NSW Ocean Swim Series - Category Results


U20 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70+
Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Josh BEARD 17 M U 20 6 596.03 100.00
2 Max COLLINS 18 M U 20 16 1546.37 100.00
3 Lochie Hinds 15 M U 20 9 872.66 99.35
4 Joshua TALVI 16 M U 20 3 293.23 97.74
5 Jordan Burden 18 M U 20 3 286.09 95.36
6 Nathan Elliff 17 M U 20 3 276.39 92.13
7 Liam DALTON 15 M U 20 3 268.32 89.44
8 JOSHUA STEVENS 12 M U 20 3 234.76 78.25
9 Blake Fulko 15 M U 20 1 100.00 100.00
10 Jonah Beard 16 M U 20 1 100.00 100.00
11 James WEE 18 M U 20 1 96.75 96.75
12 Wally Eggleton 17 M U 20 2 192.84 96.42
13 DANIEL SCHWIZLER 15 M U 20 2 190.53 95.26
14 Brendan IRVINE 17 M U 20 1 94.58 94.58
15 JOSH TALVI 16 M U 20 1 94.20 94.20
16 Max Elliff 17 M U 20 2 185.90 92.95
17 Aaron ZIMARAS 18 M U 20 1 88.60 88.60
18 Richie Goddard 19 M U 20 1 83.31 83.31
19 Jacob STEVENS 12 M U 20 1 81.05 81.05
20 Aaron LEE 19 M U 20 1 55.81 55.81




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 MADALEINE OWEN 17 F U 20 3 299.54 99.85
2 Emily MATHISON 17 F U 20 5 457.02 93.14
3 Lizzie JAMES 14 F U 20 3 270.64 90.21
4 Sabrina Warwar 16 F U 20 3 270.26 90.09
5 Greta BRODIE 15 F U 20 10 787.43 87.98
6 Emma LE MOTTEE 15 F U 20 3 236.56 78.85
7 Emily MIERS 15 F U 20 3 212.31 70.77
8 CHARLOTTE OWEN 15 F U 20 1 97.60 97.60
9 SOFIA WARWAR 13 F U 20 1 97.21 97.21
10 Tanya Wood 15 F U 20 2 183.45 91.72
11 HOLLY BROWNE 19 F U 20 1 83.12 83.12
12 Ellie KINAHAN 16 F U 20 1 73.97 73.97
13 Jaclyn FENECH 15 F U 20 1 69.12 69.12
14 Frances CHRISTODOULOU 19 F U 20 1 65.09 65.09
15 Bronte GOODIESON 16 F U 20 1 64.47 64.47




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Jake Nolan 20 M 20-24 4 341.15 95.21
2 JAMES GOSWELL 22 M 20-24 5 444.24 90.39
3 TARBO FUKAZAWA 24 M 20-24 5 408.81 83.85
4 Clancy Stewart 24 M 20-24 5 379.13 78.86
5 Evan Christodoulou 22 M 20-24 4 284.58 72.25
6 Scott Ridley 20 M 20-24 1 97.96 97.96
7 Michael RIFKIN 20 M 20-24 2 177.77 88.89
8 SIMON OXLEY 23 M 20-24 1 84.64 84.64
9 Andrew MACKENZIE 22 M 20-24 1 83.00 83.00
10 Edward Shilland 23 M 20-24 1 82.94 82.94
11 Alex JONES 24 M 20-24 2 155.20 77.60
12 Chris Wilson 21 M 20-24 2 130.65 65.33
13 Christopher PINTO 22 M 20-24 2 102.94 51.47




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 LUANE ROWE 21 F 20-24 18 1795.43 100.00
2 Orlanda SEXTON 22 F 20-24 3 276.62 92.21
3 Hannah COOK 20 F 20-24 1 86.98 86.98
4 Lauren McMahon 21 F 20-24 1 77.85 77.85
5 Alex BYRNE 20 F 20-24 2 103.47 51.73




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Ben Miller 28 M 25-29 3 276.01 92.00
2 James WRIGHT 25 M 25-29 6 469.72 82.27
3 Bryn DAVIS 29 M 25-29 3 245.60 81.87
4 Luke Marsden 29 M 25-29 4 320.66 80.90
5 John CONNOR 27 M 25-29 15 1107.94 80.89
6 Nick Mccouat 28 M 25-29 12 880.23 78.69
7 Mitchell HUGHES 25 M 25-29 3 205.86 68.62
8 James LAURENT 26 M 25-29 7 405.68 67.94
9 Luke PARR 28 M 25-29 8 492.86 67.37
10 Mariano NEVES DA ROCHA 29 M 25-29 6 371.82 66.94
11 Stephen KEMP 27 M 25-29 5 313.95 66.89
12 Chris SHAW 25 M 25-29 3 177.43 59.14
13 Chris PARKER 27 M 25-29 1 100.00 100.00
14 David Rifkin 26 M 25-29 2 188.07 94.04
15 Mitchell Stone 29 M 25-29 1 87.90 87.90
16 Paul Derricott 29 M 25-29 1 76.73 76.73
17 Dane MELCUM 29 M 25-29 1 76.70 76.70
18 Michael Horan 28 M 25-29 2 148.61 74.31
19 Patrick STUDENER 25 M 25-29 1 67.81 67.81
20 JOHN DALLEY 26 M 25-29 2 135.14 67.57
21 Michael WILLCOCKS 27 M 25-29 2 128.67 64.34
22 Mitch HALE 28 M 25-29 2 121.19 60.60
23 Brendan STATS 29 M 25-29 2 120.24 60.12
24 PATRICK WARK 28 M 25-29 1 56.97 56.97
25 John TURNER 27 M 25-29 1 40.49 40.49




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Louise STEVENSON 29 F 25-29 11 1007.48 99.92
2 Te Rina TAITE 27 F 25-29 5 468.14 95.73
3 Ashleigh BOND 27 F 25-29 4 381.07 95.57
4 Melanie SPEET 26 F 25-29 9 818.06 94.51
5 Victoria GORMAN 29 F 25-29 10 830.26 93.98
6 Alanna Hale 28 F 25-29 8 729.60 93.08
7 Rowena SOLOMONS 29 F 25-29 8 632.93 86.59
8 Tamera Cockerill 29 F 25-29 6 494.75 83.76
9 Lilian Whiteman 28 F 25-29 3 250.50 83.50
10 Camilla BROOKES 28 F 25-29 4 321.71 81.78
11 Amy MCMAHON 29 F 25-29 3 201.23 67.08
12 LOUISE WILLETT 27 F 25-29 8 442.87 64.57
13 Alicia FONG 27 F 25-29 3 185.64 61.88
14 Katie PRICE 25 F 25-29 9 421.95 61.35
15 Kara Clarke 25 F 25-29 1 92.82 92.82
16 SARAH CROSSLEY 27 F 25-29 1 92.74 92.74
17 EMILY WINBORNE 29 F 25-29 1 92.10 92.10
18 Jane HINTON 28 F 25-29 1 88.15 88.15
19 Marie HADLEY 25 F 25-29 1 86.20 86.20
20 Peta DOYLE 27 F 25-29 1 85.08 85.08
21 BELINDA BOCK 28 F 25-29 2 166.55 83.28
22 Kate DE AGNOLI 27 F 25-29 2 165.56 82.78
23 Kate MAHONY 29 F 25-29 2 161.82 80.91
24 Alex DOYLE 26 F 25-29 1 80.79 80.79
25 Julia WHITE 29 F 25-29 1 77.92 77.92
26 Victoria MOMSEN 27 F 25-29 1 76.20 76.20
27 Sinead TIGHE 27 F 25-29 1 74.90 74.90
28 Anita GRAHAM 26 F 25-29 2 136.95 68.47
29 Sarah ASH 27 F 25-29 1 65.38 65.38
30 Alice BOXHALL 29 F 25-29 2 113.53 56.76
31 Lucy WILSON 26 F 25-29 1 53.79 53.79




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 IAIN MELHUISH 33 M 30-34 4 381.57 96.09
2 Brent WHITEMAN 33 M 30-34 5 473.03 95.73
3 Ryan HUCKLE 31 M 30-34 3 284.70 94.90
4 Colin HANNAH 34 M 30-34 11 973.18 93.13
5 Andrew GRAHAM 33 M 30-34 5 418.26 88.86
6 Alessandro BRESSAN 32 M 30-34 3 263.34 87.78
7 Michael Barry 34 M 30-34 9 674.10 86.15
8 Graham Ludlow 31 M 30-34 9 745.43 85.23
9 JULIAN NORTH 31 M 30-34 4 318.71 80.97
10 Ben SQUIRE 33 M 30-34 7 532.48 79.81
11 Matthew BACKHOUSE 34 M 30-34 4 305.79 78.68
12 NICK GRAY 31 M 30-34 6 424.82 76.37
13 KIM JACKSON 31 M 30-34 4 277.29 73.48
14 Angus Harris 33 M 30-34 4 287.74 72.81
15 Andrew PAGE 30 M 30-34 5 342.00 72.78
16 Keith SCHILS 33 M 30-34 4 277.58 71.69
17 Guillaume VAUTIER 30 M 30-34 3 213.99 71.33
18 Mark HUDSON 34 M 30-34 3 206.36 68.79
19 Thomas BODGER 34 M 30-34 7 435.91 68.67
20 David SILVERTON 32 M 30-34 5 304.13 63.53
21 GREG BIBLE 30 M 30-34 3 183.75 61.25
22 Jonathon BROGAN 31 M 30-34 3 173.12 57.71
23 Daniel Mitchell 33 M 30-34 1 88.11 88.11
24 Marc Bennie 30 M 30-34 1 84.08 84.08
25 MARC WEST 31 M 30-34 1 83.78 83.78
26 Luke STEWART 34 M 30-34 1 80.36 80.36
27 Michael HUMPHREYS 34 M 30-34 1 78.20 78.20
28 NICHOLAS WESTAWAY 30 M 30-34 2 153.46 76.73
29 Alex LA FONTAINE 31 M 30-34 1 76.59 76.59
30 Ben Grozier 32 M 30-34 2 152.97 76.48
31 Thomas SCRUBY 32 M 30-34 2 150.38 75.19
32 Steve ECCLESTON 34 M 30-34 2 137.86 68.93
33 FILIP CZYZEWSKI 32 M 30-34 1 67.89 67.89
34 Alex RAMSAY 34 M 30-34 1 65.51 65.51
35 Lewis TOWNSEND 34 M 30-34 1 64.84 64.84
36 RICHARD BANKS 32 M 30-34 2 129.04 64.52
37 ADAM GENT 31 M 30-34 2 126.87 63.43
38 Joe Milne 33 M 30-34 2 126.33 63.17
39 Matthew Taylor 33 M 30-34 1 62.89 62.89
40 Edward HART 32 M 30-34 1 61.88 61.88
41 NEIL BRADBURY 33 M 30-34 2 114.76 57.38
42 edmund chan 30 M 30-34 1 53.64 53.64
43 SEAN RAFFERTY 31 M 30-34 2 105.36 52.68
44 ABHIJEET KAVEESHWAR 30 M 30-34 1 38.09 38.09
45 MARK KEE 34 M 30-34 2 73.16 36.58
46 Blake PARKER 30 M 30-34 1 35.78 35.78
47 Matthew SPRUELL 34 M 30-34 1 30.64 30.64




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Anna TOROK 34 F 30-34 9 810.59 93.97
2 Juliet SHARPE 33 F 30-34 8 701.48 90.09
3 Kathryn MCCABE 33 F 30-34 9 755.25 89.91
4 Sarah DICK 31 F 30-34 4 340.96 86.20
5 Helen Conway 34 F 30-34 4 327.29 84.56
6 Jane NIXON 32 F 30-34 7 552.74 82.96
7 Gemma POPPETT 33 F 30-34 3 242.82 80.94
8 Lisa O'SULLIVAN 31 F 30-34 6 459.09 80.49
9 Melody Xu 32 F 30-34 6 453.95 80.41
10 Alicia KINNANE 30 F 30-34 5 382.97 79.80
11 Belinda FIRTH 31 F 30-34 3 219.73 73.24
12 Olivia HARVEY 33 F 30-34 5 326.22 70.66
13 Bethan HARRIS 32 F 30-34 3 207.91 69.30
14 Emma FINNERTY 33 F 30-34 7 419.21 69.17
15 Nicole OLIVIERI 30 F 30-34 3 202.96 67.65
16 Nicola STREET 31 F 30-34 7 357.10 66.84
17 Catherine Waterhouse 30 F 30-34 3 192.61 64.20
18 Layla SERGEANT 33 F 30-34 3 185.87 61.96
19 Beck Lehman 30 F 30-34 8 306.96 51.09
20 Cherie SMITH 33 F 30-34 1 95.55 95.55
21 BROOKE BOWMAN 34 F 30-34 1 95.15 95.15
22 MICHELLE PERKINS 34 F 30-34 1 95.15 95.15
23 Edwina TROLLOPE 34 F 30-34 1 90.35 90.35
24 Kylie ELBOURNE 34 F 30-34 2 178.56 89.28
25 Renee BERNAYS 33 F 30-34 1 84.42 84.42
26 Debbie Pendleton 32 F 30-34 2 162.37 81.18
27 GEORGINA MAHONY 31 F 30-34 2 152.45 76.22
28 Abby HEWITT 32 F 30-34 1 74.26 74.26
29 Caroline SWEENEY 33 F 30-34 2 144.53 72.26
30 Lucinda Quinlan 33 F 30-34 1 70.89 70.89
31 Dione Mead 33 F 30-34 1 70.56 70.56
32 Jennifer LANGGONS 33 F 30-34 2 138.91 69.45
33 Megan SAMUEL 31 F 30-34 2 138.13 69.07
34 Tammy Ingold 30 F 30-34 2 137.01 68.51
35 Isabelle RIDDEL 30 F 30-34 2 132.13 66.06
36 Clare PAYNE 34 F 30-34 2 128.98 64.49
37 Sophia DAUBER 32 F 30-34 1 60.98 60.98
38 Tara FOSTER 30 F 30-34 1 58.24 58.24
39 Lulu AUCKRAM 33 F 30-34 1 45.51 45.51
40 Lina FISCHER 30 F 30-34 1 42.95 42.95
41 Monique Unger 34 F 30-34 2 77.50 38.75




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter THIEL 39 M 35-39 4 378.50 96.03
2 Luke ROMANDI 36 M 35-39 6 555.85 93.64
3 Talbot HENRY 35 M 35-39 9 820.09 93.23
4 Sean GREEN 36 M 35-39 7 639.51 93.20
5 Damien SCALES 39 M 35-39 12 1004.66 89.63
6 Luke HARRIS 35 M 35-39 11 865.80 89.03
7 Chad SCHNEIDER 37 M 35-39 6 501.44 88.99
8 Jordan Stockdale 38 M 35-39 7 600.89 87.60
9 HAYDEN LOCKIE 35 M 35-39 5 414.14 85.20
10 Marc Radatt 38 M 35-39 5 415.09 85.15
11 John ROMYN 36 M 35-39 4 333.75 84.25
12 Michael FIRMIN 39 M 35-39 3 252.35 84.12
13 JOE WATKINS 37 M 35-39 6 473.91 83.24
14 Jamie NIGEL 37 M 35-39 15 1122.80 82.83
15 Horst WELCKER 38 M 35-39 7 496.70 81.77
16 Ben WHITE 35 M 35-39 9 669.02 81.52
17 Peter Gregory 36 M 35-39 4 319.23 81.32
18 Emiel TEMMERMAN 37 M 35-39 6 472.00 81.28
19 Christian Wild 37 M 35-39 5 398.72 80.95
20 James SIMMONS 37 M 35-39 4 303.37 79.78
21 Ignacio Palacios 36 M 35-39 4 308.88 78.10
22 Diederik JONES 36 M 35-39 4 306.91 77.83
23 Daniel GOLDBERG 37 M 35-39 4 299.73 76.96
24 Lawson Pratt 39 M 35-39 11 700.44 73.78
25 Julian STOCKWELL 35 M 35-39 5 341.66 73.12
26 John SALAMON 39 M 35-39 5 344.35 72.54
27 GORDON MACMILLAN 38 M 35-39 11 707.23 71.55
28 Stephan WALL 38 M 35-39 6 320.95 70.17
29 Michael Le Couteur 39 M 35-39 12 743.86 69.79
30 Kim JARDINE 37 M 35-39 8 591.11 69.75
31 Bradley MATHERS 36 M 35-39 3 207.45 69.15
32 James CROOK 37 M 35-39 3 203.74 67.91
33 Cecil ELLIS 35 M 35-39 4 258.87 66.06
34 PETER BROWN 38 M 35-39 3 195.99 65.33
35 Fergus Marshall 37 M 35-39 3 195.34 65.11
36 ADRIAN FYSON 36 M 35-39 8 392.60 58.55
37 Mark MCGUINNESS 37 M 35-39 3 113.65 37.88
38 Todd MENZEL 38 M 35-39 1 95.20 95.20
39 Keith MCNAUGHTON 35 M 35-39 1 89.84 89.84
40 Conrad Johnston 39 M 35-39 2 170.80 85.40
41 MATHEW EGAN 39 M 35-39 1 85.07 85.07
42 Andy COOKE 35 M 35-39 1 84.00 84.00
43 Brook MARTIN 35 M 35-39 2 156.77 78.38
44 Jason McGREGOR 36 M 35-39 2 156.60 78.30
45 Mark STEVENS 35 M 35-39 2 155.41 77.70
46 BRAD ROMAIN 36 M 35-39 2 154.24 77.12
47 TRISTAN MCMICHAEL 37 M 35-39 2 149.77 74.89
48 Darren CLEARY 38 M 35-39 1 74.66 74.66
49 Steven BARNS 39 M 35-39 1 73.49 73.49
50 MARK BAYLEY 36 M 35-39 1 72.75 72.75
51 Andrew BARRATT 39 M 35-39 1 72.48 72.48
52 Ian BLAIKLOCK 38 M 35-39 1 72.32 72.32
53 DANIEL PATON 37 M 35-39 2 144.50 72.25
54 ALEX CHARGE 37 M 35-39 2 143.59 71.79
55 Damian AGNEW 37 M 35-39 1 70.82 70.82
56 Ben MCGRATH 38 M 35-39 1 70.79 70.79
57 DUNSTAN BERTSCHINGER 35 M 35-39 2 140.56 70.28
58 Raoul PLIMER 35 M 35-39 1 70.00 70.00
59 Peter Grant 36 M 35-39 2 138.83 69.42
60 Craig BALLARD 39 M 35-39 2 137.85 68.93
61 SCOTT ALDEN 38 M 35-39 1 68.42 68.42
62 Stephen KEARNEY 39 M 35-39 2 133.42 66.71
63 Jonathan ROSSITER 39 M 35-39 1 65.96 65.96
64 DANIEL MURPHY 39 M 35-39 1 65.93 65.93
65 Stuart CORBISHLEY 38 M 35-39 1 64.70 64.70
66 Shane FENDER 39 M 35-39 2 123.64 61.82
67 MARTIN TUNSTEAD 37 M 35-39 2 123.37 61.69
68 Antonio GOYARZU 35 M 35-39 2 123.04 61.52
69 Richard O'BRIEN 37 M 35-39 1 57.01 57.01
70 PHILIP SHIELDS 39 M 35-39 2 113.41 56.71
71 ANTHONY JAMES 39 M 35-39 1 56.36 56.36
72 NICHOLAS STEFFENS 35 M 35-39 1 35.43 35.43




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Tanya GREEN 36 F 35-39 3 269.75 89.92
2 Melissa BLUNDELL 38 F 35-39 5 416.90 86.32
3 Scarlet REID 38 F 35-39 3 246.10 82.03
4 Rachel FOX 39 F 35-39 4 309.05 79.97
5 Melody Teasdell 35 F 35-39 6 456.89 78.97
6 Joanna KYRIAZAKOS 38 F 35-39 5 324.74 78.11
7 Katie Edwards 39 F 35-39 3 231.86 77.29
8 Sharna Hinchliff 38 F 35-39 3 231.07 77.02
9 Julia FUNG 36 F 35-39 6 392.16 74.02
10 Angela Corbett 37 F 35-39 4 275.22 71.78
11 Niki HALE 39 F 35-39 3 213.78 71.26
12 Catherine MCALISTER 37 F 35-39 11 659.11 70.74
13 Justine JARDINE 36 F 35-39 5 324.36 70.50
14 Alise CROFT 39 F 35-39 5 332.82 70.01
15 Kim Jardine 37 F 35-39 1 591.11 69.75
16 Lucy Myrtle 35 F 35-39 6 394.99 68.62
17 Catherine WILSON 35 F 35-39 6 362.77 66.67
18 Kristen MORGAN 39 F 35-39 3 191.58 63.86
19 Anne-Marie HOWARTH 36 F 35-39 3 188.48 62.83
20 Megan FORD 39 F 35-39 3 159.72 53.24
21 MICHELLE JONES 35 F 35-39 1 93.05 93.05
22 LIZ VADAS 35 F 35-39 2 181.78 90.89
23 Sarah KOEN 35 F 35-39 2 162.73 81.37
24 Louise WEAVER 35 F 35-39 1 79.55 79.55
25 Rafaele YON 37 F 35-39 2 146.84 73.42
26 Josie RYAN 39 F 35-39 2 144.79 72.39
27 Jocelyn Smith 38 F 35-39 2 143.77 71.88
28 Amanda REDFORD 35 F 35-39 2 139.17 69.58
29 Vanessa SEFTON 35 F 35-39 2 131.36 65.68
30 Maia CROFT 39 F 35-39 1 64.97 64.97
31 Sarah Piper 39 F 35-39 1 59.82 59.82
32 KASS ADAMS 35 F 35-39 1 56.30 56.30
33 PATRICIA DUFFY 36 F 35-39 1 53.87 53.87
34 Jo Rossiter 37 F 35-39 1 52.85 52.85
35 JULIE TORNEY 36 F 35-39 1 51.05 51.05
36 Helen COX 38 F 35-39 1 31.61 31.61




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sean DALY 40 M 40-44 5 465.02 94.18
2 MARK JACKSON 43 M 40-44 8 737.71 93.28
3 Paul Myatt 43 M 40-44 16 1378.96 92.11
4 Gabriel Mecs 41 M 40-44 7 611.09 91.79
5 Scott MIERS 44 M 40-44 6 534.78 90.73
6 Glen CREMER 43 M 40-44 9 760.21 90.24
7 Thorsten TRUPKE 40 M 40-44 3 266.17 88.72
8 John Haw 43 M 40-44 3 263.43 87.81
9 Gerard DORE 44 M 40-44 4 335.44 84.88
10 CHRIS MORGAN 44 M 40-44 4 333.07 84.67
11 Matthew GWYNNE 44 M 40-44 5 405.50 84.34
12 Andrew BEST 41 M 40-44 5 406.16 83.96
13 Gavin Stringfellow 41 M 40-44 7 544.68 82.87
14 Kerry DICKSON 40 M 40-44 5 400.85 82.26
15 Ian Bennett 40 M 40-44 8 621.29 80.17
16 Dane MCINTOSH 44 M 40-44 5 388.63 79.08
17 Andrew Drinkwater 40 M 40-44 5 384.67 78.27
18 Michael Murray 44 M 40-44 3 231.69 77.23
19 Karl Hayes 42 M 40-44 5 361.54 75.84
20 ANDREW BURKE 43 M 40-44 3 218.21 72.74
21 David Earls 41 M 40-44 3 211.94 70.65
22 Robert SALAMON 41 M 40-44 6 398.14 69.71
23 Patrick VAN EYBERGEN 41 M 40-44 7 449.83 68.72
24 Bruce MACAULAY 43 M 40-44 7 426.82 67.94
25 Warwick LA HOOD 43 M 40-44 3 197.73 65.91
26 Steve LACK 40 M 40-44 6 343.38 63.50
27 STEPHEN TUNSTEAD 42 M 40-44 3 188.07 62.69
28 Alan STIEL 42 M 40-44 3 177.72 59.24
29 James HANNIGAN 42 M 40-44 4 219.19 58.15
30 MATTY HARRIS 40 M 40-44 1 91.63 91.63
31 Paul TAYLOR 44 M 40-44 2 174.52 87.26
32 Scott BEACHLEY 40 M 40-44 2 171.64 85.82
33 Matthew ENGLAND 44 M 40-44 1 83.22 83.22
34 IAN MCLEOD 41 M 40-44 2 165.56 82.78
35 Robert WELBORN 44 M 40-44 1 81.86 81.86
36 Stuart LOVE 41 M 40-44 1 81.75 81.75
37 Ed FALLON 43 M 40-44 1 81.34 81.34
38 Dean Hancock 42 M 40-44 2 161.97 80.98
39 James MARSHALL 43 M 40-44 2 161.94 80.97
40 JOHN MAGUIRE 43 M 40-44 2 161.40 80.70
41 Fed PUCCI 44 M 40-44 1 80.30 80.30
42 Simon TOBIN 43 M 40-44 2 157.77 78.89
43 DAVID BARNES 42 M 40-44 1 77.78 77.78
44 Ric DEVERELL 40 M 40-44 1 77.77 77.77
45 Sam JONES 41 M 40-44 2 154.18 77.09
46 JASON HEISER 40 M 40-44 1 76.48 76.48
47 Alister Barrett 41 M 40-44 2 143.80 71.90
48 Adrian FRAGIACOMO 44 M 40-44 2 143.67 71.84
49 CHRIS NOONE 43 M 40-44 1 70.30 70.30
50 Trevor BESWICK 40 M 40-44 1 69.77 69.77
51 Ben FORSYTH 41 M 40-44 1 69.24 69.24
52 Tim HOLROYDE 42 M 40-44 1 68.33 68.33
53 Sam SERISIER 42 M 40-44 1 66.54 66.54
54 Chris LEWIS 41 M 40-44 1 60.19 60.19
55 Scott BOWERS 41 M 40-44 1 58.39 58.39
56 DAVID GRAY 43 M 40-44 1 56.25 56.25
57 Adrian BOOTES 44 M 40-44 1 54.77 54.77
58 SHANE KELLY 41 M 40-44 1 54.66 54.66
59 ROLF BEHRENS 42 M 40-44 1 53.86 53.86
60 Chris Smith 41 M 40-44 2 107.71 53.85
61 Chris MURPHY 43 M 40-44 1 49.19 49.19
62 John DANIEL 44 M 40-44 1 34.26 34.26




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Christina ECHOLS 40 F 40-44 7 585.74 89.66
2 Justine de Mestre 42 F 40-44 5 423.12 87.25
3 Rosalind Elliott 41 F 40-44 3 250.79 83.60
4 Kerrie Shimeld 42 F 40-44 4 323.73 83.46
5 Margaret SIMPSON-LEE 40 F 40-44 6 471.43 83.17
6 Catherine WEST 41 F 40-44 10 718.41 80.39
7 Megan COX 42 F 40-44 8 577.26 79.46
8 Lanie CAMPBELL 40 F 40-44 4 278.81 71.81
9 Catherine SKY 41 F 40-44 4 271.88 71.26
10 Catrin JONSSON 44 F 40-44 4 237.89 63.41
11 Vania DAUNER 42 F 40-44 3 162.66 54.22
12 Nicolee Goins 41 F 40-44 4 183.75 51.95
13 Mella MOORE 41 F 40-44 3 129.16 43.05
14 Vanessa CLIFT 43 F 40-44 4 148.65 39.96
15 Jan Proudfoot 42 F 40-44 1 89.84 89.84
16 Amy SOMES 41 F 40-44 1 84.12 84.12
17 Ritsuko CHAI 43 F 40-44 1 75.78 75.78
18 Jo FENECH 41 F 40-44 1 72.11 72.11
19 SUZZANNE MATKOWSKI 43 F 40-44 1 68.02 68.02
20 Lisa Grauaug 44 F 40-44 2 126.49 63.25




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Spot ANDERSON 45 M 45-49 10 945.47 98.13
2 David O'BRIEN 45 M 45-49 8 748.41 97.70
3 Michael HEEKS 46 M 45-49 15 1377.42 94.94
4 Stephen REID 46 M 45-49 11 965.79 93.21
5 Tim COLLINS 47 M 45-49 15 1278.02 92.35
6 John BAMBERRY 48 M 45-49 11 892.07 89.02
7 Hiroto HOMMA 47 M 45-49 6 507.28 87.42
8 Colin Reyburn 46 M 45-49 15 1172.05 87.01
9 GARY REED 46 M 45-49 5 428.52 86.58
10 James GOINS 47 M 45-49 13 1047.19 86.57
11 Benson HODGSON 49 M 45-49 4 338.61 85.20
12 Graeme ELLIS 47 M 45-49 3 252.81 84.27
13 Alex WARWAR 47 M 45-49 9 704.97 83.86
14 Glyn COLLINS 48 M 45-49 10 783.44 83.78
15 MARTY FILIPOWSKI 47 M 45-49 10 744.54 81.86
16 Matt HAYES 46 M 45-49 4 315.03 80.36
17 Nick SEALE 48 M 45-49 3 233.67 77.89
18 John Gallagher 48 M 45-49 9 646.78 77.37
19 Andrew Brodie 49 M 45-49 12 817.25 76.75
20 Stuart MORROW 45 M 45-49 3 227.60 75.87
21 Adam Pantle 48 M 45-49 3 226.41 75.47
22 Peter NAVRATIL 47 M 45-49 7 497.88 74.29
23 David Handley 45 M 45-49 3 220.16 73.39
24 Scott STRATFORD 49 M 45-49 11 719.21 73.37
25 JOHN SCULLY 45 M 45-49 5 350.53 73.31
26 Richard Murray 48 M 45-49 17 969.50 72.94
27 Glenn MUIR 45 M 45-49 7 442.62 68.58
28 Nick RICHARDSON 48 M 45-49 3 200.55 66.85
29 Rod DEW 48 M 45-49 4 245.07 65.93
30 Jason BARKER 45 M 45-49 3 194.88 64.96
31 Chris Syrett 47 M 45-49 5 288.65 63.10
32 Andrew Hackworthy 48 M 45-49 4 234.25 62.24
33 JOHN HALLIS 47 M 45-49 3 184.70 61.57
34 David LOVE 45 M 45-49 13 604.84 57.64
35 Rob ANTULOV 47 M 45-49 3 156.20 52.07
36 JON WARNER 46 M 45-49 3 124.40 41.47
37 David OBRIEN 45 M 45-49 1 90.88 90.88
38 STEVE GIBBESON 46 M 45-49 1 83.69 83.69
39 BRUCE TOMLINSON 45 M 45-49 1 81.99 81.99
40 Malcolm BEARD 46 M 45-49 1 80.69 80.69
41 Damien ISRAEL 48 M 45-49 1 80.14 80.14
42 Scott HENRICKS 46 M 45-49 2 158.53 79.27
43 Mark FUIDGE 48 M 45-49 1 79.23 79.23
44 Michael Fox 49 M 45-49 1 78.31 78.31
45 CHRISTOPHER MCARTHUR 46 M 45-49 1 75.93 75.93
46 Nigel LOVELL 48 M 45-49 1 75.47 75.47
47 will Oxley 45 M 45-49 2 150.72 75.36
48 Scott MARTIN 46 M 45-49 2 149.49 74.74
49 Michael OWEN 49 M 45-49 1 71.45 71.45
50 MARK BUHAGIAR 47 M 45-49 1 70.20 70.20
51 Carl MIDDLEHURST 49 M 45-49 2 140.19 70.09
52 Jim COTIS 49 M 45-49 2 139.31 69.65
53 Mark NORMAN 48 M 45-49 1 68.99 68.99
54 Michael KIERNAN 47 M 45-49 1 67.78 67.78
55 Craig LEISTAD 46 M 45-49 1 66.15 66.15
56 Ian DAVIDSON 49 M 45-49 1 66.02 66.02
57 Greg HINCKS 45 M 45-49 2 129.73 64.86
58 GRAEME MCGUIRE 45 M 45-49 2 124.22 62.11
59 Brendan MAHER 49 M 45-49 2 123.30 61.65
60 PAUL CRNEK 45 M 45-49 1 61.34 61.34
61 Ian WRIGHT 46 M 45-49 1 61.10 61.10
62 Michael Freney 49 M 45-49 1 54.90 54.90
63 Glenn TREWIN 49 M 45-49 1 53.02 53.02
64 Stuart RIDGE 49 M 45-49 1 51.22 51.22
65 Rhyll Gardner 46 M 45-49 1 75.36 37.68
66 Simon GLASTONBURY 48 M 45-49 2 66.46 33.23




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Kelly BARTHOLMEI 48 F 45-49 4 349.29 88.65
2 Rosemary Leamon 47 F 45-49 11 904.23 87.51
3 Nicole Gilroy 46 F 45-49 10 785.97 83.54
4 ELIZABETH SLOANE 48 F 45-49 9 665.03 82.61
5 SHARYN NICHOLS 45 F 45-49 4 325.28 82.00
6 Zoe LITTLE 47 F 45-49 7 525.65 79.46
7 Martina EYRE 45 F 45-49 4 305.79 78.16
8 Belinda HERRING 45 F 45-49 4 291.79 76.96
9 Susan Tutt 45 F 45-49 10 661.94 74.70
10 KATE WINDON 48 F 45-49 4 251.11 72.84
11 Jen GWYNNE 45 F 45-49 1 94.13 94.13
12 Jacquie LAMBIE 47 F 45-49 1 83.08 83.08
13 Jane GILLINGS 45 F 45-49 2 152.74 76.37
14 Sandra ROGERS 46 F 45-49 1 76.01 76.01
15 Donna MOCLAIR 45 F 45-49 2 146.32 73.16
16 Wendy STEFFENSEN 46 F 45-49 2 145.66 72.83
17 Angela van Boxtel 45 F 45-49 2 129.70 64.85
18 Margaret BUTLER 47 F 45-49 2 129.46 64.73
19 Susan LOGIN 45 F 45-49 1 58.90 58.90
20 Anitra Gollings 45 F 45-49 1 56.90 56.90
21 Rhyll GARDNER 46 F 45-49 1 75.36 37.68




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Brian STANDLICK 53 M 50-54 15 1261.24 88.90
2 Ted MCCLURE 50 M 50-54 8 647.24 85.48
3 Mick WATTS 53 M 50-54 5 402.76 82.17
4 Peter MCCRAE 52 M 50-54 10 731.12 80.41
5 Brian SCOTT 50 M 50-54 7 480.31 79.13
6 Graeme BELL 50 M 50-54 3 235.82 78.61
7 Celso GRATI 51 M 50-54 5 348.76 78.46
8 Thomas Kilian 54 M 50-54 11 798.96 77.72
9 Denis CRIMMINS 51 M 50-54 3 232.82 77.61
10 Daniel LUCAS 52 M 50-54 3 230.97 76.99
11 Mick MOSSMAN 51 M 50-54 7 511.58 75.61
12 Peter MILLER 54 M 50-54 5 360.19 73.79
13 Ian ROSS 51 M 50-54 3 219.86 73.29
14 Stephen HALL 54 M 50-54 4 274.48 71.44
15 Michael Hyland 52 M 50-54 9 592.98 70.05
16 SCOTT WATKINS 53 M 50-54 3 208.93 69.64
17 Gary Stewart 54 M 50-54 9 571.45 69.49
18 Stephen White 53 M 50-54 10 605.41 68.24
19 leonardo gentin 52 M 50-54 6 349.87 66.27
20 Brett Larkin 52 M 50-54 7 419.01 66.03
21 RICHARD WILLIS 50 M 50-54 3 191.77 63.92
22 Hubert DELGORGE 52 M 50-54 4 246.45 63.73
23 Peter CARNEY 53 M 50-54 3 186.60 62.20
24 Collie KINSELA 50 M 50-54 3 233.88 61.66
25 TREVOR BIRD 52 M 50-54 3 163.33 54.44
26 Nick TAYLOR 50 M 50-54 3 152.28 50.76
27 David BAKER 54 M 50-54 4 187.49 48.86
28 Brad MONTGOMERY 52 M 50-54 5 196.99 44.90
29 Paul Lopes 50 M 50-54 4 107.29 31.48
30 ANDREW MORGAN 54 M 50-54 1 90.01 90.01
31 Mark PATTERSON 53 M 50-54 1 82.51 82.51
32 Gary MINCH 53 M 50-54 1 81.51 81.51
33 BRENDAN WENKE 50 M 50-54 1 81.21 81.21
34 MARK THOMPSON 52 M 50-54 1 80.58 80.58
35 ANDREW ROBERTSON 53 M 50-54 1 79.80 79.80
36 Richard STAPLETON 53 M 50-54 1 79.20 79.20
37 Brian YOUNG 50 M 50-54 1 77.81 77.81
38 Joern Sauer 53 M 50-54 1 77.56 77.56
39 Ian HOSSACK 53 M 50-54 1 72.40 72.40
40 William DUNK 50 M 50-54 2 143.67 71.84
41 Chris MEREDITH 50 M 50-54 1 66.19 66.19
42 Stuart WRIGHT 50 M 50-54 1 62.68 62.68
43 Michael GORDON-SMITH 51 M 50-54 1 60.45 60.45
44 Peter WOOD 51 M 50-54 2 118.54 59.27
45 Greg CHALMERS 51 M 50-54 2 116.59 58.29
46 Gary JACKSON 50 M 50-54 1 51.41 51.41
47 Len Ellis 54 M 50-54 1 51.32 51.32
48 Stephen COULTER 51 M 50-54 1 50.42 50.42
49 Jerry Schwartz 54 M 50-54 2 98.13 49.06
50 Ian Davis 52 M 50-54 1 13.74 13.74




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sue Kearney 53 F 50-54 6 535.30 91.35
2 Jane BLEASEL 50 F 50-54 3 243.58 81.19
3 Jane GILBERT 50 F 50-54 7 409.15 64.93
4 Collie Kinsela 50 F 50-54 1 233.88 61.66
5 Jennifer WANG 54 F 50-54 5 258.03 58.44
6 Caroline ALCORSO 52 F 50-54 3 137.07 45.69
7 LOUISE OBRIEN 51 F 50-54 1 92.72 92.72
8 Anne SMYTH 50 F 50-54 1 83.64 83.64
9 JULIE BARNARD-DART 54 F 50-54 1 73.59 73.59
10 MARGARET CAMPBELL 52 F 50-54 1 70.64 70.64
11 Elizabeth EVATT 52 F 50-54 2 139.91 69.96
12 Rosemary KUSUMA 53 F 50-54 2 139.38 69.69
13 Sally BASSETT 53 F 50-54 2 137.55 68.78
14 Liz EVATT 52 F 50-54 1 68.68 68.68
15 Kate SMITH 52 F 50-54 2 137.23 68.61
16 Kate CLEZY 52 F 50-54 1 65.21 65.21
17 Amanda Hicks 54 F 50-54 1 49.54 49.54
18 Janice MORRIS 51 F 50-54 2 84.74 42.37




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 DON BOLAND 57 M 55-59 15 1431.30 98.15
2 Chris Flanagan 56 M 55-59 13 1088.36 89.63
3 Thomas TAYLOR 59 M 55-59 10 851.59 88.14
4 DAVID HELSHAM 58 M 55-59 14 1137.93 87.67
5 Rob HAWKINS 59 M 55-59 11 803.58 82.36
6 Mike GALGUT 56 M 55-59 3 244.85 81.62
7 John Forster 59 M 55-59 14 946.68 78.36
8 Michael GALGUT 56 M 55-59 3 233.54 77.85
9 Bill VARLOW 59 M 55-59 3 223.39 74.46
10 Alvin PARR-WHALLEY 57 M 55-59 9 564.19 70.62
11 Chris BURDEKIN 58 M 55-59 4 257.48 66.07
12 Ross WILLIAMS 57 M 55-59 4 170.34 49.52
13 Murray Cox 59 M 55-59 8 265.20 46.21
14 John Townend 55 M 55-59 2 188.83 94.42
15 Jon ROSS 56 M 55-59 1 80.82 80.82
16 John MASTERS 59 M 55-59 1 76.51 76.51
17 DAVID FORSYTH 58 M 55-59 1 74.09 74.09
18 Barrie TEASDELL 59 M 55-59 1 68.33 68.33
19 GRAHAM HARDY 55 M 55-59 1 66.48 66.48
20 Frank Soltau 55 M 55-59 1 57.14 57.14
21 Robert Harrington 56 M 55-59 1 56.38 56.38
22 Paul EDGHILL 57 M 55-59 2 112.70 56.35
23 Cesar PUERTOLAS 59 M 55-59 2 103.04 51.52
24 Tom BLACKBURN 55 M 55-59 1 30.85 30.85
25 Phil MARTIN 57 M 55-59 2 48.67 24.34




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Alexandra Evans 55 F 55-59 3 248.73 82.91
2 Sue COOMBES 55 F 55-59 4 299.64 80.01
3 LINDY WOODROW 56 F 55-59 8 525.53 76.34
4 REGINA HAERTSCH 55 F 55-59 15 925.21 71.86
5 Rosie LANGLEY 55 F 55-59 11 640.27 69.27
6 Suellen Symons 55 F 55-59 4 132.06 38.83
7 Janet Wahlquist 56 F 55-59 6 159.89 36.26
8 DEBORAH TREVAN-CATLING 56 F 55-59 1 90.31 90.31
9 ANTHEA GUPTA 59 F 55-59 1 89.92 89.92
10 Belinda SOSZYN 56 F 55-59 2 167.59 83.79
11 Jo-Anne DANNE 57 F 55-59 1 82.82 82.82
12 Rose SALTMAN 58 F 55-59 2 149.20 74.60
13 Jan DAVIES 57 F 55-59 1 73.43 73.43
14 Lesley BUCHANAN 59 F 55-59 1 66.75 66.75
15 Helen Boshell 56 F 55-59 2 114.43 57.22




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Peter LONG 64 M 60-64 15 1183.87 88.02
2 Terry MCGEE 61 M 60-64 8 578.75 77.96
3 Rodney MOLESWORTH 63 M 60-64 9 653.74 76.38
4 James MOSES 60 M 60-64 12 788.91 75.61
5 Phillip MATHERS 63 M 60-64 4 294.46 75.11
6 Stephen BURNS 60 M 60-64 6 418.13 72.59
7 John MACARTNEY 63 M 60-64 9 596.43 71.64
8 Michael AYRES 60 M 60-64 4 262.29 67.76
9 David TARRAN 60 M 60-64 7 363.25 63.27
10 HUGH HODGE 63 M 60-64 4 223.58 59.46
11 John Swift 63 M 60-64 3 146.67 48.89
12 David DOPSON 60 M 60-64 4 173.88 45.50
13 Charles Richards 63 M 60-64 1 87.30 87.30
14 Michael WILLIAMS 60 M 60-64 1 75.20 75.20
15 GEOFF MOSS 60 M 60-64 1 70.30 70.30
16 Robert PATIENCE 60 M 60-64 1 65.35 65.35
17 David Moore 60 M 60-64 1 57.81 57.81
18 Barry MULLAVEY 63 M 60-64 2 114.71 57.36
19 Leonard LYNCH 62 M 60-64 1 47.28 47.28




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Denise ELDER 61 F 60-64 6 478.54 82.47
2 Cabby VIAL 62 F 60-64 4 261.04 69.84
3 Patricia NOVIKOFF 64 F 60-64 11 507.18 68.68
4 marion dreyer 63 F 60-64 3 95.61 31.87
5 ROSLYN ODGERS 62 F 60-64 1 68.63 68.63
6 Jennifer HOLE 61 F 60-64 2 130.10 65.05
7 Cecily BLACK 61 F 60-64 1 55.89 55.89
8 Hilary HAZELL 61 F 60-64 1 50.34 50.34
9 Katherine DE BRY 62 F 60-64 1 45.32 45.32




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 John Caporn 66 M 65-69 8 645.31 85.51
2 Robert MAESTRI 66 M 65-69 2 145.13 72.56
3 Scott CRAWFORD 65 M 65-69 1 54.62 54.62
4 Brian MUNRO 65 M 65-69 1 46.43 46.43
5 Stan SPACIL 65 M 65-69 2 90.26 45.13




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Rose Jeff 67 F 65-69 3 196.24 65.41
2 Kaye BEER 67 F 65-69 1 75.71 75.71
3 MARGARET THORPE 69 F 65-69 1 49.74 49.74




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Roy SWAN 73 M 70+ 10 598.04 67.56
2 Bruce BURNS 71 M 70+ 6 317.80 66.61
3 Ron Woodward 70 M 70+ 4 88.84 25.41




Category Rank Name Age Category Swims Total Points Top 3 Average
1 Sue Wiles 70 F 70+ 8 382.38 60.30