NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Colin Reyburn (cjr)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Toowoon Bay 400m M13plus 0:05:31.00 14 8 97.00
2 Newcastle Harbour 700m Social 0:09:12.00 10 8 90.00
3 Balmoral 1km M50-59 0:17:54.00 50 6 90.00
4 Freshwater M50-59 0:28:36.00 46 8 88.00
5 Bondi Blue Water M 50-54 0:26:38.00 25 3 87.00
6 Cole Classic Age Groups M50-54 0:34:19.00 98 3 87.00
7 Mona Vale to Warrirwood M50-54 0:39:17.00 56 4 86.00
8 Bondi Blue 1km M 50-54 0:15:44.00 30 2 86.00
9 North Steyne 1km M50-59 0:16:29.00 9 1 86.00
10 Warriewood 900m M50plus 0:15:21.00 12 2 85.00
11 Toowoon Bay 2km M50-59 0:30:17.00 24 1 85.00
12 3 Points Challenge Swim M50+ 0:32:31.00 30 4 82.00
13 Newport Pool to Peak M50-59 0:31:10.00 78 11 81.00
14 Vladswim 5km M 50-59 1:18:57.00 20 2 81.00
15 Bondi Splash Series 1km Swim M 50 to 59 0:17:26.00 27 3 79.00
16 Newport 800m M50-59 0:10:23.00 34 5 78.00
17 North Steyne M50-59 0:55:15.00 60 3 74.00
18 Cole 5km M 1:10:06.00 40 28 73.00
19 Balmoral 5km M50-59 1:22:20.00 57 12 72.00
20 Coogee to Bondi M50-59 1:13:36.00 84 14 65.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km M50-54 0:15:12.00 63 6 87.00
2 Barney Mullins Freshwater M50-59 0:28:26.00 33 7 85.00
3 Malabar 1km M50-54 0:15:14.00 34 1 85.00
4 South Curl Curl to Freshwater M50-69 0:32:12.00 19 3 84.00
5 Collaroy 800m M50-59 0:13:03.00 15 2 83.00
6 Warriewood to Mona Vale M50-54 0:36:51.00 76 8 82.00
7 Toowoon Bay 400m M13plus 0:05:41.00 7 4 82.00
8 Collaroy Ocean Swim M50-59 0:26:50.00 27 4 80.00
9 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:30:24.00 99 6 80.00
10 Malabar Magic M50-54 0:39:15.00 68 6 79.00
11 3 Points Challenge Swim M50+ 0:35:36.00 28 2 78.00
12 Toowoon Bay M50-59 0:35:16.00 9 1 77.00
13 North Steyne M50-54 0:57:36.00 71 8 77.00
14 North Steyne 1km M50-54 0:22:06.00 16 3 76.00
15 Narrabeen Challenge Male 50 Plus 0:25:40.00 10 4 76.00
16 North Curl Curl 1.5km M50-59 0:27:04.00 15 2 75.00
17 Cole Classic 5km Male Open 1:11:23.00 52 38 73.00
18 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches M50-59 1:23:57.00 62 8 65.00
19 North Curl Curl M50-59 1:13:14.00 22 5 58.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi Bluewater 500m MOpen 0:07:40.00 1 1 100.00
2 Newcastle 700m 50-59 Yrs 0:09:23.00 7 1 96.00
3 Toowoon Bay Open 400m M13plus 0:05:49.00 8 6 91.00
4 Bilgola 800m M50-59 0:11:58.00 18 2 90.00
5 Bondi Bluewater 1km M50-54 0:15:22.00 24 2 88.00
6 Toowoon Bay 1km M50-59 0:16:46.00 12 1 88.00
7 Barney Mullins Freshwater M50-59 0:25:47.00 40 4 88.00
8 Litte Big Swim M50+ 0:10:32.00 14 1 88.00
9 Newport 800m M50-59 0:13:03.00 29 3 87.00
10 Newcastle Harbour 50-59 Yrs 0:21:28.00 29 1 86.00
11 Narrabeen 800m Male 50 Plus 0:16:03.00 16 4 85.00
12 Terrigal 1km M50-59 0:16:01.00 18 4 85.00
13 Roughwater 1km M50-54 0:18:19.00 62 5 85.00
14 North Bondi 1km M50-54 0:17:19.00 74 4 85.00
15 Avalon 1km M50-59 0:16:14.00 20 5 84.00
16 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:30:06.00 90 6 83.00
17 South Curl Curl M50+ 0:28:43.60 25 8 83.00
18 Stanwell Park Challenge M50-59 0:35:20.00 33 6 82.00
19 Narrabeen Male 50 Plus 0:28:15.00 17 10 81.00
20 Mona Vale M50-54 0:10:10.00 47 3 80.00
21 The Big Swim M50-59 0:39:12.00 145 17 80.00
22 Avalon M50-59 0:24:35.00 47 10 80.00
23 Collaroy 800m M50-59 0:13:56.00 15 4 79.00
24 Bondi Roughwater M50-54 0:28:35.00 87 9 79.00
25 3 Points Challenge M50+ 0:30:49.00 26 2 76.00
26 Bilgola M50-59 0:20:56.00 49 6 75.00
27 Bondi Bluewater Challenge M50-54 0:33:46.00 60 4 74.00
28 Collaroy M50-59 0:24:13.00 30 8 74.00
29 Balmoral 10km M 50-59 2:34:07.00 17 2 70.00
30 Terrigal Ocean Swim M50-59 0:29:01.00 44 10 69.00
31 Toowoon Bay Ocean Swim M50-59 0:34:20.00 19 3 69.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim for Cancer M50-59 0:17:40.00 62 3 92.00
2 Balmoral 5km Swim 50-59M 1:18:51.00 5 5 89.00
3 Nobbys Newcastle 50-59 Yrs 0:32:41.00 30 6 87.00
4 Narrabeen 800m M50 0:19:23.00 11 3 86.00
5 Toowoon Open 400m MOpen 0:06:05.00 10 7 86.00
6 The Big Swim M50-54 0:41:36.00 113 13 85.00
7 Forresters Beach 1.5km MO/50 0:16:10.00 13 2 85.00
8 Avalon M50-59 0:26:52.00 41 5 84.00
9 Caves Beach M50-59 0:22:26.00 23 1 84.00
10 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M50-54 0:27:24.00 40 8 84.00
11 Avalon 1km M50-59 0:20:56.00 14 1 84.00
12 Collaroy 800m M50-59 0:13:50.00 5 2 84.00
13 Captain Christie Classic 50-59M 0:22:18.00 54 10 83.00
14 North Steyne 1km M5054 0:22:43.00 13 1 82.00
15 Terrigal 1km M50-59 0:18:52.00 15 2 81.00
16 North Steyne 2.8 M5054 0:42:46.00 29 2 81.00
17 Avoca 500m M 0:07:26.00 4 3 81.00
18 North Curl Curl M50+ 0:39:13.00 34 2 80.00
19 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M46-55 0:35:16.00 37 7 80.00
20 Collaroy M50-59 0:21:44.00 40 3 79.00
21 Toowoon 1km M50-59yrs 0:16:06.00 31 6 78.00
22 Avoca M 0:38:29.00 9 5 77.00
23 Narrabeen Ocean Swim M50Up 0:34:07.00 21 4 76.00
24 Forresters Beach MO/50 0:36:45.00 18 2 76.00
25 Toowoon Bay M50-54yrs 0:32:27.00 38 3 73.00
26 Terrigal 2km M50-59 0:27:49.00 22 2 72.00
27 Woy Woy M41-50 1:29:29.00 13 1 65.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newcastle 700m M40-49 0:10:53.00 13 3 97.00
2 North Bondi 1km M50-54 0:18:15.00 91 7 91.00
3 Balmoral M40-49 0:17:59.00 99 21 85.00
4 Manly 1km M Open 0:13:52.00 52 34 83.00
5 Barney Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:27:16.00 64 10 83.00
6 Mona Vale M45-49 0:27:39.00 88 8 82.00
7 Bondi Blue 1km M 45-49 0:14:59.00 24 2 82.00
8 Coogee Island 1km M45-49 0:17:06.00 48 4 81.00
9 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:32:03.00 176 18 81.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:41:55.00 148 13 80.00
11 Terrigal 1km M40-49 0:18:22.00 14 4 78.00
12 Avalon M40-49 0:25:05.00 62 18 78.00
13 Bondi to Bronte Male 45-49 0:33:52.00 284 11 78.00
14 Queenscliff 800m MOpen 0:12:19.00 20 13 77.00
15 Shark Island 1km M45-49 0:14:30.00 46 3 77.00
16 Bilgola M35-49 0:18:23.00 23 7 77.00
17 Manly Blue Dolphins M 45-49 0:26:06.00 81 5 75.00
18 Shark Island M45-49 0:40:48.00 109 10 75.00
19 Queenscliff Swim for Saxon M40-49 0:19:31.00 50 10 74.00
20 Terrigal M40-49 0:35:16.00 48 8 74.00
21 Newcastle Harbour M40-49 0:22:01.00 49 9 70.00
22 Bondi Blue Water M 45-49 0:31:39.00 58 1 70.00
23 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 40-49M 0:39:14.00 42 11 69.00
24 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M46-55 0:38:32.00 48 7 68.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km M45-49 0:19:16.00 58 5 96.00
2 Balmoral Swim M40-49 0:17:37.00 78 16 90.00
3 Malabar 1km M45-49 0:14:27.00 53 5 89.00
4 Manly Blue Dolphins 1km MOpen 0:20:57.00 50 30 86.00
5 North Steyne 1km M45-49 0:17:50.20 28 3 86.00
6 Avalon M40-49 0:24:49.00 93 26 85.00
7 Newport 800m M40-49 0:12:23.00 21 2 84.00
8 Newcastle 700m M40-49 0:10:28.00 16 5 83.00
9 Bondi to Bronte M45-49 0:39:29.00 171 13 83.00
10 Malabar Magic M45-49 0:34:51.00 93 10 83.00
11 Mona Vale Cold Water M Newd 0:11:15.00 38 19 82.00
12 Warriewood to Mona Vale M45-49 0:24:50.00 96 10 82.00
13 Caves Beach Ocean Swim M45-49 0:24:11.00 64 6 82.00
14 Coogee 1km M45-49 0:17:32.00 42 5 81.00
15 Barry Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:26:16.00 73 15 81.00
16 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:28:57.00 132 7 80.00
17 Bondi 1km M45-49 0:15:36.00 33 2 79.00
18 Newport M40-49 0:32:40.00 92 23 79.00
19 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:40:27.00 167 12 76.00
20 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim M45-49 0:32:49.00 123 13 76.00
21 Bondi Blue Water M45-49 0:30:24.00 63 6 75.00
22 North Steyne M45-49 0:46:01.60 56 7 74.00
23 Across Newcastle Harbour M40-49 0:21:39.00 44 6 72.00
24 Across Lake Macquarie M41-50 1:00:56.00 42 11 71.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar Magic 1km M45-49 0:16:14.00 49 4 90.00
2 Bondi Blue Water 1km M4549 0:17:52.00 60 4 86.00
3 Balmoral M40-49 0:16:57.00 92 20 85.00
4 The Big Swim M45-49 0:43:28.00 256 29 83.00
5 Bilgola M35-49 0:25:31.00 71 26 82.00
6 Coogee 1km M45-49 0:19:57.00 58 5 82.00
7 North Bondi Classic 1Km M45-49 0:15:08.00 72 6 81.00
8 Avalon M40-49 0:23:35.00 188 40 81.00
9 Bondi To Bronte 45-49 0:44:00.00 252 19 80.00
10 Barney Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:27:17.00 78 22 79.00
11 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:45:12.00 212 27 79.00
12 Newport M40-49 0:34:39.00 117 30 77.00
13 Malabar Magic M45-49 0:40:38.00 85 10 77.00
14 Newport 800 M40-49 0:13:43.00 15 4 76.00
15 Swim for Saxon M40-49 0:25:58.00 100 13 76.00
16 Stanwell Park M40-49 0:38:40.00 97 27 75.00
17 South Curl Curl 40-49M 0:35:07.00 86 20 74.00
18 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:29:38.00 162 17 73.00
19 North Bondi Roughwater M45-49 0:30:58.00 110 14 72.00
20 Bondi Blue Water Challege M4549 0:31:25.00 106 11 72.00
21 Coogee to Bondi M40-49 1:29:52.00 139 42 57.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral M40-49 0:18:55.00 155 29 91.00
2 North Bondi 1Km M45-49 0:14:46.00 64 4 87.00
3 Nth Bondi 1Km M45-49 0:19:12.00 52 4 86.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale M45-49 0:31:07.00 137 10 85.00
5 Monavale Cold Water MNaked 0:21:26.00 60 31 83.00
6 Avalon M40-49 0:27:06.00 176 38 82.00
7 Newport Pool to Peak M40-49 0:37:53.00 183 35 82.00
8 Sydney Harbour 1km M4554 0:19:40.00 107 19 80.00
9 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:28:47.00 204 24 80.00
10 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale M45-49 0:42:15.00 445 36 79.00
11 Long Reef 1km M45Up 0:16:29.00 40 9 78.00
12 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:49:34.00 296 33 74.00
13 Bondi Bluewater 1km M45-49 0:20:21.00 40 6 74.00
14 Long Reef 2km M45-49 0:31:24.00 118 8 69.00
15 Sydney Harbour Classic M4549 0:32:23.00 402 37 49.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly 1km M45-49 0:14:35.00 11 1 91.00
2 Sydney Harbour 1km M4549 0:17:38.00 34 6 86.00
3 North Bondi 1km M45-49 0:19:53.00 90 8 83.00
4 Newport M40-49 0:29:59.00 76 21 82.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:39:58.00 187 17 79.00
6 Bilgola M 35-49 0:25:31.60 144 43 79.00
7 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi M45-49 0:20:01.00 86 7 78.00
8 Malabar to Little Bay M45-49 0:47:07.50 122 16 77.00
9 Coogee Splash and Dash M45-49 0:15:05.00 61 4 76.00
10 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M45-49 0:31:57.00 245 26 76.00
11 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey M40-49 0:47:12.00 100 26 75.00
12 The Big Swim M45-49 0:45:05.00 432 31 73.00
13 Sydney Harbour Classic M4549 0:26:58.00 100 11 72.00
14 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:34:20.00 304 34 69.00
15 Manly Daily Swim M45-49 0:32:49.00 56 8 68.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Splash M40-44 0:16:08.00 28 3 96.00
2 Manly 1km M40-49 0:14:22.00 12 1 89.00
3 Stanwell Park M40-49 0:46:35.00 110 19 84.00
4 1Km North Bondi M40-44 0:17:15.00 99 8 84.00
5 Sydney Harbour 1km M35-44 0:17:02.00 30 8 84.00
6 Mona Vale M40-44 0:26:57.00 130 15 81.00
7 Malabar - Little Bay M40-44 0:28:46.00 97 9 79.00
8 Avalon M40-49 0:25:03.00 129 27 77.00
9 Noth Bondi Classic M40-44 0:34:15.00 282 27 77.00
10 DawnyIslandChallenge M36-45 0:41:24.00 45 33 76.00
11 Balmoral E_40-49yrs 0:19:41.00 263 53 75.00
12 Sydney Harbour Classic M4044 0:26:45.00 121 16 75.00
13 Bilgola M35-49 0:30:25.00 166 38 75.00
14 Coogee Challenge M40-44 0:42:38.00 206 26 73.00
15 Warf to Waves M40-49 0:13:46.00 8 1 73.00
16 MonaValeColdWater M Naked 0:23:09.00 97 57 71.00
17 Manly Warf M40-49 0:24:52.00 85 12 70.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic Novice MOpen 0:14:40.00 49 17 90.00
2 Cole Classic M40-44 0:20:57.00 434 47 86.00
3 Manly 1km MNovice 0:14:08.00 21 14 84.00
4 CoogeeSplash M40-44 0:16:35.00 34 3 84.00
5 SydneyHarbour 1km M35-44 0:16:54.00 24 5 83.00
6 NthBondi 1km M40-44 0:18:31.00 43 4 82.00
7 CoogeeChallenge M40-44 0:40:12.00 184 28 81.00
8 Bondi to Bronte M40-44 0:34:56.00 334 31 80.00
9 Nth Steyne 1km M40-44 0:24:20.21 34 4 80.00
10 Avalon M40-49 0:26:06.00 141 18 80.00
11 Balmoral 1km 40-49 0:17:07.00 121 20 78.00
12 MonaVale M40-44 0:33:50.00 128 20 77.00
13 Nth Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:28:55.00 116 10 75.00
14 Bilgola M35-49 0:27:13.00 148 50 75.00
15 NorthBondi M40-44 0:39:00.00 212 23 74.00
16 DY2K M40-49 0:39:07.86 40 10 72.00
17 Dawny to Cockatoo Swim M36-45 0:41:50.00 73 20 68.00
18 Manly M40-44 0:34:08.00 124 15 68.00
19 Sydney Harbour Classic M40-44 0:27:47.00 153 19 66.00
20 Nth Steyne 2.8 M40-44 1:04:45.04 250 26 33.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 CoogeeSplash M40-44 0:16:42.00 26 2 96.00
2 NthSteyne1.5 M40-44 0:21:40.10 16 2 88.00
3 Newport M40-49 0:34:20.00 63 9 83.00
4 Sydney Harbour M40-44 0:25:21.00 106 12 83.00
5 Avalon M40-49 0:22:55.00 142 25 83.00
6 Manly M40-44 0:32:42.00 98 12 81.00
7 Dawny M36-45 0:41:00.00 62 13 81.00
8 Coogee Island Challenge M40-44 0:44:02.80 153 24 79.00
9 DY2K 40 - 49 0:35:38.00 65 21 79.00
10 Cole Classic M40-44 0:30:27.00 359 46 78.00
11 Bilgola M35-49 0:31:29.00 130 31 77.00
12 Newcastle Harbour Male40-49 0:20:14.23 51 5 71.00
13 Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:28:24.00 154 20 70.00
14 The Big Swim M40-44 0:43:03.00 352 48 69.00
15 Nth Steyne M40-44 0:52:16.80 110 13 61.00
16 Balmoral 40-49 0:24:35.00 397 78 59.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M40-49 0:26:00.00 128 23 84.00
2 Cole Classic M40-44 0:31:38.00 348 39 81.00
3 Balmoral M40-49 0:21:52.00 72 13 81.00
4 Manly Steyne Swim M40-44 0:33:28.00 117 12 77.00
5 Newport M40-49 0:33:46.00 104 21 77.00
6 CoogeeChallenge M40-44 0:25:19.00 145 20 77.00
7 Nth Bondi Classic M40-44 0:28:04.30 193 24 76.00
8 Bilgola 35-49M 0:24:15.00 87 15 75.00
9 The Big Swim M40-44 0:41:25.00 423 49 70.00
10 Sydney Harbour M40-44 0:25:47.00 98 12 69.00
11 CoogeeSplash M40-44 0:18:56.00 56 9 65.00
12 Terrigal 3km M 0:58:53.00 28 22 50.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M40-44 0:32:44.40 369 66 82.00
2 Balmoral M40-49 0:17:39.00 71 17 82.00
3 Monavale M36-40 0:28:17.00 115 15 76.00
4 Sydney Harbour M4044 0:36:25.60 168 18 76.00
5 Newport M40-49yrs 0:34:50.00 66 14 75.00
6 Manly M4044 0:33:43.80 220 27 74.00
7 CoogeeSplash M4044 0:17:33.50 35 5 72.00
8 Avalon M40-49 0:26:56.00 250 44 72.00
9 Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:24:39.00 186 18 70.00
10 Express Glass Island Challenge M4044 0:43:11.70 287 41 69.00
11 Bilgola M35-49 0:27:42.00 152 39 67.00
12 Sth Curl Curl M40-49 0:28:13.00 83 14 67.00
13 DY2K M40-49 0:43:39.00 111 24 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 NthSteyne M35-39 0:47:49.80 63 4 73.00
2 MonaVale M36-40 0:27:34.00 266 31 72.00
3 ColeClassic M35-39 0:33:01.60 636 79 71.00
4 BigSwim M3539 0:52:20.80 734 124 70.00
5 Harbour M3539 0:35:29.10 161 16 70.00
6 Avalon Male30-39 0:26:08.00 212 58 66.00
7 Manly M30-39 0:36:16.70 253 65 65.00
8 Coogee M3039 0:45:14.00 243 74 65.00