NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Kathryn McCabe (kmccabe)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Collaroy 800m F30-39 0:09:45.00 14 1 88.00
2 Collaroy 1.5km F30-39 0:23:47.00 44 2 82.00
3 Dawny Cockatoo F36-45 0:37:31.00 85 6 79.00
4 Coogee to Bondi F30-39 1:21:11.00 172 17 53.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 40-44
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic F35-39 0:33:48.00 223 12 76.00
2 North Bondi F35-39 0:34:50.00 167 10 75.00
3 North Bondi 1km F35-39 0:20:52.00 355 36 64.00
4 North Bondi 1km F35-39 0:23:20.00 326 19 53.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Roughwater 1km F35-39 0:19:51.00 96 5 81.00
2 Newport 800m F30-39 0:15:01.00 60 6 80.00
3 Bondi Roughwater F35-39 0:32:41.00 198 9 73.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Steyne 1km F3539 0:23:43.00 18 2 82.00
2 Balmoral Swim for Cancer F30-39 0:19:10.00 98 7 82.00
3 North Steyne 2.8 F3539 0:47:29.00 75 5 75.00
4 Barney Mullins Freshwater F30-39 0:30:32.00 300 30 56.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F30-34 0:29:09.00 119 9 88.00
2 Roughwater 1km F30-34 0:18:20.00 81 5 78.00
3 North Bondi Roughwater F30-34 0:32:58.00 216 16 70.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport F30-39 0:29:11.00 62 5 91.00
2 North Bondi 1km F30-34 0:18:29.00 59 1 90.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:38:36.00 140 9 88.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:31:48.00 272 7 85.00
5 Coogee Splash and Dash F30-34 0:14:41.00 49 3 83.00
6 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi F30-34 0:19:09.00 69 2 82.00
7 Cockatoo Island Challenge F26-35 0:36:15.00 44 8 81.00
8 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F30-34 0:29:55.00 142 5 80.00
9 TamaCloey Cliff-Side Odyssey F30-39 0:47:43.00 118 10 72.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport F30-39 0:26:40.00 25 3 94.00
2 Coogee Splash F30-34 0:16:07.00 26 3 92.00
3 Roughwater 1km F30-34 0:17:43.00 34 3 87.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:31:39.00 235 11 86.00
5 The Big Swim F30-34 0:44:13.00 158 5 83.00
6 Mona Vale F30-34 0:25:40.00 85 5 81.00
7 Roughwater 2km F30-34 0:34:48.00 130 6 79.00
8 Coogee Challenge F30-34 0:41:05.00 148 5 76.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 CoogeeSplash F20-29 0:15:48.00 24 3 92.00
2 Balmoral 1km 30-39 0:16:41.00 100 9 88.00
3 Manly 1km FNovice 0:13:32.00 16 5 88.00
4 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:32:37.00 185 5 85.00
5 Cole Classic F30-34 0:19:14.00 210 7 84.00
6 Nth Steyne 1km W30-34 0:22:45.05 23 2 82.00
7 MonaVale F30-34 0:32:50.00 106 7 82.00
8 Avalon F30-39 0:25:48.00 127 12 81.00
9 Manly F30-34 0:32:13.00 82 6 80.00
10 Nth Bondi Roughwater F30-34 0:28:29.00 108 6 80.00
11 NorthBondi F30-34 0:36:46.00 147 8 80.00
12 CoogeeChallenge F20-29 0:39:15.00 153 11 80.00
13 The Big Swim F30-34 0:48:50.00 302 8 79.00
14 Nth Steyne 2.8 F30-34 0:48:31.18 97 4 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 NthSteyne1.5 F25-29 0:19:52.50 5 1 100.00
2 Balmoral 20-29 0:16:33.00 60 4 91.00
3 Long Reef OW 0:32:02.00 27 10 90.00
4 Sydney Harbour F25-29 0:23:12.00 62 3 89.00
5 TerrigalClassic F 0:31:58.00 25 9 87.00
6 Monavale F25-29 0:29:12.00 71 2 87.00
7 Manly F25-29 0:29:57.00 56 2 85.00
8 The Big Swim F25-29 0:39:27.00 143 8 83.00
9 Nth Steyne F25-29 0:44:34.10 27 1 83.00
10 Bondi Roughwater F25-29 0:27:27.00 108 1 81.00
11 Bilgola F21-34 0:30:17.00 88 10 78.00
12 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:47:48.00 205 10 71.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly Steyne Swim F25-29 0:33:44.00 139 9 84.00
2 Cole Classic F25-29 0:31:51.00 373 8 84.00
3 Bondi To Bronte F25-29 0:32:17.00 238 14 83.00
4 CoogeeChallenge F20-29 0:25:13.00 143 14 80.00
5 CoogeeSplash F20-29 0:16:41.00 31 4 80.00
6 Monavale Mighty Marathon F26-30 0:28:40.00 185 7 73.00
7 Terrigal 5km F 1:36:09.00 37 19 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 SharkIsld F 25-29 0:36:26.00 124 8 88.00
2 Avalon F17-29 0:26:16.00 209 24 79.00
3 Bondi to Bronte F2529 0:33:50.70 298 9 79.00
4 Dawny Island 2635 0:37:16.00 66 6 78.00
5 NthSteyne F25-29 0:49:22.00 102 3 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Harbour F2529 0:32:22.40 76 6 84.00
2 SharkIsld F2529 0:40:06.00 185 7 77.00