NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Melanie Speet (melspeet)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic F30-34 0:31:34.00 123 7 86.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Queenscliff F30-39 0:21:36.00 12 1 99.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Husky Ocean Swim F30-39 0:12:40.00 8 1 100.00
2 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:28:04.00 61 2 96.00
3 South Curl Curl F30-39 0:27:03.70 14 2 96.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge F 20-29 0:36:34.00 51 2 94.00
5 Malabar Magic F30-34 0:36:38.00 32 1 92.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:37:33.00 33 1 92.00
7 The Big Swim F30-34 0:38:45.00 52 3 92.00
8 Pool to Peak Newport F30-39 0:28:51.00 35 3 86.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Steyne F25-29 0:39:40.00 10 1 100.00
2 Mona Vale F25-29 0:24:10.00 13 1 99.00
3 Manly Blue Dolphins F Open 0:22:06.00 20 2 98.00
4 The Big Swim F25-29 0:42:06.00 40 1 96.00
5 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:27:32.00 45 2 94.00
6 Newport Pool to Peak F20-29 0:29:25.00 35 2 93.00
7 Bondi to Bronte Female 25-29 0:29:02.00 64 1 92.00
8 Shark Island F25-29 0:34:45.00 29 2 91.00
9 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:33:11.00 16 1 88.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F26-35 0:33:10.00 10 1 100.00
2 Newport F20-29 0:28:27.00 25 3 98.00
3 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:26:15.00 41 2 96.00
4 Shark Island Cronulla F25-29 0:34:45.00 22 1 94.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:34:39.00 52 2 93.00
6 Malabar Magic F25-29 0:29:54.00 24 1 93.00
7 Barry Mullins Freshwater F18-29 0:22:53.00 25 2 93.00
8 The Big Swim F25-29 0:38:11.00 58 3 90.00
9 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:35:22.00 45 1 88.00
10 Bilgola F21-34 0:25:48.00 38 3 84.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Collaroy Centennial F20-29 0:20:45.00 6 1 100.00
2 The Big Swim F25-29 0:35:14.00 36 1 98.00
3 Avalon F20-29 0:18:08.00 26 1 98.00
4 Sydney Harbour Swim Classic F2529 0:25:02.00 18 1 96.00
5 Tama2Cloey F20-29 0:35:55.00 21 4 95.00
6 Newport F20-29 0:30:05.00 37 1 94.00
7 South Curl Curl Under30F 0:27:49.00 23 2 92.00
8 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F25-29 0:28:05.00 84 3 90.00
9 Bondi To Bronte 25-29 0:36:57.00 58 2 90.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:37:27.00 37 1 90.00
11 Manly Blue Dolphins F25-29 0:28:58.00 14 2 88.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral F20-29 0:15:52.00 26 2 99.00
2 Barney Mullins- Freshwater F18-29 0:18:56.00 9 2 98.00
3 Monavale Cold Water FNaked 0:18:10.00 13 2 96.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale F25-29 0:26:18.00 28 2 92.00
5 Avalon F20-29 0:22:21.00 25 3 92.00
6 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale F25-29 0:35:53.00 88 3 92.00
7 Newport Pool to Peak F20-29 0:30:46.00 27 3 91.00
8 Cronulla Shark Island F25-29 0:21:21.00 36 1 91.00
9 Sydney Harbour Classic F2529 0:21:12.00 35 2 90.00
10 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:39:16.00 34 1 89.00
11 North Bondi Classic F25-29 0:25:01.00 53 3 89.00
12 Nth Bondi Roughwater F25-29 0:23:48.00 33 2 88.00
13 Stanwell Park F20-29 0:35:39.00 30 2 88.00
14 Bondi to Bronte F25-29 0:30:43.00 129 2 88.00
15 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge F18-25 0:33:50.00 19 3 86.00
16 Warriewood Oceanswim F25-29 0:22:36.00 5 1 74.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport F20-29 0:26:57.00 23 3 95.00
2 The Big Swim F25-29 0:36:38.00 53 4 94.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F20-29 0:35:34.00 58 6 93.00
4 Avalon F20-29 0:23:08.00 50 3 92.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F20-24 0:28:50.00 94 3 91.00
6 Warriewood to Mona Vale F25-29 0:23:23.00 35 2 90.00
7 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi F25-29 0:27:18.00 61 3 87.00
8 Cockatoo Island Challenge F18-25 0:34:00.00 16 2 87.00
9 3 Points Challenge F18-29 0:27:17.00 20 3 83.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 DawnyIslandChallenge F18-25 0:35:28.00 9 2 97.00
2 Avalon F20-29 0:22:50.00 49 3 92.00
3 Noth Bondi Classic F20-24 0:30:14.00 94 2 89.00
4 ByronWinterWhales F20-24 0:32:19.00 135 4 87.00
5 The Big Swim F20-24 0:42:26.00 101 3 86.00
6 Mona Vale F20-24 0:24:30.00 62 2 85.00
7 Malabar - Little Bay F20-24 0:26:09.00 44 2 84.00
8 Tama2Cloey F19-29 0:37:10.00 39 4 80.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F20-24 0:17:40.00 99 2 90.00
2 The Big Swim F20-24 0:43:04.00 79 3 87.00
3 Avalon F20-29 0:24:27.00 74 6 85.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 20-24
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 ColeClassic F16-19 0:25:55.50 101 2 93.00
2 BigSwim F1519 0:40:30.90 89 8 92.00
3 SharkIsld F1924 0:33:14.00 47 5 91.00