NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for LUANE ROWE (LuaneR)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge FElite 0:32:00.00 6 2 100.00
2 Coogee Island 1km F20-29 0:12:48.00 8 1 99.00
3 Bondi to Bronte Female Eilte 0:25:46.00 12 4 98.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge FElite 0:30:15.00 5 2 99.00
2 Coogee 1km F20-29 0:13:20.00 4 1 99.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Shark Island 1km F19-24 0:13:44.00 3 1 100.00
2 Sydney Harbour 1km Swim F1324 0:13:45.00 1 1 100.00
3 Sydney Harbour Swim Classic F2024 0:23:20.00 4 1 100.00
4 Shark Island F19-24 0:30:53.00 10 2 99.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar1km F20-24 0:11:03.00 5 1 100.00
2 Nth Bondi Roughwater FOpen 0:20:40.00 4 1 100.00
3 Sydney Harbour Classic F2024 0:18:46.00 5 1 100.00
4 Warriewood Oceanswim F20-24 0:19:26.00 1 1 100.00
5 Malabar F20-24 0:27:59.00 6 1 100.00
6 Coogee to Bondi F20-29 0:35:49.00 5 1 100.00
7 North Bondi 1Km FOpen 0:11:36.00 4 1 100.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale F20-24 0:23:05.00 1 1 100.00
9 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge F18-25 0:28:40.00 1 1 100.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge FElite 0:35:01.00 9 1 100.00
11 Cole Classic FELITE 0:26:13.00 4 1 100.00
12 Coogee 1km F20-29 0:14:17.00 1 5 100.00
13 Sydney Harbour 1km F1324 0:13:53.00 2 1 100.00
14 Avalon F20-29 0:19:58.00 3 1 100.00
15 North Bondi Classic FOpen 0:21:50.00 9 1 100.00
16 Bilgola F Elite 0:19:25.00 9 2 99.00
17 Cole Classic 1Km FELITE 0:13:40.00 4 2 99.00
18 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F20-24 0:31:35.00 8 1 99.00
19 Stanwell Park F20-29 0:30:26.00 4 1 99.00
20 Cronulla Shark Island F19-24 0:18:55.00 8 1 99.00
21 Cronulla 1km F19-24 0:12:19.00 4 1 98.00
22 Bondi to Bronte FEilte 0:25:35.00 12 3 98.00
23 Nth Bondi 1Km FOpen 0:14:34.00 4 2 98.00
24 Newport Pool to Peak F20-29 0:27:09.00 11 2 97.00
25 Queenscliff FOpen 0:23:03.00 10 2 97.00
26 Tamarama to Clovelly F19-29 0:34:55.00 4 1 96.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Warriewood to Mona Vale F20-24 0:20:06.00 5 1 100.00
2 Sydney Harbour Classic F2024 0:20:10.00 4 1 100.00
3 North Bondi 1km Fopen 0:14:54.00 3 1 100.00
4 Coogee Splash and Dash F20-29 0:11:45.00 6 1 100.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:32:02.00 11 1 100.00
6 Cole Classic FELITE 0:26:00.00 5 1 100.00
7 Sydney Harbour 1km F2024 0:13:58.00 1 1 100.00
8 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey F19-29 0:35:50.00 4 1 100.00
9 3 Points Challenge F18-29 0:23:25.00 1 1 100.00
10 North Bondi Classic Fopen 0:25:28.00 5 1 100.00
11 The Big Swim F20-24 0:33:49.00 7 1 100.00
12 Cockatoo Island Challenge F18-25 0:29:40.00 2 1 100.00
13 Bilgola F Elite 0:18:42.80 7 2 99.00
14 Avalon F20-29 0:19:57.00 8 1 99.00
15 Newport F20-29 0:24:31.00 5 1 99.00
16 Bondi to Bronte FEilte 0:25:28.00 12 3 99.00
17 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi FOpen 0:14:44.00 2 2 99.00
18 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F20-24 0:24:00.00 13 1 97.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Sydney Harbour Classic F1319 0:20:06.00 2 1 100.00
2 SthCurlCurl OpenF 0:25:07.00 3 1 100.00
3 Manly Warf F19-29 0:18:33.00 2 1 100.00
4 Manly 1km F19-29 0:10:53.00 1 1 100.00
5 Sydney Harbour 1km F13-24 0:13:03.00 1 1 100.00
6 Tama2Cloey F19-29 0:31:20.00 5 1 100.00
7 Malabar - Little Bay F13-19 0:21:41.00 2 1 100.00
8 MonaValeColdWater F Naked 0:16:28.00 3 1 100.00
9 The Big Swim F15-19 0:35:20.00 7 2 99.00
10 Noth Bondi Classic Fopen 0:25:25.00 5 2 99.00
11 Cole Classic FELITE 0:22:09.00 9 3 99.00
12 Roughwater 1km F14-19 0:14:05.00 3 2 99.00
13 Mollymook F19-30 0:29:45.00 2 1 99.00
14 1Km North Bondi Fopen 0:13:36.00 4 2 98.00
15 Roughwater 2km F13-19 0:27:27.00 7 2 97.00
16 Mona Vale F15-19 0:22:18.00 14 1 93.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim F18-25 0:30:40.00 3 1 100.00
2 CoogeeChallenge F13-19 0:30:39.00 8 1 100.00
3 Stanwell Park 14-19F 0:32:45.00 3 1 100.00
4 Nth Bondi Roughwater FElite 0:20:52.00 3 1 100.00
5 Bondi to Bronte FElite 0:25:29.00 7 1 100.00
6 Sydney Harbour Classic F13-19 0:19:39.00 2 1 100.00
7 Long Reef F19Under 0:23:35.00 4 1 100.00
8 Cole Classic FElite 0:15:02.00 6 1 100.00
9 3Points Ocean Swim FOpen 0:28:58.00 3 1 100.00
10 Avalon F16-19 0:19:30.00 4 1 100.00
11 NorthBondi F13-19 0:26:38.00 9 1 100.00
12 The Big Swim F15-19 0:34:58.00 8 1 99.00
13 NthBondi 1km F13-19 0:13:28.00 2 1 96.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Nth Steyne F13-19 0:35:59.90 3 1 100.00
2 StanwellPark F14-19 0:27:24.00 3 1 100.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F13-19 0:31:32.80 4 1 100.00
4 Monavale F15-19 0:23:44.00 13 1 100.00
5 Sydney Harbour FOpen 0:19:04.00 5 1 100.00
6 Bondi Roughwater F13-19 0:21:36.00 5 1 100.00
7 Bilgola F16-20 0:21:59.00 2 1 100.00
8 Manly FOPEN 0:24:33.00 6 1 100.00
9 3Points FU18 0:25:38.00 2 1 100.00
10 CoogeeSplash F13-19 0:12:25.00 3 1 100.00
11 Bondi to Bronte FOPEN 0:32:06.00 5 1 100.00
12 The Big Swim F15-19 0:32:34.00 12 1 99.00
13 Cole Classic FElite 0:22:52.00 9 2 99.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim F15-19 0:32:31.00 7 1 100.00
2 Nth Bondi Classic F13-19 0:21:13.90 9 1 100.00
3 Monavale Mighty Marathon F15-20 0:21:10.00 2 1 100.00
4 Manly Steyne Swim FOPEN 0:26:26.00 10 1 100.00
5 Bondi To Bronte F16-19 0:25:34.00 7 1 100.00
6 Deewhy 2K F13-19 0:24:33.00 1 1 100.00
7 Shark Isld F13-18 0:10:02.00 12 1 100.00
8 StanwellPark 14-19 0:27:20.00 2 1 100.00
9 CoogeeChallenge F13-19 0:18:43.00 5 1 100.00
10 Bilgola 16-20F 0:18:00.00 5 1 100.00
11 Definition Health Clubs OPEN 0:24:18.60 3 1 100.00
12 Nth Steyne F13-19 0:31:48.00 4 1 99.00
13 Cole Classic FElite 0:23:55.00 11 2 99.00
14 Caves Beach 15-19 0:18:20.00 9 2 98.00
15 Terrigal 5km F 1:10:44.00 4 2 98.00
16 Sydney Harbour FOpen 0:19:26.00 6 2 98.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Terrigal F10-18yrs 0:24:38.00 4 1 100.00
2 Balmoral FU 16 0:13:20.00 4 1 100.00
3 DY2K F13-19 0:31:17.00 8 1 100.00
4 Bilgola F15U 0:20:43.00 10 1 100.00
5 Tathra Female 0:16:01.00 5 2 99.00
6 Dawny Island U17 0:30:51.00 15 1 98.00
7 Avoca F1520 0:37:25.00 26 2 98.00
8 Sth Curl Curl F13-17 0:20:58.00 4 1 98.00
9 Sydney Harbour F1319 0:24:18.60 6 2 98.00
10 Caves Beach F1519 0:18:51.00 10 1 97.00
11 Express Glass Island Challenge F1319 0:32:41.00 13 1 96.00
12 Nth Bondi Classic F1319 0:23:45.50 22 3 96.00
13 SharkIsld F 13-18 0:30:56.00 28 2 96.00
14 Manly FU18 0:25:33.80 18 1 96.00
15 Terrigal5km 3E1515 1:16:43.20 10 1 96.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 MonaVale FU15 0:21:18.00 23 1 96.00
2 NthSteyne F13-19 0:38:34.50 15 2 96.00
3 ColeClassic F13-15 0:25:06.30 76 6 95.00
4 DeeWhy F13-19 0:30:15.00 16 2 95.00
5 BondiToBronte FU16 0:34:24.80 81 5 92.00
6 BigSwim F1014 0:40:34.80 95 4 92.00
7 Avalon Female10-16 0:21:34.00 38 1 91.00
8 Manly FsU15 0:28:56.20 39 1 87.00