Coogee Island Challenge 30 November 2008   Cache:30/05/2020 6:33:13 PM Ocean Swim Series
Personal ID OvP Name Time Swim Category Gender CtP Points
DONBOL 9 Don BOLAND 0:33:26.00 M50-59 M 1 90.47
brizza 33 Brian STANDLICK 0:36:14.00 M50-59 M 2 85.43
Register 35 Mark t ANDERSON 0:36:22.00 M50-59 M 3 85.19
Register 62 John KEEVERS 0:37:56.00 M50-59 M 4 82.37
mwatts 76 Mick WATTS 0:38:55.00 M50-59 M 5 80.60
Register 91 Jeremy LAHRA 0:39:19.00 M50-59 M 6 79.88
Register 108 Mark HOYLE 0:40:17.00 M50-59 M 7 78.14
Register 111 Greg LEE 0:40:19.00 M50-59 M 8 78.08
gminch 114 Gary MINCH 0:40:21.00 M50-59 M 9 78.02
Register 143 Mal LANE 0:41:02.00 M50-59 M 10 76.79
pmm 150 Peter MCCRAE 0:41:05.00 M50-59 M 11 76.70
wattle 160 David HELSHAM 0:41:27.00 M50-59 M 12 76.04
Register 163 Dominic DWYER 0:41:29.00 M50-59 M 13 75.98
flash 173 Chris FLANAGAN 0:41:47.00 M50-59 M 14 75.44
Register 225 Peter NOLAN 0:43:03.00 M50-59 M 16 73.17
Register 224 Paul HURST 0:43:03.00 M50-59 M 15 73.17
Register 231 Michael SCOTT 0:43:12.00 M50-59 M 17 72.90
McGeeTD 235 Terry MCGEE 0:43:21.00 M50-59 M 18 72.63
Register 255 Peter O'HARA 0:43:46.00 M50-59 M 19 71.88
Register 271 Tim GREEN 0:44:08.00 M50-59 M 20 71.22
Register 281 Dale LYNCH 0:44:21.00 M50-59 M 21 70.83
Fat 284 Peter MILLER 0:44:23.00 M50-59 M 22 70.77
shach 328 Stephen HALL 0:45:20.00 M50-59 M 23 69.06
optimistic 349 John FORSTER 0:46:03.00 M50-59 M 24 67.77
Register 353 Berine BUNCLE 0:46:04.00 M50-59 M 25 67.74
Register 368 Peter CLEMESHA 0:46:21.00 M50-59 M 26 67.23
Register 373 Peter CROFT 0:46:31.00 M50-59 M 27 66.93
Register 376 Jeffrey SANDERS 0:46:37.00 M50-59 M 28 66.75
jmoses 384 James MOSES 0:46:49.00 M50-59 M 29 66.39
Register 399 Gary HAYES 0:47:07.00 M50-59 M 30 65.85
Register 409 Peter SPENCER 0:47:13.00 M50-59 M 31 65.67
Register 459 Anthony LLOYD 0:48:01.00 M50-59 M 32 64.23
Register 464 Robert GOETZ 0:48:06.00 M50-59 M 33 64.08
Register 468 David MCDOWELL 0:48:07.00 M50-59 M 34 64.05
Register 470 Peter FOX 0:48:09.00 M50-59 M 35 63.99
0957pec 478 Peter CARNEY 0:48:15.00 M50-59 M 36 63.81
Register 480 David BUCKLEY 0:48:18.00 M50-59 M 37 63.72
treacle 522 Stephen BURNS 0:49:06.00 M50-59 M 38 62.28
Register 524 Russell STEVENS 0:49:10.00 M50-59 M 39 62.16
Register 532 Gary STEWWART 0:49:20.00 M50-59 M 40 61.86
Register 540 David DE CARLI 0:49:36.00 M50-59 M 41 61.38
Register 558 Paul LEARY 0:50:08.00 M50-59 M 42 60.42
Register 567 Richard ORMSBY 0:50:15.00 M50-59 M 43 60.21
Register 576 Peter WILKINSON 0:50:28.00 M50-59 M 44 59.82
Brompton 578 Michael AYRES 0:50:31.00 M50-59 M 45 59.73
Register 580 Bruce DE VILLE 0:50:33.00 M50-59 M 46 59.67
Register 581 Sam SAYED 0:50:36.00 M50-59 M 47 59.58
Register 596 Michael PEARCE 0:50:47.00 M50-59 M 48 59.25
Register 624 David SMITH 0:51:25.00 M50-59 M 49 58.12
Register 649 Philip THOMSON 0:51:55.00 M50-59 M 50 57.22
Register 654 Gary HYLAND 0:52:02.00 M50-59 M 51 57.01
Register 656 Gary HOLDAWAY 0:52:06.00 M50-59 M 52 56.89
harro 658 Robert HARRINGTON 0:52:07.00 M50-59 M 53 56.86
Register 662 Alun WATKINS 0:52:12.00 M50-59 M 54 56.71
Register 694 Anthony COOK 0:53:10.00 M50-59 M 55 54.97
Len123 717 Leonardo GENTIN 0:53:38.00 M50-59 M 56 54.13
Register 727 Bruce FREELAND 0:54:03.00 M50-59 M 57 53.38
Register 732 Leslie WOOLLARD 0:54:11.00 M50-59 M 58 53.14
Register 749 Leslie MILLIST 0:54:35.00 M50-59 M 59 52.42
Register 751 Ben NOONAN 0:54:42.00 M50-59 M 60 52.21
Register 764 David WILKINSON 0:55:34.00 M50-59 M 61 50.65
Register 780 Timothy FITZGERALD 0:56:32.00 M50-59 M 62 48.91
Register 795 Chris REDMOND 0:57:05.00 M50-59 M 63 47.92
Register 796 Gerard SPARKE 0:57:06.00 M50-59 M 64 47.89
Register 803 John MCGANN 0:57:39.00 M50-59 M 65 46.90
Register 804 Leslie MCCLUSKEY 0:57:40.00 M50-59 M 66 46.87
Register 815 Ross Walker MACKENZIE 0:58:13.00 M50-59 M 67 45.88
Register 818 James TAYLOR 0:58:34.00 M50-59 M 68 45.25
Register 819 Geoffrey TAYLOR 0:58:35.00 M50-59 M 69 45.22
Register 820 Peter MCLEOD 0:58:36.00 M50-59 M 70 45.19
Register 821 Mark BOYD 0:58:41.00 M50-59 M 71 45.04
Register 831 David HENDERSON 0:59:11.00 M50-59 M 72 44.14
Register 835 Brain LONNOLLY 0:59:28.00 M50-59 M 73 43.63
Register 836 Ian HOLDEN 0:59:29.00 M50-59 M 74 43.60
Register 841 Greg O'SULLIVAN 0:59:39.00 M50-59 M 75 43.30
Register 846 Timothy MCKINNON 1:00:18.00 M50-59 M 76 42.14
Register 854 Murray WELSTEAD 1:01:13.00 M50-59 M 77 40.49
Register 860 Peter GRAY 1:01:29.00 M50-59 M 78 40.01
Register 862 David ALLEN 1:01:40.00 M50-59 M 79 39.68
Register 867 Kenneth BARCLAY 1:02:09.00 M50-59 M 80 38.81
Register 869 Paul MCLEAN 1:02:26.00 M50-59 M 81 38.30
Register 875 Andrew STEWART 1:02:58.00 M50-59 M 82 37.34
Register 883 George KENNEDY 1:03:56.00 M50-59 M 83 35.60
Register 884 Gary CHEER 1:04:07.00 M50-59 M 84 35.27
Register 892 Geoff COOK 1:04:52.00 M50-59 M 85 33.92
Register 904 John VRACHNAS 1:09:24.00 M50-59 M 86 25.76