NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Greta Brodie (GretaB)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F16-19 0:20:22.00 62 3 91.00
2 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F15-19 0:29:41.00 138 8 86.00
3 The Big Swim F15-19 0:45:22.00 353 16 83.00
4 Malabar Magic F14-19 0:39:58.00 72 5 82.00
5 Manly Blue Dolphins F16-19 0:32:35.00 70 4 78.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Long Reef 1km FOpen 0:14:42.00 19 3 94.00
2 Cole Classic F13-15 0:34:29.00 198 8 92.00
3 Manly1km F13-15 0:13:04.00 13 1 88.00
4 Long Reef 2km F16U 0:27:45.00 40 5 86.00
5 Newport Pool to Peak F20 0:33:46.00 76 12 86.00
6 Bilgola F 13-15 0:23:33.00 63 3 85.00
7 Malabar F13-19 0:34:18.00 73 5 82.00
8 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F15-19 0:41:28.00 382 14 81.00
9 Nth Bondi Roughwater F14-19 0:26:31.00 116 7 79.00
10 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge FU17 0:37:26.00 54 1 76.00
11 Manly 2km FOpen 0:36:12.00 36 3 76.00
12 North Bondi Classic F13-19 0:29:10.00 230 5 76.00
13 Avalon F10-15 0:28:30.00 258 1 72.00
14 Coogee Island Challenge F13-19 0:48:54.00 277 7 66.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F10-15 0:25:04.00 124 3 88.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge F13-19 0:38:29.00 132 9 88.00
3 Cole Classic F13-15 0:33:31.00 157 11 86.00
4 Bilgola F 15 Under 0:24:23.90 92 2 85.00
5 Malabar to Little Bay F13-19 0:46:25.10 108 3 85.00
6 The Big Swim F10-14 0:43:25.00 305 6 81.00
7 Sydney Harbour Classic F1319 0:25:37.00 70 3 79.00
8 Manly Daily Swim F13-15 0:34:03.00 79 1 73.00
9 Cockatoo Island Challenge F17 & Under 0:40:08.00 86 1 69.00
10 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey F_Under 19 0:58:19.00 249 2 47.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F10-15 0:24:51.00 120 5 85.00
2 Cole Classic F13-15 0:35:10.00 1175 11 68.00
3 3 Points FU18 0:43:40.00 76 2 64.00
4 SthCurlCurl U18F 0:34:46.00 61 3 63.00
5 The Big Swim F20-24 0:56:09.00 864 18 61.00
6 Tama2Cloey FU19 0:45:09.00 258 7 53.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic Novice F11-12 0:14:50.00 53 5 93.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points