NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for Clare Payne (swimmer)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Sydney Harbour 750m F Open 0:14:15.00 23 5 77.00
2 Newport 800m F30-39 0:14:41.00 69 4 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Manly Blue Dolphins 1km FOpen 0:23:34.00 105 41 92.00
2 Dawny 1km F 0:16:22.00 26 11 86.00
3 Sydney Harbour 750m F Open 0:16:49.00 64 24 83.00
4 North Steyne 1km F35-39 0:21:15.30 87 4 69.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 The Big Swim F30-34 0:51:07.00 1035 39 67.00
2 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:42:28.00 1678 85 61.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:32:51.00 334 13 84.00
2 ByronWinterWhales F30-34 0:39:01.00 593 17 77.00
3 Roughwater 2km F30-34 0:35:49.00 169 7 76.00
4 The Big Swim F30-34 0:48:17.00 363 12 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Nth Steyne 2.8 F30-34 0:48:38.90 98 5 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Avalon F30-39 0:21:17.00 75 5 89.00
2 Cole Classic F30-34 0:29:47.00 307 6 87.00
3 Coogee Island Challenge F30-34 0:43:19.50 131 4 84.00
4 Byron Bay F30-34 0:46:04.47 405 10 81.00
5 Byron Bay F30-34 0:46:04.47 405 10 81.00
6 CoogeeSplash F30-34 0:16:13.00 23 3 81.00
7 Bondi Roughwater F30-34 0:27:41.00 115 3 81.00
8 The Big Swim F30-34 0:41:08.00 214 9 79.00
9 Bondi to Bronte F30-34 0:45:20.00 150 3 76.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bondi To Bronte F25-29 0:32:45.00 269 18 82.00
2 The Big Swim F25-29 0:41:35.00 434 12 75.00
3 Nth Steyne F30-34 0:42:37.00 71 4 75.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola F21-34 0:23:31.00 57 11 89.00
2 CoogeeSplash F2029 0:15:35.00 14 2 88.00
3 Cole Classic F25-29 0:30:54.30 217 13 86.00
4 Terrigal1km 1P2230 0:24:37.44 8 2 83.00
5 Bondi to Bronte F2529 0:32:12.90 218 6 83.00
6 Express Glass Island Challenge F2029 0:38:18.40 117 13 83.00
7 Avoca F2130 0:45:18.00 86 6 78.00
8 Manly F2529 0:32:35.10 170 7 73.00
9 Byron Bay F 25-29 0:39:10.20 353 4 68.00
10 Terrigal5km 3K2230 1:34:44.59 38 2 18.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: F 25-29
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Newport F20-29 0:34:45.00 108 10 91.00
2 ColeClassic F25-29 0:29:26.70 281 11 88.00
3 Avalon Female17-29 0:22:42.00 68 5 86.00
4 BondiToBronte F2529 0:38:40.50 230 16 86.00
5 Harbour F2529 0:31:43.20 67 5 85.00
6 MonaVale F26-30 0:24:32.00 108 5 84.00
7 BigSwim F2529 0:47:51.50 428 13 83.00
8 Bilgola F21-34yrs 0:25:42.00 54 8 83.00
9 Coogee F2029 0:40:44.60 133 11 82.00