NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Angela van Boxtel (Angela van B)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola F50-59 0:25:27.00 84 5 84.00
2 3 Points Challenge Swim F50+ 0:38:58.00 56 3 78.00
3 The Big Swim F50-59 0:54:23.00 566 25 65.00
4 Cole 5km F 1:36:09.00 205 53 57.00
5 North Steyne F50-59 1:10:18.00 173 9 56.00
6 Vladswim 10km F 50-59 3:41:05.00 75 2 17.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Collaroy Ocean Swim F50-59 0:30:51.00 89 2 82.00
2 Bondi to Bronte F50-54 0:38:35.00 727 15 80.00
3 Bilgola F50+ 0:27:08.00 94 7 75.00
4 Newport F50-59 0:38:25.00 173 10 75.00
5 The Big Swim F50-59 0:54:46.00 568 21 71.00
6 Avalon F50-59 0:26:11.00 208 10 69.00
7 Dawny Island Challenge F46-55 0:42:15.00 99 8 69.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale F50-54 0:44:05.00 200 2 61.00
9 Toowoon Bay F50-59 0:43:01.00 52 5 59.00
10 North Steyne F50-54 1:00:53.00 90 5 58.00
11 Cole Classic 5km Female Open 1:30:05.00 178 45 56.00
12 Queenscliff F50-59 0:30:16.00 78 3 56.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F50-54 0:19:16.00 153 9 86.00
2 South Curl Curl F50+ 0:32:46.40 77 9 83.00
3 Balmoral Swim for Cancer F50-59 0:22:18.00 207 5 80.00
4 Tilbury Classic F50-59 0:48:55.00 58 5 79.00
5 Mona Vale F50-54 0:11:25.00 99 6 78.00
6 Barney Mullins Freshwater F50-59 0:29:42.00 140 7 77.00
7 North Bondi Classic F50-54 0:35:18.00 305 15 76.00
8 Roughwater 1km F50-54 0:21:27.00 134 7 75.00
9 Avalon F50-59 0:28:25.00 136 11 75.00
10 Bondi To Bondi F50-54 0:26:58.00 738 14 75.00
11 Balmoral 5km F 50-59 1:27:34.00 32 4 74.00
12 The Big Swim F50-59 0:44:59.00 468 17 73.00
13 Queenscliff F50-59 0:23:26.00 115 4 71.00
14 Bilgola F50-59 0:24:41.00 128 12 66.00
15 Bondi Roughwater F50-54 0:35:54.00 297 8 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:47:14.00 230 9 74.00
2 South Curl Curl F40-49 0:36:17.10 102 8 73.00
3 Malabar Magic F45-49 0:47:09.00 241 10 73.00
4 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F45-49 0:33:52.00 241 12 71.00
5 Cronulla Shark Island F45-49 0:43:40.00 204 6 70.00
6 The Big Swim F50-54 0:53:48.00 669 23 67.00
7 Avalon F40-49 0:34:29.00 151 10 67.00
8 Stanwell Park Challenge F40-49 0:53:26.00 116 9 66.00
9 Toowoon 1km F40-49yrs 0:20:42.00 84 8 65.00
10 Bilgola F50-59 0:27:52.00 114 7 64.00
11 Bondi Bluewater F45-49 0:36:20.00 158 4 63.00
12 The Great Sydney Swim F 40-49 yrs 0:37:47.00 226 15 62.00
13 Barney Mullins Freshwater F40-49 0:29:07.00 252 17 61.00
14 Tilbury Classic F 40-49 0:41:29.00 45 3 60.00
15 Captain Christie Classic 40-49F 0:28:16.00 154 11 52.00
16 South Head Roughwater Teams African Double Dutch 3:44:00.00 16 16 50.00
17 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F46-55 0:46:28.00 181 46 49.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic F45-49 0:37:32.00 508 15 69.00
2 Mona Vale F45-49 0:35:26.00 347 14 68.00
3 Newport Pool to Peak F40-49 0:45:13.00 356 26 63.00
4 Bondi Blue Water F 45-49 0:41:34.00 203 6 60.00
5 Avalon F40-49 0:32:10.00 307 19 59.00
6 Tilbury Classic F40-49 0:52:52.00 53 5 59.00
7 Lake Macquarie F41-50 1:19:34.00 199 8 49.00
8 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 40-49F 0:51:51.00 159 13 48.00
9 Bilgola F35-49 0:24:32.00 106 13 47.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F45-49 0:23:20.00 227 5 93.00
2 Dawny 1km F 0:18:22.00 54 25 81.00
3 Sth Curl Curl to Freshwater F40-49 0:36:40.00 223 18 74.00
4 North Bondi Classic F45-49 0:35:06.00 509 13 67.00
5 The Big Swim F45-49 0:53:35.00 657 15 65.00
6 Warriewood to Mona Vale F45-49 0:31:13.00 338 9 65.00
7 Newport F40-49 0:39:33.00 296 16 63.00
8 Swim for Saxon F40-49 0:30:20.00 177 7 62.00
9 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim F45-49 0:39:33.00 305 11 60.00
10 Sydney Harbour F 40-49 0:37:29.00 279 18 58.00
11 Avalon F40-49 0:33:43.00 399 29 58.00
12 Tilbury Classic F40-49 0:42:10.00 98 8 55.00
13 Coogee Island v2 F45-49 0:46:19.00 428 12 51.00
14 Bilgola F35-49 0:41:27.00 358 25 41.00
15 North Steyne F45-49 0:57:55.40 190 2 40.00
16 Mona Vale Cold Water F Wettie 0:15:05.00 135 14 38.00
17 Nth Curl Curl F40-49 0:48:22.00 127 10 23.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic 1Km F45-49 0:18:10.00 243 5 78.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:47:10.00 249 9 76.00
3 Dee Why F Elite 0:33:14.00 251 19 73.00
4 The 1km Cole Elite F Elite 0:19:10.00 51 20 73.00
5 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F45-49 0:36:29.00 360 8 70.00
6 Barney Mullins Freshwater F40-49 0:35:45.00 292 16 67.00
7 The Big Swim F45-49 0:57:21.00 1084 21 64.00
8 Avalon F40-49 0:29:45.00 394 30 64.00
9 Manly 1km Blue Dolphins FOpen 0:17:56.00 194 67 63.00
10 North Steyne W45-49 0:55:22.60 199 5 61.00
11 Tilbury Classic F40-49 0:24:52.90 72 6 61.00
12 Roughwater 1km F45-49 0:22:31.00 247 7 59.00
13 Swim for Saxon F40-49 0:30:42.00 173 9 58.00
14 Newport F40-49 0:45:48.00 414 26 57.00
15 Coogee to Bondi F40-49 2:01:20.00 411 19 15.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic 1Km FOPEN 0:21:28.00 229 61 89.00
2 Balmoral F40-49 0:22:38.00 401 28 82.00
3 Pacific Palms - Rock to Rock F40-49 0:28:03.00 159 11 78.00
4 North Bondi 1Km F45-49 0:17:45.00 222 6 71.00
5 Barney Mullins- Freshwater F40-49 0:27:00.00 144 10 67.00
6 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F45-49 0:50:42.00 1157 25 65.00
7 Nth Bondi 1Km F45-49 0:24:48.00 258 10 63.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale F45-49 0:39:05.00 436 11 62.00
9 Newport Pool to Peak F40-49 0:50:55.00 475 32 56.00
10 Stanwell Park F40-49 0:52:21.00 322 21 53.00
11 Long Reef 2km F45-49 0:37:02.00 266 9 52.00
12 Sydney Harbour Classic F4549 0:30:35.00 354 11 52.00
13 Malabar F45-49 0:45:45.00 340 11 50.00
14 Avalon F40-49 0:35:48.00 526 27 48.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole 1km FOPEN 0:23:36.00 797 138 93.00
2 Freshwater 30+F 0:31:19.00 211 34 36.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points