NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Jen Gwynne (JenG)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Vladswim 5km F 50-59 1:36:26.00 64 2 69.00
2 Dawny Cockatoo F46-55 0:42:39.00 138 10 66.00
3 Cole 5km F 1:29:44.00 179 44 64.00
4 Coogee to Bondi F50-59 1:19:19.00 149 7 56.00
5 Balmoral 5km F50-59 1:54:30.00 181 16 37.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 South Curl Curl to Freshwater F50-69 0:37:20.00 56 4 83.00
2 Dawny Island Challenge F46-55 0:39:30.00 68 5 77.00
3 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches F50-59 1:57:35.00 194 11 14.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F50-54 0:18:44.00 91 7 85.00
2 South Curl Curl F50+ 0:32:37.40 69 7 84.00
3 Bondi Bluewater Challenge F50-54 0:35:52.00 84 5 82.00
4 Malabar Magic F50-54 0:36:02.00 121 6 81.00
5 Dawny's Cockato Challenge F46-55 0:40:20.00 46 2 78.00
6 Barney Mullins Freshwater F50-59 0:29:34.00 133 6 78.00
7 Bondi To Bondi F50-54 0:26:19.00 633 12 76.00
8 Balmoral 5km F 50-59 1:26:07.00 30 3 76.00
9 Bilgola F50-59 0:23:39.00 103 8 70.00
10 Captain Christie Classic F50+ 0:22:02.00 107 5 62.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge F 45-49 0:44:52.00 273 5 81.00
2 South Curl Curl F50+ 0:33:10.00 73 4 81.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:44:35.00 157 6 79.00
4 The Big Swim F45-49 0:50:45.00 515 8 72.00
5 North Steyne 2.8 F4549 0:49:21.00 93 2 70.00
6 The Great Sydney Swim F 40-49 yrs 0:35:22.00 163 11 69.00
7 Bondi Bluewater F45-49 0:34:55.00 129 3 67.00
8 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F46-55 0:40:15.00 103 25 66.00
9 Barney Mullins Freshwater F40-49 0:27:37.00 179 10 66.00
10 South Head Roughwater Duo Mixed Duos 3:29:00.00 11 5 23.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F45-49 0:16:51.00 100 2 89.00
2 Tilbury Classic F40-49 0:45:26.00 30 2 85.00
3 Manly Blue Dolphins F 45-49 0:28:27.00 173 6 78.00
4 Malabar Magic F45-49 0:42:20.00 132 8 78.00
5 Shark Island F45-49 0:43:08.00 170 7 74.00
6 Nth Bondi Roughwater F 45-49 0:34:39.00 313 7 74.00
7 Nth Bondi 1km F 45-49 0:22:10.00 126 2 73.00
8 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:45:43.00 290 7 71.00
9 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 40-49F 0:43:32.00 83 10 70.00
10 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F46-55 0:41:11.00 65 6 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F45-49 0:16:01.00 112 3 85.00
2 Caves Beach Ocean Swim F45-49 0:26:07.00 97 5 80.00
3 Stanwell Park F40-49 0:42:44.00 133 11 73.00
4 Barry Mullins Freshwater F40-49 0:29:28.00 160 10 73.00
5 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F46-55 0:42:10.00 121 9 70.00
6 Malabar Magic F45-49 0:39:22.00 223 7 68.00
7 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:44:55.00 406 12 67.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Barney Mullins Freshwater F40-49 0:30:04.00 138 7 81.00
2 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F45-49 0:32:10.00 211 4 80.00
3 The Big Swim F45-49 0:47:28.00 496 9 79.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:45:03.00 199 7 79.00
5 Balmoral F40-49 0:18:49.00 183 11 78.00
6 North Bondi Classic F45-49 0:33:36.00 393 8 77.00
7 Shark Island F45-49 0:44:30.00 173 3 74.00
8 Coogee Island Challenge F45-49 0:46:29.00 262 8 73.00
9 NarraFun Ocean Swim F30-49 0:39:18.00 42 6 72.00
10 Collaroy Centennial F40-49 0:27:14.00 140 9 71.00
11 South Curl Curl 40-49F 0:37:16.00 110 6 71.00
12 Stanwell Park F40-49 0:41:10.00 159 10 70.00
13 Tama2Cloey F40-49 0:46:41.00 291 13 67.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral F40-49 0:22:31.00 393 24 82.00
2 Sydney Harbour 1km F4554 0:21:23.00 160 10 72.00
3 North Bondi 1Km F45-49 0:17:49.00 228 7 71.00
4 Malabar1km F45-49 0:18:22.00 190 9 68.00
5 Bondi Bluewater F45-49 0:34:38.00 154 4 66.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole 1km BOP2 0:22:50.00 644 91 94.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points