NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Janet Wahlquist (sallyann)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral 1km F60-69 0:27:49.00 519 10 65.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge FAssisted 1:02:30.00 689 27 54.00
3 Sydney Harbour F Anything Goes 0:50:17.00 441 15 53.00
4 North Bondi Classic F60-64 0:46:55.00 709 17 49.00
5 Freshwater F60plus 0:53:24.00 408 6 48.00
6 3 Points Challenge Swim F50+ 0:56:12.00 95 6 47.00
7 Malabar Magic F60plus 0:57:10.00 320 9 42.00
8 Vladswim 2.5km F 60+ 1:08:41.00 66 1 35.00
9 Dawny Cockatoo F56 & Over 0:55:36.00 215 14 31.00
10 Mona Vale to Warrirwood F60plus 1:13:15.00 318 7 25.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Barney Mullins Freshwater F60plus 0:44:43.00 256 4 45.00
2 Malabar Magic F60plus 1:01:55.00 323 9 42.00
3 Avalon F60-69 0:34:54.00 374 6 37.00
4 The Big Swim F60-69 1:18:43.00 1182 18 34.00
5 North Bondi F60-64 0:57:34.00 462 8 16.00
6 Warriewood to Mona Vale F60plus 1:01:27.00 368 9 15.00
7 North Steyne F60plus 1:26:14.00 161 1 2.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim for Cancer F60-69 0:27:38.00 497 10 66.00
2 Bondi To Bondi F60-64 0:36:29.00 1605 11 49.00
3 Collaroy F60plus 0:38:06.00 154 7 48.00
4 Bondi Bluewater Challenge F60-64 0:51:59.00 262 2 47.00
5 North Steyne F60+ 1:11:34.00 114 4 46.00
6 Mona Vale F60plus 0:16:53.00 234 7 46.00
7 Barney Mullins Freshwater F60plus 0:41:16.00 511 11 46.00
8 The Big Swim F60-69 0:56:58.00 1069 14 45.00
9 Bondi Bluewater 1km F60-64 0:24:48.00 173 2 42.00
10 Malabar Magic F60-64 0:54:04.00 374 5 40.00
11 Avalon F60-69 0:39:08.00 320 6 39.00
12 Dawny's Cockato Challenge F56 & Over 0:56:07.00 158 16 37.00
13 Avalon 1km F60-69 0:24:47.00 111 2 37.00
14 Coogee Island Challenge F60+ 0:57:06.00 716 11 34.00
15 Bondi Roughwater F60-64 0:47:58.00 448 9 32.00
16 Queenscliff F60+ 0:34:01.00 259 7 26.00
17 Stanwell Park Challenge F60+ 0:58:54.00 190 4 25.00
18 Byron Bay F 60-64 0:58:28.00 742 19 25.00
19 Captain Christie Classic F60+ 0:29:59.00 198 4 14.00
20 South West Rocks 60-69 0:57:08.00 52 1 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic F 60-64 0:54:04.00 666 4 52.00
2 North Bondi Roughwater F60-64 0:26:34.00 440 3 46.00
3 Cole Classic Open F 0:51:11.00 135 59 43.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge F 60+ 1:11:40.00 1010 8 40.00
5 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon F60plus 0:47:31.00 475 6 39.00
6 The Big Swim F60-64 1:13:45.00 1070 12 35.00
7 Coogee Island Challenge F60+ 1:07:42.00 589 7 34.00
8 Collaroy F60plus 0:31:54.00 213 5 34.00
9 Stanwell Park Challenge F60+ 1:12:32.00 224 11 32.00
10 Bondi Bluewater F60-64 0:48:20.00 311 5 30.00
11 North Steyne 2.8 F60 1:07:39.00 201 2 26.00
12 Pool to Peak Newport F60-69 0:52:36.00 409 6 20.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 60-64
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral F60-69 0:26:14.00 434 9 54.00
2 Byron Bay Winter Whales F 60-64 1:13:07.00 1226 17 52.00
3 Bondi to Bronte Female 55-59 Wet suit 0:53:32.00 1563 9 47.00
4 The Big Swim F55-59 1:24:55.00 1068 28 42.00
5 Mona Vale F55-59 0:46:02.00 494 10 39.00
6 Nth Bondi Roughwater F 55-59 0:49:16.00 665 12 36.00
7 Barney Mullins Freshwater F60plus 0:44:25.00 430 4 33.00
8 North Steyne F60-64 1:08:49.00 250 2 32.00
9 Malabar Magic F60-64 1:03:52.00 438 5 31.00
10 Lake Macquarie F51-60 1:31:04.00 237 11 31.00
11 Bondi Blue Water F 60-64 0:53:03.00 267 4 31.00
12 Terrigal F60-69 0:54:49.00 141 1 30.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Caves Beach Ocean Swim F55-59 0:37:54.00 295 9 46.00
2 Barry Mullins Freshwater F50-59 0:43:01.00 489 22 32.00
3 Bondi Blue Water F55-59 0:47:18.00 306 8 20.00
4 North Steyne F55-59 1:11:38.30 231 5 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi Blue Water Challege F5559 0:45:54.00 309 5 58.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge F50-59 1:01:35.00 456 15 56.00
3 Balmoral F50-59 0:26:04.00 627 25 51.00
4 Barney Mullins Freshwater F50-59 0:42:48.00 393 14 51.00
5 Sydney Harbour Swim Classic F5559 0:46:48.00 339 8 47.00
6 Newport F50-59 0:52:54.00 477 18 41.00
7 Malabar Magic F55-59 1:02:15.00 412 9 27.00
8 Manly Blue Dolphins F55-59 0:52:15.00 355 4 23.00
9 Collaroy Centennial F50-59 0:38:19.00 320 13 22.00
10 North Bondi Roughwater F55-59 0:48:45.00 622 9 20.00
11 Coogee Island Challenge F50-59 1:16:13.00 939 24 19.00
12 3 Points Challenge F50Up 1:02:04.00 134 9 1.00
13 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge F56 Up 1:05:22.00 313 16 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole Classic F55-59 0:52:30.00 1770 20 75.00
2 Balmoral F50-59 0:27:03.00 683 21 71.00
3 Newport Pool to Peak F50-59 0:59:59.00 530 24 41.00
4 Avalon F50-59 0:38:29.00 574 14 40.00
5 North Bondi Classic F55-59 0:41:27.00 880 11 36.00
6 Malabar F55-59 0:53:11.00 433 14 29.00
7 Sydney Harbour Classic F5559 0:36:33.00 494 11 28.00
8 Nth Bondi Roughwater F55-59 0:41:36.00 628 10 26.00
9 Long Reef 2km F55-59 0:44:27.00 346 6 25.00
10 Dawnys Cockatoo Challenge F56Up 1:00:04.00 230 7 17.00
11 Manly 2km F55-59 0:54:53.00 156 4 16.00
12 Bondi Bluewater F55-59 0:51:35.00 270 7 5.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Classic F55-59 0:49:49.00 1001 12 46.00
2 The 1km Rough Water - Nth Bondi F55-59 0:31:21.00 473 2 35.00
3 Bilgola F 50-59 0:47:33.60 716 18 27.00
4 Warriewood to Mona Vale F55-59 0:46:08.00 628 4 25.00
5 Sydney Harbour Classic F5559 0:41:32.00 508 8 18.00
6 Manly Daily Swim F55-59 0:53:19.00 349 6 7.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 55-59
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral N_50_59yrs 0:25:11.00 532 27 65.00
2 Cole Classic F55-59 0:45:35.00 1872 15 44.00
3 Noth Bondi Classic F55-59 0:56:20.00 1231 6 36.00
4 MonaValeColdWater F Wettie 0:33:10.00 216 15 23.00
5 Malabar - Little Bay F55-59 0:46:44.00 353 5 15.00
6 Sydney Harbour Classic F5559 0:40:32.00 482 4 11.00
7 DawnyIslandChallenge F46-55 1:18:19.00 173 50 1.00
8 Stanwell Park F50-59 1:33:09.00 436 17 1.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 50-54
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Dawny 1km F 0:21:32.00 95 47 71.00
2 Cole Classic F50-54 0:31:50.00 1683 33 39.00
3 Stanwell Park 50-59F 1:06:50.00 276 8 28.00
4 Sydney Harbour Classic F50-54 0:41:47.00 430 12 5.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points