NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Alex Jones (aljones)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi To Bondi M25-29 0:21:37.00 120 11 86.00
2 Malabar Magic M25-29 0:31:00.00 46 5 85.00
3 Bondi Bluewater Challenge M25-29 0:30:53.00 33 5 81.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim M25-29 0:40:27.00 86 7 87.00
2 Bondi to Bronte M25-29 0:29:45.00 129 22 87.00
3 South Head Roughwater Teams Team Greg Egan 3:15:00.00 8 8 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge M20-29 0:39:34.00 90 13 84.00
2 Bondi to Bronte Male 25-29 0:31:57.00 173 17 82.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km M35-39 0:22:57.00 199 24 93.00
2 Bondi to Bronte M25-29 0:39:47.00 182 19 83.00
3 North Bondi Classic M25-29 0:29:15.00 139 11 79.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge M20-29 0:40:56.00 190 22 75.00
5 Coogee Island v2 M20-29 0:39:43.00 130 15 70.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim M25-29 0:40:29.00 133 5 87.00
2 Tama2Cloey M20-29 0:41:49.00 124 21 77.00
3 North Bondi Classic M25-29 0:28:50.00 119 6 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral M20-29 0:18:38.00 140 16 91.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge M20-29 0:48:50.00 273 21 75.00
3 Sydney Harbour Classic M2024 0:25:21.00 125 4 73.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey M19-29 0:45:48.00 81 12 78.00
2 Sydney Harbour Classic M2024 0:25:54.00 76 4 76.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola M21-34 0:28:28.00 111 35 81.00
2 The Big Swim M20-24 0:47:23.00 306 15 81.00
3 Sydney Harbour Classic M2024 0:26:04.00 94 7 77.00
4 Roughwater 2km M20-24 0:35:17.00 154 7 77.00
5 Noth Bondi Classic M20-24 0:34:55.00 312 8 75.00
6 Coogee Challenge M20-29 0:44:07.00 269 44 71.00
7 DawnyIslandChallenge M18-25 0:45:58.00 83 59 65.00
8 Noth Bondi Classic M25-29 0:47:52.00 1130 100 45.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim M20-24 0:48:07.00 251 9 79.00
2 NorthBondi M20-24 0:37:17.00 173 6 77.00
3 Manly M18-24 0:32:17.00 83 5 74.00
4 Nth Steyne 2.8 M20-24 0:49:13.65 105 3 68.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi to Bronte M20-24 0:42:50.00 114 8 81.00
2 Long Reef OM 0:30:38.00 20 12 79.00
3 Bondi Roughwater M20-24 0:26:41.00 76 5 76.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim M15-19 0:36:36.00 122 20 81.00
2 Bondi To Bronte M16-19 0:31:50.00 210 6 79.00
3 Nth Bondi Classic M13-19 0:27:04.30 151 19 79.00
4 Manly Steyne Swim M18-24 0:33:33.00 124 7 77.00
5 Nth Steyne M13-19 0:38:07.00 31 3 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M U 20
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 NthSteyne M13-19 0:39:54.00 19 2 84.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points