NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Anna torok (ATorok)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim F40-49 0:43:57.00 115 3 83.00
2 Balmoral 5km F40-49 1:19:09.00 40 1 80.00
3 Malabar Magic F_ELITES 0:51:14.00 278 1 55.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F40-44 0:15:08.00 30 2 93.00
2 Bondi to Bronte F40-44 0:32:08.00 156 6 91.00
3 The Big Swim F40-49 0:42:41.00 82 6 89.00
4 Byron Bay F 40-44 0:32:36.00 82 1 82.00
5 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches F40-49 1:22:55.00 60 3 71.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F35-39 0:15:53.00 25 2 94.00
2 Dawny's Cockato Challenge F36-45 0:34:37.00 10 2 92.00
3 Mollymook F30-39 0:36:26.00 23 1 92.00
4 Coogee 1km F35-39 0:17:39.00 31 2 89.00
5 Malabar Magic F35-39 0:32:20.00 59 3 89.00
6 Bondi To Bondi F35-39 0:22:01.00 141 8 88.00
7 The Big Swim F30-39 0:38:53.00 130 3 87.00
8 Coogee Island Challenge F35-39 0:32:26.00 74 3 85.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F35-39 0:15:47.00 20 3 96.00
2 Coogee 1km F 35-39 0:16:08.00 30 2 92.00
3 South Curl Curl F30-39 0:28:25.10 24 3 92.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge F 35-39 0:38:17.00 76 3 91.00
5 Balmoral Swim for Cancer F30-39 0:16:57.00 38 1 91.00
6 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F36-45 0:33:36.00 24 7 85.00
7 Malabar Magic F35-39 0:54:53.00 400 18 59.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Mona Vale F35-39 0:25:13.00 33 1 96.00
2 Malabar 1km F35-39 0:14:13.00 23 2 96.00
3 The Big Swim F35-39 0:44:10.00 61 2 93.00
4 North Bondi 1km F35-39 0:17:09.00 62 2 93.00
5 Coogee Island 1km F35-39 0:16:01.00 36 2 88.00
6 Avalon F30-39 0:23:50.00 49 2 86.00
7 Coogee Island Challenge F35-39 0:38:42.00 73 2 85.00
8 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F36-45 0:34:45.00 20 1 84.00
9 Malabar Magic F35-39 0:51:18.00 352 19 59.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim F30-39 0:16:03.00 30 1 95.00
2 Malabar 1km F35-39 0:13:11.00 24 2 95.00
3 Newport F30-39 0:29:36.00 38 2 94.00
4 Roughwater 1km F35-39 0:17:48.00 33 3 91.00
5 Malabar Magic F35-39 0:31:08.00 36 2 90.00
6 The Big Swim F35-39 0:38:43.00 66 1 89.00
7 Nth Bondi Roughwater F35-39 0:27:05.00 58 4 86.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim F35-39 0:37:35.00 67 1 95.00
2 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:34:46.00 27 2 94.00
3 Barney Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:24:13.00 34 5 94.00
4 Malabar Magic 1km F35-39 0:14:48.00 20 1 94.00
5 Mollymook F30-39 0:31:17.00 21 1 93.00
6 Tama2Cloey F30-39 0:37:08.00 30 2 92.00
7 Bilgola F35-49 0:23:53.00 42 4 90.00
8 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F35-39 0:29:33.00 132 3 87.00
9 Stanwell Park F30-39 0:34:39.00 34 2 86.00
10 Coogee 1km F35-39 0:18:38.00 32 2 85.00
11 Coogee Island Challenge F35-39 0:42:39.00 136 4 80.00
12 Coogee to Bondi F30-39 1:28:47.00 129 11 69.00
13 Malabar Magic F35-39 0:49:57.00 275 10 57.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral F30-39 0:16:54.00 57 2 96.00
2 Malabar1km F30-34 0:13:07.00 27 2 91.00
3 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F30-34 0:36:29.00 115 6 90.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale F30-34 0:26:57.00 37 1 90.00
5 Coogee 1km F30-34 0:17:02.00 1 24 90.00
6 Sydney Harbour 1km F25-34 0:16:38.00 32 2 90.00
7 Nth Bondi 1Km F30-34 0:17:06.00 27 1 89.00
8 Avalon F30-39 0:23:17.00 39 3 89.00
9 Malabar F30-34 0:32:24.00 45 2 87.00
10 Tamarama to Clovelly F30-39 0:39:22.00 29 1 87.00
11 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:32:02.00 182 9 85.00
12 Nth Bondi Roughwater F30-34 0:25:06.00 64 4 84.00
13 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:43:10.00 96 4 80.00
14 Sydney Harbour Classic F3034 0:23:48.00 87 2 79.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport F30-39 0:26:26.00 19 2 96.00
2 Avalon F30-39 0:23:07.00 49 1 92.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:36:01.00 70 3 92.00
4 Coogee Splash and Dash F30-34 0:13:44.00 38 2 88.00
5 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi F30-34 0:17:27.00 38 1 88.00
6 The Big Swim F30-34 0:39:54.00 132 5 88.00
7 Bilgola F 21-34 0:23:16.10 61 2 88.00
8 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F30-34 0:27:07.00 55 1 88.00
9 Cockatoo Island Challenge F26-35 0:34:49.00 27 6 85.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F30-39 0:22:39.00 46 2 93.00
2 DawnyIslandChallenge F26-35 0:37:16.00 21 7 93.00
3 Stanwell Park F30-39 0:40:39.00 43 3 92.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:29:28.00 125 3 91.00
5 Sydney Harbour 1km F25-34 0:15:25.00 11 2 89.00
6 The Big Swim F30-34 0:41:14.00 78 3 88.00
7 Noth Bondi Classic F30-34 0:30:52.00 119 6 88.00
8 Mona Vale F30-34 0:24:01.00 52 2 87.00
9 Malabar - Little Bay F30-34 0:26:04.00 39 3 85.00
10 Manly Warf F30-39 0:22:18.00 29 3 83.00
11 Coogee Challenge F30-34 0:38:20.00 69 3 83.00
12 Sydney Harbour Classic F3034 0:24:17.00 44 3 81.00
13 MonaValeColdWater F Naked 0:20:25.00 34 5 81.00
14 Tama2Cloey F30-39 0:37:20.00 43 3 80.00
15 Mollymook F31-40 0:37:11.00 21 1 79.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 CoogeeSplash F30-34 0:14:58.00 15 1 95.00
2 Bilgola F21-34 0:23:13.00 34 6 89.00
3 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:31:07.00 132 2 88.00
4 ByronBay 30-34F 0:31:54.33 140 4 88.00
5 Mollymook F31-40 0:32:53.00 30 5 87.00
6 CoogeeChallenge F30-34 0:36:30.00 71 2 86.00
7 The Big Swim F30-34 0:44:26.00 106 2 85.00
8 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim F26-35 0:35:50.00 15 2 82.00
9 Cole 10KM F 2:46:10.00 11 5 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 DY2K 30 - 39 0:31:03.00 20 3 92.00
2 Dawny F26-35 0:35:58.00 21 5 91.00
3 Monavale F30-34 0:28:14.00 52 3 89.00
4 Avalon F30-39 0:21:37.00 89 7 88.00
5 The Big Swim F30-34 0:38:49.00 124 3 85.00
6 Cole Classic F30-34 0:31:01.00 419 11 84.00
7 CaptChristie F25-34 0:20:08.00 46 1 83.00
8 Manly F30-34 0:30:45.00 68 2 83.00
9 CoogeeSplash F30-34 0:15:54.00 20 2 82.00
10 Nth Steyne F30-34 0:45:57.10 39 1 80.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi To Bronte F25-29 0:29:56.00 107 9 89.00
2 CoogeeChallenge F20-29 0:22:47.00 65 10 87.00
3 Captain Christie F25-34 0:25:06.00 51 1 84.00
4 Deewhy 2K F20-29 0:31:10.00 25 2 83.00
5 Nth Steyne F25-29 0:39:40.00 41 3 82.00
6 Mollymook F19-30 0:32:46.00 29 3 79.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola F21-34 0:23:52.00 63 12 88.00
2 Avalon F17-29 0:25:38.00 166 22 81.00
3 Dawny Island 2635 0:36:23.00 58 5 80.00
4 Express Glass Island Challenge F2029 0:39:16.90 145 14 80.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F2529 0:40:33.70 814 45 62.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Harbour F2529 0:31:09.80 57 4 86.00
2 ColeClassic F25-29 0:30:18.90 353 14 86.00
3 BigSwim F2529 0:47:29.00 400 10 84.00
4 MonaVale F26-30 0:24:54.00 130 7 83.00
5 Manly OpenFs 0:33:48.10 159 24 74.00