NSW Ocean Swim Series - Results for marc west (westius)
2003/04 2004/05 2005/06 2006/07 2007/08 2008/09 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Malabar 1km M35-39 0:19:19.00 85 2 88.00
2 Balmoral 1km M30-39 0:19:16.00 98 7 87.00
3 Bondi to Brondi M 35-39 0:30:12.00 450 34 80.00
4 North Bondi Classic M35-39 0:32:27.00 149 10 77.00
5 Sydney Harbour M 30-39 0:35:17.00 104 16 75.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:43:58.00 250 23 71.00
7 Malabar Magic M35-39 0:42:04.00 141 6 71.00
8 South Maroubra M35-39 0:32:43.00 39 3 69.00
9 Dawny Cockatoo M36-45 0:40:30.00 111 13 64.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola 800m M35-49 0:16:53.00 17 3 82.00
2 Coogee Island M35-39 0:43:51.00 106 9 80.00
3 The Big Swim M30-39 0:49:05.00 304 61 79.00
4 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:46:03.00 183 22 77.00
5 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:31:33.00 61 6 76.00
6 Dawny Island Challenge M36-45 0:40:08.00 80 12 75.00
7 Malabar Magic M35-39 0:42:00.00 97 8 74.00
8 Collaroy Ocean Swim M30-39 0:29:23.00 54 14 74.00
9 South Maroubra M35-39 0:41:53.00 56 7 71.00
10 Queenscliff M30-39 0:27:21.00 42 18 66.00
11 5km Sydney Splash M 30-39 1:38:42.00 45 5 51.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim for Cancer M30-39 0:21:39.00 182 18 84.00
2 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:29:01.00 111 12 81.00
3 North Bondi Classic M35-39 0:32:03.00 169 18 79.00
4 Malabar Magic M35-39 0:34:55.00 103 8 76.00
5 North Steyne M35-39 0:51:47.00 33 4 76.00
6 The Big Swim M30-39 0:42:23.00 309 52 73.00
7 Bondi To Bondi M35-39 0:26:29.00 649 62 72.00
8 South Curl Curl M30-39 0:32:30.00 64 5 71.00
9 Bondi Roughwater M35-39 0:31:31.00 170 25 71.00
10 Coogee 1km M35-39 0:21:10.00 77 5 68.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 North Bondi Roughwater M35-39 0:16:46.00 113 17 82.00
2 Coogee Island Challenge M 35-39 0:42:53.00 205 24 79.00
3 The Big Swim M35-39 0:45:50.00 263 30 78.00
4 Malabar Magic M35-39 0:41:46.00 111 13 77.00
5 Bondi Bluewater M35-39 0:32:29.00 83 9 77.00
6 Coogee Island Challenge M35-39 0:43:32.00 129 12 76.00
7 Barney Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:25:18.00 104 5 74.00
8 Bilgola M35-49 0:25:11.00 59 16 74.00
9 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:37:52.00 67 13 73.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 35-39
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral M30-39 0:18:24.00 118 12 84.00
2 North Bondi Classic M30-34 0:32:27.00 201 20 80.00
3 Bondi to Bronte Male 30-34 0:34:40.00 360 48 76.00
4 Nth Bondi Roughwater M 30-34 0:31:52.00 163 23 75.00
5 Coogee Island Challenge M30-34 0:44:41.00 246 31 74.00
6 Malabar Magic M30-34 0:40:24.00 90 6 73.00
7 North Steyne M30-34 0:49:52.00 107 7 67.00
8 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:40:30.00 60 12 63.00
9 Bondi Blue Water M 30-34 0:34:23.00 96 9 61.00
10 South Curl Curl to Freshwater 30-39M 0:43:37.00 85 19 56.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Balmoral Swim M30-39 0:18:03.00 105 19 89.00
2 Malabar Magic M30-34 0:35:22.00 107 8 82.00
3 Dawny's Cockatoo Challenge M26-35 0:40:15.00 83 17 80.00
4 Barry Mullins Freshwater M30-39 0:27:53.00 118 23 77.00
5 Bilgola M21-34 0:30:42.00 112 18 72.00
6 Nth Bondi Roughwater M30-34 0:31:35.00 180 23 72.00
7 North Bondi Classic M30-34 0:31:36.00 268 38 72.00
8 Bondi Blue Water M30-34 0:31:54.00 93 10 71.00
9 Coogee Island v2 M30-34 0:40:53.00 164 22 66.00
10 Sth Curl Curl to Freshwater M30-39 0:31:27.00 72 17 66.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Dawny 1km M 0:14:10.00 8 5 98.00
2 The Cole Classic Punters M30-34 0:36:27.00 232 34 91.00
3 Sydney Harbour Swim Classic M3034 0:32:07.00 109 9 81.00
4 Balmoral M30-39 0:17:59.00 140 14 81.00
5 The Big Swim M30-34 0:45:44.00 379 42 80.00
6 Bilgola M21-34 0:28:18.00 131 20 74.00
7 Newport M30-39 0:36:20.00 171 24 74.00
8 Mona Vale Mighty Marathon M30-34 0:33:13.00 240 17 70.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Bilgola M 21-34 0:26:28.00 161 28 75.00
2 Sydney Harbour Classic M3034 0:26:37.00 184 25 69.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: M 30-34
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points
1 Cole 1km MOPEN 0:19:38.00 174 54 83.00



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points



Ocean Swims Series Catergory: 
Swim Rank Swim Swim Category Time Overall Place Swim Cat.
Place
Points