NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Rowena Solomons (Row)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Toowoon Bay 400m F13plus 0:05:53.00 12 7 93.00
2 Dawny Island Challenge F26-35 0:35:47.00 38 4 88.00
3 Warriewood to Mona Vale F35-39 0:36:41.00 73 2 80.00
4 Newport to Avalon F30-39 0:45:16.00 31 3 80.00
5 Cole Classic 5km Female Open 1:14:58.00 85 22 80.00
6 Narrabeen Challenge Female 30 to 39 0:33:50.00 43 2 78.00
7 Toowoon Bay F30-39 0:37:36.00 17 3 76.00
8 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches F30-39 1:25:01.00 68 5 68.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee 1km F35-39 0:17:34.00 33 3 96.00
2 Dawny's Cockato Challenge F26-35 0:35:11.00 16 3 91.00
3 South Curl Curl F30-39 0:29:44.60 33 1 91.00
4 Avalon 1km F30-39 0:16:19.00 21 1 89.00
5 Collaroy F30-39 0:25:04.00 41 2 88.00
6 Narrabeen Female 30 to 39 0:29:07.00 24 1 87.00
7 Coogee 1km F30-34 0:18:25.00 43 3 87.00
8 Newport 800m F30-39 0:13:36.00 37 4 87.00
9 Avalon F30-39 0:25:06.00 60 3 87.00
10 Barney Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:26:27.00 48 1 86.00
11 Bondi To Bondi F30-34 0:22:57.00 197 5 85.00
12 Collaroy 800m F30-39 0:14:02.00 16 1 85.00
13 Mona Vale F30-34 0:10:16.00 51 2 85.00
14 Coogee Island Challenge F35-39 0:39:35.00 103 4 83.00
15 The Big Swim F30-39 0:40:30.00 197 8 83.00
16 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:34:15.00 119 6 81.00
17 Queenscliff 800m FOpen 0:10:50.00 28 12 80.00
18 Queenscliff F30-39 0:21:27.00 76 4 79.00
19 Narrabeen 800m Female 30 to 39 0:16:13.00 17 1 79.00
20 Bilgola F21-34 0:21:09.00 56 4 78.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 South Curl Curl F30-39 0:31:49.50 55 7 84.00
2 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F30-34 0:30:06.00 96 4 80.00
3 North Steyne 2.8 F3034 0:47:25.00 73 5 75.00
4 Bilgola F21-34 0:25:26.00 64 4 74.00
5 Pool to Peak Newport F30-39 0:34:26.00 127 13 71.00
6 Bondi Bluewater F30-34 0:33:42.00 104 2 70.00
7 South Head Roughwater Duo Mixed Duos 3:25:00.00 10 4 28.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Mona Vale F30-34 0:30:20.00 167 11 82.00
2 North Bondi Classic F30-34 0:33:14.00 250 17 80.00
3 Newport Pool to Peak F30-39 0:37:24.00 170 15 77.00
4 Barney Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:29:35.00 125 8 77.00
5 Avalon F30-39 0:27:35.00 139 11 74.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Narrafun F30-39 0:30:04.00 32 3 88.00
2 Balmoral Swim F30-39 0:19:41.00 192 8 83.00
3 Newport F30-39 0:34:10.00 131 10 80.00
4 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:39:45.00 72 14 78.00
5 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim F30-34 0:33:15.00 138 12 78.00
6 North Bondi Classic F30-34 0:31:50.00 277 20 78.00
7 The Big Swim F30-34 0:46:30.00 316 14 76.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale F30-34 0:28:23.00 236 14 75.00
9 Barry Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:29:40.00 166 12 72.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:42:57.00 293 10 72.00
11 Bilgola F21-34 0:30:50.00 118 22 70.00
12 Nth Curl Curl F30-39 0:38:05.00 63 6 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Barney Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:30:35.00 146 19 79.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral F30-39 0:20:24.00 244 13 88.00
2 Barney Mullins- Freshwater F18-29 0:22:36.00 43 7 84.00
3 Newport Pool to Peak F20-29 0:36:42.00 143 11 81.00
4 Coogee 1km F20-29 0:19:31.00 7 64 81.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:35:23.00 376 17 78.00
6 Forresters Beach F20-29 0:30:00.00 20 2 78.00
7 Avalon F20-29 0:26:56.00 169 16 77.00
8 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:38:19.00 66 6 74.00
9 Long Reef 2km FOpen 0:31:34.00 126 13 72.00
10 Narrabeen F19-29 0:34:31.00 48 2 71.00
11 Forresters Beach 1km F20-29 0:22:05.00 19 2 70.00
12 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:50:53.00 345 20 61.00
13 Queenscliff F30-39 0:34:52.00 137 3 56.00
14 Palm Beach SLSA Enduro Champs FOpen 0:20:52.00 76 6 54.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F25-29 0:19:00.00 66 5 89.00
2 Avalon F20-29 0:26:00.00 169 17 86.00
3 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:32:44.00 206 7 83.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale F25-29 0:26:04.00 113 8 82.00
5 The Big Swim F25-29 0:43:22.00 302 13 82.00
6 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi F25-29 0:19:34.00 76 6 80.00
7 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F25-29 0:31:30.00 214 11 76.00
8 Bridge to Beach Female 3:24:59.00 11 3 51.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral K_20-29yrs 0:17:27.00 125 11 87.00
2 Coogee Splash F20-29 0:17:38.00 46 4 85.00
3 1Km North Bondi F25-29 0:17:35.00 111 7 84.00
4 Cole Classic F25-29 0:28:57.00 303 30 83.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:33:22.00 378 20 83.00
6 Roughwater 1km F25-29 0:19:13.00 54 6 82.00
7 Noth Bondi Classic F25-29 0:35:10.00 338 18 79.00
8 DawnyIslandChallenge F26-35 0:44:15.00 67 20 77.00
9 Manly Warf F19-29 0:24:19.00 71 9 73.00
10 The Big Swim F25-29 0:51:08.00 517 26 70.00
11 Roughwater 2km F25-29 0:38:33.00 285 22 69.00
12 Malabar - Little Bay F25-29 0:30:48.00 153 7 69.00
13 Mona Vale F25-29 0:29:08.00 214 8 69.00
14 Long Reef FOpen 0:32:17.00 65 65 67.00
15 Tama2Cloey F19-29 0:41:57.00 153 13 64.00
16 Coogee Challenge F20-29 0:46:47.00 379 23 61.00
17 3 Points FOpen 0:44:41.00 86 11 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 DY2K F20-29 0:41:43.10 61 5 81.00
2 Cole Classic F25-29 0:21:00.00 443 27 78.00
3 Avalon F20-29 0:27:07.00 204 18 78.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:37:49.00 528 17 75.00
5 ByronBay 25-29F 0:40:44.34 636 24 74.00
6 Long Reef FOpen 0:33:03.00 112 10 73.00
7 Nth Bondi Roughwater F25-29 0:31:16.00 179 11 73.00
8 The Big Swim F25-29 0:53:12.00 532 23 73.00
9 NorthBondi F25-29 0:40:29.00 259 7 72.00
10 CoogeeChallenge F20-29 0:44:33.00 385 23 67.00
11 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim F26-35 0:41:58.00 75 6 61.00
12 3Points Ocean Swim FOpen 0:41:41.00 65 8 54.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 DY2K 20 - 29 0:33:50.00 52 7 88.00
2 Cole Classic F25-29 0:30:19.00 350 14 86.00
3 Avalon F20-29 0:23:30.00 178 13 82.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:47:02.20 258 18 80.00
5 Bondi Roughwater F25-29 0:28:40.00 163 4 78.00
6 CoffsCoast F25-29 0:35:33.00 63 3 74.00
7 The Big Swim F25-29 0:44:03.00 432 21 73.00
8 Nth Steyne F25-29 0:49:59.70 80 4 72.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Monavale Mighty Marathon F21-25 0:31:26.00 360 12 63.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee F2029 0:43:48.00 210 20 75.00
2 Bilgola F21-34yrs 0:28:44.00 121 23 69.00
3 SthCurlCurl 17-29 0:29:38.00 99 11 55.00