NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Nick McCouat (nicholas)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport 400m M13plus 0:05:36.00 1 1 100.00
2 Avalon 1km M30-39 0:24:15.00 9 1 94.00
3 Warriewood 900m M25-49 0:14:08.00 6 4 91.00
4 Mona Vale to Warrirwood M35-39 0:38:25.00 45 3 88.00
5 Terrigal 1km M30-39 0:17:00.00 24 1 87.00
6 North Bondi 1km M35-39 0:18:02.00 37 4 86.00
7 Sydney Harbour M 30-39 0:30:32.00 33 3 85.00
8 Narrabeen 800m Male 30 to 39 0:13:53.00 5 1 83.00
9 Newport Pool to Peak M30-39 0:30:43.00 70 8 82.00
10 North Bondi Classic M35-39 0:30:27.00 91 5 81.00
11 Bondi to Brondi M 35-39 0:29:49.00 410 27 81.00
12 The Big Swim M30-39 0:43:35.00 103 15 81.00
13 Narrabeen Male 30 to 39 0:31:43.00 15 3 80.00
14 North Steyne M30-39 0:55:28.00 63 11 74.00
15 Avalon Around the Bend M30-39 0:38:21.00 32 4 74.00
16 Cole 5km M 1:09:24.00 36 25 74.00
17 Terrigal 2km M30-39 0:32:29.00 58 5 71.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Forresters 1.5Km M 30 0:20:52.00 5 1 96.00
2 Toowoon Bay 400m M13plus 0:05:16.00 4 2 88.00
3 Dawny Island Challenge M26-35 0:35:58.00 39 4 86.00
4 The Big Swim M30-39 0:44:10.00 102 23 85.00
5 Bondi Blue 1km M35-39 0:15:21.00 21 3 85.00
6 North Curl Curl 1.5km M30-39 0:24:01.00 6 1 85.00
7 Bondi to Bronte M30-34 0:32:44.00 194 21 85.00
8 Mone Vale to Warriewood M 0:42:28.30 9 7 85.00
9 North Steyne 1km M30-34 0:20:12.00 8 1 84.00
10 Warriewood to Mona Vale M30-34 0:36:04.00 64 1 84.00
11 Bondi Blue Water M35-39 0:18:19.00 34 3 84.00
12 Newport M30-39 0:32:04.00 67 9 83.00
13 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:42:35.00 99 8 82.00
14 Toowoon Bay 1km M30-39 0:18:33.00 14 2 82.00
15 Newport to Avalon M30-39 0:42:10.00 17 2 81.00
16 Queenscliff M30-39 0:23:30.00 16 6 79.00
17 Narrabeen Challenge Male 30 to 39 0:25:36.00 9 3 76.00
18 North Steyne M30-34 0:58:34.00 79 3 76.00
19 North Curl Curl M30-39 1:04:20.00 4 2 74.00
20 Queenscliff 1km M 0:15:38.00 11 9 73.00
21 3 Points Challenge Swim M30-39 0:37:33.00 43 8 73.00
22 Cole Classic 5km Male Open 1:11:22.00 51 37 73.00
23 Toowoon Bay M30-39 0:37:33.00 16 2 71.00
24 Forresters Island Ocean Swim M 30 0:49:10.00 7 3 70.00
25 Coogee to Bondi 5 Beaches M30-39 1:25:41.00 72 15 62.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola 800m M21-34 0:12:08.00 20 2 89.00
2 Forresters 1.5km M 0:18:14.00 10 9 88.00
3 Narrabeen 800m Male 30 to 39 0:16:01.00 15 3 85.00
4 Dawny's Cockato Challenge M26-35 0:36:30.00 21 5 85.00
5 Yamba 700m M30-39 0:11:19.00 19 4 81.00
6 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:29:41.00 138 14 79.00
7 Narrabeen Male 30 to 39 0:28:52.00 22 2 79.00
8 Avalon 1km M30-39 0:17:32.00 37 5 79.00
9 Forresters Beach M 0:39:34.00 5 5 78.00
10 Bilgola M21-34 0:21:05.00 53 5 75.00
11 Collaroy M30-39 0:24:29.00 34 6 73.00
12 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:39:05.00 286 14 72.00
13 3 Points Challenge M30-39 0:33:55.00 43 2 67.00
14 Bondi Bluewater Challenge M30-34 0:36:56.00 101 9 67.00
15 Yamba M30-39 0:31:15.00 47 6 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly Can Too M30-39 0:19:23.00 15 2 98.00
2 Narrabeen 800m M30 - 39 0:17:30.00 7 1 95.00
3 Manly Sprinters Can Too M30-39 0:13:37.00 4 1 92.00
4 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M30-34 0:26:43.00 33 5 86.00
5 The Big Swim M30-34 0:43:06.00 149 11 83.00
6 Newport 800m M30-39 0:12:43.00 27 8 83.00
7 Forresters Beach MO/30 0:36:40.00 17 5 76.00
8 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:37:05.00 60 10 75.00
9 Bondi to Bronte M30-34 0:36:19.00 657 58 75.00
10 Pool to Peak Newport M30-39 0:32:51.00 97 16 74.00
11 North Steyne 2.8 M3034 0:46:07.00 58 3 74.00
12 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:25:26.00 109 7 73.00
13 Coogee Island Challenge M 30-34 0:47:00.00 373 33 73.00
14 Narrabeen Ocean Swim M30 - 39 0:35:30.00 31 5 72.00
15 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:49:25.00 289 23 66.00
16 Balmoral 10km Swim 30-39M 5:53:30.00 7 6 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Mona Vale Hospital Jubilee M 0:14:00.00 10 6 93.00
2 Toowoon Bay 400 M13+ 0:05:58.00 3 3 91.00
3 Toowoon Bay M30-39 0:17:09.00 8 2 90.00
4 Narrabeen 800m 30-39 0:12:47.00 6 2 90.00
5 Manly 1km M Open 0:12:35.00 26 23 89.00
6 Bondi Blue 1km M 30-34 0:13:47.00 14 1 87.00
7 North Bondi 1km M30-34 0:20:37.00 195 24 86.00
8 The Big Swim M30-34 0:46:16.00 93 7 86.00
9 Malabar 1km M30-34 0:14:49.00 30 3 86.00
10 Mona Vale M30-34 0:26:25.00 49 4 85.00
11 Coogee Island 1km M30-34 0:16:03.00 37 2 85.00
12 Nth Avoca Beach Fest M 0:14:36.00 7 7 84.00
13 Bondi to Bronte Male 30-34 0:31:46.00 159 13 82.00
14 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:40:32.00 111 18 82.00
15 Newport 800 M30-39 0:13:13.00 31 3 82.00
16 Shark Island 1km M30-34 0:13:47.00 26 1 82.00
17 Nth Avoca 500m M 0:12:10.00 3 2 81.00
18 Newport Pool to Peak M30-39 0:34:06.00 95 8 81.00
19 Manly Blue Dolphins M 30-34 0:24:56.00 59 10 80.00
20 North Bondi Classic M30-34 0:32:43.00 214 23 79.00
21 Avalon M30-39 0:24:58.00 59 5 79.00
22 Narrabeen Challenge M 30-39 0:27:50.00 25 8 79.00
23 Collaroy M30-39 0:27:42.00 35 5 77.00
24 Forresters Beach O/30 M 0:48:02.00 13 1 76.00
25 Shark Island M30-34 0:40:13.00 101 7 76.00
26 Forresters Beach 1.5 O/30 M 0:22:25.00 8 1 76.00
27 Malabar Magic M30-34 0:39:32.00 82 4 76.00
28 North Steyne 1km M30-34 0:20:34.00 29 1 75.00
29 Lake Macquarie M31-40 0:59:29.00 50 6 72.00
30 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:37:23.00 34 6 72.00
31 Woy Woy Marathon M 1:23:36.20 12 7 70.00
32 Bondi Blue Water M 30-34 0:32:41.00 73 8 67.00
33 North Steyne M30-34 0:50:02.00 110 8 67.00
34 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 30-39M 0:41:08.00 55 14 63.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim M30-39 0:17:03.00 54 11 91.00
2 Malabar 1km M30-34 0:14:02.00 41 6 90.00
3 North Bondi 1km M30-34 0:28:21.00 479 42 87.00
4 North Steyne 1km M30-34 0:17:25.70 19 2 87.00
5 Manly Blue Dolphins 1km MOpen 0:20:37.00 43 29 87.00
6 Avalon M30-39 0:24:39.00 87 11 85.00
7 Newport 800m M30-39 0:12:24.00 22 5 84.00
8 Warriewood to Mona Vale M30-34 0:24:24.00 79 7 83.00
9 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:38:35.00 50 13 83.00
10 Narrafun M30-39 0:29:48.00 30 7 82.00
11 Swim for Saxon M30-39 0:25:48.00 89 11 82.00
12 Coogee 1km M30-34 0:17:33.00 43 5 81.00
13 Malabar Magic M30-34 0:36:20.00 142 13 80.00
14 Queenscliff 800m M 0:13:02.00 28 21 80.00
15 Mona Vale Cold Water M Newd 0:11:38.00 50 28 80.00
16 Bondi to Bronte M30-34 0:41:53.00 271 23 80.00
17 Newport M30-39 0:32:21.00 80 15 80.00
18 Manly Blue Dolphins Ocean Swiim M30-34 0:31:40.00 98 9 79.00
19 The Big Swim M30-34 0:43:59.00 215 23 78.00
20 Bilgola M21-34 0:28:25.00 73 12 78.00
21 North Bondi Classic M30-34 0:29:58.00 162 20 77.00
22 Nth Curl Curl M30-39 0:35:19.00 41 6 76.00
23 Forresters Beach 1.5km O30 0:28:56.00 13 3 73.00
24 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:42:12.00 251 21 72.00
25 Coogee 1km v2 M30-34 0:20:39.00 66 8 70.00
26 Coogee Island v2 M30-34 0:40:06.00 136 17 69.00
27 Sydney Harbour M 30-39 0:31:54.00 80 13 68.00
28 Forresters Beach 3km O/30 0:42:28.00 19 4 66.00
29 North Steyne M30-34 0:51:29.40 130 8 62.00
30 Sth Curl Curl to Freshwater M30-39 0:32:35.00 98 20 62.00
31 Balmoral Vladswim 10km 30-39 2:57:40.00 16 4 39.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Roughwater 1km M25-29 0:18:19.00 80 5 94.00
2 The Cole Classic Punters M25-29 0:36:12.00 223 16 92.00
3 Balmoral M20-29 0:17:16.00 114 10 84.00
4 Coogee 1km M20-29 0:19:54.00 55 8 82.00
5 Manly Blue Dolphins M25-29 0:33:44.00 97 3 78.00
6 Collaroy Centennial M20-29 0:23:52.00 46 5 78.00
7 Coogee Island Challenge M20-29 0:46:33.00 263 23 77.00
8 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M25-29 0:30:45.00 179 8 76.00
9 3 Points Challenge M18-29 0:39:22.00 51 6 76.00
10 Bondi To Bronte 25-29 0:48:36.00 460 46 75.00
11 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:38:33.00 84 19 75.00
12 Bilgola M21-34 0:28:05.00 125 17 74.00
13 Tama2Cloey M20-29 0:43:24.00 160 25 74.00
14 North Bondi Roughwater M25-29 0:33:11.00 229 8 66.00
15 Coogee to Bondi M30-39 1:32:30.00 174 42 53.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral M20-29 0:17:45.00 100 14 93.00
2 Cole Classic M25-29 0:36:28.00 327 22 88.00
3 Pacific Palms - Rock to Rock M19-29 0:23:44.00 76 10 88.00
4 Sydney Harbour 1km M25-34 0:17:21.00 48 3 87.00
5 Cronulla 1km M25-29 0:15:32.00 17 1 86.00
6 Tamarama to Clovelly M19-29 0:46:47.00 165 16 85.00
7 Newport Pool to Peak M20-29 0:36:40.00 142 8 84.00
8 Monavale Cold Water MNaked 0:21:16.00 57 29 84.00
9 Bondi to Bronte M25-29 0:35:20.00 366 36 82.00
10 Warriewood to Mona Vale M25-29 0:33:24.00 223 10 81.00
11 The Big Swim- Palm to Whale M25-29 0:41:04.00 344 22 81.00
12 Avalon M20-29 0:27:54.00 215 21 80.00
13 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:36:11.00 44 11 79.00
14 North Bondi Classic M25-29 0:29:18.00 238 18 79.00
15 Bondi Bluewater 1km M25-29 0:19:19.00 23 1 78.00
16 South Curl Curl MO 0:20:14.00 32 1 77.00
17 Cronulla Shark Island M25-29 0:25:47.00 130 10 77.00
18 Long Reef 1km MOpen 0:16:52.00 46 22 77.00
19 Coogee Island Challenge M20-29 0:48:17.00 257 20 76.00
20 Stanwell Park M20-29 0:41:52.00 122 12 75.00
21 Queenscliff M20-29 0:30:19.00 94 13 74.00
22 Long Reef 2km MOpen 0:29:50.00 76 18 73.00
23 Nth Bondi Roughwater M25-29 0:28:25.00 198 11 73.00
24 Warriewood Oceanswim M25-29 0:26:03.00 17 4 73.00
25 Sydney Harbour Classic M2529 0:25:33.00 131 4 73.00
26 Narrabeen F30-39 0:32:45.00 40 2 69.00
27 Malabar M25-29 0:37:36.00 141 6 68.00
28 Coogee to Bondi M20-29 0:46:53.00 52 3 67.00
29 Bondi Bluewater M25-29 0:32:45.00 111 3 64.00
30 Forresters Beach M20-29 0:27:30.00 15 4 64.00
31 Palm Beach SLSA Enduro Champs MOpen 0:20:29.00 74 6 60.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon M20-29 0:27:43.00 282 35 80.00
2 Cole Classic M25-29 0:36:10.00 349 37 78.00
3 The Rough Water - Nth Bondi M25-29 0:31:37.00 226 19 77.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale M25-29 0:26:48.00 146 8 76.00
5 Newport M20-29 0:33:27.00 166 11 74.00
6 Malabar to Little Bay M25-29 0:49:03.70 179 10 73.00
7 Bilgola M 21-34 0:27:58.26 276 61 73.00
8 Bondi to Bronte M25-29 0:37:07.00 1054 103 71.00
9 The Big Swim M25-29 0:46:18.00 559 50 71.00
10 North Bondi Classic M25-29 0:34:46.00 330 19 68.00
11 Coogee Splash and Dash M20-29 0:16:33.00 102 15 67.00
12 Freshwater 18-29M 0:23:42.00 62 10 67.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points