NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Lochie Hinds (Lochie)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 South Maroubra M20-24 0:32:37.00 11 1 93.00
2 South Maroubra 1km M20-24 0:14:29.00 16 1 93.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Black Head - Head 2 Head M20-29 0:20:24.00 1 1 100.00
2 Black Head 700m M20-29 0:07:38.00 1 1 100.00
3 Bilgola 800m M16-20 0:09:54.00 3 2 99.00
4 Bondi Bluewater 1km M20-24 0:12:46.00 5 2 97.00
5 North Bondi 1km M20-24 0:14:19.00 9 1 96.00
6 North Bondi Classic M20-24 0:25:50.00 17 1 94.00
7 Roughwater 1km M20-24 0:15:03.00 15 2 94.00
8 Bondi Roughwater M20-24 0:22:58.00 16 4 93.00
9 The Big Swim M20-29 0:33:59.00 33 8 90.00
10 Bondi Bluewater Challenge M20-24 0:27:39.00 11 2 89.00
11 Captain Christie Classic M18-29 0:15:48.00 9 6 89.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon 1km M16-19 0:16:50.00 1 1 100.00
2 Avalon M16-19 0:21:50.00 4 1 98.00
3 Bondi to Bronte M_ELITES 0:24:52.00 9 8 96.00
4 Bondi Bluewater 1km M13-19 0:14:04.00 6 4 95.00
5 Bondi Bluewater M13-19 0:24:36.00 5 4 94.00
6 North Curl Curl M18-29 0:32:47.00 8 1 92.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Nth Avoca 500m M 0:10:17.00 1 1 100.00
2 Nth Avoca Beach Fest M 0:12:41.00 1 1 100.00
3 Balmoral M16-19 0:13:51.00 2 1 98.00
4 North Bondi 1km M14-19 0:14:37.00 8 5 98.00
5 Forresters Beach 1.5 Open M 0:18:00.00 2 1 98.00
6 Manly Blue Dolphins M 16-19 0:20:27.00 7 1 97.00
7 Manly 1km M Open 0:10:44.00 4 4 97.00
8 Nth Bondi 1km M 14-19 0:16:26.00 6 4 96.00
9 North Bondi Classic M14-19 0:25:31.00 14 4 96.00
10 Malabar 1km M14-19 0:12:19.00 3 2 96.00
11 The Big Swim M15-19 0:37:40.00 7 3 96.00
12 Nth Bondi Roughwater M 14-19 0:24:54.00 9 4 95.00
13 Malabar Magic M13-19 0:31:17.00 4 1 95.00
14 Forresters Beach Open M 0:43:14.00 3 1 88.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola M16-20 0:19:41.00 1 1 100.00
2 Forresters Beach 1.5km Open 0:21:44.00 1 1 100.00
3 Manly Blue Dolphins 1km MOpen 0:15:29.00 1 1 100.00
4 Balmoral Swim M16-19 0:13:10.00 1 1 100.00
5 Newport 800m M00-19 0:09:35.00 4 3 98.00
6 Forresters Beach 3km Open 0:33:44.00 2 1 98.00
7 The Fingal Mile 16-18 Male 0:19:45.00 2 2 98.00
8 Malabar 1km M14-19 0:11:04.00 2 1 98.00
9 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim M16-19 0:24:25.00 2 1 98.00
10 Newport M00-19 0:25:45.00 5 3 98.00
11 Roughwater 1km M14-19 0:15:16.00 4 2 97.00
12 The Big Swim M15-19 0:31:52.00 6 3 96.00
13 Bondi 1km M13-19 0:12:06.00 3 3 96.00
14 Malabar Magic M13-19 0:27:08.00 4 1 96.00
15 Bondi Blue Water M13-19 0:23:55.00 4 1 96.00
16 Nth Bondi Roughwater M14-19 0:23:15.00 6 3 95.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly 1km Blue Dolphins MOpen 0:10:17.00 1 1 100.00
2 NarraFun Ocean Swim M15-29 0:27:13.00 1 1 100.00
3 Newport 800 MU20 0:10:04.00 1 1 100.00
4 Manly Blue Dolphins M16-19 0:25:27.00 2 1 100.00
5 Bilgola MElite 0:19:38.00 2 2 99.00
6 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M17 Under 0:29:53.00 2 1 99.00
7 North Steyne 1km M13-19 0:14:58.70 3 1 99.00
8 Roughwater 1km M14-19 0:13:49.00 5 1 98.00
9 Avalon M16-19 0:15:36.00 2 2 98.00
10 Barney Mullins Freshwater M13-17 0:20:39.00 4 1 98.00
11 Bondi Blue Water 1km M1319 0:13:50.00 6 3 97.00
12 The Big Swim M15-19 0:33:08.00 12 6 97.00
13 Coogee 1km M13-19 0:15:24.00 6 3 96.00
14 Newport MU20 0:25:58.00 4 4 96.00
15 Bondi Blue Water Challege M1319 0:22:55.00 5 2 96.00
16 North Steyne M13-19 0:35:57.30 3 1 95.00
17 Coogee Island Challenge M13-19 0:34:42.00 12 2 95.00
18 North Bondi Classic 1Km M14-19 0:12:05.00 5 2 94.00
19 North Bondi Roughwater M14-19 0:23:39.00 4 1 94.00
20 North Bondi Classic M14-19 0:23:37.00 8 4 93.00
21 Coogee to Bondi MU20 1:04:54.00 4 2 90.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Narrabeen MOpen 0:23:53.00 1 1 100.00
2 Monavale Cold Water MNaked 0:16:24.00 1 1 100.00
3 Forresters Beach 1km M13-20 0:15:32.00 1 1 100.00
4 Cole Classic 1Km MOPEN 0:13:44.00 5 1 99.00
5 Avalon M10-15 0:20:11.00 5 1 98.00
6 Long Reef 1km MOpen 0:11:54.00 3 3 98.00
7 Nth Bondi 1Km M14-19 0:14:49.00 6 1 98.00
8 Forresters Beach M13-20 0:21:40.00 2 1 98.00
9 Newport Pool to Peak M20 0:27:00.00 6 5 98.00
10 Bilgola M Elite 0:19:14.00 6 2 97.00
11 North Bondi 1Km M14-19 0:11:51.00 7 1 97.00
12 Cole Classic M13-15 0:27:07.00 13 1 97.00
13 Bondi Bluewater 1km M13-19 0:15:04.00 3 1 96.00
14 Long Reef 2km M16U 0:22:24.00 3 1 96.00
15 Coogee 1km M13-19 0:14:13.00 3 4 95.00
16 North Bondi Classic M13-19 0:22:18.00 11 2 95.00
17 Coogee Island Challenge M13-19 0:34:59.00 8 1 95.00
18 Bondi to Bronte MU16 0:26:25.00 23 2 95.00
19 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale M15-19 0:31:40.00 11 6 95.00
20 Palm Beach SLSA Enduro Champs MU17 0:14:41.00 14 5 94.00
21 Nth Bondi Roughwater M14-19 0:22:05.00 12 3 94.00
22 Coogee to Bondi MU20 0:35:45.00 3 2 94.00
23 Queenscliff M13-15 0:23:11.00 12 3 94.00
24 Bondi Bluewater M13-19 0:24:56.00 11 1 92.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi MOpen 0:14:53.00 4 1 100.00
2 North Bondi 1km Mopen 0:15:00.00 4 3 99.00
3 Forresters Beach Under18 Boys 0:14:02.00 2 2 98.00
4 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey M_Under 19 0:35:21.00 2 1 98.00
5 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M13-19 0:23:53.00 10 4 97.00
6 The Big Swim M10-14 0:33:44.00 6 2 95.00
7 North Bondi Classic M13-19 0:25:44.00 8 2 95.00
8 Cole Classic M13-15 0:27:13.00 12 2 94.00
9 Bilgola M 15 Under 0:19:52.10 15 1 93.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Roughwater 1km M10-13 0:14:23.00 8 1 99.00
2 Tama2Cloey MU19 0:31:23.00 7 2 96.00
3 Mona Vale MU15 0:22:16.00 12 1 94.00
4 1Km North Bondi M13-19 0:14:21.00 21 9 94.00
5 Caves Beach M12-14 0:16:21.00 11 1 94.00
6 Bondi to Bronte MEilte 0:26:18.00 20 14 93.00
7 The Big Swim M20-24 0:39:00.00 35 3 93.00
8 Roughwater 2km M13-19 0:28:38.00 22 7 93.00
9 Malabar - Little Bay M13-19 0:23:58.00 11 4 93.00
10 MonaValeColdWater M Naked 0:17:24.00 5 3 92.00
11 Noth Bondi Classic M13-19 0:29:08.00 57 12 89.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic Novice M11-12 0:12:11.00 5 1 98.00
2 NthBondi 1km M10-U13 0:15:34.00 13 1 96.00
3 Manly 1km MU14 0:12:01.00 5 1 95.00
4 Cole Classic MElite 0:18:41.00 161 7 90.00
5 Bondi to Bronte MU16 0:29:30.00 77 5 90.00
6 Freshwater MU18 0:18:20.00 9 4 87.00
7 The Big Swim M10-14 0:42:23.00 68 2 87.00
8 Nth Steyne 2.8 M9-12 0:41:25.21 21 1 86.00
9 NorthBondi M13-19 0:32:25.00 66 17 86.00
10 3Points Ocean Swim MU18 0:33:15.00 13 4 85.00
11 Manly MOPEN 0:28:59.00 34 5 85.00
12 Nth Bondi Roughwater M13-19 0:25:48.00 48 4 85.00
13 Avalon M10-15 0:25:00.00 93 7 83.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 NthSteyne1.5 M9-12 0:18:37.20 1 1 100.00
2 Manly1km MU12 0:13:05.00 6 1 97.00
3 1Km Cole M11-12 0:11:53.00 7 3 96.00
4 Balmoral U16 0:15:17.00 34 8 91.00
5 Caves Beach M12-14 0:20:34.00 33 4 90.00
6 Byron Bay M12-15 0:37:44.51 80 8 89.00
7 Cole Classic M13-15 0:26:41.00 123 11 87.00
8 Manly MOPEN 0:29:40.00 52 5 87.00
9 Terrigal5km M 1:22:58.76 31 18 35.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral MU16 0:22:56.00 102 5 77.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points