NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Nick Gray (Nikos323)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Mona Vale to Warrirwood M35-39 0:45:17.00 126 9 78.00
2 Cole Classic Age Groups M35-39 0:40:15.00 413 31 74.00
3 The Big Swim M30-39 0:49:05.00 287 35 72.00
4 Newport Pool to Peak M30-39 0:35:34.00 180 19 71.00
5 Tilbury Classic M30-39 0:48:49.00 37 7 69.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:45:30.00 288 26 68.00
7 Collaroy 1.5km M30-39 0:25:33.00 70 13 66.00
8 North Steyne M30-39 1:01:02.00 104 16 66.00
9 Narrabeen Male 30 to 39 0:37:15.00 39 5 66.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic Male 3539 0:42:45.00 397 32 80.00
2 North Steyne M35-39 1:01:00.00 92 5 73.00
3 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:33:20.00 93 8 70.00
4 South Curl Curl to Freshwater M30-39 0:40:47.00 77 2 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola 800m M35-49 0:14:07.00 40 6 81.00
2 Roughwater 1km M35-39 0:20:55.00 117 12 78.00
3 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:31:16.00 175 19 76.00
4 Mona Vale M35-39 0:11:11.00 85 10 72.00
5 North Bondi Classic M35-39 0:35:47.00 330 28 70.00
6 The Big Swim M30-39 0:44:26.00 442 65 69.00
7 Bondi Roughwater M35-39 0:32:27.00 189 27 69.00
8 Queenscliff 800m MOpen 0:11:50.00 37 23 68.00
9 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:41:33.00 375 27 67.00
10 Collaroy 800m M30-39 0:15:47.00 32 5 65.00
11 Avalon M30-39 0:29:24.00 156 19 64.00
12 South Curl Curl M30-39 0:35:08.50 114 11 64.00
13 Queenscliff M30-39 0:23:26.00 116 16 60.00
14 Collaroy M30-39 0:28:08.00 75 9 59.00
15 Bilgola M35-49 0:25:12.00 136 22 58.00
16 Blacksmiths 31-40 Yrs M 0:31:11.00 30 6 45.00
17 Forresters Beach M 0:48:55.00 20 19 39.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M35-39 0:37:08.00 270 37 81.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:46:26.00 209 24 71.00
3 Terrigal 1km M30-39 0:21:34.00 22 2 70.00
4 North Curl Curl M30-39 0:45:38.00 63 12 69.00
5 Terrigal 2km M30-39 0:33:06.00 42 5 52.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi to Bronte Male 30-34 0:33:39.00 268 37 79.00
2 Queenscliff Swim for Saxon M30-39 0:20:08.00 69 8 71.00
3 Collaroy M30-39 0:31:31.00 93 14 65.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim M30-34 0:33:25.00 143 15 74.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi To Bronte 30-34 0:46:50.00 368 69 77.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M30-39 0:26:12.00 140 34 84.00
2 Newport Pool to Peak M30-39 0:37:35.00 174 35 83.00
3 Bondi to Bronte M30-34 0:35:23.00 373 50 81.00
4 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale M30-34 0:41:16.00 361 52 80.00
5 Monavale Cold Water MNaked 0:22:24.00 74 36 80.00
6 Bilgola M 21-34 0:26:19.00 151 24 75.00
7 Nth Bondi Roughwater M30-34 0:28:29.00 202 25 73.00
8 South Curl Curl M30-39 0:21:19.00 44 10 73.00
9 Cook Community Classic M30-39 0:36:32.00 24 8 60.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M30-39 0:27:32.00 262 73 80.00
2 Newport M30-39 0:32:58.00 149 34 75.00
3 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M30-34 0:33:05.00 310 41 73.00
4 The Big Swim M30-34 0:46:53.00 604 75 69.00
5 Freshwater 30+M 0:24:19.00 77 17 64.00
6 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey M30-39 0:54:51.00 222 65 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M25-29 0:32:26.00 722 60 83.00
2 Stanwell Park M20-29 0:52:11.00 203 25 76.00
3 The Big Swim M25-29 0:51:29.00 545 44 75.00
4 Tama2Cloey M19-29 0:42:30.00 177 26 71.00
5 Mona Vale M25-29 0:30:43.00 286 28 70.00
6 Avalon M20-29 0:27:50.00 277 21 68.00
7 Manly Warf M19-29 0:25:45.00 123 18 66.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M20-29 0:27:43.00 232 20 75.00
2 Bondi to Bronte M25-29 0:37:43.00 518 48 75.00
3 CoogeeChallenge M20-29 0:44:50.00 399 43 74.00
4 Bilgola M21-34 0:27:54.00 158 42 74.00
5 Terrigal Oxigen 2km OpenM 0:39:33.00 40 9 66.00
6 Freshwater M18-29 0:22:55.00 96 14 65.00
7 Sydney Harbour Classic M25-29 0:28:01.00 160 14 65.00
8 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim M26-35 0:44:36.00 101 18 61.00
9 Manly M25-29 0:36:54.00 209 15 59.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M20-29 0:25:20.00 289 30 76.00
2 Newport M 20-29 0:40:20.00 171 15 72.00
3 Manly M25-29 0:38:00.00 270 19 71.00
4 Cole Classic M25-29 0:34:26.00 864 60 69.00
5 Dawny M26-35 0:50:05.00 166 30 65.00
6 Monavale M25-29 0:34:03.00 219 14 64.00
7 TerrigalClassic M 0:41:27.00 94 68 49.00
8 Nth Steyne M25-29 0:58:02.70 168 5 48.00
9 Sth Curl Curl M17-29 0:24:20.00 53 5 47.00
10 Long Reef OM 0:43:40.00 107 78 36.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral M20-29 0:26:26.00 211 16 64.00
2 Sydney Harbour M25-29 0:31:06.00 311 23 50.00
3 Manly Steyne Swim M25-29 0:45:10.00 504 31 50.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points