NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Glenn Muir (grungus)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Freshwater M50-59 0:40:06.00 265 45 70.00
2 Shark Island Cronulla M50-54 0:53:39.00 179 17 68.00
3 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:37:47.00 416 27 64.00
4 Mona Vale to Warrirwood M50-54 0:55:26.00 256 29 63.00
5 The Big Swim M50-59 0:57:12.00 705 131 58.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:51:05.00 494 46 58.00
7 Coogee M50-54 0:50:41.00 464 44 54.00
8 North Steyne M50-59 1:11:12.00 177 23 52.00
9 Bondi Blue Water M 50-54 0:38:36.00 70 4 48.00
10 Balmoral 5km M50-59 1:47:23.00 157 31 41.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi to Bronte M50-54 0:42:28.00 1190 84 68.00
2 North Steyne M50-54 1:05:34.00 114 14 67.00
3 The Big Swim M50-59 0:59:01.00 785 152 65.00
4 North Bondi M50-54 0:39:59.00 325 32 65.00
5 Coogee Island M50-54 0:54:10.00 357 25 64.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:58:29.00 485 56 58.00
7 Collaroy Ocean Swim M50-59 0:36:09.00 160 25 56.00
8 Malabar Magic M50-54 0:52:02.00 257 25 55.00
9 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:41:10.00 560 43 54.00
10 South Curl Curl to Freshwater M50-69 0:46:13.00 116 47 51.00
11 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches M50-59 1:51:47.00 184 34 22.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic M50-54 0:37:09.00 404 38 66.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:47:59.00 395 26 65.00
3 Barney Mullins Freshwater M50-59 0:36:59.00 410 55 64.00
4 North Steyne M50-54 1:00:33.00 76 5 62.00
5 The Big Swim M50-59 0:49:19.00 768 116 59.00
6 Malabar Magic M50-54 0:42:59.00 272 22 57.00
7 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:46:43.00 576 40 57.00
8 South Curl Curl M50+ 0:37:56.80 162 43 55.00
9 Bondi Roughwater M50-54 0:38:32.00 357 33 53.00
10 Collaroy M50-59 0:30:37.00 106 21 50.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge M50-54 0:50:26.00 317 29 64.00
2 Bondi Bluewater M50-54 0:38:15.00 198 19 64.00
3 The Big Swim M45-49 0:55:19.00 723 64 62.00
4 Malabar Magic M50-54 0:49:40.00 302 34 62.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge M 45-49 0:55:28.00 746 75 60.00
6 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M45-49 0:37:36.00 363 26 59.00
7 Stanwell Park Challenge M50-59 0:54:22.00 124 18 56.00
8 South Curl Curl M50+ 0:38:56.20 124 30 54.00
9 Pool to Peak Newport M40-49 0:41:06.00 298 67 51.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Barney Mullins Freshwater M40-49 0:33:49.00 245 43 66.00
2 Mona Vale M45-49 0:34:28.00 311 26 64.00
3 The Big Swim M45-49 1:07:06.00 855 76 61.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:53:58.00 630 70 58.00
5 Bondi to Bronte Male 45-49 0:44:08.00 1262 75 57.00
6 Shark Island M45-49 0:50:43.00 307 39 54.00
7 Nth Bondi Roughwater M 45-49 0:39:15.00 512 33 53.00
8 Manly Blue Dolphins M 45-49 0:32:16.00 277 25 51.00
9 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 40-49M 0:51:29.00 158 42 34.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar Magic M45-49 0:43:25.00 343 31 69.00
2 Warriewood to Mona Vale M45-49 0:31:19.00 340 34 64.00
3 The Big Swim M45-49 0:57:10.00 802 82 58.00
4 Nth Bondi Roughwater M45-49 0:37:03.00 454 31 57.00
5 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:37:23.00 672 38 54.00
6 Bondi to Bronte M45-49 1:04:49.00 1243 98 49.00
7 North Steyne M45-49 0:57:56.80 191 19 48.00
8 Newport M40-49 0:44:06.00 390 95 47.00
9 Bondi Blue Water M45-49 0:39:44.00 252 22 46.00
10 Coogee Island v2 M45-49 0:49:46.00 593 50 40.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:49:29.00 295 28 97.00
2 Shark Island M45-49 0:49:05.00 267 27 65.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge M45-49 0:56:20.00 660 83 63.00
4 Newport M40-49 0:42:02.00 336 83 61.00
5 Bondi Blue Water Challege M4549 0:35:56.00 195 18 60.00
6 Stanwell Park M40-49 0:46:56.00 298 74 57.00
7 Tama2Cloey M40-49 0:53:54.00 500 109 56.00
8 North Bondi Roughwater M45-49 0:36:45.00 402 47 56.00
9 Manly Blue Dolphins M45-49 0:42:36.00 279 26 55.00
10 South Curl Curl 40-49M 0:45:50.00 203 44 49.00
11 Malabar Magic M45-49 0:53:39.00 341 38 47.00
12 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:40:27.00 743 79 37.00
13 Coogee to Bondi M40-49 1:57:01.00 387 93 20.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Tamarama to Clovelly M40-49 0:54:03.00 326 67 76.00
2 Bondi to Bronte M45-49 0:42:29.00 1071 85 71.00
3 Newport Pool to Peak M40-49 0:45:45.00 397 75 71.00
4 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:35:31.00 654 66 64.00
5 Long Reef 2km M45-49 0:37:46.00 275 25 49.00
6 Malabar M45-49 0:46:39.00 351 34 41.00
7 Coogee to Bondi M40-49 1:00:07.00 139 34 35.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 45-49
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M40-49 0:30:26.00 489 92 73.00
2 Bilgola M 35-49 0:30:31.10 386 140 66.00
3 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M40-44 0:35:51.00 492 52 65.00
4 Newport M40-49 0:37:03.00 259 59 65.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge M40-44 0:50:11.00 818 104 62.00
6 North Bondi Classic M45-49 0:38:59.00 607 68 56.00
7 The Big Swim M40-44 0:55:47.00 1372 165 52.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola M35-49 0:33:16.00 285 82 66.00
2 The Big Swim M40-44 0:57:43.00 955 115 65.00
3 Avalon M40-49 0:29:10.00 342 65 64.00
4 Coogee Challenge M40-44 0:48:12.00 472 66 63.00
5 Noth Bondi Classic M40-44 0:40:06.00 718 74 63.00
6 Tama2Cloey M40-49 0:48:23.00 380 93 58.00
7 Manly Warf M40-49 0:28:00.00 184 36 55.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M40-44 0:22:41.00 701 83 83.00
2 MonaVale M40-44 0:40:40.00 282 35 61.00
3 CoogeeChallenge M40-44 0:58:00.00 802 107 54.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly M40-44 0:31:42.00 84 10 83.00
2 Monavale M40-44 0:31:44.00 153 23 71.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge M40-44 0:50:26.60 365 52 70.00
4 Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:31:17.00 275 30 61.00
5 The Big Swim M40-44 0:47:10.00 648 92 60.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M40-44 0:35:54.00 852 103 74.00
2 Manly Steyne Swim M40-44 0:37:40.00 274 35 67.00
3 Bondi To Bronte M40-44 0:38:17.00 810 110 63.00
4 CoogeeChallenge M40-44 0:29:46.00 341 54 63.00
5 The Big Swim M40-44 0:45:52.00 873 100 59.00
6 Bondi Roughwater M40-44 0:29:24.00 276 32 58.00
7 Foster M40-44 1:20:44.00 51 9 58.00
8 Nth Wollongong Open 0:27:54.00 62 62 55.00
9 StanwellPark 40-49 0:39:14.00 91 22 54.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic M40-44 0:35:15.50 624 98 77.00
2 Manly M4044 0:35:57.90 329 48 69.00
3 Monavale M36-40 0:31:06.00 195 26 67.00
4 Avalon M30-39 0:28:56.00 381 114 66.00
5 Avoca M3140 0:49:39.00 150 27 65.00
6 Express Glass Island Challenge M3539 0:46:31.20 447 68 61.00
7 Bondi Roughwater M35-39 0:27:56.50 366 48 59.00
8 NthSteyne M40-44 0:51:54.00 133 20 56.00
9 Terrigal M40-49yrs 0:36:33.00 84 19 51.00
10 Terrigal3km 2N3140 1:10:42.34 34 3 5.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points