NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Glen Cremer (glenstu)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:39:08.00 102 9 81.00
2 Coogee to Bondi M50-59 1:14:43.00 99 17 63.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Warriewood to Mona Vale M45-49 0:35:42.00 57 6 84.00
2 North Steyne 1km M45-49 0:20:25.00 9 2 83.00
3 North Bondi 1km M45-49 0:16:42.00 57 3 83.00
4 3 Points Challenge Swim M40-49 0:35:44.00 30 7 77.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee 1km M45-49 0:16:19.00 22 2 89.00
2 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:29:17.00 67 11 85.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:33:58.00 111 11 82.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:39:00.00 89 7 82.00
5 Bondi Roughwater M45-49 0:28:30.00 83 13 79.00
6 Queenscliff M40-49 0:19:09.00 30 5 79.00
7 Collaroy M40-49 0:24:21.00 31 3 73.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km M 45-49 0:18:07.00 59 3 84.00
2 Bondi to Bronte M45-49 0:32:10.00 265 9 82.00
3 South Curl Curl M40-49 0:28:49.80 31 7 82.00
4 Malabar Magic M45-49 0:39:27.00 67 2 81.00
5 Barney Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:23:20.00 61 11 80.00
6 Bondi Bluewater M45-49 0:30:48.00 52 5 80.00
7 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M46-55 0:35:27.00 41 9 80.00
8 The Great Sydney Swim M 40-49 yrs 0:32:30.00 98 11 72.00
9 Forster Club to Club M 1:07:01.00 17 15 72.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim M45-49 0:49:01.00 175 16 82.00
2 Coogee Island 1km M45-49 0:17:04.00 46 3 82.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:42:24.00 162 15 79.00
4 Bondi to Bronte Male 45-49 0:33:41.00 272 9 78.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi 1km M45-49 0:18:31.00 46 4 97.00
2 Coogee 1km M45-49 0:16:23.00 26 3 85.00
3 Bondi to Bronte MEilte 0:39:29.00 172 24 83.00
4 Stanwell Park M40-49 0:37:12.00 45 9 83.00
5 Bondi 1km M45-49 0:15:00.00 22 1 82.00
6 Newport M40-49 0:31:30.00 66 16 82.00
7 Cook Classic Cronulla 2km M40-49 0:28:22.00 16 2 81.00
8 Nth Bondi Roughwater M45-49 0:28:38.00 87 5 80.00
9 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:29:05.00 137 8 79.00
10 Coogee Island v2 M45-49 0:37:22.00 73 6 77.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Roughwater 1km M40-44 0:17:22.00 47 5 95.00
2 Malabar Magic 1km M40-44 0:15:18.00 28 1 92.00
3 Bondi Blue Water 1km M4044 0:16:15.00 39 6 91.00
4 Avalon M40-49 0:21:00.00 83 19 86.00
5 North Bondi Classic 1Km M40-44 0:14:14.00 51 8 85.00
6 Swim for Saxon M40-49 0:23:45.00 65 11 83.00
7 Bondi To Bronte 40-44 0:42:30.00 189 11 82.00
8 Coogee 1km M40-44 0:19:50.00 52 3 82.00
9 North Steyne M40-44 0:41:57.70 28 8 82.00
10 Manly Blue Dolphins M40-44 0:32:25.00 65 4 81.00
11 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M40-44 0:28:35.00 99 18 81.00
12 Terrigal G 0:29:15.00 29 6 81.00
13 Tama2Cloey M40-49 0:40:13.00 89 15 80.00
14 Barney Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:27:14.00 77 21 80.00
15 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M36-45 0:37:05.00 57 6 79.00
16 Malabar Magic M40-44 0:40:27.00 80 3 77.00
17 Collaroy Centennial M40-49 0:23:54.00 47 11 77.00
18 North Bondi Classic M40-44 0:29:47.00 172 23 72.00
19 Coogee to Bondi M40-49 1:29:12.00 135 41 57.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Tamarama to Clovelly M40-49 0:40:32.00 48 16 92.00
2 Avalon M40-49 0:23:37.00 51 10 90.00
3 Sydney Harbour 1km M3544 0:16:13.00 24 7 90.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale M40-44 0:28:33.00 65 8 90.00
5 Malabar1km M40-44 0:13:37.00 37 5 90.00
6 Long Reef 1km MOpen 0:14:27.00 17 12 87.00
7 North Bondi Classic M40-44 0:25:59.00 78 10 86.00
8 Bondi to Bronte MEilte 0:32:46.00 212 33 85.00
9 Coogee Island Challenge M40-44 0:43:54.00 120 18 82.00
10 Nth Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:26:07.00 106 9 81.00
11 Bondi Bluewater M40-44 0:28:17.00 39 4 80.00
12 Sydney Harbour Classic M4044 0:23:54.00 89 12 78.00
13 Narrabeen M40-49 0:30:06.00 21 3 78.00
14 Palm Beach SLSA Enduro Champs M40-49 0:18:01.00 54 6 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly 1km M40-44 0:13:41.00 5 3 94.00
2 Newport M40-49 0:27:20.00 28 10 89.00
3 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi M40-44 0:18:10.00 50 4 86.00
4 Bondi to Bronte M40-44 0:29:32.00 122 13 86.00
5 Cockatoo Island Challenge M36-45 0:35:29.00 34 11 85.00
6 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M40-44 0:29:30.00 128 16 82.00
7 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey M40-49 0:44:41.00 67 18 80.00
8 North Bondi Classic M40-44 0:30:56.00 125 16 79.00
9 Manly Daily Swim M40-44 0:30:52.00 34 6 74.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Splash M40-44 0:15:11.00 17 2 97.00
2 Mona Vale M40-44 0:22:57.00 32 6 92.00
3 Cole Classic M40-44 0:27:45.00 188 14 90.00
4 Balmoral E_40-49yrs 0:15:19.00 45 6 89.00
5 Sydney Harbour 1km M35-44 0:15:59.00 17 4 88.00
6 Stanwell Park M40-49 0:45:27.00 98 16 86.00
7 Bondi to Bronte M40-44 0:31:53.00 261 19 83.00
8 Sydney Harbour Classic M4044 0:24:29.00 48 9 82.00
9 DawnyIslandChallenge M36-45 0:38:50.00 31 22 82.00
10 Tama2Cloey M40-49 0:37:55.00 56 13 81.00
11 Noth Bondi Classic M40-44 0:32:50.00 200 20 80.00
12 Coogee Challenge M40-44 0:39:58.00 104 15 78.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 SydneyHarbour 1km M35-44 0:15:32.00 11 3 91.00
2 NthBondi 1km M40-44 0:17:38.00 30 1 87.00
3 ByronBay 40-44M 0:32:39.52 175 13 86.00
4 Bondi to Bronte M40-44 0:33:45.00 245 20 82.00
5 CoogeeSplash M40-44 0:17:06.00 39 6 82.00
6 Avalon M40-49 0:25:19.00 108 12 82.00
7 CoogeeChallenge M40-44 0:39:50.00 169 25 82.00
8 The Big Swim M40-44 0:48:09.00 254 46 79.00
9 MonaVale M40-44 0:33:00.00 110 15 79.00
10 Sydney Harbour Classic M40-44 0:24:40.00 63 6 78.00
11 NorthBondi M40-44 0:36:43.00 145 15 78.00
12 Manly M40-44 0:31:28.00 66 7 77.00
13 Long Reef M40-49 0:29:39.00 57 14 74.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Sydney Harbour M35-39 0:24:19.00 88 8 85.00
2 Bilgola M35-49 0:28:34.00 55 13 83.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:44:00.90 151 19 79.00
4 Bondi to Bronte M35-39 0:45:08.00 147 26 77.00
5 Nth Steyne M35-39 0:47:51.00 54 8 71.00
6 The Big Swim M35-39 0:43:00.00 348 53 70.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Byron Bay M 35-39 0:32:07.80 214 15 84.00
2 Avalon M30-39 0:26:21.00 149 32 83.00
3 Cole Classic M35-39 0:31:17.00 313 52 82.00
4 Manly Steyne Swim M35-39 0:31:35.00 71 17 81.00
5 Shark Isld M35-39 0:12:22.00 136 12 80.00
6 CoogeeChallenge M35-39 0:25:41.00 161 23 76.00
7 Deewhy 2K M30-39 0:32:42.00 38 8 74.00
8 Nth Bondi Classic M35-39 0:28:54.90 242 38 73.00
9 Bondi To Bronte M35-39 0:34:42.00 460 63 72.00
10 Sydney Harbour M35-39 0:25:07.00 76 15 72.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points