NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Rosie Langley (RosieLee)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F60-64 0:28:25.00 425 6 66.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge F60+ 1:00:42.00 664 6 57.00
3 Bondi to Brondi F 60-64 0:41:23.00 1232 16 54.00
4 Newport 800m F60-69 0:15:26.00 165 2 52.00
5 Collaroy 1.5km F60plus 0:33:12.00 157 4 47.00
6 The Big Swim F60-69 1:04:49.00 960 21 46.00
7 North Bondi Classic F60-64 0:48:56.00 734 19 44.00
8 Freshwater F60plus 0:56:40.00 428 9 42.00
9 Dawny Cockatoo F56 & Over 0:54:06.00 209 13 35.00
10 Newport Pool to Peak F60-69 0:55:43.00 430 11 30.00
11 Mona Vale to Warrirwood F60plus 1:13:50.00 320 8 24.00
12 South Maroubra F60-64 0:45:57.00 103 3 22.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi to Bronte F60-64 0:49:38.00 1641 11 61.00
2 North Bondi 1km F60-64 0:22:49.00 455 8 56.00
3 Terrigal 1km F60-69 0:27:30.00 115 1 55.00
4 Newport 800m F60-69 0:18:06.00 134 3 53.00
5 Terrigal F60-69 0:50:19.00 165 2 51.00
6 South Curl Curl to Freshwater F50-69 0:51:11.00 149 12 49.00
7 Bilgola F50+ 0:33:13.00 194 16 49.00
8 Newport F60-69 0:51:43.00 307 3 48.00
9 Avalon F60-69 0:32:18.00 359 4 47.00
10 Collaroy Ocean Swim F60plus 0:42:09.00 192 3 42.00
11 Narrabeen Challenge Female 50 Plus 0:44:45.00 69 4 35.00
12 North Bondi Classic F60-64 0:49:41.00 752 8 34.00
13 Newport to Avalon F60-69 1:09:47.00 141 3 33.00
14 3 Points Challenge Swim F50+ 0:59:09.00 127 2 32.00
15 Dawny Island Challenge F56 & Over 0:56:39.00 179 10 29.00
16 Warriewood to Mona Vale F60plus 0:58:03.00 357 7 24.00
17 South Maroubra F60-64 1:03:30.00 202 4 4.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee 1km F60+ 0:23:46.00 153 3 90.00
2 North Bondi 1km F60-64 0:24:11.00 417 4 73.00
3 Terrigal 1km F60-69 0:21:45.00 100 1 66.00
4 Newport 800m F60-69 0:19:09.00 127 2 62.00
5 Coogee 1km F60+ 0:26:53.00 190 1 61.00
6 South Curl Curl F50+ 0:43:10.10 224 30 58.00
7 Queenscliff 800m FOpen 0:14:26.00 79 35 54.00
8 Stanwell Park Challenge F60+ 0:48:37.00 150 3 52.00
9 Barney Mullins Freshwater F60plus 0:39:15.00 478 7 51.00
10 The Big Swim F60-69 0:54:44.00 1010 11 51.00
11 North Bondi Classic F60-64 0:46:55.00 729 9 50.00
12 Queenscliff F60+ 0:28:45.00 221 5 48.00
13 Bilgola 800m F60plus 0:18:13.00 72 1 47.00
14 Terrigal Ocean Swim F60-69 0:42:17.00 134 3 47.00
15 Avalon F60-69 0:36:51.00 310 4 46.00
16 Avalon 1km F60-69 0:23:24.00 99 1 45.00
17 Coogee Island Challenge F60+ 0:52:33.00 683 10 44.00
18 Bilgola F60plus 0:31:27.00 234 4 43.00
19 Dawny's Cockato Challenge F56 & Over 0:54:25.00 150 15 41.00
20 Coogee Island Challenge F60+ 1:01:12.00 739 6 39.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F 55-59 0:25:10.00 360 7 68.00
2 Coogee 1km F55-59 0:22:03.00 101 2 68.00
3 North Bondi Classic F 55-59 0:50:10.00 610 11 60.00
4 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F55-59 0:40:20.00 433 17 56.00
5 Avalon F50-59 0:39:15.00 203 10 54.00
6 The Big Swim F55-59 1:03:06.00 962 22 52.00
7 Stanwell Park Challenge F50-59 1:01:01.00 186 11 52.00
8 South Curl Curl F50+ 0:44:57.60 158 11 52.00
9 North Steyne 1km F5559 0:29:42.00 75 4 50.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge F55-59 1:01:47.00 541 15 45.00
11 The Great Sydney Swim F 50-59 yrs 0:44:34.00 411 24 44.00
12 North Steyne 2.8 F5559 1:03:02.00 186 2 38.00
13 Pool to Peak Newport F50-59 0:49:58.00 399 20 28.00
14 Caves Beach F15-19 0:41:27.00 172 6 24.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km F55-59 0:19:56.00 229 5 81.00
2 North Bondi 1km F55-59 0:23:37.00 396 4 76.00
3 Manly 1km F Open 0:17:12.00 164 51 70.00
4 Bondi to Bronte Female 55-59 0:42:37.00 1144 10 67.00
5 Pacific Palms F50-59 0:32:34.00 188 8 66.00
6 Mona Vale F55-59 0:36:56.00 392 8 64.00
7 The Big Swim F55-59 1:07:27.00 865 16 64.00
8 Newport 800 F50-59 0:17:25.00 106 5 63.00
9 Manly Blue Dolphins F 55-59 0:33:13.00 296 3 63.00
10 North Steyne 1km F55-59 0:26:42.00 109 5 59.00
11 Avalon F50-59 0:32:23.00 314 14 58.00
12 North Bondi Classic F55-59 0:42:47.00 757 8 55.00
13 Newport Pool to Peak F50-59 0:49:29.00 394 16 54.00
14 Malabar Magic F55-59 0:53:20.00 376 10 54.00
15 Nth Avoca Beach Fest F 0:21:50.00 27 9 54.00
16 Narrabeen 800m 50+ 0:17:19.00 42 4 53.00
17 Bilgola F50-59 0:25:29.00 115 5 42.00
18 Shark Island 1km M55-59 0:19:44.00 175 15 42.00
19 Narrabeen Challenge F 50+ 0:39:44.00 149 7 42.00
20 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 50+F 0:55:09.00 176 13 40.00
21 Shark Island M55-59 0:58:26.00 411 50 38.00
22 North Steyne F55-59 1:07:31.00 248 5 35.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F55-59 0:25:29.00 331 4 91.00
2 Manly Blue Dolphins 1km FOpen 0:27:47.00 254 104 87.00
3 Malabar 1km F55-59 0:18:43.00 217 4 75.00
4 Coogee 1km v2 F50-59 0:24:18.00 165 9 70.00
5 Bondi 1km F55-59 0:20:43.00 99 3 68.00
6 Sth Curl Curl to Freshwater F50Up 0:40:10.00 296 17 66.00
7 Caves Beach Ocean Swim F55-59 0:32:45.00 248 5 61.00
8 Avalon F50-59 0:33:21.00 382 12 59.00
9 The Big Swim F55-59 0:59:01.00 858 14 57.00
10 North Bondi Classic F55-59 0:38:44.00 747 12 55.00
11 Malabar Magic F55-59 0:45:36.00 397 11 52.00
12 Warriewood to Mona Vale F55-59 0:35:00.00 474 5 52.00
13 Sydney Harbour F 50-59 0:40:02.00 366 20 52.00
14 Newport F50-59 0:44:46.00 402 16 47.00
15 North Steyne F55-59 0:57:20.50 184 3 42.00
16 Bondi Blue Water F55-59 0:41:54.00 276 6 40.00
17 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim F55-59 0:47:05.00 418 3 39.00
18 Narrafun F50Up 0:42:58.00 125 2 38.00
19 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F56Over 0:54:15.00 267 12 30.00
20 Across Lake Macquarie F51-60 1:25:27.00 203 8 28.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge F50-59 0:52:47.00 362 12 68.00
2 Bondi Blue Water Challege F5559 0:41:21.00 283 4 66.00
3 North Steyne 1km W55-59 0:25:50.10 112 3 63.00
4 Newport F50-59 0:43:31.00 374 10 63.00
5 Roughwater 1km F55-59 0:22:34.00 250 5 58.00
6 Bilgola F50-59 0:35:49.00 346 11 58.00
7 Bondi To Bronte 55-59 1:04:33.00 1204 8 53.00
8 Collaroy Centennial F50-59 0:32:17.00 258 8 49.00
9 Stanwell Park F50-59 0:50:27.00 372 23 46.00
10 North Bondi Roughwater F55-59 0:42:06.00 550 5 41.00
11 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F56 Up 0:54:07.00 284 10 35.00
12 South Curl Curl F50Up 0:54:26.00 249 14 33.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Sydney Harbour 1km F55+ 0:23:06.00 224 11 66.00
2 North Bondi 1Km F55-59 0:19:16.00 329 3 64.00
3 Nth Bondi 1Km F55-59 0:24:27.00 248 4 64.00
4 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F55-59 0:51:32.00 1227 14 63.00
5 Newport Pool to Peak F50-59 0:48:49.00 453 17 60.00
6 Bilgola F 50-59 0:32:42.00 366 10 53.00
7 Warriewood to Mona Vale F55-59 0:44:19.00 557 12 49.00
8 Monavale Cold Water FNaked 0:26:56.00 155 33 49.00
9 North Bondi Classic F55-59 0:37:58.00 782 8 47.00
10 Stanwell Park F50-59 0:55:00.00 345 15 47.00
11 Nth Bondi Roughwater F55-59 0:37:07.00 562 7 41.00
12 Sydney Harbour Classic F5559 0:33:33.00 437 10 40.00
13 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge F46-55 0:51:38.00 195 10 39.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F50-59 0:33:34.00 692 21 70.00
2 Newport F50-59 0:40:59.00 335 10 70.00
3 North Bondi Classic F50-54 0:40:27.00 706 13 66.00
4 Sydney Harbour 1km F5054 0:22:57.00 144 4 63.00
5 Bilgola F 50-59 0:33:48.30 535 8 61.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge F50-59 0:54:17.00 994 21 59.00
7 The Big Swim F50-54 0:56:07.00 1395 15 58.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale F50-54 0:36:30.00 536 10 52.00
9 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F50-54 0:40:09.00 763 12 51.00
10 Sydney Harbour Classic F5054 0:34:30.00 404 11 45.00
11 Cockatoo Island Challenge F46-55 0:50:41.00 230 12 39.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 MonaValeColdWater F Naked 0:31:24.00 199 33 31.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Pacific Palms 50F 0:25:09.00 108 7 80.00
2 DY2K F50-59 0:47:04.73 119 2 70.00
3 SydneyHarbour 1km F45-54 0:19:35.00 67 3 67.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F50-54 0:43:41.00 1014 10 64.00
5 Cole Classic F50-54 0:25:30.00 1200 18 62.00
6 Avalon F50-59 0:33:36.00 540 10 59.00
7 Long Reef F50Up 0:38:16.00 196 4 59.00
8 MonaVale F50-54 0:43:20.00 347 4 57.00
9 CoogeeChallenge F50-54 0:48:57.00 583 7 57.00
10 Nth Steyne 2.8 F50-54 0:58:08.88 208 5 57.00
11 Manly F50-54 0:40:05.00 308 3 56.00
12 The Big Swim F50-54 1:04:42.00 1104 16 56.00
13 Freshwater F50Up 0:26:18.00 187 4 55.00
14 Sydney Harbour Classic F50-54 0:31:06.00 276 4 51.00
15 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim F46-55 0:49:22.00 138 8 35.00
16 Forresters Beach F50-54 0:35:45.00 25 5 2.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F50-54 0:34:50.00 922 14 78.00
2 Pacific Palms 50-59F 0:31:08.00 81 4 77.00
3 Monavale F50-54 0:35:21.00 271 1 73.00
4 Sydney Harbour F50-54 0:29:46.00 319 7 72.00
5 Caves Beach F50-54 0:28:24.00 250 4 70.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge F50-54 0:55:28.80 513 3 69.00
7 Avalon F50-59 0:28:08.00 455 5 69.00
8 Bondi Roughwater F50-54 0:33:39.00 369 6 62.00
9 Manly F50-54 0:38:34.00 290 5 62.00
10 Newport F50-59 0:42:10.00 204 4 62.00
11 StanwellPark F50-59 0:41:14.00 181 7 61.00
12 The Big Swim F50-54 0:50:20.00 889 11 58.00
13 TerrigalClassic F 0:43:27.00 103 29 58.00
14 Nth Steyne F50-54 0:58:24.30 170 3 55.00
15 ToowoonBay2km 50-54 0:41:04.20 66 2 43.00
16 Avoca F50-60 0:51:04.00 105 2 27.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F50-54 0:37:41.00 1057 11 72.00
2 Manly Steyne Swim F50-54 0:40:30.00 385 4 70.00
3 Caves Beach 50-54 0:27:28.00 164 2 66.00
4 Bondi To Bronte F50-54 0:39:03.00 873 9 66.00
5 The Big Swim F50-54 0:45:42.00 852 11 64.00
6 Shark Isld F50-54 0:14:44.00 411 2 64.00
7 Avalon F50-59 0:32:25.00 429 9 64.00
8 Sydney Harbour F50-54 0:29:45.00 262 4 59.00
9 StanwellPark 50-59 0:40:56.00 109 3 58.00
10 Nth Bondi Classic F50-54 0:35:28.10 734 8 55.00
11 Nth Steyne F50-54 0:51:43.00 149 4 55.00
12 Toowoon Bay F50-54 0:44:43.00 52 2 54.00
13 Bondi Roughwater F50-54 0:32:50.00 429 6 53.00
14 Avoca OpenF 0:54:16.00 122 6 45.00
15 Danwy Challenge F46-55 0:43:52.00 145 4 45.00
16 Brisbane Water 5Km F 1:57:16.00 34 20 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F45-49 0:38:23.30 925 21 69.00
2 Avalon F40-49 0:30:01.00 462 17 68.00
3 Sydney Harbour F4549 0:42:56.50 345 13 68.00
4 Bondi Roughwater F45-49 0:28:25.20 390 3 66.00
5 Newport F40-49yrs 0:40:20.00 159 8 61.00
6 Express Glass Island Challenge F4549 0:47:54.40 509 9 59.00
7 Avoca F4150 0:55:16.00 195 10 54.00
8 Sth Curl Curl F40-49 0:33:18.00 134 8 49.00
9 Dawny Island 4655 0:46:17.00 155 5 48.00
10 Manly F4549 0:40:18.40 514 13 47.00
11 NthSteyne F45-49 0:58:57.00 190 6 37.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 ColeClassic F45-49 0:40:07.20 1473 21 70.00
2 BigSwim F4549 1:02:21.10 1331 15 66.00
3 Harbour F4549 0:44:13.30 385 7 60.00
4 Avalon Female40-49 0:29:32.00 360 14 58.00
5 Manly F40-49 0:39:57.00 442 19 58.00