NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Lorna White (fitness_fanatic)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F30-34 0:16:21.00 105 2 83.00
2 North Bondi Classic F30-34 0:32:44.00 173 8 79.00
3 Byron Bay F 30-34 0:36:09.00 192 5 72.00
4 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches F30-39 1:32:41.00 114 13 55.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km F 30-34 0:18:10.00 63 4 90.00
2 North Bondi Classic F 30-34 0:34:46.00 94 7 89.00
3 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:33:30.00 368 15 86.00
4 The Big Swim F30-34 0:45:23.00 246 10 81.00
5 Balmoral 5km Swim 30-39F 1:20:35.00 5 3 77.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Narrabeen 800m 15-29 0:13:59.00 19 3 87.00
2 Byron Bay Winter Whales F 30-34 0:45:01.00 420 8 83.00
3 Bondi to Bronte Female 25-29 0:34:27.00 341 12 82.00
4 Narrabeen Challenge F 15-29 0:29:58.00 48 4 75.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:43:35.00 213 5 75.00
6 Bondi Blue Water F 25-29 0:41:01.00 198 11 62.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Narrafun FU30 0:30:04.00 33 2 88.00
2 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:43:09.00 350 16 81.00
3 Balmoral 5km 20-29 1:27:30.00 7 1 81.00
4 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:31:22.00 258 10 79.00
5 Warriewood to Mona Vale F25-29 0:27:04.00 178 8 79.00
6 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim F25-29 0:33:11.00 136 6 78.00
7 Stanwell Park F20-29 0:40:48.00 95 6 78.00
8 Barry Mullins Freshwater F18-29 0:27:54.00 119 10 78.00
9 The Big Swim F25-29 0:46:56.00 339 13 76.00
10 Bondi Blue Water F25-29 0:32:55.00 107 6 72.00
11 Forresters Beach 3km Open 0:44:00.00 26 2 66.00
12 Coogee Island v2 F20-29 0:42:19.00 231 10 63.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:38:23.00 82 10 83.00
2 South Curl Curl Under30F 0:32:06.00 53 8 82.00
3 Barney Mullins Freshwater F18-29 0:29:55.00 135 11 81.00
4 North Steyne W25-29 0:47:00.60 85 3 80.00
5 Bilgola F21-34 0:27:45.00 120 11 79.00
6 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:32:48.00 326 16 79.00
7 The Big Swim F25-29 0:48:12.00 553 20 78.00
8 Collaroy Centennial F20-29 0:26:24.00 109 10 75.00
9 Bondi To Bronte 25-29 0:50:51.00 606 30 71.00
10 Tama2Cloey F20-29 0:45:32.00 235 22 70.00
11 Stanwell Park F20-29 0:41:23.00 169 7 69.00
12 North Bondi Roughwater F25-29 0:34:24.00 281 10 66.00
13 Coogee to Bondi F20-29 1:32:18.00 167 11 64.00
14 Lake Macquarie Swim F21-29 1:13:32.90 121 8 56.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F25-29 0:38:53.00 521 37 88.00
2 Bilgola F 21-34 0:26:34.00 163 19 74.00
3 Sydney Harbour Classic F2529 0:25:55.00 145 7 71.00
4 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:31:11.00 375 24 69.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points