vadas 32 F 30-34 6 534.52 90.92
5 Anna Torok 31 F 30-34 10 862.96 89.57
6 Kylie Elbourne 31 F 30-34 6 524.18 88.64
7 Tanya GREEN 33 F 30-34 7 591.48 87.15
8 Clare PAYNE 31 F 30-34 9 743.55 84.93
9 Louise WEAVER 32 F 30-34 6 455.36 75.25
10 Clare FREEMAN 34 f 30-34 7 501.44 73.98
11 Kerri DAWSON 31 F 30-34 7 481.34 71.42
12 Christina HAMILTON 32 F 30-34 8 519.73 68.36
13 Lucinda QUINLAN 30 F 30-34 7 429.09 62.26
14 Sophie Gemmell 33 F 30-34 1 91.94 91.94
15 Katie GOODALL 30 f 30-34 2 181.48 90.74
16 Juliet SHARPE 30 f 30-34 3 259.09 86.36
17 Elisha SMITH 31 f 30-34 3 258.99 86.33
18 Helen CONWAY 31 f 30-34 4 325.60 81.40
19 Jenny HAIDLE 34 f 30-34 1 80.88 80.88
20 Jamie Blazejewski 30 F 30-34 1 79.45 79.45
21 Renee BERNAYS 30 F 30-34 3 233.45 77.82
22 Ruth KESTERMANN 30 f 30-34 1 73.32 73.32
23 Michelle PERKINS 31 f 30-34 1 72.91 72.91
24 Sandra Harvey 31 F 30-34 1 72.66 72.66
25 Nikki BUTTFIELD 32 f 30-34 3 216.28 72.09
26 Jennifer LANGGONS 30 F 30-34 1 71.81 71.81
27 Lucy Myrtle 32 F 30-34 1 70.93 70.93
28 Melina Cruickshank 34 F 30-34 4 281.98 70.49
29 Olivia HARVEY 30 f 30-34 1 69.01 69.01
30 Karin Ragel 30 F 30-34 3 202.91 67.64
31 Rebecca Levis 32 F 30-34 3 200.66 66.89
32 Althea Kannane 30 F 30-34 1 66.57 66.57
33 Pip Harry 33 F 30-34 4 266.03 66.51
34 Vanessa Sefton 32 F 30-34 3 186.32 62.11
35 Julia FUNG 33 f 30-34 3 185.68 61.89
36 Emma FINNERTY 30 f 30-34 3 182.99 61.00
37 Caroline Sweeney 30 F 30-34 1 60.98 60.98
38 Kass ADAMS 32 F 30-34 4 222.57 55.64
39 Clare Hogarth 31 F 30-34 1 44.61 44.61
40 Jane Argus 32 f 30-34 2 33.39 16.69




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter Thiel 36 m 35-39 12 1160.52 99.07
2 Sean Daly 37 m 35-39 17 1590.54 95.88
3 Gabriel MECS 38 M 35-39 12 1011.43 93.81
4 Josef Kysilka 36 M 35-39 6 538.22 91.05
5 Saul BETMEAD 35 M 35-39 5 436.22 87.24
6 Jordan STOCKDALE 35 M 35-39 8 671.54 86.94
7 Michael Hobson 35 m 35-39 9 715.99 83.24
8 Ric Deverell 37 M 35-39 8 635.03 82.94
9 Dean Hancock 39 M 35-39 9 718.75 82.58
10 Ian Bennett 37 M 35-39 8 589.10 80.80
11 Melissa Blundell 35 M 35-39 1 30.94 80.76
12 Gavin Stringfellow 38 M 35-39 6 473.52 80.54
13 John MAXWELL 39 M 35-39 6 451.94 79.96
14 Stuart LOVE 38 m 35-39 10 750.53 79.94
15 David Earls 38 M 35-39 10 740.94 79.75
16 Robert Salamon 38 M 35-39 10 688.34 74.60
17 John Salamon 36 M 35-39 6 431.12 73.29
18 Anthony Fenton 37 M 35-39 5 363.48 72.70
19 Andrew Barratt 36 M 35-39 5 350.27 70.05
20 Lawson Pratt 36 M 35-39 8 510.28 69.33
21 Michael LE COUTEUR 36 M 35-39 8 487.68 68.05
22 Ben Forsyth 38 M 35-39 5 339.54 67.91
23 Stephen TUNSTEAD 39 M 35-39 7 433.08 66.74
24 ADAM DOUGLAS 38 M 35-39 1 99.40 99.40
25 Thorsten TRUPKE 37 m 35-39 1 90.22 90.22
26 Ben Langfield 36 M 35-39 1 86.87 86.87
27 Robert BATTOCCHIO 35 M 35-39 1 84.71 84.71
28 James AKHURST 35 m 35-39 1 83.41 83.41
29 Conrad JOHNSTON 36 M 35-39 1 82.96 82.96
30 Lachlan HALL 37 M 35-39 1 82.64 82.64
31 Scott Govenlock 38 M 35-39 5 396.90 79.38
32 Greg Tearne 35 M 35-39 2 157.94 78.97
33 Andrew Best 38 M 35-39 3 236.31 78.77
34 Burke SWINEY 37 m 35-39 2 155.16 77.58
35 Mathew EGAN 36 m 35-39 1 77.18 77.18
36 Kerry Dickson 37 M 35-39 3 230.24 76.75
37 Michael FIRMIN 36 m 35-39 3 224.55 74.85
38 Ian McLeod 38 M 35-39 1 74.05 74.05
39 Shane Fender 36 M 35-39 2 145.97 72.99
40 WILLIAM SIDWELL 36 M 35-39 2 145.90 72.95
41 Marc RADATT 35 M 35-39 1 72.92 72.92
42 Martin Coote 39 M 35-39 2 145.23 72.61
43 Peter Brown 35 M 35-39 2 144.46 72.23
44 Trevor Beswick 37 M 35-39 2 140.52 70.26
45 Philip SHIELDS 36 m 35-39 1 70.11 70.11
46 Darren Cleary 35 M 35-39 1 69.80 69.80
47 Richard VANDER REYDEN 39 M 35-39 1 68.79 68.79
48 Stuart Faulkner 36 M 35-39 3 206.19 68.73
49 Craig Johnston 37 M 35-39 2 132.53 66.27
50 Paul STEVENS 38 m 35-39 2 130.52 65.26
51 Chris HEATH 38 M 35-39 2 124.48 62.24
52 Patrick Crehan 35 M 35-39 2 122.75 61.37
53 Mark BOLTON 38 m 35-39 2 122.28 61.14
54 Shane Kelly 38 M 35-39 2 119.48 59.74
55 Jason Rattos 36 M 35-39 2 117.22 58.61
56 Simon Spriggs 39 M 35-39 2 115.29 57.64
57 Andrew Watt 38 M 35-39 1 56.04 56.04
58 Damien Brenchley 36 M 35-39 1 54.84 54.84
59 Paul Greenhalgh 39 M 35-39 1 54.77 54.77
60 Marcel Martinelli 38 M 35-39 1 53.92 53.92
61 Tim HOLROYDE 39 M 35-39 1 53.12 53.12
62 BRIEN KWONG 38 M 35-39 2 104.18 52.09
63 Chris LEWIS 38 M 35-39 2 99.27 49.63
64 Damien SCALES 36 m 35-39 1 49.40 49.40
65 Andrew GRIPTON 36 M 35-39 1 47.57 47.57
66 Greg TONNER 39 M 35-39 1 46.02 46.02
67 David Whitehead 36 m 35-39 1 44.85 44.85
68 Sam Jones 38 M 35-39 1 44.09 44.09
69 Philip Keogan 36 M 35-39 3 108.49 36.16
70 SCOTT VEALE 39 M 35-39 1 34.93 34.93
71 Mal CONDON 35 m 35-39 2 55.45 27.72
72 Jonathan ROSSITER 36 M 35-39 1 23.77 23.77




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Justine De Mestre 39 F 35-39 10 844.82 89.43
2 Penelope POOLE 39 F 35-39 5 413.56 82.71
3 Elizabeth Lovett 39 f 35-39 5 411.59 82.32
4 Margaret SIMPSON-LEE 37 F 35-39 8 644.87 82.28
5 Rosalind Elliott 38 F 35-39 5 410.52 82.10
6 Joanna KYRIAZAKOS 35 F 35-39 5 404.06 80.81
7 Melissa BLUNDELL 35 F 35-39 7 552.45 80.76
8 Rachel FOX 36 F 35-39 9 694.86 80.05
9 Christine Logan 39 F 35-39 5 379.03 75.81
10 Megan FORD 36 F 35-39 5 347.16 69.43
11 Catherine WEST 38 F 35-39 7 466.10 68.47
12 Jodie GATHERCOLE 37 F 35-39 5 335.25 67.05
13 Catherine Tabrett 35 F 35-39 7 427.52 63.87
14 Nicolee Goins 38 F 35-39 11 545.14 61.54
15 Belinda JAMIESON 39 F 35-39 7 370.63 57.32
16 Zoe DOWSETT 35 F 35-39 4 364.12 91.03
17 MARY FIEN 35 F 35-39 1 85.82 85.82
18 Scarlet REID 35 F 35-39 2 167.91 83.95
19 Jan Proudfoot 39 F 35-39 2 166.94 83.47
20 Kerrie Shimeld 39 F 35-39 1 79.35 79.35
21 Sharna Hinchliff 35 f 35-39 1 79.15 79.15
22 Jo FENECH 38 F 35-39 1 78.26 78.26
23 Kristen MORGAN 36 F 35-39 4 301.04 75.26
24 Katie Edwards 36 F 35-39 2 145.75 72.87
25 Suzanne Little 38 F 35-39 1 72.09 72.09
26 Paula Wilkinson 35 F 35-39 1 71.63 71.63
27 Corina Presser 36 F 35-39 1 71.18 71.18
28 Vanessa Smith 36 F 35-39 3 199.51 66.50
29 Pamela Freeman 37 F 35-39 2 126.17 63.08
30 Catherine SKY 38 F 35-39 3 175.54 58.51
31 Ro Tynan 36 F 35-39 3 170.33 56.78
32 Alison DOUGLAS 35 F 35-39 2 111.20 55.60
33 Vania DAUNER 39 F 35-39 2 106.88 53.44
34 Allison LILLEY 37 F 35-39 3 159.88 53.29
35 Jayne FRYER 39 f 35-39 2 102.34 51.17
36 Sarah Piper 36 F 35-39 1 1.00 1.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 David O'Brien 42 M 40-44 16 1426.21 97.95
2 Spot Anderson 42 M 40-44 7 656.96 95.93
3 Michael Heeks 43 M 40-44 12 1040.59 92.63
4 Michael Murray 41 M 40-44 8 678.53 87.57
5 John Haw 40 M 40-44 9 765.28 87.15
6 Colin Reyburn 43 M 40-44 16 1245.17 86.93
7 Scott Miers 41 M 40-44 6 510.32 85.60
8 Tim COLLINS 44 M 40-44 9 719.48 84.33
9 James GOINS 44 M 40-44 26 1839.24 82.43
10 Gerard DORE 41 M 40-44 6 473.56 80.16
11 Marty Filipowski 44 M 40-44 5 400.47 80.09
12 Glen CREMER 40 m 40-44 6 469.37 79.85
13 Hiroto HOMMA 44 M 40-44 5 394.48 78.90
14 Alan HOOPER 42 M 40-44 5 378.16 75.63
15 Stephen Reid 43 M 40-44 5 360.15 72.03
16 Glenn Muir 42 M 40-44 5 346.38 69.28
17 Peter Navratil 44 M 40-44 6 401.39 68.62
18 Brett Starkey 42 M 40-44 7 444.53 67.48
19 Andrew Bursill 42 m 40-44 5 336.35 67.27
20 Andrew Burke 40 M 40-44 5 333.81 66.76
21 Kevin Moore 43 M 40-44 5 325.69 65.14
22 Luis OLIVEIRA 44 m 40-44 5 302.49 60.50
23 Chris SYRETT 44 M 40-44 5 291.24 58.25
24 Chris MORGAN 41 M 40-44 2 181.37 90.68
25 Mike GREY 44 m 40-44 2 179.90 89.95
26 Mark JACKSON 40 m 40-44 3 266.26 88.75
27 Scott Mitchell 41 M 40-44 1 88.65 88.65
28 Sean Glasson 43 M 40-44 1 86.44 86.44
29 Scott UNICOMB 43 M 40-44 1 84.90 84.90
30 David McInnes 43 m 40-44 2 168.28 84.14
31 Steve Gibbeson 43 M 40-44 2 167.88 83.94
32 Pat WADDINGHAM 40 m 40-44 2 166.62 83.31
33 James Bush 41 m 40-44 1 82.19 82.19
34 Alan VOGT 43 m 40-44 4 325.71 81.43
35 Matthew ENGLAND 41 m 40-44 4 324.12 81.03
36 Paul TAYLOR 41 M 40-44 2 159.09 79.54
37 Ed FALLON 40 m 40-44 1 79.21 79.21
38 James MARSHALL 40 M 40-44 3 236.06 78.69
39 Matt HAYES 43 M 40-44 3 234.56 78.19
40 Adrian FRAGIACOMO 41 M 40-44 3 234.02 78.01
41 Fed Pucci 41 M 40-44 2 155.79 77.90
42 dane mcintosh 41 M 40-44 4 308.26 77.07
43 Craig Leistad 43 M 40-44 3 230.21 76.74
44 Alex Warwar 44 m 40-44 3 230.03 76.68
45 Adam SAVAGE 42 M 40-44 2 150.23 75.12
46 Gregory Lahood 41 M 40-44 1 74.61 74.61
47 Matthew Gwynne 41 M 40-44 4 295.79 73.95
48 Scott MARTIN 43 m 40-44 2 147.35 73.68
49 Stuart MORROW 42 m 40-44 2 144.67 72.34
50 David Handley 42 M 40-44 4 288.23 72.06
51 Simon TOBIN 40 M 40-44 1 71.90 71.90
52 Mark Buhagiar 44 M 40-44 4 283.57 70.89
53 Greg LAHOOD 41 m 40-44 1 70.42 70.42
54 Jason Barker 42 M 40-44 4 277.80 69.45
55 Mark McKenna 42 M 40-44 4 276.81 69.20
56 Matthew BENNS 42 M 40-44 3 205.41 68.47
57 Michael KIERNAN 44 M 40-44 2 129.49 64.74
58 Dion Horstmans 40 M 40-44 4 256.51 64.13
59 Roger Belmar 42 M 40-44 3 192.09 64.03
60 Peter PURCELL 41 m 40-44 1 63.56 63.56
61 Adrian Bootes 41 M 40-44 2 125.92 62.96
62 Graeme McGuire 42 M 40-44 1 62.31 62.31
63 Malcolm BEARD 43 m 40-44 2 121.05 60.53
64 Jon Warner 43 M 40-44 4 237.80 59.45
65 ASHLEY TURNER 41 M 40-44 1 55.65 55.65
66 John Daniel 41 M 40-44 2 110.15 55.07
67 Bruce MACAULAY 40 m 40-44 3 157.74 52.58
68 Peter Hunter 44 M 40-44 2 103.94 51.97
69 David LOVE 42 m 40-44 3 137.08 45.69
70 John MURRAY 41 M 40-44 2 84.96 42.48
71 David Gray 40 M 40-44 3 107.91 35.97
72 Naras LAPSYS 42 m 40-44 2 56.96 28.48




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jane GILLINGS 42 F 40-44 13 1069.36 87.33
2 Rosemary Leamon 44 F 40-44 6 498.31 84.14
3 Martina Eyre 42 F 40-44 5 385.63 77.13
4 Belinda HERRING 42 F 40-44 7 489.26 76.25
5 Zoe LITTLE 44 F 40-44 5 372.28 74.46
6 Anitra Gollings 42 F 40-44 6 431.79 73.71
7 Merran Wallis 41 F 40-44 7 454.06 69.36
8 Magdalen Simpson 43 F 40-44 5 334.05 66.81
9 Karen Wanless 40 F 40-44 7 300.51 53.55
10 Patricia Hannon 44 F 40-44 2 171.84 85.92
11 Karen Kerr 43 F 40-44 1 85.17 85.17
12 Sharyn Nichols 42 F 40-44 2 168.41 84.21
13 Jacquie LAMBIE 44 f 40-44 1 83.42 83.42
14 Cathy RAWSON 43 F 40-44 1 83.14 83.14
15 Roberta Hickson 42 F 40-44 2 166.11 83.06
16 Nicole Gilroy 43 f 40-44 3 244.27 81.42
17 Cris Ashcroft 41 F 40-44 1 78.39 78.39
18 Susan LOGIN 42 F 40-44 2 155.57 77.78
19 Nada PANTLE 43 F 40-44 4 310.21 77.55
20 Judith O'SHEA 44 F 40-44 1 74.62 74.62
21 Sandra ROGERS 43 f 40-44 3 222.96 74.32
22 Adrian Bootes 41 F 40-44 1 73.98 73.98
23 Elizabeth Lloyd 44 f 40-44 1 70.20 70.20
24 Suzzanne Matkowski 40 F 40-44 1 69.85 69.85
25 Fiona NOLAN 42 F 40-44 3 203.34 67.78
26 Donna MOCLAIR 42 F 40-44 1 66.35 66.35
27 Lisa Grauaug 41 F 40-44 2 131.42 65.71
28 Carolyn POLLEY 41 F 40-44 3 189.60 63.20
29 Kathleen Armstrong 42 F 40-44 2 113.05 56.52
30 Catrin JONSSON 41 F 40-44 4 200.46 50.11




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 John BAMBERRY 45 M 45-49 15 1202.54 87.85
2 Celso Grati 48 m 45-49 12 899.90 85.27
3 Mark Devin 47 M 45-49 8 645.28 85.05
4 Brian YOUNG 47 m 45-49 6 494.53 84.65
5 BILL DANIEL 47 M 45-49 19 1477.96 83.69
6 Ted McClure 47 M 45-49 10 727.74 82.63
7 PETER MCCRAE 49 M 45-49 10 767.95 81.71
8 Glyn Collins 45 M 45-49 8 621.54 81.04
9 Greg Chalmers 48 M 45-49 7 501.99 74.73
10 Brendan Maher 46 M 45-49 12 792.76 73.49
11 John GALLAGHER 45 M 45-49 9 601.17 73.19
12 Leonardo GENTIN 49 M 45-49 9 606.50 72.20
13 Andrew Brodie 46 M 45-49 12 723.31 71.31
14 Collie KINSELA 47 M 45-49 14 787.63 71.04
15 Andrew HACKWORTHY 45 M 45-49 8 527.95 70.95
16 Ian Davidson 46 M 45-49 5 352.62 70.52
17 Brett Larkin 49 M 45-49 9 551.69 68.86
18 Scott Stratford 46 M 45-49 8 502.70 68.71
19 Mick Mossman 48 M 45-49 6 394.78 68.42
20 Brian Scott 47 M 45-49 5 325.51 65.10
21 Michael Owen 46 M 45-49 6 315.46 59.15
22 Russell STANLEY 49 M 45-49 5 221.32 44.26
23 Glen LAWRENCE 48 M 45-49 3 284.30 94.77
24 Nick RICHARDSON 45 M 45-49 1 92.51 92.51
25 Andrew Davis 48 M 45-49 1 89.02 89.02
26 Benson HODGSON 46 m 45-49 2 171.88 85.94
27 Mark Norman 45 M 45-49 1 84.72 84.72
28 Damien ISRAEL 45 m 45-49 1 82.27 82.27
29 Richard Purchas 47 M 45-49 4 327.17 81.79
30 Roy CANTRELL 45 M 45-49 4 318.76 79.69
31 Callum Lamont 46 M 45-49 2 157.69 78.85
32 Rod LANDY 48 M 45-49 1 78.38 78.38
33 Graeme BELL 47 m 45-49 2 156.11 78.05
34 Adam PANTLE 45 m 45-49 2 154.37 77.18
35 NIGEL LOVELL 45 M 45-49 2 150.29 75.15
36 Michael Freney 46 M 45-49 5 374.58 74.92
37 Michael Hole 45 M 45-49 1 72.44 72.44
38 Nick SEALE 45 M 45-49 1 72.17 72.17
39 Matthew Hawkins 49 M 45-49 1 71.94 71.94
40 Phil Mclaughlin 46 M 45-49 2 141.27 70.64
41 Carl MIDDLEHURST 46 M 45-49 2 141.08 70.54
42 Tim Strudwick 46 M 45-49 1 70.49 70.49
43 Gary Jackson 47 M 45-49 2 136.51 68.26
44 BRETT McCULLOCH 49 M 45-49 1 68.08 68.08
45 Ian Davis 49 M 45-49 2 135.67 67.83
46 Rod Dew 45 M 45-49 1 67.23 67.23
47 Tony Snell 45 M 45-49 2 123.49 61.75
48 Paul BAILEY 46 M 45-49 2 122.38 61.19
49 Col MACDONALD 49 M 45-49 3 175.93 58.64
50 Chris Hickman 46 M 45-49 2 114.85 57.42
51 philip muscatello 49 M 45-49 4 229.06 57.26
52 Nick Taylor 47 M 45-49 2 113.88 56.94
53 Stephen Coulter 48 M 45-49 2 107.93 53.97
54 Don McLennan 46 M 45-49 3 157.68 52.56
55 Richard McKay 45 M 45-49 3 130.83 43.61
56 BRAD MONTGOMERY 49 M 45-49 4 168.15 42.04
57 Hubert DELGORGE 49 M 45-49 1 41.74 41.74
58 Stuart RIDGE 46 M 45-49 2 82.14 41.07
59 Glenn Trewin 46 M 45-49 3 120.98 40.33
60 Klaus-Dieter LISS 45 M 45-49 1 35.61 35.61




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Kelly BARTHOLMEI 45 F 45-49 7 593.59 87.01
2 Celso Grati 48 F 45-49 1 79.80 85.27
3 Fiona Dobrijevich 45 F 45-49 8 644.76 84.24
4 Margaret Campbell 49 F 45-49 6 401.78 69.61
5 Lesley Vick 46 F 45-49 6 371.29 63.95
6 Anne SMYTH 47 F 45-49 1 83.00 83.00
7 Michelle Stonehouse 45 F 45-49 3 241.54 80.51
8 Pat LEWIS 48 f 45-49 1 78.97 78.97
9 Sue McNamara 47 F 45-49 5 390.14 78.03
10 karen sutherland 45 f 45-49 2 153.22 76.61
11 Annette Tasker 47 F 45-49 5 367.99 73.60
12 Debbie Racklyeft 49 F 45-49 1 71.88 71.88
13 Jane Bleasel 47 F 45-49 4 280.00 70.00
14 Karen Johnson 45 F 45-49 2 130.70 65.35
15 Elizabeth Evatt 49 F 45-49 3 193.61 64.54
16 Kate CLEZY 49 F 45-49 2 123.28 61.64
17 Kerrie HAMMELL 49 f 45-49 3 180.16 60.05
18 Elizabeth English 46 F 45-49 2 118.62 59.31
19 Caroline ALCORSO 49 f 45-49 2 76.35 38.17
20 Janice MORRIS 48 F 45-49 1 31.56 31.56
21 Louise OBRIEN 48 F 45-49 1 23.87 23.87
22 Lynda Ralston 45 F 45-49 1 1.00 1.00




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 don Boland 54 M 50-54 13 1167.32 94.95
2 Brian STANDLICK 50 m 50-54 13 1128.81 89.91
3 Mark Patterson 50 M 50-54 7 611.27 89.37
4 Graham Hardy 52 m 50-54 13 1009.56 84.91
5 Michael GALGUT 53 M 50-54 6 482.52 81.70
6 Andrew Robertson 50 M 50-54 7 541.93 80.94
7 Peter MILLER 51 M 50-54 12 923.19 80.55
8 Mick Watts 50 M 50-54 6 412.55 74.93
9 Gary Stewart 51 m 50-54 7 464.21 71.99
10 Greg MELROSE 51 M 50-54 6 369.23 65.16
11 Len Ellis 51 M 50-54 6 287.83 45.67
12 Phil MARTIN 54 M 50-54 6 208.74 41.55
13 John Townend 52 M 50-54 3 270.30 90.10
14 Andrew Morgan 51 M 50-54 1 88.43 88.43
15 Wayne Thrupp 54 M 50-54 1 87.77 87.77
16 MIKE GALGUT 53 M 50-54 1 86.36 86.36
17 David LeCornu 52 M 50-54 2 168.74 84.37
18 Stephen Thomas 52 M 50-54 3 241.83 80.61
19 Michael Barnes 52 M 50-54 3 237.30 79.10
20 Gary MINCH 50 m 50-54 2 158.08 79.04
21 Chris Flanagan 53 M 50-54 3 236.73 78.91
22 Joseph Earl 53 M 50-54 1 74.53 74.53
23 John GRAHAM 54 M 50-54 1 73.63 73.63
24 Peter Imeson 54 M 50-54 2 143.79 71.90
25 Jon ROSS 53 m 50-54 2 141.04 70.52
26 Tony Payne 51 M 50-54 4 281.27 70.32
27 Alvin Parr-Whalley 54 M 50-54 2 133.58 66.79
28 Stephen HALL 51 m 50-54 5 322.36 64.47
29 ROBERT BAIN 50 M 50-54 2 124.91 62.45
30 Robert HARRINGTON 53 M 50-54 2 118.68 59.34
31 Greg Pike 52 M 50-54 4 235.02 58.76
32 Marc VAN DEN BROEK 52 M 50-54 1 55.88 55.88
33 Peter CARNEY 50 M 50-54 2 110.71 55.35
34 John Meacham 54 M 50-54 4 213.26 53.32
35 Dennis Curran 51 m 50-54 2 101.94 50.97
36 Shanus LANE 53 M 50-54 4 194.36 48.59
37 Paul EDGHILL 54 M 50-54 1 37.51 37.51
38 Jerry SCHWARTZ 51 m 50-54 1 23.03 23.03
39 Ross WILLIAMS 54 m 50-54 3 52.14 17.38




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Rosie LANGLEY 52 F 50-54 16 1002.41 74.23
2 REGINA HAERTSCH 52 F 50-54 10 624.59 69.63
3 Suellen SYMONS 52 F 50-54 6 234.45 33.53
4 Sue Kearney 50 F 50-54 4 355.53 88.88
5 Alexandra Evans 52 F 50-54 4 321.10 80.27
6 Jo-Anne Danne 54 F 50-54 3 237.76 79.25
7 Julie Dart 51 F 50-54 1 78.96 78.96
8 Maxine PEACOCK-SMITH 50 F 50-54 2 151.89 75.95
9 Jan DAVIES 54 F 50-54 2 146.48 73.24
10 Helen Boshell 53 F 50-54 2 124.40 62.20
11 Lise BENJAMIN 50 F 50-54 4 223.92 55.98




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Michael Williams 57 M 55-59 18 1452.09 86.27
2 David Helsham 55 M 55-59 10 771.44 82.91
3 Terry McGee 58 M 55-59 8 624.08 81.77
4 John Forster 56 M 55-59 13 922.09 78.76
5 Michael Ayres 57 M 55-59 6 394.74 68.29
6 Ken CONWAY 56 M 55-59 6 392.08 68.18
7 Stephen BURNS 57 M 55-59 5 327.71 65.54
8 Robert FORREST 55 M 55-59 1 92.65 92.65
9 Thomas Taylor 56 M 55-59 4 304.37 76.09
10 John Masters 56 M 55-59 5 379.23 75.85
11 Cary HUMPHRIES 58 m 55-59 1 72.49 72.49
12 Noel Ingram 56 M 55-59 2 144.48 72.24
13 Bill Varlow 56 M 55-59 3 207.49 69.16
14 Graeme WARD 56 M 55-59 1 69.07 69.07
15 David DOPSON 57 M 55-59 3 202.00 67.33
16 James Moses 57 M 55-59 1 66.76 66.76
17 Cesar Puertolas 56 M 55-59 3 198.07 66.02
18 CHRIS BURDEKIN 55 M 55-59 5 324.16 64.83
19 Barrie TEASDELL 56 M 55-59 3 173.69 57.90
20 Terry SHORT 59 M 55-59 3 157.57 52.52
21 Mike Dickens 59 M 55-59 1 46.05 46.05
22 Murray COX 56 M 55-59 3 100.63 33.54




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Rose SALTMAN 55 F 55-59 8 638.85 83.79
2 DENISE ELDER 58 F 55-59 17 1298.39 83.55
3 Cecily BLACK 58 f 55-59 11 495.84 56.54
4 Lesley Buchanan 56 F 55-59 4 283.45 70.86
5 Jennifer HOLE 58 f 55-59 4 273.57 68.39
6 Cabby VIAL 59 F 55-59 3 195.72 65.24
7 Lynette Rendulic 59 f 55-59 1 59.25 59.25
8 Hilary HAZELL 58 F 55-59 4 236.12 59.03
9 Roslyn Odgers 59 F 55-59 1 56.67 56.67




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter LONG 61 m 60-64 11 899.11 88.92
2 Peter Suba 60 M 60-64 11 919.94 87.56
3 Rodney MOLESWORTH 60 m 60-64 11 786.86 81.31
4 Scott CRAWFORD 62 M 60-64 9 626.72 76.77
5 Phillip Mathers 60 M 60-64 6 454.37 74.95
6 John Macartney 60 M 60-64 7 417.84 65.00
7 Barry Lang 63 M 60-64 13 622.16 60.90
8 Charles Richards 60 M 60-64 2 170.68 85.34
9 Robert MAESTRI 63 M 60-64 3 227.13 75.71
10 John CAPORN 63 M 60-64 3 217.66 72.55
11 Peter Bell 61 M 60-64 2 122.87 61.44
12 Hugh HODGE 60 M 60-64 3 174.37 58.12
13 Joseph Wyman 61 M 60-64 1 44.44 44.44
14 Barry Mullavey 60 M 60-64 1 33.79 33.79




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Kaye Beer 64 F 60-64 4 275.40 68.85
2 Rose Jeff 64 F 60-64 2 106.45 53.23
3 Marion Dreyer 60 F 60-64 3 144.48 48.16
4 Lynne McGregor 60 F 60-64 2 92.53 46.27
5 Patricia NOVIKOFF 61 F 60-64 4 142.09 35.52




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Michael CHRISTIE 65 M 65-69 12 830.83 81.67
2 Bruce Burns 68 M 65-69 13 878.28 75.70
3 Brian TRAVERS 66 M 65-69 2 59.05 29.53




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Virginia Head 65 F 65-69 5 298.88 59.78
2 Sybil Walsh 66 F 65-69 18 263.73 34.79
3 Sue Wiles 67 F 65-69 3 181.84 60.61
4 Margaret THORPE 66 F 65-69 4 128.71 32.18




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Roy SWAN 70 M 70+ 6 398.50 67.48




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average